Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biografias / Júlio Dinis

Júlio Dinis

PUBLICIDADE

Nascimento: 14 de novembro de 1839, Porto, Portugal.

Falecimento: 12 de setembro de 1871, Porto, Portugal.

Júlio Dinis – Vida

Joaquim Guilherme Gomes Coelho (Pseudônimo – Júlio Dinis), nasceu na cidade do Porto, Portugal, em 1839 ele faleceu no ano de 1871, vítima da tuberculose. Júlio Dinis foi escritor e médico.

Passou os últimos anos de sua vida ora no campo, para tratar da saúde, ora na cidade, desenvolvendo sua atividades.

Na curta existência de trinta e dois anos, produz muitas obras de gêneros diversos: teatro, poesia, contos e romances.

Seus romances constituem um valioso documento sobre Portugal numa fase em que esse país sofre transições política e econômicas, promovidas pelo regime liberal.

Registra em sua obra os resultados positivos das reformas econômicas e o estilo de vida da burguesia triunfante.

Júlio Dinis é um romancista de um período de transição entre o Romantismo e o Realismo.

Filiado ao movimento romântico, mas realista pela preocupação da verdade em suas descrições, nos caracteres e na evolução da intriga, utilizando processos do romance realista inglês.

Júlio Dinis – Biografia

Júlio Dinis
Júlio Dinis

Júlio Dinis, pseudônimo de Joaquim Guilherme Gomes Coelho, nasceu, a 14 de novembro de 189, no Porto e foi entre esta cidade, Ovar e o Douro que passou grande parte da sua vida. Formou-se na Faculdade de Medicina do Porto e aliou a profissão de médico à de escritor.

Originário de uma família de tuberculosos (a mãe e os irmãos morreram vítimas da doença), Júlio Dinis também contraiu o mal e abandonou a medicina em busca da cura na Ilha da Madeira.

Essa tentativa lhe valeu pouco, pois veio a falecer ainda muito novo, em 12 de setembro de 1871.

Os primeiros textos de Júlio Dinis já antecipavam o Realismo, pois apresentavam diálogos ágeis e descreviam a psicologia da burguesia.

Eles foram publicados em “A Grinalda” e em “O Jornal do Comércio”.

O primeiro deles, “As Pupilas do Senhor Reitor” (1866) foi recebido com muito entusiasmo pela critica.

Das obras de Julio Dinis destacam-se ainda: “Uma Família Inglesa” (1868); “Serões da Província” (1870); “Os Fidalgos da Casa Mourisca” (1871); “Poesias” (1873); e “Teatro Inédito” (1946).

Obras:

As Pupilas do Senhor Reitor (1867)
Uma Família Inglesa (1868)
Serões da Província (1870)
Os Fidalgos da Casa Mourisca (1871)
Poesias (1873)
Teatro Inédito (3 volumes – 1946-1947)

Júlio Dinis – Poesias

Júlio Dinis não é o nome verdadeiro do ilustre literato portuense que, apenas com 32 anos, deixou de fazer parte do número dos vivos.

Com este pseudônimo assinou as suas obras, que foram largamente lidas e apreciadas pelos seus contemporâneos e pelas gerações futuras.

Teve o seu berço no Porto no dia 14 de Novembro de 1839 e foi baptizado com o nome de Joaquim Guilherme Gomes Coelho.

Depois da instrução primária em Miragaia, formou-se em Medicina em 1861 (aos 22 anos) na Escola Médico-Cirúrgica do Porto. Quatro anos mais tarde foi nomeado professor, mas a atividade literária ocupou-lhe os melhores anos de vida.

A tuberculose, que abundava por essa época, atingiu-o e ele refugiou-se nos salutares céus dos campos durienses, onde viveu por bastante tempo, tendo sabido sempre ser superior à calamidade que lhe tolhia a vida. Assim, demonstrou sempre uma sã disposição de espírito e de elevação moral.

O romance campesino em Portugal deve-se à sua simplicidade e bom gosto, a par de uma viva naturalidade e a perfeita verosimilidade de extensos trechos dos seus romances, fatores que levam a considerá-lo meio realista, meio romântico.

Pelo grande carácter e conformismo, ao longo da vida viu o mundo por uma face de surpreendente optimismo, de esperança e de sadio ardor.

Era ainda muito jovem quando começou a rabiscar umas poesias líricas de contemplação, que em 1873 formaram o seu livro, “Poesias”, onde se encontram versos muito simples, de muita candura e agradáveis, para todos os paladares.

Três anos antes, 1870, os muitos contos que até então escrevera formaram a obra, “Serões na Província”. Alguns dos seus romances publicados em folhetos que rapidamente atingiram o cume da popularidade e têm sido considerados do melhor que se produziu em língua portuguesa.

O estilo delicado e bucólico está bem patente nas obras: “Os fidalgos da casa mourisca”; “Uma família inglesa”; “As pupilas do senhor reitor” e “A morgadinha dos canaviais”, volumes que ainda hoje são a delícia dos que apreciam a boa leitura.

Após a morte, ocorrida no dia 12 de Setembro de 1871, juntaram variados trabalhos de Júlio Dinis e editaram o Livro: “Inéditos e esparsos”.

Júlio Dinis – Escritor

Júlio Dinis
Júlio Dinis

Escritor português de ascendência materna britânica. Júlio Dinis, pseudónimo de Joaquim Guilherme Gomes Coelho, ingressou em Medicina no Porto, curso que terminou brilhantemente. Sofria de tuberculose, que o vitimou (tal como sucedera anteriormente, em 1844, com sua mãe e, em 1855, com dois irmãos), e o levou a viver em zonas rurais, como Ovar e a Madeira. O escritor começou assim a contactar com as gentes e costumes do povo.

Em 1856, ano em que se manifestaram os primeiros sintomas de tuberculose, escreveu as suas primeiras obras, sobretudo de teatro — Bolo Quente e O Casamento da Condessa de Vila Maior. Em 1858 escreveu a sua primeira novela, Justiça de Sua Majestade, posteriormente incluída em Serões da Província.

Com o agravamento da sua doença, em 1863, Júlio Dinis retirou-se por alguns meses para Ovar, continuando a escrever romances e novelas, alguns deles publicados em folhetim no Jornal do Porto, como por exemplo As Pupilas do Senhor Reitor. Esta obra só seria publicada em 1867, depois de no ano anterior se ter descoberto a identidade do seu autor. Em 1869 partiu para a Madeira, onde passou a residir, tentando combater a doença que, progressivamente, ia avançando. Dois anos depois regressou definitivamente ao continente, onde fez a revisão parcial das provas de Fidalgos da Casa Mourisca, trabalho esse que foi interrompido pela sua morte, nesse mesmo ano. A obra só foi editada em volume postumamente, em 1872.

Embora também tenha escrito poesia e peças de teatro, destacou-se sobretudo como romancista, introduzindo uma nova técnica romanesca. De formação literária inglesa, dedicou-se ao romance de costumes realista, dando grande atenção à descrição de ambientes e à psicologia das suas personagens. Simultaneamente, a sua obra reflete um desejo de harmonia social, que conciliasse os valores burgueses, representantes de um novo espírito saído da revolução liberal, símbolo de prosperidade, e a velha aristocracia decadente.

Defendendo uma visão optimista da natureza humana, não se encontram na sua obra personagens más. Muitos dos seus romances decorrem em ambiente rural, focando, frequentemente, os problemas sociais decorrentes da evolução social e do progresso, numa época de transição, sempre com um desenlace feliz e conciliador, didáctico, como o próprio autor pretendia. Num estilo leve e sóbrio, original na literatura de então, descreveu de forma ímpar quadros domésticos e rurais, de que os contos de Serões da Província (1870) são o melhor exemplo.

De entre a sua obra de ficção destacam-se: Uma Família Inglesa (1868), As Pupilas do Senhor Reitor (1867), A Morgadinha dos Canaviais (1868) e Os Fidalgos da Casa Mourisca (1872). Foi ainda publicado um volume de Inéditos e Esparsos em 1910. O sucesso que desde cedo alcançou tem-se mantido ao longo dos tempos.

Júlio Dinis – Obra

Júlio Dinis
Júlio Dinis

Viveu brevemente. Da brevidade ficou uma notável obra com que nos deliciamos ainda hoje. «Uma Família Inglesa», «A Morgadinha dos Canaviais», «As Pupilas do Senhor Reitor» são apenas alguns dos exemplos a fixar. Senhor de uma linguagem fluida, elegante, sem grandes excessos ou acervos emotivos, captava e descrevia ambientes e atmosferas como ninguém. Em busca do homem, das suas vivências e percurso, esta biografia revela as emoções de quem sempre se pautou pela discrição e aparente leveza. Tendo morrido prematuramente aos 31 anos de idade com tuberculose, chegou a exercer medicina, mas a doença obrigou-o a um certa reclusão rural. Seguindo a sua obra, tenta-se chegar aos dilemas e opções do escritor português.

Júlio Dinis viveu leve, escreveu de leve, morreu de leve.

As palavras são de Eça de Queirós, e deixam uma certa crítica, uma certa ironia quanto à vida e obra de Júlio Dinis. A verdade é que o jovem autor deixou uma apontável obra nas áreas da poesia, teatro e principalmente na área do romance. Natural do Porto onde nasceu no ano de 1838, e onde se formou em medicina, cresceu no seio de uma família de origem inglesa o que terá marcado a sua formação e autores de eleição.

A sua obra pauta-se por uma cuidada e elegante captação de ambientes e da psicologia das personagens que, de aparente leveza e singeleza, retrata, em boa verdade, um certo Portugal social, político e religioso.

Afetado pela tuberculose, que já lhe tinha roubado a mãe e dois irmão, vê-se obrigado a deixar a sua cidade natal procurando restabelecer-se em Ovar, mais tarde na Madeira.

Em 1866 edita o seu primeiro romance, «As Pupilas do Senhor Reitor», seguindo-se a edição de «Uma Família Inglesa», «A Morgadinha dos Canaviais» e «Fidalgos da Casa Mourisca».

Considerado hoje um dos grandes escritores portugueses do séc. XIX.

Sua obra inclui poesia, teatro, prosa de ficção e textos jornalísticos.

Fonte: www.detetivez.hpg.ig.com.br/www.academiaplanaltinense.com.br/www.universal.pt

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Samuel Morse

Samuel Morse

PUBLICIDADE Samuel Morse – Vida/Biografia Samuel Morse foi um artista e inventor norte-americano mais lembrado por …

Jean-Antoine Nollet

Jean-Antoine Nollet

PUBLICIDADE Quem foi Jean-Antoine Nollet? Nascimento: 19 de dezembro de 1700, Pimprez Morte: 25 de …

Vasco da Gama

Vasco da Gama

PUBLICIDADE Quem foi Vasco da Gama? Nascimento: 1469, Sines, Alentejo, Portugal Morte: 24 de dezembro de 1524, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation