Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Literatura Infantil / Quero Ajudar o Brasil

Quero Ajudar o Brasil

PUBLICIDADE

Já contei este caso. Vou contá-lo de novo. Hei de contá-lo toda vida, porque é um grande conforto d’alma. É a coisa mais bonita que ainda vi.

Foi no começo da nossa tremenda campanha pró-petróleo. Havíamos com Oliveira Filho e Pereira de Queiroz lançado a Companhia de Petróleo do Brasil – em que ambiente, santo Deus! Tudo contra. Todos contra. O governo contra. Os homens de dinheiro contra. Os bancos contra. A “sensatez” contra.

Ceticismo absoluto em todas as camadas. Uma guerra surda por baixo, subterrânea, que naquele tempo não sabíamos donde emanava. Guerra de difamação ao ouvido – a pior de todas. As coisas ditas em voz alta não causam efeito; ao ouvido, sim.
– Fulano é um s cr oc.

Enunciadas assim, ao natural, não impressionam ninguém, tanto andamos afeitos a ouvir acusações dessas. Mas a mesma frase dita muito em reserva, ao ouvido, com a mão em tapa-som, “para que ninguém mais ouça”, cala fundo, faz-se imediatamente crida – e quem a recebe corre a propagá-la como dogma.

A guerra contra os promotores da nova companhia era assim: de ouvido em ouvido, as mãos sempre em tapa-som – para que ninguém mais ouvisse o que era preciso que todos soubessem. A calúnia é a rainha da técnica.

Nos seus manifestos os incorporadores haviam sido em extremo leais. Admitiam a possibilidade de fracasso, com a perda total do capital empatado. Pela primeira vez na vida comercial deste país se propunha ao público um negócio com admissão das duas faces: vitória esplêndida, em caso de encontro do petróleo, ou perda total dos dinheiros investidos, no caso reverso.

Esta franqueza impressionou. Inúmeros subscritores vieram arrastados por ela.

– Vou tomar tantas ações só por terem os senhores mencionado a hipótese da perda total dos dinheiros, isso me convenceu de que se trata de negócio sério. Os negócios não-sérios só acenam lucros, jamais com a possibilidade de perda.

A lealdade dos incorporadores foi vencendo o público miúdo. Só aparecia no escritório gente simples, tentada pelas vantagens tremendas do negócio em caso de sucesso. O raciocínio de todos era o mesmo de na compra dum bilhete das grandes loterias do Natal. Os incorporadores levaram o escrúpulo a ponto de lembrar a cada novo subscritor a hipótese da perda total do dinheiro.

– Sabe que corre o risco de perder o seu cobre? Sabe que se não trocamos em petróleo o fracasso da empresa será completo?

– Sei. Li o manifesto.

– Mesmo assim?

– Mesmo assim.

– Então assine.

E desse modo iam sendo as ações absorvidas pelo público.

Certo dia entrou-nos pela sala um preto modestamente vestido, de ar humilde. Recado de alguém, certamente.

– Que deseja?

– Quero tomar umas ações.

– Para quem?

– Para mim mesmo.

Oh! O fato surpreendeu-nos. Aquele homem tão humilde a querer comprar ações. E logo no plural. Queria duas, com certeza, uma para si e outra para a mulher. Isso importaria em duzentos mil réis, quantia que já pesa num orçamento de pobre. Quantos sacrifícios não teria de fazer o casal para pôr de lado duzentos mil réis ratinhados ao salário miserável?

Para um ricaço tal quantia corresponde a um níquel; para um operário é uma fortuna, é um capital. Os salários no Brasil são a miséria que sabemos.

Repetimos ao extraordinário preto a cantiga de sempre.

– Sabe que há mil dificuldades neste negócio e que corremos o risco de perder a partida, com destruição de todo capital empatado?

– Sei.

– E mesmo assim quer tomar ações?

– Quero.

– Está bem. Mas se houver fracasso não se queixe de nós. Estamos a avisá-lo com toda a lealdade. Quantas ações quer? Duas?

– Quero trinta.

Arregalamos os olhos e, duvidando dos nossos ouvidos, repetimos a pergunta.
– Trinta, sim, confirmou o preto.

Entreolhamo-nos. O homem devia estar louco. Tomar trinta ações, empatar três contos de réis num negócio em que a gente mais endinheirada não se atrevia a ir além de algumas centenas de mil réis, era evidentemente loucura. Só se aquele homem de pele preta estava escondendo o leite

– se era rico, muito rico. Na América existem negros riquíssimos, até milionários; mas no Brasil não há negros ricos. Teria aquele, por acaso, ganho algum pacote na loteria?

– Você é rico, homem?

– Não. Tudo quanto tenho são estes três contos que juntei na Caixa Econômica. Sou empregado na Sorocabana há muitos anos. Fui juntando de pouquinho em pouquinho. Hoje tenho três contos.

– E quer pôr tudo num negócio que pode falhar?

– Quero.

Entreolhamo-nos de novo, incomodados. Aquele raio de negro nos atrapalhava seriamente. Forçava-nos a uma inversão de papeis. Em vez de acentuarmos as probabilidades felizes do negócio, passamos a acentuar as infelizes.

Enfileiramos todos os contras. Quem nos ouvisse, jamais suporia estar diante de incorporadores duma empresa que pede dinheiro ao público – mas de difamadores dessa empresa. Chegamos a afirmar que pessoalmente não tínhamos muitas esperanças de vitória.

– Não faz mal – respondeu o preto na sua voz inalteravelmente serena.

– Faz, sim! – insistimos. – Jamais nos perdoaríamos se fôssemos os causadores da perda total das reservas duma vida inteira. Se quer mesmo arriscar, tome duas ações só. Ou três. Trinta é demais. Não é negócio. Ninguém põe tudo quanto possui num cesto só, e muito menos num cesto incertíssimo como este. Tome três.

– Não. Quero trinta.

– Mas por que, homem de Deus? – indagamos, ansiosos por descobrir o segredo daquela decisão inabalável. Seria a cobiça? Crença que com trinta ações ficaria milionário em caso de jorrar o petróleo?

– Venha cá. Abra o seu coração. Diga tudo. Qual o verdadeiro motivo de você, um homem humilde, que só tem três contos de réis, insistir desta maneira em jogar tudo nesse negócio? Ambição? Pensa que pode ficar um Matarazzo?

– Não. Não sou ambicioso – respondeu ele, serenamente. – Nunca sonhei em ficar.

– Então por que é, homem de Deus?

– É que eu quero ajudar o Brasil…

Derrubei a caneta debaixo da mesa e levei um porção de tempo a procurá-la. Maneco Lopes fez o mesmo, e foi embaixo da mesa que nos entreolhamos, com caras que diziam: “Que caso, hein?” Em certas ocasiões só mesmo derrubando uma caneta e custando a achá-la, porque há umas tais glândulas que nos turvam os olhos com umas agüinhas impertinentes…

Nada mais tínhamos a dizer. O humilde negro subscreveu as trinta ações, pagou-as e lá se foi, na sublime serenidade de quem cumpriu um dever de consciência.

Ficamos a olhar uns para os outros, sem palavras. Que palavras comentariam aquilo? Essa coisa chamada Brasil, que é de vender, que até os ministros vendem, ele queria ajudar… De que brancura deslumbrante nos saíra aquele negro! E como são negros certos ministros brancos!

O incidente calou fundo em nossas almas. Cada um de nós jurou, lá por dentro, levar avante a campanha do petróleo, custasse o que custasse, sofrêssemos o que sofrêssemos, houvesse o que houvesse. Tínhamos de nos manter à altura daquele negro.

A campanha do petróleo tem sofrido variados desenvolvimentos Guerra grande. Luta peito a peito. E se o desânimo não nos vem nunca, é que as palavras do negro ultra- branco não nos saem dos ouvidos. Nos momentos trágicos das derrotas parciais (e têm sido muitas), nos momentos em que os lideradores no chão ouvem o juiz contar o tempo do nocaute, aquelas palavras sublimes fazem que todos se ergam antes do DEZ fatal.

– É preciso ajudar o Brasil…

Hoje sabemos de tudo. Sabemos das forças invisíveis, externas e internas, que puxam para trás. Sabemos os nomes dos homens. Sabemos da sabotagem sistemática, dos móveis da difamação ao ouvido, do perpétuo dar-para-trás da administração. Isso, entretanto, deixa de ser obstáculo porque é menor que a força haurida nas palavras do negro.

Abençoado negro! Um dia teu nome será revelado. O primeiro poço de petróleo em São Paulo não terá o nome de nenhum ministro nem presidente. Terá o teu.

Porque talvez tenham sido tuas palavras a secreta razão da vitória. Os teus três contos foram mágicos. Amarraram-nos para sempre. Trancaram com pregos a porta da deserção…

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

O Bicho Folharal

PUBLICIDADE Cansada de ser enganada pela raposa e de não poder segurá-la, a onça resolveu …

O Menino o Burro e o Cachorro

PUBLICIDADE Um menino foi buscar lenha na floresta com seu burrico e levou junto seu …

O Menino e o Padre

PUBLICIDADE Um padre andava pelo sertão, e certa vez com muita sede, aproximou-se duma cabana, …

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation