Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Tradições do Chile

Tradições do Chile

PUBLICIDADE

Os chilenos são católicos na sua grande maioria (cerca de 75%) e muito marcado pelos valores da Igreja. A influência deste último – principalmente ultra-conservador e tradicionalista – é sentida fortemente, não só no indivíduo e na família, mas também social e político.

E, claro, tudo sobre a sexualidade (incluindo a dificuldade de realização de campanhas de educação e saúde sexual e contracepção para menores de idade), divórcio (que já não é proibida desde 2004 só!), a homossexualidade (não aceito atitudes), aborto (ilegal e gerando muitos atos ilegais) e os direitos das mulheres.

No verão de 2010, os deputados socialistas chocou o país ao propor a legalizar o casamento gay!

Catolicismo era o poder militar principal referência teórica durante os 17 anos de ditadura. Pinochet, um católico praticante, estava comemorando grandes cerimônias religiosas de cada momento chave de sua ditadura.

Parte da Igreja, no entanto, protestou contra as prisões arbitrárias, desaparecimentos, o não-respeito dos direitos humanos, e tem desempenhado um papel muito importante na defesa.

Nos últimos anos, muitas igrejas evangélicas de origem norte-americana se instalaram no Chile. Eles representam hoje quase 15% dos chilenos.

Fonte: www.routard.com

Tradições do Chile

Tradições chilenos

Os chilenos têm a sua maneira tradicional de fazer as coisas que é um pouco diferente do que eu experimentei em casa.

Saudações

Os chilenos, os machos de cumprimentam com um aperto de mão, se eles não estão familiarizados uns com os outros. Um homem cumprimentar uma mulher, ou duas reuniões mulher vai cumprimentar com um beijo na bochecha. Relações mais informais levar a saudação com um grande abraço (un abrazo) para os homens e um beijo na bochecha para as mulheres.

Apontar com os Lábios

Em vez de apontar com o dedo indicador, os chilenos, às vezes, usam seus lábios a ponto. Lábios são franzidos e apontou na direção de interesse. Isto é muito conveniente quando você tem suas mãos cheias. Apontando com os lábios podem indicar um único sentido, ou mover os lábios podem indicar um movimento ou área maior.

Fonte: www.joeskitchen.com

Tradições do Chile

Tradições e Costumes

A tradição mais popular do Chile é o Patrias Festas (Festas da Independência), que são realizadas em 18 de setembro e 19, para comemorar a Primeira Assembléia de Governo em 1810. Sua Fonda e partes ramada oferece pratos tradicionais, incluindo empanadas, chicha (uma bebida fermentada) e vinho tinto, e danças como a cueca e cumbia. Bandeiras são levantadas, as pipas são voadas e corridas de cavalo chileno de estilo são detidos.

O rodeio chileno é um costume tradicional e um esporte nacional. Pilotos são postas à prova como eles tentam touros jovens corda em um campo em forma de crescente chamado de “medialuna”. As estrelas do show são os huasos, com sua vestimenta tradicional (chapéu, poncho, lenço e esporões).

Eles dão vida ao campeonato de rodeio do país, o mais importante, campeão do Chile, que é realizada no rural Medialuna de Rancagua .

O Chile é um país produtor de vinho-estréia, ea colheita é comemorado na região central durante as primeiras semanas de março. As festividades na cidade de Curicó data de volta o mais distante.

E começar com uma bênção cerimônia os mostos primeira que dá forma a um desfile completo, com carros alegóricos e uva pisoteando-competições Perto de Santiago , o Vale de Colchagua (em Santa Cruz ) e do Vale do Maipo (em Pirque ) oferecem celebrações da colheita colorida e animada vinho.

As Festas Quasimodo são comemorados em zonas rurais do centro do Chile. Durante este rito, um sacerdote católico dá a comunhão aos doentes em um carro alegórico acompanhado por cavaleiros em lenços.

O evento remonta aos tempos coloniais e é celebrada no primeiro domingo depois da Páscoa. Você pode participar da celebração em Lo Barnechea de Santiago, em cidades como El Monte (fora de San Antonio) e na periferia de Rancagua.

Em vez de passar de uma casa para outra, alguns moradores de Chiloé , simplesmente amarrar sua casa para um barco ou bois e movê-lo para um novo local. O “tiradura de casas” (“House Puxando”) envolve uma minga, durante o qual os vizinhos e amigos ajudar com a mudança e são recompensados com comida e bebida.

A festa de La Tirana é realizada todos os anos (12-17 julho), na pequena cidade de mesmo nome, que é 52 km de Iquique . A tradição atrai multidões de peregrinos e viajantes.

Dançarinos e músicos em trajes coloridos e máscaras de dar vida ao diablada, uma dança carnavalesca de origem religiosa que se destina a expulsar demônios. Missas são oferecidos na igreja e você vai encontrar artesanato, comida e muita dança por toda a cidade.

Fonte: www.chile.travel

Tradições do Chile

Tradições do Chile
Santiago – Chile

Cercada pela Cordilheira dos Andes, a capital chilena é uma das cidades mais modernas da América do Sul. Entre seus atrativos estão inúmeros parques, museus, igrejas e uma intensa vida noturna.

O Chile é um país estreito situado na costa do oceano Pacífico fazendo fronteiras com o Peru, Bolívia e Argentina.Sua língua oficial é o espanhol e sua moeda o peso chileno.A população é mestiça de europeus e indígenas cujas tradições são cultivadas em algumas partes do país.

Os chilenos são muito agradáveis e hospitaleiros com todos os estrangeiros tornando o passeio pelo país bastante agradável.

Santiago está a 520 metros de altura, próximo à Cordilheira dos Andes sendo a principal cidade do Chile comercialmente e culturalmente.No verão, quando a temperatura média é de 22ºC, a cidade torna-se mais tranqüila – os moradores aproveitam para visitar as praias banhadas pelo oceano Pacífico, principalmente os balneários de Viña del Mar e Valparaíso.

No inverno, a temperatura fica poucos graus acima de zero, o que dá à cidade novo atrativo, tornando-a ponto de partida para as estações de esqui.

Na segunda metade de novembro realiza-se a Feira Internacional do Vinho do Hemisfério Sul. É a maior festa de Santiago e dela participam produtores de todo mundo.

O vinho chileno é considerado pelos especialistas um dos melhores do mundo, graças ao clima ideal para o plantio da uva. Na periferia de Santiago há vinícolas que mantêm programas de visitas com direito a degustação e acompanhamento de guias especializados

O Mercado Central é uma boa opção para conhecer restaurantes especializados em peixes e frutos do mar, pela qualidade e variedade de ofertas, garantidas pela proximidade do mar e pela corrente de água gelada que banha o litoral chileno.

Santiago foi fundada em 1541 pelo conquistador espanhol Pedro Valdívia e chegou a sua independência em 1818 se tornando capital da nação.Santiago possui muitas atrações como o Museu de História Natural com coleções pré-colombianas, o Museu de Arte Contemporânea e o Museu de Solidariedade de Salvador Allende com criações contemporâneas de diversos artistas do mundo.

Mas seu maior tesouro está nos parques e suas paisagens maravilhosas próximo à Cordilheira dos Andes.Um dos lugares próximos a Santiago é O Monumento Natural de El Morado.

Apenas há uma hora de distância de Santiago, este parque possui uma beleza ímpar. No caminho você encontra uma pequena cidade conhecida como a Vila de Banhos Morales, com águas termais que levam o mesmo nome.

A entrada da reserva se encontra cruzando o Rio Morales e possui um Centro de Informações ao Turista. Devido às condições climáticas, o parque fica fechado de Maio à Setembro onde alcança baixíssimas temperaturas e grande quantidade de neve, porém nos outros meses do ano ( de dezembro a março) possui condições bastante agradáveis para acampar e passear pelo parque.

Tradições do Chile

Quando visitar os Parques não esqueça:

Não corte as flores nem as plantas que são parte essencial do ecossistema

Não perturbe a fauna local

Caminhe pelas trilhas, para não maltratar a vegetação.

Se for acampar não deixe nenhum rastro que esteve lá, recolha seu lixo.Desta maneira todos poderão desfrutar desta beleza igualmente.

Leve protetor solar, creme hidratante e caixa de primeiros socorros.

Não esqueça de roupa especial para neve se estiver no inverno

Fonte: www.revistaturismo.com.br

Tradições do Chile

Tradição Chile pode ser julgado em duas completamente diferentes aspectos vivas e contrastantes que são predominantes no Chile, ou seja, a tradição cosmopolita popular entre a população urbana e da cultura camponesa, que em grande parte influenciado a música chilena.

Chile envolve uma tradição literária prosperando desde que produziu dois ganhadores do Prêmio Nobel nas áreas de literatura.

Os poetas são honorários Gabriela Mistral e Pablo Neruda. Linguagem enriquecido sempre foi a razão de promoção da homogeneidade cultural no Chile.

O araucanos e alguns grupos Aymara menores são influenciados pelos valores de identidade chileno cultural.

Os chilenos sempre tiveram de volta os seus próprios costumes e tradições, mesmo entre os grupos minoritários, apesar de receber influências positivas de outros. A lealdade de tradição chilena foram mantidos, independentemente de qualquer religião, se as práticas cristãs ou não cristãs.

Outra tradição no Chile é abertamente observado com suas inúmeras festas religiosas, que são únicos em suas celebrações em localidades específicas.

Milhares de espectadores chegou a ser uma parte dessas procissões coloridas. Pessoas são recebidos por um abraço no caso dos homens e beijo nas bochechas, no caso das mulheres, que mostra um gesto caloroso. As pessoas que residem nas cidades de Pomaire, La Ligua, Donihue, Quinchamalí e Rari no Chile vivem do artesanato tradicional do Chile.

Não só o rural, mas também a população urbana também estão bem cientes da Tradição Chile e fortemente segurar a ele e enriquecê-lo com algumas de suas novas e inovadoras práticas culturais.

Fonte: www.mapsofworld.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Um comentário

  1. Muito bom!
    Parabéns pelo artigo e pelo blog!

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation