Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Tyrol

Tyrol

PUBLICIDADE

O Tyrol é uma província federal austríaca com 12.648 km² e uma população de 675.000 habitantes. A sua capital é Innsbruck.

Tendo pertencido aos Habsburgos durante séculos, em 1805 a Áustria foi forçada a ceder o Tyrol à Baviera, mas recuperou-o em 1815 pelo Congresso de Viena.

O Tyrol é dominado pelos Alpes que predominam em todo o seu território e é atravessado pelo Rio Inn que passa em Innsbruck. A província faz fronteira com a Alemanha a norte e com a Itália e Suiça a sul. Os Alpes Tyroleses são visitados por muitos turistas durante todo o ano, devido à sua enorme beleza e também pelos inúmeros locais onde se praticam desportos de Inverno.

Tyrol

Innsbruck é a capital do Tyrol e quinta maior cidade da Áustria com 113.000 habitantes. No século XV, o Imperador Maximiliano I tornou a cidade no centro da sua administração e nessa altura construiu o Goldene Dachl (Telhado Dourado), uma jóia renascentista que é hoje o ex-libris de Innsbruck.

A Imperatriz Maria Theresia construiu o Arco do Triunfo e expandiu o Palácio Hofburg, a residência dos Habsburgos em Innsbruck. Outros monumentos de interesse são a Catedral barroca e a Torre da câmara municipal que oferece uma boa panorâmica da cidade e das montanhas.

Caminhando um pouco desde o centro, chega-se ao Rio Inn de onde se pode subir de funicular para o Alpenzoo, um zoológico dedicado às espécies alpinas.

Actualmente Innsbruck tem uma posição privilegiada nos Alpes e é um centro internacional de desportos de Inverno com uma infra-estrutura de excelência, tendo sido a sede dos Jogos Olímpicos de Inverno em 1964 e 1976.

Perto de Innsbruck fica o Palácio Ambras, uma jóia do século XVI.

Holzgau é uma das pequenas cidades no coração dos Alpes Tiroleses, na região do Lechtal, a primeira passando o Hochtannberg Pass, quando se vem de Vorarlberg. Em seu redor abundam as montanhas. No seu interior o visitante é deslumbrado pelas casas típicas tirolesas com pinturas.

Elbigenalp fica perto de Holzgau e tem um estilo semelhante.

Reutte é uma cidade média do Tyrol já bem perto de Füssen na Baviera. É o centro da região alpina de Lechtal.

Fern Pass é o passo de montanha que liga Lermoos, na região de Reutte, a Nassereith e ao vale do Inn que passa em Innsbruck. A estrada chega a uma altitude de 1210 m.

Como ir ?

O Tyrol fica é dominado pelos Alpes, por isso o acesso rodoviário nem sempre é fácil. Para se chegar a Innsbruck a partir de Vorarlberg ou da Suiça existe o Arlberg Pass, uma estrada de montanha, e o Túnel Ferroviário de Arlberg com 10 kms.

Para se chegar desde Füssen na Baviera existe o Fern Pass, mas para chegar desde Munique o acesso é fácil por auto-estrada. Também por auto-estrada se chega ao resto da Áustria e a Viena, apesar de esta passar pela Alemanha ligando a Salzburg.

Para se chegar a Innsbruck a partir de Bolzano na Itália, há a auto-estrada que percorre o Brenner Pass. Innsbruck fica a 475 kms de Viena, 290 kms de Zurique, 170 kms de Munique e 420 kms de Milão.

Fonte: mundofred.home.sapo.pt

Tyrol

No Tirol, cercada pelos Alpes, está Innsbruck, segunda cidade do país, centro de fabricação de peças de cristal é um importante destino turístico na Áustria, por ser uma reputada estação de esportes de inverno. A cidade já foi sede de esportes olímoicos de inverno.

Capital do du Tirol,Innsbruck é cortada pelo rio l Inn. Aliás, seu nome, em alemão significa Ponte dobre o rio Inn. Entre as atrações turísticas de Innsbruck está o seu Goldenes Dachl (Telhado Dourado), erguido pelo imperador Maximilano no século XV.

Nele funciona o Maximilianmuseum sobre a vida do monarca.

Outra atração de Innsbruck é o Palácio Imperial de Hofburg, que confirma que os Habsburgos realmente não descuidavam do marketing: seu enorme legado arquitetônico tornou-se um dos bons motivos para conhecer a Áustria. A cidade é uma ótima base para se conhecer o Tirol.

Fonte: manualdoturista.com.br

Tyrol

Tyrol
A vista para as montanhas de Tirol (Tirol)

Tyrol está entre as áreas mais turísticas da Áustria, porque este é o lugar onde muitos dos grandes resorts de esqui são. A escolha da alta sociedade é Kitzbühel, que também é famosa por suas corridas de esqui . A área de Arlberg com resorts de esqui lendários como St Anton , St. Christoph ou Pettneu é famoso por mais grave esqui.

Os tiroleses têm um forte senso de identidade regional, que se expressa em muitas características distintas: seu sotaque, gastronomia e estilo de vida.

Muitas tradições antigas foram preservadas nos vales da montanha, que se transformaram em importantes rotas comerciais entre a Itália e Europa Central, o mais cedo na época do Império Romano.

Tyrol
O Telhado de Ouro de Innsbruck

Em termos de turismo, existem vários locais de interesse do concelho. Por causa das montanhas , pode ser difícil vê-los todos, por isso pode ser uma boa idéia para ficar com as atrações que são pelas rodovias. Apenas para fins de turismo eficiente. Há Kufstein , com o seu belo castelo, no centro de um vale, logo depois de entrar Tirol do Oriente.

O Ötztal até Sölden oferece vistas dramáticas. Esta é também onde Ötzi, a múmia da Idade do Bronze de um 5300 anos foi encontrado (você pode visitá-lo em um museu em Bozen, Tirol do Sul). Perto do Alto Vale do Inn são as cidades bonitas de Landeck e Paznaun. Continue indo e você vai chegar a capital de Tirol Innsbruck.

Top-10: Melhores Atrações do Tirol (Tirol)

1) Goldenes Dachl (Telhado Dourado) & Altstadt de Innsbruck
2) Zillertal Valley: Tyrol Quintessential
3). Kitzbühel: A cidade esqui jet-set
4). Lienz : Acesso Capital do Leste Tirol, a partir de Caríntia
5) Lago Achensee , o mar do Tirol
6) Rattenberg, Alpbach & Alpbachtal Vale
7) Schwaz & Salão , cidades ricas renascentistas mineração
8) Kufstein : cidade pitoresca com poderosa fortaleza
9) Reutte & Ehrwald : trekking e esqui fora da trilha batida
10) Stubaital Vale , Neustift estância de esqui e geleiras

Montanhas, Mosteiros e mais para ver no Tirol

Innsbruck tem um centro de cidade medieval. No século 15, foi feita uma “Residenzstadt”, um centro de representação e administração, pelo imperador Maximiliano I. Ele construiu uma varanda com teto de ouro chamada “Goldenes Dachl”, que ainda é a principal atração da cidade. Explorar as ruas estreitas e tribunais antigos por um tempo, ir até o rio eo triunfo arco (“Triumphbogen”) que a imperatriz Maria Theresia construído em 1655. “Mãe da nação” da Áustria gostava muito de Innsbruck.

Um pouco mais tarde, por volta de 1800, Napoleão deu a Tyrolians um momento difícil lutar contra ele, neste “melhor hora”, o Tirolês combatente da liberdade Andreas Hofer resistiu ao francês e bávaros em uma guerra de guerrilha como uma espécie de Bravehart em Lederhosen.

Seu exército, que consiste principalmente de agricultores locais, camponeses e algumas tropas regulares da Áustria que os ajudaram a sair, lutou ferozmente, mesmo quando a própria Áustria já tinha se rendido.

Andreas Hofer acabou por ser encontrada através de um traidor e tiro. Hoje, um museu em Innsbruck vai lhe dizer mais sobre estes eventos – não ignorá-los, eles são a chave para o patriotismo tirolesa e você vai encontrar referências a Hofer e seus homens em cada esquina na província.

Fonte: www.tourmycountry.com

Tyrol

O Tyrol é uma província federal austríaca com 12.648 km² e uma população de 675.000 habitantes. A sua capital é Innsbruck. Tendo pertencido aos Habsburgos durante séculos, em 1805 a Áustria foi forçada a ceder o Tyrol à Baviera, mas recuperou-o em 1815 pelo Congresso de Viena.

O Tyrol é dominado pelos Alpes que predominam em todo o seu território e é atravessado pelo Rio Inn que passa em Innsbruck. A província faz fronteira com a Alemanha a norte e com a Itália e Suiça a sul. Os Alpes Tyroleses são visitados por muitos turistas durante todo o ano, devido à sua enorme beleza e também pelos inúmeros locais onde se praticam desportos de Inverno.

Innsbruck é a capital do Tyrol e quinta maior cidade da Áustria com 113.000 habitantes. No século XV, o Imperador Maximiliano I tornou a cidade no centro da sua administração e nessa altura construiu o Goldene Dachl (Telhado Dourado), uma jóia renascentista que é hoje o ex-libris de Innsbruck.

A Imperatriz Maria Theresia construiu o Arco do Triunfo e expandiu o Palácio Hofburg, a residência dos Habsburgos em Innsbruck. Outros monumentos de interesse são a Catedral barroca e a Torre da câmara municipal que oferece uma boa panorâmica da cidade e das montanhas.

Caminhando um pouco desde o centro, chega-se ao Rio Inn de onde se pode subir de funicular para o Alpenzoo, um zoológico dedicado às espécies alpinas.

Atualmente Innsbruck tem uma posição privilegiada nos Alpes e é um centro internacional de desportos de Inverno com uma infra-estrutura de excelência, tendo sido a sede dos Jogos Olímpicos de Inverno em 1964 e 1976.

Perto de Innsbruck fica o Palácio Ambras, uma jóia do século XVI.

Holzgau é uma das pequenas cidades no coração dos Alpes Tiroleses, na região do Lechtal, a primeira passando o Hochtannberg Pass, quando se vem de Vorarlberg. Em seu redor abundam as montanhas. No seu interior o visitante é deslumbrado pelas casas típicas tirolesas com pinturas.

Elbigenalp fica perto de Holzgau e tem um estilo semelhante.

Reutte é uma cidade média do Tyrol já bem perto de Füssen na Baviera. É o centro da região alpina de Lechtal.

Fern Pass é o passo de montanha que liga Lermoos, na região de Reutte, a Nassereith e ao vale do Inn que passa em Innsbruck. A estrada chega a uma altitude de 1210 m.

Como ir?

O Tyrol fica é dominado pelos Alpes, por isso o acesso rodoviário nem sempre é fácil. Para se chegar a Innsbruck a partir de Vorarlberg ou da Suiça existe o Arlberg Pass, uma estrada de montanha, e o Túnel Ferroviário de Arlberg com 10 kms.

Para se chegar desde Füssen na Baviera existe o Fern Pass, mas para chegar desde Munique o acesso é fácil por auto-estrada. Também por auto-estrada se chega ao resto da Áustria e a Viena, apesar de esta passar pela Alemanha ligando a Salzburg.

Para se chegar a Innsbruck a partir de Bolzano na Itália, há a auto-estrada que percorre o Brenner Pass. Innsbruck fica a 475 kms de Viena, 290 kms de Zurique, 170 kms de Munique e 420 kms de Milão.

Fonte: mundofred.home.sapo.pt

Tyrol

No Tirol, cercada pelos Alpes, está Innsbruck, segunda cidade do país, centro de fabricação de peças de cristal é um importante destino turístico na Áustria, por ser uma reputada estação de esportes de inverno. A cidade já foi sede de esportes olímoicos de inverno.

Tyrol
Tirol – Áustria

Capital do du Tirol,Innsbruck é cortada pelo rio l Inn. Aliás, seu nome, em alemão significa Ponte dobre o rio Inn.

Entre as atrações turísticas de Innsbruck está o seu Goldenes Dachl (Telhado Dourado), erguido pelo imperador Maximilano no século XV. Neleunciona o Maximilianmuseum sobre a vida do monarca.

Outra atração de Innsbruck é o Palácio Imperial de Hofburg, que confirma que os Habsburgos realmente não descuidavam do marketing: seu enorme legado arquitetônico tornou-se um dos bons motivos para conhecer a Áustria. A cidade é uma ótima base para se conhecer o Tirol.

Fonte: manualdoturista.com.br

Tyrol

Tyrol é um estado federal (Bundesland) no oeste da Áustria.

Ele compreende a parte austríaca do histórico County Princely do Tirol correspondente ao atual Euroregião Tirol-Sul Tirol Trentino.

A capital do Tirol é Innsbruck .

História

Em antigos tempos, a região foi dividida entre os romanos províncias de Raetia (à esquerda do rio Inn) e Noricum e de meados do século 6 foi repovoada pelos germânicos Bavarii tribos.

Na Idade Média se formou na parte sul do alemão ducado tronco de Baviera , até que os condes de Tirol , ex- Vogt funcionários do Trento e Brixen príncipes-bispos em Tirol Castelo , alcançado imediatismo imperial após a deposição do duque bávaro Henrique o orgulhoso em 1138 e suas posses formou um estado do Sacro Império Romano em seu próprio direito.

Quando os condes de Tirol foi extinto em 1253, seus bens foram herdados pelos Meinhardiner acusações de Görz . Em 1271 os bens foram divididos entre tirolesas conde Meinhard II do Görz e seu irmão Albert I , que tomou as terras de East Tyrol em torno de Lienz e acompanha-lo (como “condado exterior”) para suas posses Comital cerca de Gorizia (“condado interior” ).

A condessa tirolesa último da dinastia Meinhardiner, Margaret legou seus bens à Habsburgo duque Rudolph IV da Áustria em 1363. Em 1420 a residência Comital foi transferido de Meran para Innsbruck. As terras tirolesas foram re-unida, quando os Habsburgos também herdou as propriedades dos Condes extinta de Görz em 1500.

No curso da mediatização alemão em 1803, o príncipe-bispado de Trento e Brixen foram securalised e mesclados no Condado de Tirol, que no ano seguinte se tornou uma terra constituinte do Império Austríaco e de 1867 foi um Cisleithanian Kronland (território real ) da Áustria-Hungria .

O Condado de Tirol, em seguida, estendida para além dos limites do Estado de hoje, incluindo, além do Norte Tirol e Tyrol Oriente províncias italianas do sul do Tirol e Trentino (Welschtirol), bem como três municípios, que hoje fazem parte da província adjacente de Belluno.

Após a Primeira Guerra Mundial , essas terras se tornou parte do Reino da Itália de acordo com o 1915 Pacto de Londres e as disposições do Tratado de Saint Germain .

Após a Segunda Guerra Mundial , Tirol foi governado por França até a Áustria obteve a independência em 1955.

Tyrol
Telhado de Ouro, Innsbruck

Geografia

O estado é dividido em duas partes: uma maior chamado Norte Tirol (Nordtirol) e menor Tirol oriental (Osttirol) por uma faixa de 20 quilômetros (12 milhas) de largura da divisão alpina , onde o estado vizinho austríaca de Salzburgo fronteiras diretamente na o italiano província de Tirol do Sul . Com uma área de terra de 12,647.71 km 2 (4,883.31 sq mi), é o terceiro maior estado na Áustria.

Fronteiras norte-Tirol no estado federal de Salzburgo, no leste e no Vorarlberg , no oeste, no norte e é adjacente à alemã estado de Baviera , e do sul de Itália Tirol do Sul ( Trentino-Alto Adige / Südtirol região), bem como a Suíça cantão de Grisões . East Tyrol também faz fronteira com o estado federal de Caríntia , no leste e no italiano Província de Belluno ( Vêneto ), no sul.

Território do estado está totalmente localizado no Alpes orientais na importante passagem de Brenner . A montanha mais alta do estado é o Großglockner dentro do Tauern Hohe faixa na fronteira com a Caríntia, com uma elevação de 3.797 m (12,457.35 pés), também é a mais alta montanha da Áustria.

Fonte: en.wikipedia.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation