Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / História Geral / Anarquismo na Itália

Anarquismo na Itália

PUBLICIDADE

Os sucessores de Malatesta, assistiram pasmados ao enfraquecimento do anarquismo italiano depois da Segunda Guerra Mundial.

Depois do fracasso da reconstrução da USIUnião Sindical Italiana– as discuções passaram a ser apenas de nível ideológico.

O tradicional humanismo anarquista influenciou e organizou os anarquistas só em relação à suas preocupações quanto as perdas do anarco-sindicalismo, que estava perdendo espaço na organização dos trabalhadores, para o reformismo. Este reformismo foi marcado por lutas dispersas sem nenhum conteúdo radical ou realmente revolucionário.

Pouco antes do ano de 1965, os antarquistas italianos fundaram a FAIFederação Anarquista Italiana-, que tentou fazer um pacto de federações com os humanitaristas, anarco-comunistas e os sindicalistas. Em 1968 a FAI sofreu divisões internas, das quais saíram os Grupos de Iniciativa AnárquicaGIA-, que eram pequenos grupos pacifístas, que defendiam a autonomia pessoal e era contra qualquer participação nos órgãos do sistema, inclusive nos sindicatos.

Outra divisão gerou os GAFGrupos Anarquistas Federados-, que duraram até 1971 e tentaram criar uma “base teórica para os grupos de afinidade”.

Outra corrente formada destas cisões foi a dos comunistas libertários ou anarco-comunistas que tinham com plataforma a organização elaborada pelos russos exilados na França. Aliados a outros grupos anarco-comunistas, formados fora da FAI eles formaram núcleos de defesa sindical em cidades e fábricas.

Os anarco-sindicalistas são até hoje fortes na região da Toscana e trabalham para reconstruir uma oposição sindical revolucionária dentro dos sindicatos considerados reformistas.

A ascensão destas correntes da FAI foi em 1977, com o movimento estudantil.

Eles defenderam a autonomia nas fábricas e escolas, apoiaram o feminismo, os grevistas e os marginalizados em geral: presos, homossexuais, ecologistas, etc..

Em setembro deste mesmo ano se reuniram mais de 40.000 jovens em um congresso em Bolonha. Eles dormiram em praças, comeram através das cooperativas agrárias, levaram jogos e esportes por toda a cidade e denunciaram a violência policial.

Desde o século passado que a Itália tem características muito particulares quanto aos seus movimentos libertários. O primeiro periódico italiano, o “II Proletário” era prodhoniano, apesar deste ter pouca influência posteriormente.

Mas um dos líderes do “Rissorgimento”, Carlos Pisacane, foi quem difundiu as idéias e teorias de Proudhon, tendo nitidamente um caráter libertário.

A Fraternidade Internacional de Bakunin marcou simultaneamente o surgimento do anarquismo na Itália e seu internacionalismo.

Seu primeiros camaradas foram Guiseppe Fanelli, veterano francês de 1848, sendo quem praticamente fez nascer o anarquismo na Espanha, já que foi o representante da ala antiautoritária da I Internacional; Severino Friscia, médico homeopata de grande importância na Fraternidade; Carlos Gambuzzi, advogado íntimo de Bakunin, fiel colaborador e amante da mulher deste; e Alberto Tucci, um napolitano membro da cúpula internacional da Fraternidade.

Apartir de 1869, o anarquismo passou a influenciar muito a Itália, no início apenas no centro e mais tarde por toda a península. Em 1871 houve a adesão de muitos membros, entre eles Malatesta, Carlo Cafiero, Carmello Palladino, todos com mais ou menos 20 anos e com grande disposição libertária. Com o crescimento da Internacional, Bakunin teve maior apoio contra Marx e Angels. O maior centro anarquista foi a Romagna, sobre a regência de Andréa Costa.

Em 1873, o governo reprimiu e prendeu muitos membros de um congresso em Bolonha. Durante o ano seguinte os internacionalistas contaram com 30.000 membros da causa. Dois anos depois Carlos Cafiero e Malatesta partiram para o campo aberto propondo a “propaganda pela ação” como tática para os anarquistas de todo o mundo. Esta doutrina dominou os atos anarquistas europeus até 1890. Conforme explicitou Andréa Costa a ação violenta era necessário no país para iluminar o novo ideal entre os velhos camaradas que já estavam desanimados. Eles criaram organizações secretas e revoltas violentas em vários locais, mas todas fracassaram. Isto resultou em muitas prisões que acabaram cessando o anarquismo apesar da simpatia popular para com este movimento, principalmente no reinado Vittorio Emanuele.

Aos poucos os italianos esqueceram o coletivismo de Bakunin e passam ao anarco-comunismo.

Ao mesmo tempo começaram os atos de violência: um cozinheiro tentou espancar o novo Rei Umberto; no dia seguinte uma bomba matou quatro pessoas num cortejo real em Florença; dois dias mais tarde outra bomba foi detonada em Piza. Neste mesmo ano, 1878, intensificaram-se os atentados, mortes e prisões anarquistas.

Andrea Costa abandonou a causa, se elegeu para a câmara dos deputado e ajudou na fundação do Partido Socialista Italiano.

Carlos Cafiero, em 1882, convocou os anarquistas para uma entrada em massa na social-democracia. O proletariado italiano passou a apoiar o socialismo parlamentar, reduzindo os anarquistas à minoria. Estes, sobreviveram graças s atividades incessáveis de Saverio Merlino e Malatesta. Como em toda Europa, no começo do século a Itália sofreu o renascimento das ações libertárias com o anarco-sindicalismo.

Fonte: www.geocities.com

Anarquismo na Itália

Os anarquistas nas ocupações de fábricas na Itália

Ao final da primeira guerra mundial ocorreu uma radicalização massiva em toda Europa e no resto do mundo. Houve uma explosão de afiliações nos sindicatos, greves, manifestações e toda classe de agitação alcançaram grandes níveis. Isto se deveu em parte à guerra, em parte ao aparente êxito da revolução russa.

Através da Europa, as ideias anarquistas se tornaram mais populares e as uniões anarcosindicalistas aumentaram de tamanho. Na Gran Bretanha, por exemplo, se produziu o movimento das ligas sindicais e as greves de Clydeside, na Alemanha o auge do sindicalismo industrial, e na Espanha um grande crescimento na anarcosndicalista CNT. Desafortunadamente, também houve grande crescimento nos partidos democrata-social e comunista.

Em agosto de 1920, houveram greves de ocupação de fábricas na Italia, como resposta aos baixos salários e ao endurecimento patronal. Estas greves começaram nas fábricas de engenharia e imediatamente se extenderam s ferrovias, transportes rodoviarios, e outras industrias, e os camponeses tomaram a terra. Os grevistas, contudo, fizeram algo mais que ocupar os locais de trabalho, puseram parte deles em regime de auto-gestão. Dalí a pouco 500 mil grevistas estavam trabalhando, produzindo para eles mesmos.

Errico Malatesta, que tomou parte nestes êxitos, escreveu:

os trabalhadores concluiram que o momento estava maduro para a tomada de uma vez por todas dos meios de produção. Se armaram para sua propria defesa … e começaram a organizar a produção por sua propria conta … O direito de propriedade foi de fato abolido .. era um novo regime, uma nova forma de vida social que surgia. E o governo ficou à parte ao sentir-se impotente para oferecer oposição.” [Vida e Ideas p.134].

Durante esta época a Union Sindicalista Italiana (USI) creceu até chegar a quase um milhão de membros e a influencia da Union Anarquista Italiana (UAI) com seus 20 mil membros cresceu em proporção. Segundo nos conta o reporter marxista galês Gwyn A. Williams “os anarquistas e os sindicalistas revolucionarios constituíam o grupo mais revolucionario da esquerda … O traço mais saliente na história do anarquismo e sindicalismo em 1919-1920 foi o rápido crescimento … Os sindicalistas sobretudo captaram a opinião da classe obreira militante que o movimento socialista inútilmente tratava de captar.” [Proletarian Order, pp. 194-195].

Daniel Guerin dá um bom resumo da extensão do movimento, “a direção das fábricas … se efetuava por meio de comitês de trabalhadores técnicos e administrativos. A auto-gestão se expandiu … A auto-gestão emitiu seu proprio dinheiro … Se requeria estrita auto-disciplina … [e] uma estreita solidariedade se estabeleceu entre as fábricas … [onde] as minas e o carvão se colocavam em um fundo comum e se repartiam equitativamente” [Anarchism, p.109].

Sobre as fábricas ocupadas tremulava “um bosque de bandeiras negras e vermelhas” posto que “o conselho do movimento de Turin era essencialmente anarcosindicalista” [Williams, op. cit., p.241, p.193]. Os trabalhadores ferroviarios se negaram a transportar tropas, os trabalhadores entraram em greve contra as consignas das associações reformistas e os camponeses ocuparam a terra. Tais atividades eram “já diretamente guiadas ou indiretamente inspiradas pelos anarcosindicalistas” [ibid., p. 193]

Não obstante, depois de quatro semanas de ocupação os trabalhadores decidiram abandonar as fábricas. Isto devido à atuação do partido socialista e aos sindicatos reformistas. Se opuseram ao movimento e negociaram com o estado por uma volta à “normalidade” em troca da promessa de aumentar legalmente o controle pelos trabalhadores, em associação com os chefes. Esta promessa não se mantevo.

A falta de organizações inter-fábrica independentes fez que os trabalhadores dependessem dos burocratas dos sindicatos para obter informações sobre o que se passava em outras cidades, e usaram esse poder para isolar as fábricas e as cidades entre sí. Isto desembocou em uma volta ao trabalho, “apesar da oposição de anarquistas individualmente dispersos por todas as fábricas” [Malatesta, op. cit., p.136].

A confederação local de uniões sindicais não podia proporcionar a infraestrutura necessaria para um movimento de ocupação totalmente coordenado, posto que os sindicatos reformistas se negavam a colaborar com elas; embora os anarquistas constituíssem uma grande maioria, se viram impedidos por uma minoria reformista.

Este período da historia italiana explica o crescimiento do fascismo na Italia. Como indica Tobias Abse, “o auge do fascismo na Italia não pode desprender-se dos sucessos do bienio vermelho, os dois anos vermelhos de 1919 e 1920, que lhe precederam. O fascismo foi uma prevenção contra-revolucionaria … lançado como resultado da fracassada revolução” [“The Rise of Fascism in an Industrial City” p. 54, en Rethinking Italian Fascism, pp.52-81].

Durante a época da ocupação das fábricas Malatesta sustentou que “Se não a levarmos até ao final, pagaremos com lágrimas de sangue pelo medo que agora provocamos na burguesía”. Sucessos posteriores o confirmaram, quando os capitalistas e os ricos donos da terra apoiaram aos fascistas para ensinar à classe trabalhadora qual era seu lugar.

Todavia, inclusive nos mais obscuros dias do terror fascista, os anarquistas resistiram s forças do totalitarismo. “Não é casualidade que a mais forte resistencia da classe trabalhadora ao fascismo ocorreu em … os povos e cidades em que havia uma forte tradição anarquista, sindicalista ou anarcosindicalista” [Tobias Abse, Op. Cit., p.56].

Os anarquistas participaram, e muitas vezes organizaram seções do Arditi del Popolo, uma organização operária dedicada à auto defesa dos interesses dos trabalhadores. Os Arditi del Popolo organizaram e alentaram a resistencia operaria aos esquadrões fascistas, derrotando muitas vezes contingentes superiores em numero de fascistas.

Os Arditi foram os maiores defensores de uma frente operária unida, revolucionaria contra o fascismo na Italia, como sugeriu Malatesta e a UAI. Sem embargo, os partidos socialista e comunista se retiraram da organização, os socialistas firmando um “Pacto de Pacificação” com os fascistas. Os líderes dos socialistas autoritarios preferiram a derrota e o fascismo ao risco de que seus seguidores se “infetassem” de anarquismo.

Inclusive depois da criação do estado fascista, os anarquistas ofereceram resistencia dentro e fora da Italia. Muitos italianos, anarquistas e não anarquistas, viajaram à Espanha para resistir a Franco em 1936. Durante a segunda guerra mundial, os anarquistas jogaram um papel importante no movimento partisano italiano.

O fato do movimento antifascista estar dominado por elementos anticapitalistas levou os EEUU e o Reino Unido a colocar conhecidos fascistas em posições governamentais nas localidades que “libertavam” (muitas delas já haviam sido tomadas pelos partisanos, resultando que as tropas aliadas “libertavam” o povo de seus proprios habitantes!).

Não é de surpreender que os anarquistas fossem os mais consistentes e triunfantes opositores ao fascismo. Os dois movimentos não poderiam estar mais aparte, o primeiro pelo estadismo totalitario a serviço do capitalismo enquanto que o outro era por uma sociedade livre, não-capitalista. Nem tampouco surpreende que quando seus privilegios e poder estavam em perigo, os capitalistas e os donos da terra se voltavam ao fascismo para que os salvasse. Este processo é muito comum na historia (tres exemplos, Italia, Alemanha e Chile).

Fonte: www.nodo50.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

O Mundo Pós-Guerra

PUBLICIDADE O que foi o Mundo Pós-Guerra? O mundo se dividiu em dois blocos antagônicos …

Crise de 1929

Crise de 1929

PUBLICIDADE A Crise de 1929 – O Crack da Bolsa de Nova York Em 1919 …

Descolonização da África e da Ásia

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Descolonização da África e da Ásia? Com o enfraquecimento das nações …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation