Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Locais Turísticos de Malta

Locais Turísticos de Malta

PUBLICIDADE

As quatro ilhas que compõem o arquipélago são pequenas, umas mais do que as outras, mas todas podem percorrer-se a pé ou em bicicleta.

Ilha de Malta

A Valletta

A Valletta, a capital do arquipélago, é uma pequena cidade, que conserva o sabor dos tempos dos Cavalheiros nos muros das moradas onde residiram, e nas estreitas ruas onde passearam.

A vila está cheia de fortificações: as muralhas, as torres, e o Forte de São Telmo. O Museu da Guerra, guarda memória da Segunda Guerra Mundial.

Outro interessante museu é o Museu Nacional, o Palácio do Grande Maestre, guarda pinturas de artistas famosos, e o Museu de Belas Artes encontra-se instalado em um palácio do século III.

Entre os edifícios religiosos sobressai a Catedral, consagrada a São João. Na Valletta encontra-se um dos teatros mais antigos de Europa, o Teatro Manoel, ainda em uso.

Medina

Medina, conhecida como a “cidade do silêncio”, por ser um lugar muito tranquilo, é uma bela vila medieval, que foi a capital de Malta.

As ruas semi-desertas com as casas em ocre, e os antigos palácios, dão-lhe um singular ar de mistério. Encontra-se no coração da ilha e acredita-se que foi o local onde São Paulo ficou preso.

O mais atrativo da cidade é a Catedral, com um museu, que guarda águafortes de Durero.

Outro interessante museu é o de Ciências Naturais, instalado em um antigo palácio.

Rabat

Perto dali está Rabat, um lugar que conserva os restos das épocas, em que fora uma cidade romana.

A vila romana e o museu têm sido restaurados, e mostram ao turista os vestígios da civilização romana, grega e cartaginesa, que floresceu em Malta.

Outros interessantes locais para visitar são as Catacumbas de Santa Agata e São Paulo, que datam do século IV, antes de Cristo e que serviram aos cristãos, como sepulturas subterrâneas, e a Gruta de São Paulo.

Na ilha também encontram-se numerosas igrejas dos séculos XVI e XVII muito interessantes.

Ilha de Gozo

É uma das ilhas que compõem o arquipélago, a segunda em importância. Encontra-se ao noroeste da ilha de Malta.

Se chega a Gozo por transbordador. A ilha é conhecida também, por “Ilha de Calipso”, em homenagem a uma ninfa, que vivia nessa terra e que reteve a Ulises durante sete anos.

A paisagem deste lugar tem um verde admirável, salpicado de velhas igrejas de tintineantes sinos, e de pequenas vilas.

A capital de Gozo é Vitória, está situada no centro da ilha e oferece alguns lugares interessantes para o turista: a cidadela, a Catedral e a Igreja de São Jorge.

Ilha de Comino

É a menor ilha do arquipélago, com apenas 2,7 quilômetros quadrados. Nela vivem poucos camponenses, não existem automóveis nem qualquer outro barulho, que perturbe a tranquilidade da ilha.

Há só um hotel, preparado para a prática dos esportes aquáticos, situado junto à praia. A ilha conta com numerosas calas, rochas que se adentram no mar, e um água tão transparente como o cristal. É um paraíso para os amantes do mergulho.

Fonte: www.rumbo.com.br

Locais Turísticos de Malta

O arquipélago maltês, localizado no meio do Mediterrâneo, oferece águas cristalinas azul, baías isoladas e praias de areia, enquanto que nas cidades, cidadelas muradas medievais e igrejas magníficas e palácios barrocos refletem uma história rica.

Valletta

A cidade foi construída no final do século 16 pelos Cavaleiros da Ordem de São João, como a nova capital do arquipélago, e mais importante, como uma fortaleza comandando uma impressionante posição na península.

A cidade então desenvolvido em torno do que é agora República Street, Old Bakery Street e comerciantes de rua, este último incluindo alguns dos melhores exemplos do arquipélago de Malta arquitetura barroca.

A Catedral de São João de aparência austera exterior, mas o interior é composto de uma mistura suntuosa de janelas com dourado rendas, mosaicos de piso e altar de mármore atrás de lápis-lazúli, que é um grupo notável mármore representando o Batismo de Cristo.

Tabela da decapitação de São João de Caravaggio está na oratória. Palácio do Grão-Mestre na República Street foi construído há 500 anos como a residência do Grão-Mestre da Ordem de São João e contém uma série de tabelas que mostram o grande cerco de 1565, pintado por um aluno de Michel- anjo e um grupo de tapeçarias originais, concebidos para Luís XIV.

O palácio também abriga um arsenal que abriga uma das melhores coleções de armas no mundo. O Teatro Manoel, que recebeu o nome de um dos mestres dos mais populares é o teatro mais antigo segundo na Europa e oferece performances de ópera, teatro, música e dança, entre Outubro e Maio.

O Museu Nacional de Belas Artes, localizado em um palácio do século 18, abriga uma coleção de móveis, pinturas e tesouros relacionados com os Cavaleiros de St. John. A Igreja de Notre Dame des Victoires, construído em 1566, é a igreja mais antiga de Valletta e foi construído para comemorar a vitória sobre os turcos.

Na próxima Auberge de Provence, é o Museu Nacional de Arqueologia, que apresenta exposições sobre o período pré-histórico.

A cidade também tem um mercado animado na área de Floriana, no domingo de manhã e outra na Rua Comerciantes de segunda a sábado.

Sliema

Sliema está localizada na Grande Porto oposto Valletta. É uma cidade grande, em que moderno e cosmopolita abundam hotéis, lojas, cafés, cinemas, bares, restaurantes, boates e discotecas.

Aqui, a costa é rochosa, mas a natação é ainda possível. A cidade de St. Julian também está muito perto de uma localidade turística de moda.

Mdina

Mdina está situado em um platô que se ergue tão impressionante sobre o resto da ilha. Antigamente, era a capital do arquipélago de Malta e da cidadela é um dos exemplos ainda visível vila medieval murada.

A entrada da cidade é através de uma ponte levadiça de pedra que leva a um labirinto de ruas estreitas ladeadas por igrejas, mosteiros e palácios e ligados por pequenos quadrados.

Palácio Faisão românica e sua coleção de armas e cerâmica antiga, uma catedral, um museu que abriga uma excelente coleção de tesouros da arte ainda também de interesse.

Desde os Jardins Bastion, o visitante tem uma vista espetacular sobre os campos e as aldeias circundantes, bem como a Baía de St Paul.

Rabat

Rabat tem várias pequenas igrejas barrocas, catacombesde São Paulo e São Agatha ea Villa Romana. Há muitos passeios interessantes para fazer em torno da cidade.

Na costa sudoeste é a Gruta Azul, onde, segundo a lenda, as sereias têm encantado os marinheiros com suas canções. Quatro cavernas refletir as cores brilhantes de coral e minerais em pedra calcária. Ônibus para visitar as cavernas deixar Valletta.

Fonte: www.europa-planet.com

Locais Turísticos de Malta

Capital: Valleta
Idioma: maltês, inglês
Moeda: ira maltesa
Clima: mediterrâneo
Fuso horário (UTC): +1 (+2)

Pontos turísticos

Malta

Com megalitos, calabouços medievais e a caverna de Calypso, o país é considerado quase como mítico.

As cidades possuem catedrais e palácios barrocos.

No entanto, o campo apresenta alguns dos resquícios de estruturas humanas mais antigas que se conhece.

O país também é famoso por abrigar uma das instituições religiosas mais antigas, que consegue preservar o seu passado de histórica importância.

Fonte: www.geomade.com.br

Locais Turísticos de Malta

As ilhas maltesas, localizadas nos centro do Mediterrâneo, oferece é por si só, como atração, suas águas azuis e cristalinas, baías e praias.

É possível também possível encontrar charmosas cidades medievais fortificadas com esplendidas igrejas e palácios em estilo barroco que refletem a história da ilha.

Valletta

A capital de Malta localiza-se em um cabo da costa leste. Situa-se entre o Grand Harbour, ao sul, e o porto de Marsamxett, ao norte.

Tem esse nome em homenagem a Jean Parísot de Vallete, Grande Mestre da Ordem dos Cavaleiros de St. John, que dirigiu brilhantemente a reconstrução da cidade após expulsar os turcos no Grande cerco de 1565.

Valleta continua a ser uma linda cidade de estilo barroco, apesar de algumas vezes não ser muito apreciada. Suas fortificações são imponentes, com enormes muros de pedra da Fortaleza de San Elmo.

Possui um formato retangular, apesar de seu solo irregular e de muitas de suas ruas terminarem em regiões que levam até a área das docas. Sua rua principal é a Kingsway, paralela a rua Strait, chamada também pelo nome de Gut.

Antigamente, a rua Strait era a única rua onde os cavalheiros podiam lutar um duelo. Mais tarde tornou-se a “zona vermelha”, repleta de bares, restaurantes baratos e prostíbulos visitados pelos marinheiros.

Valetta possui muitas igrejas e castelos belíssimos, entre os quais se destaca a catedral de St. John e ou auberges, ou albergues dos cavaleiros. O Auberge de Castille, reformado no século XVIII, é hoje o escritório do primeiro ministro.

O Grand Harbour possui várias docas e pode aportar embarcações de até 300.000 toneladas. Em frente a Valetta fica a cidade de Sliema, uma cidade moderna e cosmopolita, com uma vida noturna efervescente, inúmeros hotéis, cafés, pubs, cinemas e clubes. Seu litoral é rochoso, mas de qualquer forma, bom para banho.

Gozo

Irmã da ilha de Malta e a segunda maior do arquipélago. A paisagem é caracterizada por colinas, penhascos, vales e vilas que surgem entre as plantações de pêssego, limão, azeitona e laranjeiras. Na primavera a ilha brilha com as cores das flores desabrochando.

A capital de Gozo é Victory (também conhecida como Rabat), uma cidade construída pelos árabes em uma montanha com vista panorâmica da ilha.

A catedral não possui nenhuma abóbada, porém possui uma pintura a trompe l’oeil que dá a ilusão de ter uma. Um museu de arqueologia contém os restos do naufrágio romano na ilha e objetos encontrados no templo neolítico das escavações arqueológicas de Ggantija.

Há cavernas de alabastro em Xaghra, onde belas estalactites e estalagmites podem ser admiradas. Essas cavernas subterrâneas são conhecidas como gruta Xerri e gruta Ninu.

A basílica de Ta´Pinu, próximo ao vilarejo de Gharb, é uma das igrejas maltesas mais bonitas e lugar oficial de peregrinação do Vaticano. Xewkija é uma pequena cidade com uma igreja construída em volta da antiga igreja da paróquia de St. John Baptist.

Comino

A ilha de Comino, coberta de ervas naturais (especialmente cominho, de onde vem o nome da ilha), fica entre as ilhas de Malta e Gozo e é habitada por não mais de uma dúzia de famílias de fazendeiros. Suas trilhas e caminhos, reunidos em torno das formações rochosas, proporcionam a única forma de ligação entre as regiões da ilha.

Ideal para os que procuram ferias calmas, possui angras cobertas de areia e pequenas baías, como a Lagoa Azul, onde é possível banhar-se e aproveitar o sol do Mediterrâneo.

Penhascos de Dingli

A costa oeste de Malta é adornada pelos fantásticos penhascos de Dingli. A parte de cima é coberto por pequenas áreas de terra cultivada, que terminam em precipícios ao mar.

Aqui fica o ponto mais alto da ilha, a Capela de Madliena, por onde se observa as montanhas rochosas da cidade, emolduradas pela imponente grandeza do Mediterrâneo, e nas manhãs claras pode-se ver a distancia, e ilha de Filfla.

Mdina e Rabat

Mdina situa-se em uma planície que surge sobre o restante da ilha. Uma vez a capital de Malta, sua cidade fortificada é um dos melhores exemplos de cidade medieval rodeada por muralhas.

A entrada da cidade é por uma ponte levadiça de pedra que leva as ruas estreitas que formam um labirinto, com igrejas, monastérios e palácios, todos ligados por pequenas praças.

Uma visita interessante é ao Palazzo Falzon, uma mansão de estilo normando com uma coleção de armas antigas e peças de cerâmica, uma catedral e um museu que guarda uma magnífica coleção de tesouros de arte, sobreviventes da invasão francesa que a cidade sofreu no século XVIII. Do baluarte se tem uma vista impressionante dos campos e vilarejos que cercam a cidade, e também da baía de St. Paul.

Rabat possui belas igrejas barrocas, os túmulos de St. Paul e St. Agatha e a vila romana. Há muitos passeios interessantes nas proximidades da cidade, como o lago Chadwick e o castelo de Verdala.

Na região sudoeste há quatro cavernas onde as deslumbrantes cores dos corais e minerais na pedra calcária são refletidas. A mais espetacular é a gruta azul (caverna) de onde, de acordo com a lenda, as sereias enfeitiçavam os marinheiros com suas canções.

Caverna Ghar Dalam

A caverna subterrânea de Ghar Dalam (Caverna Escura) foi lar dos habitantes neolíticos da ilha, há 6.000 anos.

Escavações feitas entre 1933 e 1937 descobriram uma enorme quantidade de ossos de animais pré-históricos: elefantes, hipopótamo, cervos e outros animais que andaram pela Europa a milhões de anos, que demonstra que a ilha já foi parte do continente.

Atualmente é possível admirar alguns desses resquícios em pequenos museus da região. A caverna possui 200m de comprimento, 18m de largura e entre 3 e 6 metros de altura.

Foi descoberta pela pedra calcária, pela ação da chuva a milhões de anos atrás, e serviu de refúgio para os habitantes da ilha durante um longo tempo.

Mais exatamente até 1911, quando os moradores da caverna foram expulsos pelo governo para possibilitar novas escavações.

Fonte: www.sprachcaffe-malta.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation