Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A

Negrinha

PUBLICIDADE

Negrinha era uma pobre órfã de sete anos. Preta? Não; fusca, mulatinha escura, de cabelos ruços e olhos assustados.

Nascera na senzala, de mãe escrava, e seus primeiros anos vivera-os pelos cantos escuros da cozinha, sobre velha esteira e trapos imundos. Sempre escondida, que a patroa não gostava de crianças.

Excelente senhora, a patroa. Gorda, rica, dona do mundo, amimada dos padres, com lugar certo na igreja e camarote de luxo reservado no céu. Entaladas as banhas no trono (uma cadeira de balanço na sala de jantar), ali bordava, recebia as amigas e o vigário, dando audiências, discutindo o tempo. Uma virtuosa senhora em suma — “dama de grandes virtudes apostólicas, esteio da religião e da moral”, dizia o reverendo.

Ótima, a dona Inácia.

Mas não admitia choro de criança. Ai! Punha-lhe os nervos em carne viva. Viúva sem filhos, não a calejara o choro da carne de sua carne, e por isso não suportava o choro da carne alheia. Assim, mal vagia, longe, na cozinha, a triste criança, gritava logo nervosa:
— Quem é a peste que está chorando aí?

Quem havia de ser? A pia de lavar pratos? O pilão? O forno? A mãe da criminosa abafava a boquinha da filha e afastava-se com ela para os fundos do quintal, torcendo- lhe em caminho beliscões de desespero.

— Cale a boca, diabo!

No entanto, aquele choro nunca vinha sem razão. Fome quase sempre, ou frio, desses que entanguem pés e mãos e fazem-nos doer…

Assim cresceu Negrinha — magra, atrofiada, com os olhos eternamente assustados. Órfã aos quatro anos, por ali ficou feito gato sem dono, levada a pontapés. Não compreendia a idéia dos grandes. Batiam-lhe sempre, por ação ou omissão. A mesma coisa, o mesmo ato, a mesma palavra provocava ora risadas, ora castigos. Aprendeu a andar, mas quase não andava. Com pretextos de que às soltas reinaria no quintal, estragando as plantas, a boa senhora punha-a na sala, ao pé de si, num desvão da porta.

— Sentadinha aí, e bico, hein?

Negrinha imobilizava-se no canto, horas e horas.

— Braços cruzados, já, diabo!

Cruzava os bracinhos a tremer, sempre com o susto nos olhos. E o tempo corria. E o relógio batia uma, duas, três, quatro, cinco horas — um cuco tão engraçadinho! Era seu divertimento vê-lo abrir a janela e cantar as horas com a bocarra vermelha, arrufando as asas. Sorria-se então por dentro, feliz um instante.

Puseram-na depois a fazer crochê, e as horas se lhe iam a espichar trancinhas sem fim.

Que idéia faria de si essa criança que nunca ouvira uma palavra de carinho? Pestinha, diabo, coruja, barata descascada, bruxa, pata-choca, pinto gorado, mosca-morta, sujeira, bisca, trapo, cachorrinha, coisa-ruim, lixo — não tinha conta o número de apelidos com que a mimoseavam. Tempo houve em que foi a bubônica. A epidemia andava na berra, como a grande novidade, e Negrinha viu-se logo apelidada assim — por sinal que achou linda a palavra. Perceberam-no e suprimiram-na da lista. Estava escrito que não teria um gostinho só na vida — nem esse de personalizar a peste…

O corpo de Negrinha era tatuado de sinais, cicatrizes, vergões. Batiam nele os da casa todos os dias, houvesse ou não houvesse motivo. Sua pobre carne exercia para os cascudos, cocres e beliscões a mesma atração que o ímã exerce para o aço. Mãos em cujos nós de dedos comichasse um cocre, era mão que se descarregaria dos fluidos em sua cabeça. De passagem. Coisa de rir e ver a careta…

A excelente dona Inácia era mestra na arte de judiar de crianças. Vinha da escravidão, fora senhora de escravos — e daquelas ferozes, amigas de ouvir cantar o bolo e estalar o bacalhau. Nunca se afizera ao regime novo — essa indecência de negro igual a branco e qualquer coisinha: a polícia! “Qualquer coisinha”: uma mucama assada ao forno porque se engraçou dela o senhor; uma novena de relho porque disse: “Como é ruim, a sinhá!”… O 13 de Maio tirou-lhe das mãos o azorrague, mas não lhe tirou da alma a gana. Conservava Negrinha em casa como remédio para os frenesis. Inocente derivativo:

— Ai! Como alivia a gente uma boa roda de cocres bem fincados!…

Tinha de contentar-se com isso, judiaria miúda, os níqueis da crueldade. Cocres: mão fechada com raiva e nós de dedos que cantam no coco do paciente.

Puxões de orelha: o torcido, de despegar a concha (bom! bom! bom! gostoso de dar) e o a duas mãos, o sacudido. A gama inteira dos beliscões: do miudinho, com a ponta da unha, à torcida do umbigo, equivalente ao puxão de orelha. A esfregadela: roda de tapas, cascudos, pontapés e safanões a uma — divertidíssimo! A vara de marmelo, flexível, cortante: para “doer fino” nada melhor!

Era pouco, mas antes isso do que nada. Lá de quando em quando vinha um castigo maior para desobstruir o fígado e matar as saudades do bom tempo. Foi assim com aquela história do ovo quente.

Não sabem! Ora! Uma criada nova furtara do prato de Negrinha — coisa de rir — um pedacinho de carne que ela vinha guardando para o fim. A criança não sofreou a revolta — atirou-lhe um dos nomes com que a mimoseavam todos os dias.

— “Peste?” Espere aí! Você vai ver quem é peste — e foi contar o caso à patroa.

Dona Inácia estava azeda, necessitadíssima de derivativos. Sua cara iluminou-se.

— Eu curo ela! — disse, e desentalando do trono as banhas foi para a cozinha, qual perua choca, a rufar as saias.
— Traga um ovo.

Veio o ovo. Dona Inácia mesmo pô-lo na água a ferver; e de mãos à cinta, gozando-se na prelibação da tortura, ficou de pé uns minutos, à espera. Seus olhos contentes envolviam a mísera criança que, encolhidinha a um canto, aguardava trêmula alguma coisa de nunca visto. Quando o ovo chegou a ponto, a boa senhora chamou:

— Venha cá!

Negrinha aproximou-se.

— Abra a boca!

Negrinha abriu aboca, como o cuco, e fechou os olhos. A patroa, então, com uma colher, tirou da água “pulando” o ovo e zás! na boca da pequena. E antes que o urro de dor saísse, suas mãos amordaçaram-na até que o ovo arrefecesse. Negrinha urrou surdamente, pelo nariz. Esperneou. Mas só. Nem os vizinhos chegaram a perceber aquilo. Depois:

— Diga nomes feios aos mais velhos outra vez, ouviu, peste?

E a virtuosa dama voltou contente da vida para o trono, a fim de receber o vigário que chegava.

— Ah, monsenhor! Não se pode ser boa nesta vida… Estou criando aquela pobre órfã, filha da Cesária — mas que trabalheira me dá!

— A caridade é a mais bela das virtudes cristas, minha senhora —murmurou o padre.

— Sim, mas cansa…

— Quem dá aos pobres empresta a Deus.

A boa senhora suspirou resignadamente.

— Inda é o que vale…

Certo dezembro vieram passar as férias comSanta Inácia duas sobrinhas suas, pequenotas, lindas meninas louras, ricas, nascidas e criadas em ninho de plumas

Do seu canto na sala do trono, Negrinha viu-as irromperem pela casa como dois anjos do céu — alegres, pulando e rindo com a vivacidade de cachorrinhos novos. Negrinha olhou imediatamente para a senhora, certa de vê-la armada para desferir contra os anjos invasores o raio dum castigo tremendo.

Mas abriu a boca: a sinhá ria-se também… Quê? Pois não era crime brincar? Estaria tudo mudado — e findo o seu inferno — e aberto o céu? No enlevo da doce ilusão, Negrinha levantou-se e veio para a festa infantil, fascinada pela alegria dos anjos.

Mas a dura lição da desigualdade humana lhe chicoteou a alma. Beliscão no umbigo, e nos ouvidos, o som cruel de todos os dias: “Já para o seu lugar, pestinha! Não se enxerga”?

Com lágrimas dolorosas, menos de dor física que de angústia moral —sofrimento novo que se vinha acrescer aos já conhecidos — a triste criança encorujou-se no cantinho de sempre.

— Quem é, titia? — perguntou uma das meninas, curiosa.

— Quem há de ser? — disse a tia, num suspiro de vítima. — Uma caridade minha. Não me corrijo, vivo criando essas pobres de Deus… Uma órfã. Mas brinquem, filhinhas, a casa é grande, brinquem por aí afora.

— Brinquem! Brincar! Como seria bom brincar! — refletiu com suas lágrimas, no canto, a dolorosa martirzinha, que até ali só brincara em imaginação com o cuco.

Chegaram as malas e logo:

— Meus brinquedos! — reclamaram as duas meninas.

Uma criada abriu-as e tirou os brinquedos.

Que maravilha! Um cavalo de pau!… Negrinha arregalava os olhos. Nunca imaginara coisa assim tão galante. Um cavalinho! E mais… Que é aquilo? Uma criancinha de cabelos amarelos… que falava “mamã”… que dormia…

Era de êxtase o olhar de Negrinha. Nunca vira uma boneca e nem sequer sabia o nome desse brinquedo. Mas compreendeu que era uma criança artificial.

— É feita?… — perguntou, extasiada.

E dominada pelo enlevo, num momento em que a senhora saiu da sala a providenciar sobre a arrumação das meninas, Negrinha esqueceu o beliscão,o ovo quente, tudo, e aproximou-se da criatura de louça. Olhou-a com assombrado encanto, sem jeito, sem ânimo de pegá-la.

As meninas admiraram-se daquilo.

— Nunca viu boneca?

— Boneca? — repetiu Negrinha. — Chama-se Boneca?

Riram-se as fidalgas de tanta ingenuidade.

— Como é boba! — disseram. — E você como se chama?

— Negrinha.

As meninas novamente torceram-se de riso; mas vendo que o êxtase da bobinha perdurava, disseram, apresentando-lhe a boneca:

— Pegue!

Negrinha olhou para os lados, ressabiada, como coração aos pinotes. Que ventura, santo Deus! Seria possível? Depois pegou a boneca. E muito sem jeito, como quem pega o Senhor menino, sorria para ela e para as meninas, com assustados relanços de olhos para a porta. Fora de si, literalmente.. . era como se penetrara no céu e os anjos a rodeassem, e um filhinho de anjo lhe tivesse vindo adormecer ao colo. Tamanho foi o seu enlevo que não viu chegar a patroa, já de volta. Dona Inácia entreparou, feroz, e esteve uns instantes assim, apreciando a cena.

Mas era tal a alegria das hóspedes ante a surpresa extática de Negrinha, e tão grande a força irradiante da felicidade desta, que o seu duro coração afinal bambeou. E pela primeira vez na vida foi mulher. Apiedou-se.

Ao percebê-la na sala Negrinha havia tremido, passando-lhe num relance pela cabeça a imagem do ovo quente e hipóteses de castigos ainda piores. E incoercíveis lágrimas de pavor assomaram-lhe aos olhos.

Falhou tudo isso, porém. O que sobreveio foi a coisa mais inesperada do mundo — estas palavras, as primeiras que ela ouviu, doces, na vida:

— Vão todas brincar no jardim, e vá você também, mas veja lá, hein?

Negrinha ergueu os olhos para a patroa, olhos ainda de susto e terror. Mas não viu mais a fera antiga. Compreendeu vagamente e sorriu.

Se alguma vez a gratidão sorriu na vida, foi naquela surrada carinha…

Varia a pele, a condição, mas a alma da criança é a mesma — na princesinha e na mendiga. E para ambos é a boneca o supremo enlevo. Dá a natureza dois momentos divinos à vida da mulher: o momento da boneca — preparatório —, e o momento dos filhos — definitivo. Depois disso, está extinta a mulher.

Negrinha, coisa humana, percebeu nesse dia da boneca que tinha uma alma. Divina eclosão! Surpresa maravilhosa do mundo que trazia em si e que desabrochava, afinal, como fulgurante flor de luz. Sentiu-se elevada à altura de ente humano. Cessara de ser coisa — e doravante ser-lhe-ia impossível viver a vida de coisa. Se não era coisa! Se sentia! Se vibrava!

Assim foi — e essa consciência a matou.

Terminadas as férias, partiram as meninas levando consigo a boneca, e a casa voltou ao ramerrão habitual. Só não voltou a si Negrinha. Sentia-se outra, inteiramente transformada.

Dona Inácia, pensativa, já a não atazanava tanto, e na cozinha uma criada nova, boa de coração, amenizava-lhe a vida.

Negrinha, não obstante, caíra numa tristeza infinita. Mal comia e perdera a expressão de susto que tinha nos olhos. Trazia-os agora nostálgicos, cismarentos.

Aquele dezembro de férias, luminosa rajada de céu trevas adentro do seu doloroso inferno, envenenara-a.

Brincara ao sol, no jardim. Brincara!… Acalentara, dias seguidos, a linda boneca loura, tão boa, tão quieta, a dizer mamã, a cerrar os olhos para dormir. Vivera realizando sonhos da imaginação. Desabrochara-se de alma.

Morreu na esteirinha rota, abandonada de todos, como um gato sem dono. Jamais, entretanto, ninguém morreu com maior beleza. O delírio rodeou-a de bonecas, todas louras, de olhos azuis. E de anjos… E bonecas e anjos remoinhavam-lhe em torno, numa farândola do céu. Sentia-se agarrada por aquelas mãozinhas de louça — abraçada, rodopiada.

Veio a tontura; uma névoa envolveu tudo. E tudo regirou em seguida, confusamente, num disco. Ressoaram vozes apagadas, longe, e pela última vez o cuco lhe apareceu de boca aberta.

Mas, imóvel, sem rufar as asas.

Foi-se apagando. O vermelho da goela desmaiou…

E tudo se esvaiu em trevas.

Depois, vala comum. A terra papou com indiferença aquela carnezinha de terceira — uma miséria, trinta quilos mal pesados…

E de Negrinha ficaram no mundo apenas duas impressões. Uma cômica, na memória das meninas ricas.

— “Lembras-te daquela bobinha da titia, que nunca vira boneca?”

Outra de saudade, no nó dos dedos de dona Inácia.

— “Como era boa para um cocre!…”

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

O Bicho Folharal

PUBLICIDADE Cansada de ser enganada pela raposa e de não poder segurá-la, a onça resolveu …

O Menino o Burro e o Cachorro

PUBLICIDADE Um menino foi buscar lenha na floresta com seu burrico e levou junto seu …

O Menino e o Padre

PUBLICIDADE Um padre andava pelo sertão, e certa vez com muita sede, aproximou-se duma cabana, …

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation