Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Política de Kiribati

Política de Kiribati

PUBLICIDADE

A Política de Kiribati ocorre em um quadro de um parlamentar representante democrático república, em que o presidente de Kiribati é o chefe de governo, e de um sistema multi-partidário. O poder executivo é exercido pelo governo. O poder legislativo é investido tanto no governo e da Casa da Assembléia.

O Poder Judiciário é independente do Executivo e do Legislativo.

A Constituição promulgada a independência em 12 de julho de 1979, estabelece a República de Kiribati como uma república democrática soberana e garante os direitos fundamentais dos seus cidadãos.

Poder Executivo

Após cada eleição geral, a nova Casa da Assembléia nomeia três ou quatro de seus próprios membros para se apresentarem como candidatos para o presidente (Te Beretitenti). O público votante então elege o Beretitenti dentre esses candidatos.

O Beretitenti nomeia um Kauoman-ni-Beretitenti (Vice-Presidente) e até 10 outros ministros, dentre os membros da Maneaba. O Procurador-Geral é também um membro do gabinete.

Política de Kiribati
Kiribati Casa do Parlamento

Poder Legislativo

A Casa da Assembléia unicameral (Maneaba ni Maungatabu) tem 46 membros: 44 eleitos para um mandato de quatro anos em um único assento e multi-banco círculos eleitorais , um membro nomeado do Banaban comunidade em Rabi ilha em Fiji , e do Procurador-Geral em um ex officio capacidade.

Os membros eleitos do ni Maneaba Maungatabu mandatos de quatro anos. O Presidente do ni Maneaba Maungatabu é eleito pelos membros da Maneaba de fora de seus membros. Todos os cidadãos têm direito a voto, com a idade de 18 anos.

Política de Kiribati
O ex-Kiribati Casa da Assembléia

Poder Judiciário

O sistema judicial consiste em tribunais de magistrados, o Supremo Tribunal e do Tribunal de Recurso. Beretitenti, agindo em conformidade com o parecer da Comissão de Serviço Público, faz todas as nomeações judiciais.

As condições políticas

Os partidos políticos já existiam desde 1985, mas são mais semelhantes às alianças informais de comportamento. Eles não têm plataformas oficiais ou estruturas do partido. A maioria dos candidatos formalmente se apresentam como independentes.

A principal fonte de conflito tem sido a oferta prolongada pelos moradores da Ilha Banaban se separar e ter sua ilha colocado sob a proteção de Fiji.

Tentativas do governo de aplacar as Banabans incluem várias disposições especiais na Constituição, como a designação de um assento Banaban na legislatura eo retorno de terras anteriormente adquiridas pelo governo para a mineração de fosfato.

O Parlamento de Kiribati, chamado Maneaba ni Maungatabu, é eleito de quatro em quatro anos e consiste de 42 representantes. Maneba é também o nome dado às casas de reuniões em todas as comunidades locais. O presidente é ao mesmo tempo chefe de estado e chefe de governo, e tem a designação de te Beretitenti (pronuncia-se te peresitensi).

Cada uma das 21 ilhas habitadas possui um conselho local que é responsável pelos assuntos quotidianos.

A exceção é Tarawa, onde existem três conselhos: Betio, Tarawa-Sul e Tarawa-Norte.

Fonte: en.wikipedia.org

Política de Kiribati

Anteriormente uma parte da colônia da coroa britânica de Gilbert e Ilhas Ellice, Kiribati tornou-se internamente autônomo em 1977. Tornou-se uma nação independente dentro da Comunidade Britânica em 1979.

Kiribati foi separado de Ellice (agora Tuvalu), em 1975, com base em uma votação por correspondência, em 1974, em que a maioria das pessoas procurou Ellice separação das Ilhas Gilbert.

O Tratado de Amizade 1979 entre os Estados Unidos e Kiribati levou ao reconhecimento do primeiro da soberania sobre várias ilhas em disputa no Phoenix e grupos de linha.

Em troca, o governo Kiribati deve consultar com os Estados Unidos, se um terceiro é permitido o acesso às ilhas para fins militares. Além disso os Estados Unidos têm o direito de construir instalações nas ilhas. Independência de Kiribati também prevista a inclusão de Banaba, um centro de mineração de fosfato ex-, como parte da nova nação, apesar dos desejos contrários de seus moradores nativos.

A constituição de Kiribati desenvolvido a partir de uma convenção realizada no Bairiki em Tarawa maio 1977, envolvendo 200 homens e mulheres que representam todas as ilhas e diversos grupos de interesse.

Um senso de igualitarismo eo comunitarismo, e uma suspeita de autoridade central têm sido parte da cultura Kiribati política. O resultado do sistema político complexo construído em salvaguardas para reduzir o abuso de poder.

Kiribati tem uma legislatura unicameral, a Assembleia Nacional, conhecido como o Ni Maneaba Maungatabu. Na cultura I-Kiribati tradicional, o Maneaba, encontrado no centro da aldeia, era o centro cultural e social da vida da aldeia.

Todas as aldeias têm a Maneaba até hoje, é o lugar onde a informação é transmitida, as idéias são discutidas, eo consenso é alcançado. Por isso, a Assembleia Nacional encarna esse espírito.

Ele inclui 42 membros, 40 dos quais são eleitos por voto popular para mandatos de quatro anos por sufrágio universal a partir de cada ilha com base na população, um assento equipado, está reservada para um representante da comunidade Banaban, e do Procurador-Geral senta (ex-officio) como um membro não-eleito do Parlamento.

Se nenhum candidato obtiver a maioria dos votos, um segundo turno deve ser realizada. Cada membro do Ni Maneaba Maungatabu serve oficialmente como assistente social e assistente social, um mensageiro e intérprete das leis de Kiribati, e é um ex-membro do conselho officio ilha de seu distrito.

O chefe de estado e de governo é o presidente ou beretitenti. Ele é eleito por sufrágio universal a partir de uma lista de três a quatro membros fornecidos pela Assembleia Nacional.

No caso em que há mais de quatro candidatos nomeados para a eleição da Assembleia Nacional, voto secreto baseado no voto preferencial é conduzida. Cada membro da Assembleia Nacional classifica suas preferências 1-4, com quatro votos para o mais preferido.

Após os votos preferenciais são contados, os quatro melhores candidatos são nomeado para a eleição. Não há segundo turno da eleição presidencial.

O presidente tem o poder de dissolver a Assembleia e convocar eleições gerais, e de governar com um gabinete nomeado. Embora a Constituição determina que o presidente não pode servir mais de três termos, cada termo não superior a quatro anos, a regra foi reservada para o presidente Tabai, o primeiro presidente de Kiribati.

Depois de um voto de não-confiança presidencial, o presidente deve renunciar, e do Conselho de Estado (composto pelo presidente da Comissão de Serviço Público, o Chefe de Justiça, e do presidente da Assembleia Nacional) assume as funções de um executivo de transição até que o novo presidente seja eleito.

Enquanto a política tradicional de Kiribati são parte livre, dois grandes grupos políticos semelhantes partidos surgiram: o Maneaban te Mauri Party, eo Boutokaan te Koaua Partido.

Defesa Kiribati da força foi abolida em 1978 pelo então presidente Tabai.

Fonte: www.nationsencyclopedia.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation