Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Espanhol / Falsos Cognatos

Falsos Cognatos

PUBLICIDADE

Palavras iguais com significados diferentes em cada uma das línguas: é aqui que os adeptos do portunhol dão suas escorregadelas.

Parte-se do princípio de que se sabe mas como na verdade não se sabe, os equívocos são inevitáveis. Se um brasileiro receber em casa um casal de falantes natos de espanhol, e o homem, feliz da vida, comentar em bom portunhol: “Mia mulher está embarazada”, o brasileiro, que não sabe que esta palavra possui mais de um significado em espanhol, mas acredita que entendeu dada a semelhança com uma palavra em sua língua, irá ficar preocupado com o excesso de timidez da mulher, e se esforçará ao máximo para ser mais atencioso, fazendo de tudo para tentar deixá-la o mais à vontade possível.

Mas nunca lhe passará pela cabeça dar os parabéns pelo fato. Por sua vez, o estrangeiro ficará esperando alguma manifestação de alegria por parte do seu anfitrião, pois tudo que estava querendo dizer era que sua mulher estava grávida.

Situações deste tipo podem acontecer porque existe uma série de palavras que são iguais em espanhol e português e, no entanto, significam coisas bastante diferentes.

Por exemplo, se o mesmo casal de estrangeiros, após o jantar comentasse que “Todo estaba muy exquisito”, o brasileiro que já tinha feito todo o esforço para agradar o casal, sentiria que seu convite tinha sido um grande desastre, e é claro que, a não ser por simples ironia, ele jamais responderia “gracias” para o seu convidado, nem poderia imaginar que este, muito satisfeito com tudo, estava elogiando o jantar, dizendo que havia sido delicioso.

Em outra situação, imagine você querendo elogiar um colega, chamando-o de “caprichoso” e este respondendo-lhe com uma cara de poucos amigos. Até que lhe explicassem o contrário, você não ia entender que o gesto correspondia ao fato de, na língua dele, você tê-lo chamado de teimoso. É assim que umas tantas palavras podem dar margem a confusões. Tudo depende de você estar falando a mesma língua do interlocutor.

La Presunta Abuelita

Había una vez una niña que fue a pasear al bosque. De repente se acordó de que no le había comprado ningún regalo a su abuelita. Pasó por un parque y arrancó unos lindos pimpollos rojos. Cuando llegó al bosque vio una carpa entre los árboles y alrededor unos cachorros de león comiendo carne.

El corazón le empezó a latir muy fuerte. En cuanto pasó, los leones se pararon y empezaron a caminar atrás de ella. Buscó algún sitio para refugiarse y no lo encontró. Eso le pareció espantoso. A lo lejos vio un bulto que se movía y pensó que había alguien que la podría ayudar.

Cuando se acercó vio un oso de espalda. Se quedó en silencio un rato hasta que el oso desapareció y luego, como la noche llegaba, se decidió a prender fuego para cocinar un pastel de berro que sacó del bolso. Empezó a preparar el estofado y lavó también unas ciruelas.

De repente apareció un hombre pelado con el saco lleno de polvo que le dijo si podía compartir la cena con él. La niña, aunque muy asustada, le preguntó su apellido. Él le respondió que su apellido era Gutiérrez, pero que era más conocido por el sobrenombre Pepe.

El señor le dijo que la salsa del estofado estaba exquisita aunque un poco salada. El hombre le dio un vaso de vino y cuando ella se enderezó se sintió un poco mareada.

El señor Gutiérrez, al verla borracha, se ofreció a llevarla hasta la casa de su abuela. Ella se peinó su largo pelo y, agarrados del brazo, se fueron rumbo a la casita del bosque.

Mientras caminaban vieron unas huellas que parecían de zorro que iban en dirección al sótano de la casa. El olor de una rica salsa llegaba hasta la puerta. Al entrar tuvieron una mala impresión: la abuelita, de espalda, estaba borrando algo en una hoja, sentada frente al escritorio.

Con espanto vieron que bajo su saco asomaba una cola peluda. El hombre agarró una escoba y le pegó a la presunta abuela partiéndole una muela. La niña, al verse engañada por el lobo, quiso desquitarse aplicándole distintos golpes.

Entre tanto, la abuela que estaba amordazada, empezó a golpear la tapa del sótano para que la sacaran de allí. Al descubrir de dónde venían los golpes, consiguieron unas tenazas para poder abrir el cerrojo que estaba todo herrumbrado. Cuando la abuela salió, con la ropa toda sucia de polvo, llamaron a los guardas del bosque para contar todo lo que había sucedido.

Créditos

Autores: Guillermo Alvez de Olyveira e María Eulalia Alzueta Bartaburu

Falsos cognatos

Estude a lista dos falsos cognatos abaixo referentes ao texto “La Presunta abuelita”:

Presunta: suposta, presumível.
Se acordo: se lembrou
Regalo: presente
Pinpollos: botões de rosa
Rojos: vermelhos
Carpa: barraca de camping
Cachorros: filhotes
Latir: bater, pulsar.
Sítio: lugar
Se acerco: se aproximou
Oso: urso
Um rato: um momento
Berro: agrião
Bolsillo: bolso
Estofado: ensopado, cozido.
Ciruelas: ameixas
Pelado: careca, calvo.
Saco: paletó
Polvo:
Cena: janta
Apellido: sobrenome
Salsa: molho
Exquisita: deliciosa, gostosa.
Salada: salgada
Vaso: copo
Se enderezó: ficou de pé
Mareada: tonta
Borracha: bêbada
Largo: longo
Pelo: cabelo
Huellas: pegadas
Zorro: raposa
Sótano: porão
Borrando: apagando
Cola: rabo
Escoba: vassoura
Muela: molar (dente)
Desquitarse: vingar – se
Tenazas: alicates
Cerrojo: fechadura

Preposições e Conjunções

Preposições

A = A
Ante = Perante
Bajo = Sob
Cabe = ao lado
Contra = Contra
Hasta = até
Hacia = (direção)
Según = Segundo, de acordo com
Sim = sem
Trás = após

Conjunções

As conjunções como em português podem ter valor copulativo, disjuntivo, adversativo, condicional, final ou consecutivo.

Vejamos as mais comuns:

Y = E
Ni = Nem
O = Ou
Mas = Pero
Sino = se não
Si = Se
Aunque = Embora, ainda que.
Siquiera = sequer
Sin embargo = no entanto
En cambio = Ao contrário
Luego = Logo
Por consiguiente = Portanto

Advérbios e Locuções Adverbiais

Advérbios

Os advérbios são parte invariável de uma oração, como em português podem ser de lugar, tempo, modo, quantidade, afirmação, dúvida e negação.

Vejamos os mais comuns:

Acá = Aqui
Adrede = Intencionalmente
Allá = Lá
Anteayer = Anteontem
Aún = Ainda
Aun = Inclusive, até mesmo.
Ayer = Ontem
Cerca = Perto
Despacio = De vagar
Hoy = Hoje
Lejos = Lonje
Listo = Pronto
Luego = Logo
Mañana = Amanhã
Mientras = Enquanto
Passadomañana = Depois de amanhã
Presto = Logo
Pronto = Logo
Quizá (s) = Talvez
Temprano = Cedo
Todavia = Ainda

Estude-os, pois são muito importantes para uma boa compreensão de texto.

Locuções Adverbiais

Vamos estudar as mais importantes:

A lo mejor = Talvez, possivelmente.
De um tirón = De vez, sem intervalo.
En efecto = Realmente
Por si acaso = Por precaução
Contra viento y marea = En sentido contrário
De pronto – De repente
Por lo pronto = No momento
A menudo = Freqüentemente
Por supuesto = Certamente
A hurtadillas = As escondidas
A tontas y locas = De qualquer jeito
Al revés = Ao contrário
De hecho = De fato
Mientras tanto = Enquanto isso
Tan pronto = Assim que
De veras = É mesmo

Outros falsos cognatos

Além dos falsos cognatos do texto “La Presunta abuelita”, vamos estudar também a seguinte lista:

Bolsa = sacola
Brincar = Pular
Chapa = lataria
Estante = Prateleira
Flaco = Magro
Copos = Flocos
Corrida = Tourada
Ano = Ânus
Camarero = Garçom
Cita = Encontro, reunião.
Comedor = Sala de jantar
Funda = Fronha
Oficina = Escritório
Taller = Oficina
Zurdo = Canhoto
Tirar = Puxar, lançar.
Jugo = Suco
Cuello = Pescoço

Léxico fundamental

Nesta parte das dicas, vamos trabalhar com o vocabulário do cotidiano dividido em gêneros e, especialmente os vocábulos que não tem semelhança na sua grafia com respeito à língua portuguesa.

Animais

Cerdo, chancho = Porco
Perro = Cachorro
Zorro = Raposa
Zorrillo = Gambá
Oso = Urso
Ciervo = Veado
Pollo = Frango
Boa = Jibóia
Chicharra = Cigarra
Delfin = Golfinho
Rana = Rã
Armadillo = Tatú

Roupas

Zapatillas = Tênis
Corbata = Gravata
Bufanda = Cachecol
Falda = Saia
Guante = Luva
Pantalón = Calça
Cinturón = Cinto
Jardinera = Macacão
Pulóver = Blusa de frio
Sombrero = Chapéu
Sostén = Sutiã
Calcetines = Meias

Profissões

Albañil = Pedreiro
Ambulante = Camelô
Azafata = Aeromoça
Mayorista = Atacadista
Minorista = Varejista
Obrero = Operário
Sastre = Costureiro
Gásfiter, Plomero = Encanador
Carpinteiro, Ebanista = Marceneiro
Fontanero = Bombeiro
Carnicero = Açougueiro
Maestro = Professor

A Cidade

Acera, Vereda = Calçada
Embotellamiento = Engarrafamento
Calle = Rua
Boleta = Nota fiscal
Carretera = Estrada
Colectivo = Ônibus
Contaminación = Poluição
Desecho = Lixo
Peatón = Pedestre
Póblacion = População
Riel = Trilho
Prédio = Terreno, lote

Falsos Cognatos

Falsos cognatos, são palavras que são escritas de maneira semelhante em dois idiomas, mas têm significados diferentes. É importante conhecer os principais falsos cognatos para evitar mal-entendidos.

aceitar: cobrir de óleo
agasajar: presentear, fazer favores
almohada: travesseiro
apellido: sobrenome
berro: agrião
billón: trilhão
bolsillo: bolso
borracha: bêbada
borrar: apagar
cachorros: filhotes
carpa: barraca de camping
cena: janta
cola: rabo
desquitarse: vingar-se
escoba: vassoura
escritorio: escrivaniha
estofado: ensopado, cozido
exquisita: deliciosa, gostosa
largo: longo
latir: bater, pulsar
muela: molar (dente)
oficina: escritório
oso: urso
pelado: careca, calvo
pelo: cabelo
pinpollos: botões de rosa
polvo:
presunta: suposta, presumível
regalo: presente
rojos: vermelhos
rubio(a): loiro(a)
saco: paletó
salada: salgada
salsa: molho
se acerco: se aproximou
se acordo: se lembrou
sítio: lugar
sótano: porão
um rato: um momento
vaso: copo
zorro: raposa
zurdo: canhoto

Fonte: www.enaol.com.br/www.webbusca.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Vocabulário – Espanhol

Cumprimentos Oi Hola Como vai? ¿Cómo Estas? Muito Bem Muy Bien Até logo Hasta luego …

Verbos – Espanhol

Formas No Personales PUBLICIDADE El Infinitivo – Forma El infinitivo es una forma no personal …

Uso de Letras Maiúsculas

PUBLICIDADE La letra mayúscula es aquella que se escribe con mayor tamaño y, por regla …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation