Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Esportes / Zico

Zico

PUBLICIDADE

 

Zico

Nome completo: Arthur Antunes Coimbra

Nascimento: Rio de Janeiro, 3/3/1953

Clubes onde jogou

Flamengo
Udinese-ITA
Sumimoto-JAP
Kashima Antlers-JAP

Títulos

Campeão Carioca (1972, 1974, 1978, 1979, 1981 e 1986)
Libertadores da América (1981)
Campeão do Mundial Interclubes (1981) pelo Flamengo
Jogos pela seleção brasileira: 93
Gols pela seleção brasileira: 67

No exterior, Zico é conhecido como o White Pelé (Pelé branco). No Brasil, seu apelido veio do diminutivo do nome Arthur. Também era conhecido como o Galinho de Quintino, pelo jeito franzino e pelo fato de morar em Quintino, subúrbio do Rio de Janeiro. Foi o maior ídolo do futebol brasileiro na década de 80.

Disputou as Copas do Mundo de 1978, 1982 e 1986, sendo que na primeira e na última não era titular absoluto.

Em 1982, ao lado de Sócrates, Toninho Cerezo e Falcão, encantou o mundo com a seleção brasileira do técnico Telê Santana, mas o Brasil acabou sendo eliminado pela Itália, do carrasco Paulo Rossi.

Apesar de uma vida repleta de títulos, acabou ganhando o estigma de jogador azarado pela seleção. Sua melhor fase, desta forma, foi registrada no Flamengo, clube que defendeu na maior parte de sua carreira, desde 1967, quando tinha 14 anos.

Chegou ao clube por indicação do radialista Celso Garcia. Sempre foi extremamente técnico, mas com apenas 1,55 metro e 37 quilos teve de ser submetido a um pesado tratamento a base de vitaminas e musculação para chegar à 1,72 metro e 66 quilos. Também por conta disso, começou a sentir lesões muito cedo e foi obrigado a largar a carreira precocemente.

Sua vitoriosa passagem pelo Flamengo começou em 1971. No ano seguinte, como reserva, conquistou pela primeira vez o Campeonato Carioca.

Em 1974, foi campeão estadual novamente, mas desta vez como titular e artilheiro da equipe, com 49 gols (foi artilheiro da competição em outras seis oportunidades).

Zico marcou 508 gols (maior artilheiro do clube) em 730 partidas disputadas pelo time do Rio de Janeiro entre 1972 e 1989.

O craque conquistou sete vezes o título Estadual (1972, 1974, 1978, 1979, 1979 Especial, 1981 e 1986), três vezes o Campeonato Brasileiro (1980, 1982 e 1983), a Copa União (1987), além da Libertadores da América (1981) e do Mundial Interclubes (1981).

Entre os anos de 1983 e 1985, Zico jogou pela Udinese, da Itália, onde marcou 57 gols, sendo 17 deles de falta, fundamento que executava com extrema habilidade e perfeição.

Em 1990, já fora do futebol, Zico assumiu a secretaria de Desportos do Governo Fernando Collor, onde criou a Lei Zico, que, assim como a Lei Pelé, propunha a extinção do passe.

A desilusão com a política fez com que o Galinho partisse para o Japão para criar a J-League. Acabou jogando pelo Sumimoto e pelo Kashima Antlers, onde se tornou ídolo.

Em 1994, voltou para Brasil e criou o Centro de Futebol Zico (CFZ), que atualmente disputa a segunda divisão do Campeonato Carioca. Em 1998, trabalhou como coordenador-técnico da seleção brasileira na Copa do Mundo da França.

A História de Zico

A história de Zico no Flamengo começou em 1967, na escolinha do clube. Zico foi levado pelo radialista Celso Garcia, que, convidado por Ximango, um amigo da família Coimbra, viu Zico arrebentar numa partida de futebol de salão do River.

O garoto marcou nove gols na maiúscula vitória de 14 x 0.

Mas por pouco Zico não foi parar no América, já que o irmão Edu havia acertado, naquela mesma semana, tudo com a escolinha do Alvi-Rubro.

Zico

A paixão pelo Flamengo falou mais alto. O primeiro jogo no Maracanã aconteceu três anos depois, ainda pela escolinha do Flamengo.

O ‘violino’ Carlinhos, que mais tarde viria a ser formador de talentos e treinador campeão pelo clube, estava se despedindo da carreira de atleta num jogo entre Flamengo x América, que terminou empatado em 0 a 0.

Zico recebeu de Carlinhos o par de chuteiras, instrumento de trabalho que era arma poderosa nos pés do habilidoso e cerebral meia Carlinhos.

Zico

As vitórias já eram uma rotina para Zico, artilheiro do Flamengo, quando o Brasil conquistava o bicampeonato mundial no México.

Em 71, passou para o Juvenil e marcou seu primeiro gol diante da torcida que o consagrou. Foi de pênalti, num empate em 1 a 1 contra o Botafogo. A enorme capacidade de trazer a responsabilidade para si nos momentos difíceis, faria de Zico um jogador especial.

Mas, curiosamente, um pênalti ainda marcaria sua carreira. Na Copa de 86, contra a França, Zico despediçaria uma cobrança durante o jogo e o escrete Canarinho acabaria eliminado nos pênaltis, nas quartas-de-final.

Zico

Glórias e Frustrações

A geração de Zico nasceu junta na Gávea. Adílio, Andrade, Júnior, Rondineli e cia, que levaram o Flamengo aos principais títulos da história do clube- a Libertadores e o Mundial, ambos em 81-, tinham a cara do clube e um jeito de família. Para Zico, a formação de uma grande família rubro-negra foi a essência da conquista.

Por isso mesmo, ele tratou rapidamente de construir a sua ao lado de Sandra, vizinha e primeira namorada, que se tornou companheira fundamental nos momentos mais dramáticos da carreira do Galo.

Os frutos de seu casamento são três filhos: Bruno, Thiago e Júnior. Os três entraram no mundo da bola e dois deles ainda jogam. Thiago, o mais novo, atua na equipe de juniores do Flamengo e Júnior está indo jogar no Tosu, do Japão. Já Bruno preferiu a música e vai lançar um cd na terra do sol nascente.

Se em 71, Zico marcou seu primeiro gol no Maracanã e começou a experimentar o gostinho de comemorar uma vitória do Flamengo no campo e não nas arquibancadas, no ano seguinte viveu a primeira grande decepção, que ele aponta como a maior.

Já começava a jogar entre os profissionais e voltou para a equipe juvenil com a promessa de que se continuasse amador disputaria as Olimpíadas em Munique, na Alemanha.

No momento decisivo, o anúncio da lista, Zico estava fora. Foi deixado de fora pelo técnico Antoninho. Quase abandonou a carreira de tão decepcionado que ficou. Nesse momento, os irmãos o convenceram a seguir em frente.

Quando começou a jogar na equipe profissional, rapidamente os títulos foram apagando essa tristeza. Dois campeonatos brasileiro depois, Zico era vitorioso apesar do Sarriá da Copa de 82, quando a Itália eliminou aquela que é apontada por muitos como a Seleção Brasileira com o futebol mais bonito da história, e que não foi campeã.

O mundo soube reconhecer isso e propostas não faltaram para Zico deixar o país. Foi somente pela força do futebol italiano que o Galo deu um até breve ao Flamengo.

Na segunda proposta dos italianos e, mesmo assim, depois de frustrada uma operação comandada por Zico para cobrir a oferta da Udinese, ele seguiu para entrar na história do futebol europeu, em 1983. Levou o modesto Udinese a resultados surpreendentes, encantou os torcedores e infernizou os goleiros com as cobranças de falta, sua grande arma.

Na volta ao Brasil, duas temporadas depois, aconteceu aquilo que todos temiam. A truculência de um jogador do Bangu chamado Marcio Nunes, tirou Zico dos gramados e o colocou numa rotina de cirurgias e fisioterapia para recuperar o joelho, obrigações que o iriam acompanhar até o final da carreira.

Apesar disso, na Copa de 86, Zico estava em campo, no sacrifício. O penâlti, a decepção e a volta por cima estariam no roteiro a partir do momento em que foi ao México.

Zico

No Flamengo, ainda no ano de 1986, Zico voltou a brilhar e, mesmo longe das melhores condições, foi o maestro na conquista do título nacional de 1987, contra o Internacional, em pleno Maracanã. Carlinhos, aquele mesmo que cedeu sua chuteira 17 anos antes, estava lá, treinando o Flamengo.

Reconhecendo o sacrifício de Zico, a torcida que lotou o Maracanã na final, não cansou de gritar após o jogo contra o Inter: ‘Hei, hei, hei… o Zico é nosso rei’. E ele foi obrigado a voltar do vestiário após o jogo para retribuir o carinho.

O fim de uma etapa

O momento de parar se aproximava para marcar o fim de uma fase. No competitivo e muitas vezes violento futebol brasileiro, já não dava mais para o Galinho, que ainda jogou e foi campeão da Taça Guanabara de 89 e 90.

Uma rápida passagem pela política, quando Collor foi eleito presidente, e marcas definitivas no esporte. Apesar do período conturbado, Zico, alheio a um outro jogo que estava sendo disputado nos corredores de Brasília, plantou a semente de uma lei que hoje dá passe livre aos atletas, entre outras mudanças significativas no esporte nacional.

No mesmo ano, vira presidente de clube ao criar o Rio de Janeiro, que depois teria de mudar para CFZ do Rio. Paralelamente a criação do clube, Zico colocou em prática o sonho de um centro de treinamento com toda a estrutura para a formação de craques.

Localizado na Barra da Tijuca, num terreno de 40 mil metros quadrados, foi inaugurado o Centro de Futebol Zico. A péssima administração do futebol carioca o obrigou a abortar o sonho de um time profissional competindo no Estadual, mas o CFZ funciona normalmente nas categorias de base e tem jogadores profissionais nos principais clubes do Rio e no CFZ de Brasília, franquia de sucesso e que busca uma vaga na Série C do Brasileirão.

Em 91, Zico assina contrato de três anos com o Sumitomo, do Japão, para um trabalho de desenvolvimento do esporte no país. E os três anos se multiplicaram de modo que Zico hoje é Jico san. A família está estabelecida nos dois países e o Galinho arranha um japonês.

Para se ter uma idéia, no Brasil a despedida de Zico foi um show no Maracanã, em 1990. No Japão, a homenagem foi um espetáculo impressionante com tecnologia, calor humano e o reconhecimento de um trabalho que ainda não terminou por lá. Zico quer levar a seleção japonesa a um nível de profissionalismo que possa colher frutos no futuro.

Fonte: jbonline.terra.com.br/futebol.bol.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Arremesso de Peso

Arremesso de Peso

PUBLICIDADE O arremesso de peso é uma prova de atletismo moderno. A pessoa impulsiona uma …

História das Olimpíadas

História das Olimpíadas

Os Jogos Olímpicos começaram em 776 a.C. em Olímpia, na Grécia antiga, e duraram por mais de mil anos.

Rivellino

Rivellino

Rivellino, Roberto, Jogador, Futebol, Clubes, Títulos, Seleção Brasileira, Gols, Faltas, Cobrador de Faltas, Corinthians, Vida, Carreira, Rivellino

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation