Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Decoração / Lustres

Lustres

PUBLICIDADE

Os lustres são itens de decoração que fazem a diferença dependendo do ambiente que está inserido.

Há vários estilos, para todos os gostos. Sofisticados, rústicos, modernos, antigos, de diferentes materiais como ferro, vidro, cristal, madeira, plásticos, etc.

Os lustres iluminam o espaço e dão um toque de elegância ao ambiente.

O lustre é uma peça de decoração que geralmente aparece como destaque nos projetos de design de interiores. Combinar o estilo do lustre é fundamental para a coerência da decoração da casa.

Coloque um estilo que combine com o estilo da casa, dos móveis, das cores em geral.Os lustres chamam bastante atenção, combine com elementos neutros para não carregar o ambiente.

O tamanho também é muito importante na hora da escolha. Ambientes com pé direito alto é interessante utilizar lustres compridos e com a base maior. Ambientes pequenos como lavabo, o ideal é utilizar um lustre compatível com o espaço.

Procure sempre utilizar o mesmo tipo de lustre na casa toda, seguindo a mesma linha e padrão para ter harmonia e coerência com a casa toda.

Uma casa estilo moderno com um lustre modelo antigo não ficará harmonioso. Os lustres podem ser utilizado em quartos, salas, banheiros, corredores.

Por Portal São Francisco

O rococó marcou um peculiar estilo de vida que sublimou particularmente a pieguice feminina. A propensão influiu em todas as artes, e mesmo nos aparelhos de iluminação, revelando uma certa sensualidade feita de brandas inspirações, airosidade de temas e garrida delicadeza das formas.

Os lustres não subtraíram-se ao pendor do naturalismo, à harmoniosidade das líneas, a materiais garbosos e, quando possível, a uma suave policromia.

No início do século as preferências convergiam sobre o assimétrico “rocaille”, fundido em bronze dourado. O lustre, amiúde, enfatizava as líneas côncavas da concha marinha ou expressava-se através de cestos floridos. Os braços sinuosos projetando-se com arrevesados entrelaçamentos.

Lustres
O lustre inspira-se à concha marinha num complicado entrelaçamento de braços e enfeites. Obra de Johann Augustro Nahl, 1.745

Lustres
Também de bronze dourado, este lustre mostra um intricado emaranhamento de braços e elementos ornamentais. Biblioewta Mazarine, Paris.

Lustres
Gravura sobre cobre, obra de Hoppenhaupt Johann Michael, mestre do rococó prussiano. Musse de Cluny, Paris.

A primeira impressão é a que fica

O LUSTRE É UMA DAS PRINCIPAIS PEÇAS NA DECORAÇÃO de um ambiente. É ele quem traz a luz, deixando-o aconchegante ou bem iluminado, conforme a necessidade do espaço. O estilo do lustre define um pouco o perfil de quem o escolheu.

Costumo dizer que a compra de um lustre é definida pelo amor à peça. Pode começar com uma paquera, que em alguns casos leva até anos, ou ser aquela típica paixão arrebatadora que a pessoa vê e compra na hora.

Lustres

Desde os mais velhos tempos, lustre é símbolo de status. Apenas reis e nobres conseguiam ter peças importantes, que eram feitas sob encomenda. Isso antes mesmo do surgimento da energia elétrica.

No passado, os lustres eram “acendidos e ascendidos”. Primeiro abaixava-se o lustre, acendiam-se as velas ou o gás e depois ele era erguido para o teto novamente. Outra grande diferença era o pé-direito altíssimo dos castelos, o que permitia ter peças com até 3 metros de altura.

Imagine só um lustre dessa altura, quantas mangas e pingentes de cristal, o requinte que era! Hoje é preciso ter um espaço muito especial para comportar uma peça dessas, que é de uma raridade e ousadia total.

No começo do século XX até o fim dos anos 1970, os lustres eram uma verdadeira febre entre a elite brasileira. Cada família disputava uma peça mais importante que a outra.

E para completar, os lustres estavam por todo lugar: na sala de jantar, sala de estar, no hall de entrada, no quarto e até nos banheiros as luminárias eram especiais. Não era raro aparecer uma família atrás de uma peça ainda mais poderosa que a do vizinho. Era uma verdadeira guerra!

Nos anos 80 surgiu a febre dos spots de luz. Todo mundo começou a deixar os lustres de lado para se adaptar ao ritmo de vida do final do século, com os novos apartamentos cada vez com tetos mais baixos. Naquela época, ser moderno era ter spots.

Hoje a procura por lustres antigos voltou a crescer, por vários motivos. Em primeiro lugar, existe um clima de “saudosismo”, as pessoas querem resgatar o passado, a história, a tradição. A decoração totalmente branca começa a se tornar asséptica demais.

Os apartamentos voltam a ter o pé-direito mais alto, os “lofts” ganham espaço no mercado. Outro dia, um decorador comentou comigo: “hoje não tem nada mais moderno do que ter um lustre antigo”.

E é verdade, o espírito é esse. Hoje é bacana ter um lustre de cristal Baccarat de 1m de largura por 1m de altura no meio da sala ao lado de uma tela de plasma e uma escultura modernista, por exemplo. O século XXI dá mais liberdade para criar e combinar.

Também existem aqueles que gostam do estilo clássico e recriam ambientes inspirados no dia-a-dia das tradicionais famílias do século XIX, que foi o que a dupla José Antonio de Castro Bernardes e Lourdinha Siqueira apresentou na Casa Cor São Paulo 2004.

O espaço deles teve parede em tecido, louças raras em porcelana expostas, com um lustre original francês Baccarat do século XIX, com detalhes em pedras esmeralda.

A única regra na hora de escolher o lustre é prestar atenção à proporção dos objetos. De resto vale tudo. A decoradora, Neza César, por exemplo, uma vez usou um lustre francês de cristal Baccarat do século XIX, perto de uma janela. No final do dia, a luz do sol incidia sobre os cristais e se formavam vários prismas no ambiente. Um verdadeiro espetáculo.

O lustre tem também essa função: ele traz a luz e através dele purifica as energias do ambiente, com a ajuda dos cristais.

Todo hall de hotel tem um lustre? Não, mas deveria. O lustre é o primeiro objeto a ser notado ao entrar no ambiente. Se for uma peça imponente, a boa impressão fica desde o primeiro momento.

Lustres

Entrada

Lustres

O Pórtico de Entrada era um espaço muito usado no passado, para receber o visitante, antes mesmo do hall de entrada. O ambiente foi criado em tons escuros, com paredes marrons, e a luz brilha através de um lustre francês do século XIX, pendurado a uma altura de 2,20 do chão.

O teto, onde ele foi colocado, é em desnível, começando a uma altura de 4m e terminando por volta dos 3,5m. O destaque aqui vai para o contraste entre a luminária do século XIX em cristal e bronze com a moderna chaise.

Sala de jantar

Lustres

Lustres

A dupla escolheu um lustre poderosíssimo: do século XIX, feito em bronze e rico em detalhes e pingentes em cristal Baccarat, um dos mais nobres do mundo. As pedras, esmeralda, dão o toque final.

Os dois contam que o espírito do espaço era fazer uma reciclagem do estilo francês do século XIX, adaptado para os dias de hoje. Nas paredes, o glamour continua com a coleção de 200 louças de jantar em porcelana de Limoges (francesa) que pertenceu ao Barão de Santa Helena, um dos homens mais importantes de sua época, destacando-se por ser o Coronel da Guarda Nacional e Vice-presidente da Província de Minas Gerais.

Lustres
Imponente lustre de madeira dourada da residência do bispo de Wurzburg, preso ao teto afrescado pelo Tiepolo. Rico de festões e ornamentados com flores e frutas, segundo as preferência naturalista do rococó, foi realizado por Materno Bossi em 1.760 e destruído em 1.945, por bombardeiro aéreo.

Na Inglaterra setecentesca o lustre rococó compendiava com rigorismo geométrico uma sua própria interpretação do estilo.

Discernem-se as preferências classiquejantes dos irmãos Adam, a pragmaticidade de Thomas Sheraton, o “rocaille” tardio de George Happlewhite e os prelúdios daquilo que será o “Early Georgian” de Thomas Chippendale.

Os aparelhos pênseis, sem eixo axial, erguem-se através de leves montantes perimetrais que formam suaves arqueaduras enquanto os braços estendem-se em curvas e contra-curvas.

O ornamento com delicada presença, implementa-se com leves guirlandas, diminutas folhagens, pequenas estátuas, vasinhos, pináculos e espiga de trigo. O aspecto é de muito encantamento e de extrema levidade.

Lustres
A gravura faz parte de um álbum de desenhos intitulado “Director”, publicado em primeira edição na Inglaterra em 1.754, por Thomas Chippendale, considerado criador do estilo do meio setecento anglo-saxão.

No diversificado repertório do século XVIII, primam outrossim os lustres de vidros cristalinos cuja transparência e brilho os crismaram, especialmente na Bohêmia, também em definitiva com o apelido de cristal.

O material pela sua dutilidade e diafaneidade prestava-se às mais variadas definições formais. Desenvolvidos desde o século XVI, inicialmente em Murano, graças também a técnica da sopragem humana, o aparelho de iluminação atendia as preferências da exigente burguesia pois, além de ter o poder de desbobrar as luzes com seus elementos prismáticos, dava prova de “status” ao seu possuidor.

Um longo e atribolado intercâmbio de inspirações e de técnicas entre os principais centros produtivos europeus e, principalmente, entre Murano e Bohêmia, abrem espaço para produções de alto valor artístico. Esmeram-se as formas, abandona-se o modelo muranense em forma de pagode, criam-se novos berloques, pináculos facetados e introduzem-se os “strass” luzidios.

A porcelana continua sendo a grande paixão da sociedade setecentesca, substituindo-se lentamente ao fascínio que até então, havia despertado a tapeçaria dos Gobelins e de Aubusson.

A predilecção que acaba beirando um frenesi, foi antes estimulada pela sedução exercida pela exótica “chinoiserie” e depois por um pragmático interesse econômico de inúmeros estados.

As fábricas, por facilidade fabril e principalmente por justa avaliação mercantil, limitaram-se mormente a produzir artefatos menores como utensílios, bibelôs, louças. Raramente fabricaram lustres, seja pela complexidade manufatureira, seja pelos escassos clientes potenciais em virtude do alto custo dos produtos.

Lustres
Raro cimélio de lustre de porcelana exibindo um rentrelaçamento de ramalhetes coloridos no corpo e uma profusão de flores, ao longo dos braços. Meados do século XVIII. Museu de Capodimonte, Nápoles

Remontam ao último vintênio do século XVIII, os indícios da mudança do gosto e das preferências artísticas. Aumenta a intolerância a mundanidade e ao aulicismo e, lentamente, reaparece o pendor para o antiga sobriedade, para um neoclassicismo assim conotado na época do Consulado pré napoleônico.

Também na iluminação artificial pressentem-se as mudanças e em pleno reinado de Luís XVI, surgem na Bohêmia, os primeiros lustres ditos “a balão cheio”, cujas silhuetas eram definidas por cortinas de contas facetadas que, departendo-se de um aro maior, reuniam-se, acima e abaixo dele, em aros menores, ocultando a estrutura portante de metal.

A redundante forma desses aparelhos não comprometia a leveza, tornando-os compatíveis aos ambientes do último rococó. Os lustres “a balão cheio”, qualificado no início do século XIX, impropriamente denominados de estilo império, a este sobreviverão até hoje.

Lustres
Lustre “a balão cheio”, com colares epaçados que exibem no centro um vaso apoiado na cinta inferior. Os braços de cristal surgem do aro maior. Fim do século XVIII, Musei Civiei, Veneza.

Fonte: www.altenaplus.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Aquários

Aquários, Decoração, Peixes, Iluminação, Tipos, História, Temperatura, Disco, Alimentação, Cuidados, Aquarismo, Equipamentos, Aquários

Banheiro

Banheiro, Decoração, Ambiente, Estilo, Revestimentos, Iluminação, Pastilhas, Cores, Piso, Projetos, Imagens, Harmonia, Lavabo, Banheiro

Churrasqueira

Churrasqueira, Construção, Casa, Decoração, Tipos, Tábuas, Espetos, Carne, Chaira, Dimensão, Imagens, Acessórios, Churrasqueira

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation