Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / História do Brasil / Fazenda Ibicaba

Fazenda Ibicaba

PUBLICIDADE

Em 1846, chegam os alemães no Ibicaba (Limeira), onde Senador Vergueiro dera início ao magnífico empreendimento, no qual encerrava os destinos do Brasil.

Reproduzindo o seu tipo, foram num decênio, criadas mais de 60 colônias, totalizando aproximadamente 60.000 imigrantes.

Este fato aparelhou a Província de São Paulo, para resistir diferentemente de outras, à grande transformação social, que então se operou com a Abolição.

Historiadores ainda afirmam, que foi na Fazenda Ibicaba (Vila de Limeira), empregado o arado pela primeira vez, no plantio do café, em todo o Brasil.

Uma visita ao Ibicaba proporciona uma autêntica viagem no tempo, onde você encontrará um importante conjunto histórico- arquitetônico, formado pela sede centenária (construída por membros da família Levy, que ali chegaram como colonos em 1857 e tornaram-se proprietários arrematando-a em hasta pública em 1889).

Hoje a propriedade pertence à Família Carvalhaes.

O turista fica deslumbrado com a capela, dotada de altar em madeira, senzala, torre do relógio, terreiros, tulhas e aquedutos construídos por escravos e imigrantes.
Fundada em 1817, pelo Senador Vergueiro, a fazenda foi durante um período, a maior produtora de café do Brasil.

Fazenda Ibicaba

Informações: Fazenda Ibicaba  Rod. SP 317
Dr. Cássio de Freitas Levy, Km 02 – Cordeirópolis/SP

Fazenda Ibicaba

Fazenda Ibicaba conserva um importante conjunto arquitetônico representativo do ciclo do café, formado pela sede centenária, a capela, a senzala, a tulha, os terreiros e aquedutos construídos pelos escravos, o prédio da escola, a torre do relógio com seu mirante, bem como as máquinas antigas para benefício do café.

Situada no município de Cordeirópolis SP, Rodovia Dr Cassio de Freitas Levy, km 2 (que liga Cordeirópolis a Limeira), a Fazenda Ibicaba tem fácil acesso por excelentes rodovias :– Anhanguera, Bandeirantes e Washington Luiz.

A Fazenda Ibicaba oferece

Turismo histórico Pedagógico Cultural, de negócios, ecológico e de lazer;
Visitas guiadas;
Almoço, café da manhã ou lanche à tarde;
Hospedagem para grupos escolares de 25 à 40 alunos
Trilhas;
Piscina;
Amplos espaços para eventos.

Como chegar

Mapa para chegar na Fazenda Ibicaba

Situada no município de Cordeirópolis, na Rod. Dr. Cassio de freitas Levy KM02 (Cordeirópolis a Limeira), a Fazenda Ibicaba tem fácil acesso por excelentes rodovias – Anhanguera, Bandeirantes, Washington Luís – estando próxima à cidades bastante populosas, e de ótimo poder de consumo.

São Paulo 160 km; Campinas 60 km; Americana 40 km; Piracicaba 40 km; Limeira 8 km; Rio Claro 13 km; Araras 15 km.

Fonte: www.fazendaspaulistas.com.br

Fazenda Ibicaba

História

Fundada em 1817 pelo Senador NICOLAU PEREIRA DE CAMPOS VERGUEIRO, a Fazenda Ibicaba foi sede da primeira e uma das mais importantes colônias do Brasil. Foi a pioneira na substituição de mão- de- obra escrava pela de imigrantes europeus, principalmente Suíços e Alemães, trinta anos depois de sua fundação.

O Senador Vergueiro foi o responsável pela vinda dos primeiros imigrantes da Europa, muito antes da abolição da escravatura. Sua empresa ” Vergueiro e Companhia” recrutava os imigrantes, financiava a viagem e o imigrante tinha que quitar sua dívida trabalhando por, pelo menos, quatro anos.

A cada família cabia um número determinado de pés de café que pudesse cultivar, colher e beneficiar, além de roças para o plantio de mantimentos. O produto da venda do café era partido entre colono e fazendeiro, devendo prevalecer o mesmo princípio para sobras de mantimentos que o colono viesse a vender.

Esses contratos ficavam conhecidos como ” Sistema de Parceria”. Cerca de mil pessoas entre portugueses, suíços e alemães viviam em ibicaba, que era quase independente, havendo até circulação interna de moeda própria. Durante uma década, o modelo de colonização obteve sucesso e serviu de exemplo para todo país.

Devido a sua importância para a economia de São Paulo e ao reconhecimento da influência política do Senador Vergueiro, a Fazenda Ibicaba recebeu grandes personalidades, entre elas Dom Pedro II, a Princesa Isabel e o Conde D’eu. Foi usada durante a Guerra do Paraguai como estação militar. A extinção do tráfego negreiro em 1850 levou muitos fazendeiros a implantar o mesmo “sistema de parceria” criando pelo Senador Vergueiro.

Os imigrantes, além de exercerem grande influência cultural, contribuíram com novas técnicas de produção: -utilização de arado na plantação de café, eixo móvel para carroças e demais utensílios agrícolas. A oficina de Ibicaba fornecia máquinas e instrumentos para a região posto que muitos imigrantes não tinham vocação agrícola, mas eram excelentes artesãos. Um dos primeiros motores a vapor de São Paulo foi importado pela Ibicaba e hoje encontra-se em um museu em Limeira SP.

fazenda-ibicaba-4

Porém as dificuldades enfrentadas pelos colonos na adaptação ao clima e culturas locais, aliadas à subordinação econômica aos fazendeiros por não conseguirem saldar suas dívidas baseadas numa contabilidade questionável, foi-se criando uma crise que, em 1856, culminou na ” Revolta dos Parceiros” ou insurreição dos imigrantes europeus, tendo, como palco, a Fazenda Ibicaba, a maior produtora de café da época.

A revolta foi comandada pelo suíço Thomaz Davatz, que conseguiu inclusive que as autoridades suíças tomassem conhecimento das condições em que viviam os colonos. Tomaz Davatz, ao retornar a Europa, escreveu o livro ” Memórias de um colono no Brasil”, cujo teor inibiu o ciclo da imigração e que, até hoje, ajuda- nos a compreender este período histórico.

Em 1886, foi criada a sociedade promotora da imigração, que se encarrega de uma grande campanha publicitária para atrair mão de obra estrangeira, publicando panfletos vendendo a imagem do Brasil como um maravilhoso país tropical e apagando a impressão negativa deixada pelo livro de Davatz. Em 1877, chega o primeiro grande grupo de italianos para São Paulo, com cerca de 2000 imigrantes.

É a política oficial da província, atraindo braços para a grande lavoura. A partir de 1882, o movimento cresce assustadoramente e o estado, pela primeira vez, destina verbas para apoiar os imigrantes, criando inclusive a “Hospedaria do Imigrante”, onde ficavam gratuitamente por 7 dias esperando pelo fazendeiro que os fosse contratar.

A imigração italiana foi a que obteve o maior sucesso, tanto do ponto de vista de adaptação dos imigrantes, como de sua produtividade. Tal sucesso se deve a procedência rural da maior parte dos italianos, vindos principalmente da Itália Meridional, então terra de latifúndios.

A identidade religiosa também foi um fator favorável, num tempo em que havia muita intolerância nesse terreno, devido ao grande poder da Igreja Católica. Até hoje, há predominância de sobrenomes italianos na região, que venceram as dificuldades iniciais, se estabeleceram definitivamente nesta terra, criaram raízes e permaneceram para sempre.

Localização

fazenda-ibicaba-5

Situada no município de Cordeirópolis SP, Rodovia Dr Cassio de Freitas Levy, km 2 (que liga Cordeirópolis a Limeira), a Fazenda Ibicaba tem fácil acesso por excelentes rodovias :– Anhanguera, Bandeirantes, Washington Luiz, estando próxima a cidades bastante populosas e de ótimo poder de consumo.

São Paulo – 160 Km

Campinas – 60 KM

Americana – 40 Km

Piracicaba – 40 Km

Limeira – 8 Km

Araras – 15 Km

Projeto Ibicaba

A Fazenda ibicaba conserva um importante conjunto arquitetônico representativo do ciclo do café, formado pela sede centenária, a capela, a senzala, a tulha, os terreiros e aquedutos construídos pelos escravos, o prédio da escola, a torre do relógio com seu mirante, bem como as máquinas antigas para benefício do café.

Com o objetivo de viabilizar a preservação e divulgação tanto da história da imigração como do ciclo do café, a Fazenda Ibicaba está desenvolvendo um projeto de natureza turística e educacional, aliadas a atividades ecológicas e de lazer, dirigido a estudantes de 1º e 2º graus de escolas particulares ou não, da capital e do interior.

O Projeto consiste em receber os estudantes para ” Dia de Campo” desenvolvendo atividades educativas de conteúdo histórico, bem como de lazer no campo.

As atividades serão orientadas para a faixa etária de cada grupo e coordenadas por monitores especializados. Cada turma permanecerá na fazenda das 9:00 às 17:00 horas e receberá café da manhã, almoço e lanche durante o período.

As atividades poderão ser diferenciadas conforme orientação de cada escola, sempre respeitando a faixa etária dos alunos.

O tempo de permanência, o cardápio, bem como o uso da piscina, poderão ser previamente combinados de acordo com a necessidade de cada escola. Poderemos ainda hospedar grupos de 25 a 40 alunos.

fazenda-ibicaba-6

fazenda-ibicaba-7

fazenda-ibicaba-8

Galeria de fotos antigas da Fazenda Ibicaba

Galeria de fotos recentes da Fazenda Ibicaba

Fonte: www.fazendaibicaba.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Semana de Arte Moderna

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Semana de Arte Moderna de 1922? Nas primeiras décadas do …

República da Espada

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a República da Espada? O Governo do Mal. Deodoro da Fonseca …

Questão Christie

Questão Christie

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Questão Christie? Em dezembro de 1861 o navio príncipe de Wales, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation