Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Decoração / Churrasqueira

Churrasqueira

PUBLICIDADE

A área da churrasqueira geralmente é a parte da casa que todos gostam de ficar. É a área de lazer, onde se reuniem os amigos e familiares para o preparo de um bom churrasco.

Essa área pode ser decorada e planejada com diferentes estilos.

Torne seu churrasco mais agradável considerando alguns detalhes que podem fazer a diferença.

Churrasqueiras

Existem diversos tipos de churrasqueiras, entre elas as de camping – próprias para linguiças, corações, asas e coxas de frango e pequenos cortes de carne; as de tijolos que permitem o assado de peças maiores; aquelas confeccionadas com armação de metal, que podem ser removidas de um lugar para outro em casos de chuvas; as de bafo, indicadas para todo tipo de churrasco, com a vantagem de se transformar também num excelente forno; e as elétricas, que são ótimas para quem dispõe de pouco espaço para o churrasco.

Na hora da escolha por algum destes modelos, o mais importante é procurar informações sobre a facilidade de limpeza e conservação do calor.

Acendendo o fogo

Acender o fogo parece tarefa fácil, mas requer muita atenção e cuidado. A primeira dica é adquirir carvão de qualidade. Para acendê-lo, use álcool em gel em pequena quantidade. Se preferir, coloque o álcool num pedaço de pão e fixe-o entre o carvão.

Depois, jogue o fósforo aceso sobre o álcool e use o abanador para levantar uma pequena chama. Evite acender o fogo com gasolina, querosene ou qualquer outro combustível derivado de petróleo. Estes combustíveis são altamente inflamáveis representando grande risco de acidentes, além disso, deixam a carne com sabor desagradável.

Tempo de cozimento

Não existe tempo determinado para assar as carnes. Tudo vai depender do tipo de corte e ponto que se deseja para a carne, ou seja, bem-passada ou mal-passada. A dica é que o churrasqueiro se mantenha sempre atento para que não assem demais e fiquem duras.

Sem exageros

Depois de combinar o churrasco sempre vem aquela dúvida: quanto de carne é preciso comprar para que não falte e nem sobre excessivamente? Calcular a quantidade de consumo por pessoa não é muito fácil, já que diversos fatores como o horário do churrasco, quantidade de crianças e mulheres que comem menos em relação aos homens época do ano, tipos de entradas e acompanhamentos, podem influenciar muito neste cálculo.

Quem já está habituado a promover churrascos costuma calcular uma média de 300 a 350 gramas de carne por pessoa. Mas cuidado: peças com ossos como a costela, por exemplo, fogem à regra.

Por que o sal grosso?

Muitos tipos de carne são temperados somente com sal grosso antes de ir para a churrasqueira, portanto, ele é tão indispensável quanto às carnes na hora de programar um churrasco. Sua função, além de temperar sem comprometer ou modificar o sabor da carne, é a de reter o sumo.

Depois que a carne estiver assada, o excesso de sal grosso deve ser retirado. Para isso, é só bater a faca na carne. E se você está se perguntando se é possível substituí-lo pelo sal fino, a resposta é não, O sal fino penetra demais na carne, tornando-a muito salgada para o consumo. Na falta de sal grosso, é recomendável preparar uma salmoura com o sal fino e borrifar a carne já churrasqueira.

Para amaciar a carne

Se você comprou um corte duro de carne, não pense que o seu churrasco está comprometido. Para que fique macia, basta deixar a carne de molho no leite ou no suco de abacaxi por 30 minutos aproximadamente, temperar e assar.

Para balancear a alimentação

Para acompanhar o churrasco, procure sempre preparar saladas leves com folhas verdes como agrião, rúcula e alface.

Não carregue demais o tempero do arroz e da farofa. Lembre-se de que você já estará ingerindo quantidades de sal e gordura suficientes com as carnes.

Ao preparar carne de frango como asas e coxas, remova a pele — que apresenta alto índice de gordura e colesterol — antes de assar.

Sempre que possível, substitua as sobremesas mais pesadas como doces por frutas cítricas como a laranja, por exemplo.

Escolha bem seus utensílios.

Faca

A faca é um dos instrumentos que não podem faltar num dia de churrasco. Deve ter um bom corte, ser bem afiada e apresentar tamanho médio, para que possa cortar peças grandes de carne sem pesar demais nas mãos.

As facas serrilhadas não são indicadas para o corte de carnes, já que dificultam a retirada de nervos e gorduras. A dica é adquirir uma faca de fácil manutenção e manejo, disponível em supermercados e utilizá-la somente para cortar carnes.

Depois do uso, lave-a com água e sabão para retirar a gordura, seque bem e guarde em local seguro. Nunca use água quente para higienizar sua faca, pois ela pode perder o fio.

Tábua

É preciso ter sempre à mão duas tábuas: uma para o corte da carne e outra para servi-la depois de assada. As melhores são as de madeira não porosa, que apresentam uma cavidade ao redor para que

O suco da carne não escorra. Devem ser lavadas rigorosamente com água e sabão logo após o uso. É recomendável que sejam secas ao sol para que não fiquem com mau cheiro.

Espetos

Os espetos são encontrados no mercado em tamanhos e tipos variados. O ideal é escolher aqueles com tamanhos adequados para a sua churrasqueira.

Utilize os espetos de acordo com o tipo de assado. A identificação é muito simples, sendo que os espetos mais finos são usados para coração de frango e linguiças, os médios para picanhas e medalhões já os mais grossos são indicados para peças mais pesadas como costela e cupim.

Lembre-se de limpá-los assim que o churrasco terminar. Para isso, esfregue-os com uma escova de aço, retirando pedaços de carne e gordura que geralmente ficam grudados no espeto. Depois, lave-os com bucha e sabão, secando-os bem antes de guardar.

Chaira

Churrasqueiro de verdade não trabalha sem a chaira ao lado. Trata-se de um cilindro de aço áspero usado para amolar a faca.

Seu manuseio é simples, bastando passar a faca nos dois lados, de cima para baixo. No início, o assador pode até se atrapalhar um pouco na hora de amolar a faca na chaira, mas com o tempo e a prática, as manobras passam a ser feitas naturalmente.

Acessórios

Além de espetos, faca, chaira e tábuas, é importante ter sempre à disposição acessórios como toalhas de mão, avental, pinça para servir e, é claro, carvão de qualidade, álcool em gele fósforos para acender a churrasqueira.

Reconhecendo uma boa picanha

Verificar a procedência da picanha é a primeira medida a ser tomada antes de adquiri-la. O mercado já conta com estabelecimentos especializados na comercialização desse tipo de corte, fornecendo-o limpo e embalado a vácuo, para que a sua qualidade seja mantida durante o transporte e conservação. A picanha é caracterizada pelo formato triangular e a camada espessa de gordura, responsável pelo sabor e maciez da carne.

Por isso, é fundamental que ela seja preparada com a gordura. De outra forma, suas fibras ficariam retraídas e sem sabor. A dica para reconhecer uma picanha de qualidade, é verificar o grau de marmorização, ou seja, se ela apresenta ranhuras de gordura entre as fibras.

Construção de Churrasqueiras

Uma grande variedade de empresas que fazem a construção de churrasqueira, é fundamental que saibamos algumas normas se que deve seguir para a concepção de uma churrasqueira confortável e eficiente.

Para cumprir com isso a construção de uma churrasqueira deve respeitar certas regras de dimensão e de calculo. Vamos aqui citar algumas considerações e opções a considerar na hora de construir uma churrasqueira.

Dimensões da churrasqueira

Procure construir a churrasqueira em uma local amplo. É necessário espaço adequado para que o manuseio da seja o mais confortável possível.

As dimensões mais utilizadas são de 120cm de comprimento, 80cm de profundidade, 160cm de altura.

Churrasqueira na cobertura

Normalmente as churrasqueiras em coberturas ficam distantes da cozinha. Instaladas na área de lazer.

Churrasqueiras pré-frabricadas

São as mais comuns no mercado, e existe uma grande variedade de tamanhos.

Galeria de imagens

Churrasqueira

Churrasqueira

Churrasqueira

Churrasqueira

Imagens- Google Imagens

Fonte: www.carvalhochurrasqueiras.com.br/decoideias.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Aquários

Aquários, Decoração, Peixes, Iluminação, Tipos, História, Temperatura, Disco, Alimentação, Cuidados, Aquarismo, Equipamentos, Aquários

Banheiro

Banheiro, Decoração, Ambiente, Estilo, Revestimentos, Iluminação, Pastilhas, Cores, Piso, Projetos, Imagens, Harmonia, Lavabo, Banheiro

Cores na Decoração

Cores na Decoração, Dicas, Infantil, Significado, Básica, Usos, Efeitos, Funcionamento, Pintura, Fotos, Tendencias, Cores na Decoração

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation