Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Perereca

Perereca

PUBLICIDADE

 

Esta espécie pode ser chamada de FILOMEDUSA, para diferenciá-la de várias outras pererecas verdes que vivem em Santa Catarina.

É fácil de ser reconhecida porque tem a pupila do olho na vertical, enquanto que nas outras espécies é na horizontal.

A desova da filomedusa, com cerca de 150 ovos, é nas folhas dos galhos das árvores e vegetação pendentes sobre as lagoas.

As folhas são dobradas em forma de tubo para proteger os ovos do ressecamento e dos raios solares, uma vez que não são pigmentados (pretos). Os raios solares matam o embrião, por isso, os anfíbios que depositam os ovos expostos diretamente ao sol têm os ovos pretos, que barram a luz solar, principalmente a radiação ultravioleta.

Os ovos ficam imersos num gel para evitar a desidratação (em muitas espécies de anfíbios, os ovos ficam imersos em espuma).

Ao eclodirem os girinos caem diretamente na água.

A eclosão ocorre entre 7 e 16 dias, dependendo da temperatura ambiente. Este período, relativamente longo, de desenvolvimento permite que os girinos caiam na água já bem desenvolvidos, podendo nadar rapidamente e escapar dos predadores naturais (insetos aquáticos).

Perereca
Phyllomedusa distincta
A filomedusa tem a pupila na vertical

Perereca
Os anfíbios anuros (sapos, rãs e pererecas) têm os olhos grandes para localizarem as presas durante a noite (assim como a filomedusa, a maioria das espécies tem hábitos noturnos)

Perereca
A filomedusa raramente se locomove aos saltos; costuma caminhar lentamente e tem grande habilidade para escalar os ganhos das árvores

Perereca
Phyllomedusa distincta atacada por fungos

Esta é uma das causas apontada para o desaparecimento dos anfíbios em muitos lugares do mundo.

Suspeita-se que seja devido à ação dos raios ultravioletas, cuja intensidade vem aumentando devido à destruição da camada de ozônio. os raios ultravioletas podem estar reduzindo a imunidade dos anfíbios aos fungos.

A ação de fungos sobre a pele dos anfíbios é fatal, pois ela é uma estrutura que exerce funções importantes: os anfíbios absorvem a água de que necessitam e respiram parcialmente através da pele.

Perereca
Desova da Phyllomedusa distincta

Nesta foto, que está em nosso artigo da revista Ciência Hoje Ciência Hoje, de setembro de 2000, Pererecas protetoras da mata atlântica sob ameaça, pode ser visto a estratégia da filomedusa para depositar seus ovos.

Note que há um macho extra. Isso é comum de acontecer. No mundo dos anfíbios, só os machos coaxam, com o objetivo de atrair uma fêmea. Pelas evidências científicas, ela escolhe o que coaxa mais alto. Existe muita competição entre os machos para ser o escolhido.

Há também machos oportunistas, em algumas espécies, como é o caso da filomedusa que fica, sem coaxar, próximo de outro macho que está coaxando intensamente, um provável pretendente de uma fêmea. Dessa forma, o macho oportunista acaba entrando na disputa para acasalar a fêmea, como mostra a foto.

Perereca
Desova da Phyllomedusa distincta

Às vezes, um macho extra atrapalha a desova. No caso mostrado nesta foto, não houve a eclosão dos ovos, provavelmente porque os ovos não foram fertilizados.

Perereca
Ninhada da Phyllomedusa distincta

Se a folha não for grande o suficiente para acomodar os ovos, podem ser juntadas várias folhas.

Perereca (Hyla sp)

Vive nas restingas e cidades, a maior parte do tempo entre a vegetação, com hábitos crepusculares e noturnos. Nas pontas dos dedos, este anfíbio possui pequenos discos que funcionam como ventosas, permitindo-lhe escalar árvores e paredes. Alimenta-se de insetos e artrópodes.

Fonte: santuario-ra-bugio.htmlplanet.com

Perereca

FILO: Chordata
CLASSE: Amphybia
SUPERORDEM: Salientia
ORDEM: Diplasiocoela
FAMÍLIA: Polypedatidae

CARACTERÍSTICAS

Ossos dos dedos elásticos. Grandes Membranas interdigitais.

Ovos: fertilizados pelo macho após a postura

Perereca

O nome perereca é dado a um conjunto relativamente grande de famílias, popularmente designam sapos pequenos sem glândulas paratóides para secretar seus venenos destacando em especial sua capacidade de explorar o mundo vertical das árvores e paredes.

As famílias Hylidae que inclui os “sapinhos” verdes que sobem em árvores e as Polypedatidae ou pererecas do velho mundo apesar da cartilagem entre os dedos são espécies bem conhecidas como pererecas. As espécies com secreções venenosas utilizadas como remédios, conhecidas pelos índos como cambô são do gênero Phyllomedusa.

Espécies mais parecidas são classificadas em uma mesma família, em um mesmo gênero, por cientistas. Espécies bem conhecidas estão na família Dendrobatidae que inclui os gêneros Dendrodates; Epipedobates com várias espécies coloridas, verdadeiras jóias da floresta como costumam ser chamadas e o terrível gênero Phyllobathes que inclui a espécie considerada a mais venenosa do mundo, a perereca amarela conhecida no meio científico por Phyllobathes terribilis.

Rãs em árvores?

Parece inacreditável mas existe. A família das Racoforídeas, a qual pertence a perereca, compreende cerca de 150 espécies. Esses anfíbios possuem na extremidade de cada dedo pequenas almofadas adesivas com que se prendem facilmente aos galhos.

Além disso, são dotados de membranas elásticas, estendidas entre, que formam uma espécie de pipa.

Encurvando o tórax e estendendo as pernas, as pererecas podem realizar vôos de quase dois metros.

Essas rãs põem seus ovos de maneira curiosa. Primeiro escolhem uma árvore pendente sobre o pântano ou charco.

Os ovos, depositados nas folhas dos ramos mais baixos, estão envolvidos em uma substância pegajosa, parecida com clara de ovo.

A Fêmea, ajudada às vezes pelo macho, bate essa massa com as patas traseiras até que ela fique com o aspecto de clara batida em neve.

Quando nascem, os girinos secretam uma substância que os livra da massa pegajosa.

Caem então no pântano e começam sua vida aquática.

O gênero Rhacophorus é comum no Sudeste Asiático, mas a verdadeira rã planadora só é encontrada nas florestas de java.

Perereca
Perereca de olhos vermelhos com pernas e pés especializados para subir

Fonte: www.saudeanimal.com.br

Perereca

Nome científico: Osteocephalus Taurinus
Classe: Amphibia
Superordem: Salientia
Ordem: Diplaciocoela
Família: Polypedatidae
Nome popular: Pererecas

Perereca
Perereca

Características

São pequenas e mais coloridas que as rãs e os sapos. Possuem pele lisa e dedos compridos e uma espécie de adesivo nas pontas dos dedos que permitem se fixar em galhos de árvores.

Podem saltar até dois metros de altura.

Habitat

Poças temporárias, vive ao redor de corpos d´água, sobre troncos.

Distribuição

Serra do Mar – entre Espírito Santo e Santa Catarina e na Serra da Mantiqueira.

Hábitos

Hábitos noturnos.

Reprodução

A desova é depositada sobre o fundo de corpos d´água ou entre a vegetação submersa.

Manifestações sonoras

Os machos vocalizam empoleirados sobre troncos e folhagens, ao redor de poças temporárias ou de corpos d´água.

Fonte: www.fiocruz.br

Perereca

PERERECA (Hyla sp. e Phyllomedusa sp.)

Características

Os ossos dos dedos são elásticos e na extremidade de cada dedo existem pequenas almofadas adesivas com que se prendem facilmente aos galhos. Além disso, são dotados de membranas elásticas (interdigitais), que quando estendidas formam uma espécie de pipa. Encurvando o tórax e estendendo as pernas, as pererecas podem realizar vôos de quase dois metros.

Habitat – brejos, pântanos, florestas

Ocorrência – todo o Brasil

Hábitos – noturnos e crepusculares

Alimentação – insetívoros

Reprodução – ovos são fertilizados pelo macho após à postura. Primeiro escolhem uma árvore pendente sobre o pântano ou charco. Os ovos, depositados nas folhas dos ramos mais baixos, estão envolvidos em uma substância pegajosa, parecida com clara de ovo. A fêmea, ajudada às vezes pelo macho, bate essa massa com as patas traseiras até que ela fique com o aspecto de clara batida em neve. Quando nascem, os girinos secretam uma substância que os livra da massa pegajosa. Caem então no pântano e começam sua vida aquática.

Fonte: www.vivaterra.org.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Cruzamento Cromossômico

Cruzamento Cromossômico

PUBLICIDADE O que é cruzamento cromossômico? Você já ouviu falar em cruzamento cromossômico ou crossing-over? …

Flora do Brasil

Flora no Brasil

PUBLICIDADE Flora Brasileira Quando falamos na flora brasileira, nos referimos a uma das maiores biodiversidades …

Bipedalismo

Bipedalismo

PUBLICIDADE Você já ouviu falar em bidepalismo? Em zoologia, é uma forma de locomoção terrestre, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation