Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Esportes / Regras de Saltos Ornamentais

Regras de Saltos Ornamentais

PUBLICIDADE

As regras dos saltos ornamentais sofreram poucas mudanças ao longo da história. Desde a estréia da modalidade em Jogos Olímpicos, em Saint-Louis, em 1904, os critérios avaliados são praticamente os mesmos.

Das três modalidades existentes no esporte apenas duas fazem parte dos Jogos: o trampolim de 3 m e a plataforma de 10 m. No feminino são realizados cinco saltos por atleta e no masculino seis.

Logo após cada salto, os juízes imediatamente divulgam suas notas, de modo independente, sem comunicação entre eles. As notas variam de zero a dez, sendo que a maior e a menor são descartadas. O restante é somado e multiplicado pelo nível de dificuldade do salto.

Os juízes avaliam os atletas em quatro momentos: partida, início, vôo e entrada na água.

Os atletas devem apresentar uma lista com os saltos que irão executar na competição com uma antecedência de até 24 horas do início da prova. Se ele não realizar os saltos pré-selecionados a nota será zero. O saltador tem uma lista de pelo menos 82 tipos de saltos com diferentes níveis de dificuldade.

Desde a Olimpíada de 2000, em Sidney, acontecem as competições de saltos sincronizados.

Dois atletas pulam ao mesmo tempo e são avaliados por nove juízes – quatro deles avaliam os atletas individualmente e os outros cinco fazem a avaliação do conjunto.

Principais regras

São realizadas oito disputas de medalhas nos saltos ornamentais em Jogos Olímpicos.

As provas são:  

Trampolim de 3m masculino  
Trampolim de 3m feminino  
Plataforma de 10m masculino  
Plataforma de 10m feminino  
Plataforma de 10m sincronizada masculino  
Plataforma de 10m sincronizada feminino  
Trampolim de 3m sincronizado masculino
Trampolim de 3m sincronizado feminino  

 A plataforma tem 6m de comprimento e 2,6m de largura. Já o trampolim, tem 4,8m de comprimento e 0,5m de largura. A piscina deve ter pelo menos 4,5m de profundidade. Na pontuação, descarta-se a nota mais alta e a mais baixa.

As notas dos árbitros são somadas e multiplicadas pelo grau de dificuldade do salto:

Salto excelente – 10 pontos
Salto muito bom –
8,5 a 10 pontos
Salto bom –
6,5 a 8 pontos
Salto satisfatório –
5 a 6 pontos
Salto deficiente –
2,5 a 4,5 pontos
Salto insatisfatório –
0,5 a 2 pontos
Salto falho –
0

 Dada a dificuldade e a subjetividade para julgar os saltos, o número de árbitros chega a sete para provas individuais e a nove para provas sincronizadas. Todas as etapas do salto são avaliadas pelos juízes.

Aproximação: Deve ser forte e suave ao mesmo tempo, o que demonstra bom controle e uma boa forma.
Partida: O atleta deve ter controle e, sobretudo, equilíbrio, para executar uma boa partida no ângulo certo do tipo de salto escolhido.
Elevação: É muito importante o atleta executar o salto com bom impulso e boa altura. Quanto maior o salto, maior tempo de movimento, o que pode interferir na nota.
Execução: É o momento mais importante do salto. A execução é simplesmente a acrobacia e os juízes avaliam a parte técnica, a mecânica, a forma e a graça do atleta.
Entrada: O momento de entrada na água é o encerramento do salto e o atleta deve ter cuidado para não perder pontos. Há dois critérios avaliados: o ângulo de entrada (deve ser próximo ao vertical) e a quantidade de água espalhada. Quanto menos água for espalhada, melhor.  

 Tipos de saltos

A chamada posição inicial do atleta normalmente determina o tipo de salto que ele irá executar:

Saltos de frente: Quando o saltador se encontra na posição inicial de frente para a piscina (tanto na plataforma quanto no trampolim) e o salto se projeta para a frente.  
Saltos de costas:
O saltador fica de costas para a piscina e o salto se projeta para trás.
Saltos em pontapé
: Quando o atleta está de frente para a piscina e o salto se projeta para frente e para trás.
Saltos em revirado:
O atleta fica de costas para a piscina e o salto se projeta para dentro.   
Saltos em parafuso:
Quando o saltador executa o giro, que é denominado de parafuso, independentemente se estiver de frente ou de costas para a piscina no momento da partida.

Normas e Regras dos Saltos Ornamentais

Nas provas de saltos ornamentais, o objetivo fundamental dos atletas é saltar de uma plataforma ou de um trampolim em direção à água, fazendo acrobacias diversas com o corpo, até mergulhar na piscina. O vencedor é sempre aquele que conseguir obter o maior número de pontos em sua apresentação.

As provas podem ser realizadas em dois aparelhos: em trampolim de 3 metros (foto acima) ou em plataforma (foto abaixo) com estrutura de concreto recoberta com material antiderrapante, podendo ter três alturas diferentes: 5m, 7,5m e 10m.

Em eventos como Copas do Mundo, Jogos Olímpicos de Verão, Pan-americanos, Campeonatos Mundiais dos Esportes Aquáticos e Grand Prix, os atletas masculinos realizam seis altos em cada fase (preliminar semifinal e final), tanto para provas para os saltos sincronizados de trampolim e plataforma.

No feminino, são apenas cinco saltos em cada tipo de prova. O grau de dificuldade dos saltos é estabelecido pela FINA (Federação Internacional de Natação) e definido por um valor numérico.

Alguns fatores que servem de parâmetros para definir este grau de dificuldade de um salto são: 

Número e tipos de mortais dados; 
Altura do aparelho de competição;
Posição que o corpo do atleta assume quando está em vôo; 
Número de parafusos executados.

Grupos de Saltos

Os atletas podem escolher entre os seguintes grupos de saltos, definidos a partir da posição inicial no trampolim ou na plataforma:

Saltos de frente: O saltador se encontra na posição inicial de frente para a piscina. Os saltos se projetam para frente.  
Saltos de costas:
O saltador se encontra na posição inicial de costas para a piscina. Os saltos se projetam para trás.
Saltos em pontapé à lua:
O saltador se encontra na posição inicial de frente para a piscina. Os saltos se projetam para frente e para trás, como se fossem chutar a lua.
Saltos em revirado:
O saltador se encontra na posição inicial de costas para a piscina. Os saltos se projetam para dentro, para o aparelho.
Saltos em parafuso:
O saltador se encontra na posição inicial de frente ou de costas para a piscina (livre escolha do atleta). O objetivo principal é que haja o parafuso (giro).
Salto em equilíbrio (apenas para plataforma):
O saltador se encontra na posição inicial de frente ou de costas para a piscina. O atleta assume uma posição (cabeça para baixo) de parada de mãos na beira da plataforma antes de executar o salto. A saída para o salto deve ser sempre suave, porém com bastante força e impulsão além de controle e balanço, alcançando a maior altura possível (altura propicia exatidão e maior suavidade nos movimentos).

Posições de saltos

Uma vez no ar, a posição do corpo do saltador pode ser:

Esticada ou estendida: O corpo do atleta não pode estar flexionado na cintura, joelhos ou braços.

Carpada: O corpo do atleta deve estar flexionado na cintura, com pernas e pés bem estendidos.

Grupada: O corpo do atleta permanece flexionado, com as mãos colocadas na parte medial das pernas (canelas), com joelhos e ponta dos pés juntos, próximos ao tronco. O atleta fica “como uma bola”.

Ao atingir a água, tanto de cabeça, com braços estendidos, alinhados, colados às orelhas quanto “de pé”, com braços também estendidos junto ao tronco, o atleta precisa priorizar dois fatores fundamentais: o ângulo de entrada, que deve ser o mais vertical possível, e a quantidade de água espirrada nas laterais, que, ao contrário, precisa ser a menor possível.

Arbitragem, julgamento e pontuação

Em competições de saltos realizados nos Jogos Olímpicos de Verão e Pan-americanos a equipe de arbitragem conta com um árbitro geral, secretários, cronometristas e anotadores, além de uma banca de sete juízes em provas individuais, e nove, para disputas de saltos sincronizados.

Há ainda o locutor que anuncia os nomes dos atletas, seus respectivos países e tipos de saltos que serão executados.

Os critérios avaliados são: Postura inicial, corrida, altura alcançada na saída, execução do salto e entrada na água. A reunião desses critérios resulta numa espécie de “conjunto da obra”.

Imediatamente após o salto, os árbitros atribuem uma nota que vai de zero a dez, conforme seguinte escala

Salto muito bom: 8,5 a 10 pontos; 
Salto bom:
6,5 a 8 pontos; 
Salto satisfatório:
5 a 6 pontos;
Salto deficiente:
2,5 a 4,5 pontos;
Salto insatisfatório:
1,5 a 2 pontos;
Salto falho:
zero ponto.

Depois de atribuídas, as notas são somadas e multiplicadas pelo grau de dificuldade do salto (o atleta deve mandar uma lista com os saltos que vai tentar na competição com 24 horas de antecedência. Se o salto for diferente do anunciado, a nota é zero).

Fonte: www.esporteessencial.com.br/www.travinha.com.br/books.google.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Arremesso de Peso

Arremesso de Peso

PUBLICIDADE O arremesso de peso é uma prova de atletismo moderno. A pessoa impulsiona uma …

História das Olimpíadas

História das Olimpíadas

Os Jogos Olímpicos começaram em 776 a.C. em Olímpia, na Grécia antiga, e duraram por mais de mil anos.

Rivellino

Rivellino

Rivellino, Roberto, Jogador, Futebol, Clubes, Títulos, Seleção Brasileira, Gols, Faltas, Cobrador de Faltas, Corinthians, Vida, Carreira, Rivellino

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation