Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Viñales

Viñales

PUBLICIDADE

Viñales é um vale caracterizado pela presença dos chamados “mogotes” que formam uma paisagem de atrativo singular.

Também conta com águas minero-medicinais dos baneários.

Província de Pinar del Río

Soroa Y Viñales

Centro turístico situado na Província de Pinar del Río, a mais ocidental de Cuba, região na qual se fabricam os fumos para os famosos charutos cubanos.

Soroa, na Serra do Rosário (Reserva Natural da Biosfera declarada pela UNESCO) é um lugar de imcomparável beleza.

La Marina Hemingway está situada a poucos minutos do centro de Havana. Constitue um centro de turísmo internacional pela alta qualidade de seus serviços e alojamentos,e pelas numerosas possibilidades para prática de esportes náuticos.

O complexo possui também Centro de Comunicação Internacional e Centro Comercial.

El Abra se trata de uma pitoresca base de campismo destinada ao turísmo juvenil, junto a costa, entre a praia de Varadero e a Cidade de Havana.

El Abra tem praia de areia e uma grande barreira de corais.

Dispõe de equipamentos para prática de esportes náuticos. Há 250 cabanas com banheiro próprio.

Santiago de Cuba é a segunda cidade em importânciado país e a única a ostentar a condição de “Cidade Herói da Revolução de Cuba” pela importânte contribuição de seus habitantes ao triunfo da Revolução.

Santiago brinda ao mesmo tempo o tesouro de sua cultura popular.

É a mais caribenha das cidades cubanas e o carnaval, que é celebrado em julho, é o melhor e mais animado do país.

Trinidad depois de Santiago é a mais colonial de Cuba quanto a abundância e conservação de suas contruções que datam dos séc. XVII, XVIII e XIX. è uma das primeiras sete cidades fundadas pelos conquistadores espanhóis em (1514)

Varadero é um dos mais importântes polos turísticos do país. Conta com um grande sitio de mergulho e abundante prática de esportes náuticos e terrestres

Fonte: www.scubadiver.com.br

Viñales

Viñales é uma pequena cidade e município do centro-norte da província de Pinar del Río de Cuba.

A cidade consiste principalmente de uma história-casas de madeira com varandas.

O município é dominada por montanhas baixas da Cordilheira Guaniguanico como a Serra de los Órganos. Afloramentos típicos conhecidos como mogotes completar o cárstica carácter da paisagem.

Viñales é um vale bela e exuberante em Pinar del Río província de Cuba, com uma população de cerca de 10.000. É cerca de 26 quilômetros ao norte da cidade de Pinar del Río, e foi declarada Património Mundial pela UNESCO.

Viñales está a ser dito lugar favorito de Fidel Castro em Cuba.

As montanhas são lindas, os agricultores cultivam o melhor tabaco do mundo, e os turistas, que vêm a cada dia por ônibus lotado são autorizados a se misturar com o dinheiro cubanos e propagação em um agradável mesmo revestimento de açúcar.

Viñales
Visão de Viñales

Viñales
Viñales vale, a partir do Hotel Los Jazmines

História

Antes da colonização européia, a região foi a casa de um remanescente Taíno população se encheu de escravos fugitivos.

A área foi colonizada no início da década de 1800 pelos produtores de tabaco das Ilhas Canárias , que se instalaram na Vuelta Abajo região.

O primeiro assentamento em Viñales é documentado em 1871, na forma de uma fazenda pertencente a Dom Andrés Hernández Ramos.

A cidade foi fundada em 1878 como uma comunidade típica, com igreja, escola, hospital e parque de recreação.

Viñales
Viñales cavernas indígenas: Palenque de los cimarrones

Economia

Viñales é um agrícolas área, onde as culturas de frutas, legumes, café e, especialmente, o tabaco são cultivados por métodos tradicionais.

Pesca é também uma parte importante da economia da região.

Viñales
O Vale Viñales

Paisagem

Viñales
Mogotes

Cuba já foi coberta por calcário (“karst”). Grande parte deste calcário erodiu, deixando montanhas com encostas íngremes e arredondado, coberto de mato tops. As montanhas são chamadas mogotes, que significa “palheiros”. Mogotes Muitas cavernas. Várias cavernas são desenvolvidos para que os turistas visitam.

A terra vermelha e microclima único produzir os melhores charutos do mundo. Algumas fazendas de tabaco são criados para passeios turísticos.

Turismo

Turismo centrado no Vale Viñales está se desenvolvendo, a área a ser protegida pela Constituição desde fevereiro de 1976, e declarada monumento nacional em outubro de 1978.

O Vale Viñales foi listado como um UNESCO Patrimônio Mundial da Humanidade desde novembro de 1999, para a paisagem cársica excelente e agricultura tradicional, bem como vernáculo arquitetura, artesanato e música.

Atrações em Viñales incluem o Museu Municipal, a Casa de Caridade Jardim Botânico, o Museu Paleontológico, Palenque (um marrom aldeia) e os próximos cavernas (Cueva del Indio, Cueva de José Miguel, Cueva de Santo Tomás) em Valle de Viñales Nacional Park, que eram refúgios para escravos fugitivos.

Há também uma caverna que funciona como uma boate.

Casas Particulares (residências que foram adaptados e licenciados para operar como bed and breakfast) oferecem acomodações aos visitantes o ano todo.

Há também três hotéis localizados a poucos quilômetros fora da cidade, avaliado três estrelas: La Ermita, Los Jazmines, e Rancho Horizontes San Vicente.

Fonte: wikitravel.org

Viñales

Viñales, ecoturismo e aventura

Vindo de Havana, entra-se no vale de Viñales e tudo é diferente. Defronte dos olhos tudo é verde, muito verde, plantações de tabaco a perder de vista, pequenas aldeias rurais onde campesinos cultivam a terra e os omnipresentes mogotes, essas extraordinárias formações rochosas que eclodem do solo com um misto de imponência e delicadeza.

Viñales
Vista do vale de Vinãles e seus mogotes a partir do hotel Los Jasmines

As suas escarpas totalmente verticais são utilizadas pelos amantes da escalada, que em Viñales desfrutam desse paraíso de paredes de pedra para escalar. A povoação, essa, apesar de simpática e bem cuidada, é apenas uma pequena vila rural, longe da confusão urbana da capital Havana. Mas sabe muito bem chegar a um lugar assim.

Em Viñales, tive o privilégio de conhecer “El Papo”, apelido de um homem extraordinário que se dedica a servir de guia turístico para passeios nas redondezas.

Com ele percorri a pé o verdejante vale de Viñales através das plantações de tabaco que produzem – dizem – o melhor tabaco do país; subi aos mogotes mais acessíveis para conhecer os últimos descendentes dos Aquáticos, um clã que vive, por opção, isolada do mundo dito civilizado, mantendo intocadas muitas das suas tradições e modo de vida; andei no dorso de um cavalo pela base dos mogotes, conhecendo campesinos produtores de tabaco nas suas lides quotidianas.

Como o velho Gerardo, por exemplo, que entre dois sorvos de um café extremamente forte passado na hora me explicou que os campesinos utilizam um processo 100% natural para preparar as folhas de tabaco e as transformar nos mundialmente famosos charutos cubanos.

Mas nem só de vales e montanhas vive a região Oeste de Cuba, e muitas outras atividades se podem levar a cabo por estas bandas, como desfrutar das águas quentes e transparentes do Mar das Caraíbas.

Organizar uma excursão ao belíssimo Cayo Levisa, localizado ao largo da costa norte, ou dedicar-se ao mergulho de garrafa na praia Maria La Gorda, no extremo sudoeste da ilha de Cuba, são algumas das possibilidades.

Antes de abandonar Viñales e rumar a outras paragens, não pode perder a vista do vale a partir do miradouro do hotel Los Jasmines. Gravar essa imagem na memória é a despedida perfeita de Vinãles e o tônico ideal para a longa viagem em direcção a Trinidad.

Fonte: www.almadeviajante.com

Viñales

O vale Viñales é cercada por montanhas e sua paisagem é intercalado com dramáticas afloramentos rochosos. Técnicas tradicionais ainda estão em uso para a produção agrícola, principalmente de tabaco. A qualidade desta paisagem cultural é reforçada pela arquitetura vernacular de suas fazendas e aldeias, onde uma sociedade multi-étnica rico sobrevive, ilustrando o desenvolvimento cultural das ilhas do Caribe, e de Cuba.

Viñales
Viñales Vale

O vale Viñales é uma paisagem cársica excepcional em que os métodos tradicionais de agricultura (nomeadamente tabaco) ter sobrevivido inalterado durante vários séculos. A região também preserva uma rica tradição vernacular em sua arquitetura, seu artesanato e sua música.

Descrição

Viñales Valley é uma paisagem cársica excepcional em que os métodos tradicionais de agricultura (nomeadamente tabaco crescimento) ter sobrevivido inalterado durante vários séculos. A região também preserva uma rica tradição vernacular em sua arquitetura, artesanato e música.

As inúmeras grutas espalhadas nas encostas dos morros no Vale Viñales foram habitadas por muitos séculos antes da chegada dos conquistadores espanhóis. O solo fértil e clima favorável foram propício para o desenvolvimento de stockraising eo cultivo de forragens e alimentos culturas, usando escravos da África. Os cimarrones (escravos fugidos), muitas vezes encontraram refúgio nas cavernas do vale. O Pan de Azúcar local contém as ruínas da maior fazenda, onde os escravos eram ensinados diferentes ofícios.

O vale é cercado por montanhas. É uma planície de terras aráveis, pontilhada com afloramentos calcários espetaculares (mogotes) subindo a uma altura de até 300 m. Ele tem uma série de cavernas muito grandes contendo fósseis de amonites. A vegetação nas montanhas é caracterizado por espécies locais endêmicas, particularmente Microcycas calocoma, e um fóssil vivo da flora fanerogâmica do Cretáceo. É o lar de uma fauna interessante aves e moluscos. A planície inteira é dedicada à agricultura tradicional. Experimentos recentes revelaram que os métodos mecânicos diminuir a qualidade do tabaco, e isso explica por que os velhos métodos, como a tração animal, ainda estão sendo usados.

Após o surgimento ea expansão considerável do cultivo do tabaco, a aldeia de Viñales foi fundada em 1875, ao longo da estrada que vai de Pinar del Rio, a capital da província, a Puerto Esperanza, a principal saída para o mar. A estrada de ferro ocidental (Ferrocarril del Oeste), de que somente uns poucos vestígios são deixados, foi construído em 1882. Viñales Vale foi palco de várias operações militares durante a Guerra de Independência e também durante a Revolução Cubana. Atualmente, o vale é dedicada à agricultura, a sua população de cerca de 8.000 pessoas está envolvida principalmente na cultura do fumo, uma cultura que dá os melhores rendimentos.

A maioria dos edifícios espalhados sobre a planície são simples, eles são construídos com materiais locais e naturais, e são utilizados como casas ou fazendas familiares. A aldeia de Viñales, espalhadas ao longo da sua rua principal, manteve o seu layout original, e há muitos exemplos interessantes de arquitetura colonial.

O vale é o lar de uma cultura original, uma síntese das contribuições dos povos indígenas, conquistadores espanhóis e os escravos negros. Um excelente exemplo é a expressão musical do trabalhador de campo (veguero), dos quais Benito Hernández Cabrera (conhecido como o Viñalero) foi o principal intérprete. O artesanato tradicional também florescer aqui. Os cubanos se identificam fortemente com Viñales Vale por causa da beleza do local e sua importância histórica e cultural. Nas artes visuais, o vale foi transformado em um símbolo da paisagem do Caribe de artistas como Domingo de Ramos e Lorenzo Tiburcio.

O local tem um alto grau de autenticidade. Ele foi capaz de preservar o seu carácter específico, enquanto se adapta às condições modernas de vida e receber os fluxos de visitantes.

Descrição histórica

As inúmeras grutas espalhadas nas encostas dos morros no Vale Viñales foram habitadas por muitos séculos antes da chegada dos conquistadores espanhóis.

O solo fértil e clima favorável foram propício para o desenvolvimento da pecuária e do cultivo de forragens e alimentos, usando escravos da África. Os cimarrones, ou escravos fugitivos, muitas vezes encontraram refúgio nas cavernas do Vale. O Pan de Azucar local contém as ruínas da maior fazenda, onde os escravos eram ensinados diferentes ofícios.

Após o surgimento ea expansão considerável do cultivo do tabaco, a aldeia de Viñales foi fundada em 1875, ao longo da estrada que vai de Pinar del Rio, a capital da província, a Puerto Esperanza, a principal saída para o mar. A estrada de ferro ocidental (Ferrocarril del Oeste), de que somente uns poucos vestígios são deixados, foi construído em 1882.

O Vale Viñales foi palco de várias operações militares durante a Guerra da Independência, e também durante a Revolução Cubana.

No momento, a Vale é dedicada à agricultura, a sua população de cerca de 8.000 pessoas estão envolvidas principalmente no cultivo do tabaco, uma cultura que dá os melhores rendimentos.

Fonte: whc.unesco.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation