Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Obras Literárias / Delicado – Nelson Rodrigues

Delicado – Nelson Rodrigues

PUBLICIDADE

Clique nos links abaixo para navegar no capítulo desejado:

Nelson Rodrigues

Primeiro, o casal teve sete filhas! O pai, que se chamava Macário,
coçava a cabeça, numa exclamação única
e consternada:

— Papagaio!

Era um santo e obstinado homem. Sua utopia de namorado fora um simples e
exíguo casal de filhos, um de cada sexo. Veio a primeira menina, mais
outra, uma terceira, uma quarta e outro qualquer teria desistido, considerado
que a vida encareceu muito. Mas seu Macário incluía entre seus
defeitos o de ser teimoso. Na quinta filha, pessoas sensatas aconselharam:
"Entrega os pontos, que é mais negócio!". Seu Macário
respirou fundo:

— Não, nunca! Nunca! Eu não sossego enquanto não
tiver um filho homem!

Por sorte, casara-se com uma mulher; d. Flávia, que era, acima de
tudo, mãe. Sua gravidez transcorria docemente, sem enjôos, desejos,
tranqüila, quase eufórica. Quanto ao parto propriamente, era outro
fenômeno estranhíssimo. Punha os filhos no mundo sem um gemido,
sem uma careta. O marido sofria mais. Digo "sofria mais" porque
o acometia, nessas ocasiões, uma dor de dente apocalíptica,
de origem emocional. O caso dava o que pensar, pois Macário tinha na
boca uma chapa dupla. Quando nasceu a sétima filha, o marido arrancou
de si um suspiro em profundidade; e anunciou:

— Minha mulher, agora nós vamos fazer a última tentativa!

NOVO PARTO

No dia que d. Flávia ia ter o oitavo filho, os nervos de seu Macário
estavam em pandarecos. Veio, chamada às pressas, a parteira, que era
uma senhora de cento e trinta quilos, baixinha e patusca. A parteira espiou-a
com uma experiência de mil e setecentos partos e concluiu: "Não
é pra já!". Ao que, mais do que depressa, replicou seu
Macário:

— Meus dentes estão doendo!

E, de fato, o grande termômetro, em qualquer parto da esposa, era a
sua dentadura. A parteira duvidou, mas, daí a cinco minutos, foi chamada
outra vez. Houve um incidente de última hora. É que a digna
profissional já não sabia onde estava a luva. Procura daqui,
dali, e não acha. Com uma tremenda dor de dentes postiços, seu
Macário teve de passar-lhe um sabão:

— Pra que luvas, carambolas? Mania de luvas!

EUSEBIOZINHO

Assim nasceu o Eusebiozinho, no parto mais indolor que se possa imaginar.
Uma prima solteirona veio perguntar, sôfrega: "Levou algum ponto?".
Ralharam:

— Sossega o periquito!

O fato é que seu Macário atingira, em cheio, o seu ideal de
pai. Nascido o filho e passada a dor da chapa dupla, o homem gemeu: "Tenho
um filho homem. Agora posso morrer!". E, de fato, quarenta e oito horas
depois, estava almoçando, quando desaba com a cabeça no prato.
Um derrame fulminante antes da sobremesa. Para d. Flávia foi um desgosto
pavoroso. Chorou, bateu com a cabeça nas paredes, teve que ser subjugada.
E, na realidade, só sossegava na hora de dar o peito. Então,
assoava-se e dizia à pessoa mais próximo:

— Traz o Eusebiozinho que é hora de mamar!

FLOR DE RAPAZ

Eusebiozinho criou-se agarrado às saias da mãe, das irmãs,
das tias, das vizinhas. Desde criança, só gostava de companhias
femininas. Qualquer homem infundia-lhe terror. De resto, a mãe e as
irmãs o segregavam dos outros meninos. Recomendavam: "Brinca só
com meninas, ouviu? Menino diz nomes feios!". O fato é que, num
lar que era uma bastilha de mulheres, ele atingiu os dezesseis anos sem ter
jamais proferido um nome feio, ou tentado um cigarro. Não se podia
desejar maior doçura de modos, idéias, sentimentos. Era adorado
em casa, inclusive pelas criadas. As irmãs não se casavam, porque
deveres matrimoniais viriam afastá-las do rapaz. E tudo continuaria
assim, no melhor dos mundos se, de repente, não acontecesse um imprevisto.
Um tio do rapaz vem visitar a família e pergunta:

— Você tem namorada?
— Não.
— Nem teve?
— Nem tive.

Foi o bastante. O velho quase pôs a casa abaixo. Assombrou aquelas
mulheres transidas com os vaticínios mais funestos: "Vocês
estão querendo ver a caveira do rapaz?". Virou-se para d. Flávia:

— Isso é um crime, ouviu?, é um crime o que vocês
estão fazendo com esse rapaz! Vem cá, Eusébio, vem cá!
Implacável, submeteu o sobrinho a uma exibição. Apontava:

— Isso é jeito de homem, é? Esse rapaz tem que casar,
rápido!

PROBLEMA MATRIMONIAL

Quando o tio despediu-se, o pânico estava espalhado na família.
Mãe e filhas se entreolharam: "É mesmo, é mesmo!
Nós temos sido muito egoístas! Nós não pensamos
no Eusebiozinho!". Quanto ao rapaz, tremia num canto. Ressentido ainda
com a franqueza bestial do tio, bufou:

— Está muito bem assim!

A verdade é que já o apavorava a perspectiva de qualquer mudança
numa vida tão doce. Mas a mãe chorou, replicou: "Não,
meu filho. Seu tio tem razão. Você precisa casar, sim".
Atônito, Eusebiozinho olha em torno. Mas não encontrou apoio.
Então, espavorido, ele pergunta:

— Casar pra quê? Por quê? E vocês? — Interpela
as irmãs: — Por que vocês não se casaram?

A resposta foi vaga, insatisfatória:

— Mulher é outra coisa. Diferente.

A NAMORADA

Houve, então, uma conspiração quase internacional de
mulheres. Mãe, irmãs, tias, vizinhas desandaram a procurar uma
namorada para o Eusebiozinho. Entre várias pequenas possíveis,
acabaram descobrindo uma. E o patético é que o principal interessado
não foi ouvido, nem cheirado. Um belo dia, é apresentado a Iracema.
Uma menina de dezessete anos, mas que tinha umas cadeiras de mulher casada.
Cheia de corpo, um olhar rutilante, lábios grossos, ela produziu, inicialmente,
uma sensação de terror no rapaz. Tinha uns modos desenvoltos
que o esmagavam.

E começou o idílio mais estranho de que há memória.
Numa sala ampla da Tijuca, os dois namoravam. Mas jamais os dois ficaram sozinhos.
De dez a quinze mulheres formavam a seleta e ávida assistência
do romance. Eusebiozinho, estatelado numa inibição mortal e
materialmente incapaz de segurar na mão de Iracema. Esta, por sua vez,
era outra constrangida. Quem deu remédio à situação,
ainda uma vez, foi o inconveniente e destemperado tio. Viu o pessoal feminino
controlando o namoro. Explodiu: "Vocês acham que alguém
pode namorar com uma assistência de Fla-Flu? Vamos deixar os dois sozinhos,
ora bolas!". Ocorreu, então, o seguinte: sozinha com o namorado,
Iracema atirou-lhe um beijo no pescoço. O desgraçado crispou-se,
eletrizado:

— Não faz assim que eu sinto cócegas!

O VESTIDO DE NOIVA

Começaram os preparativos para o casamento. Um dia, Iracema apareceu,
frenética, desfraldando uma revista. Descobrira uma coisa espetacular
e quase esfregou aquilo na cara do Eusebiozinho: "Não é
bacana esse modelo?". A reação do rapaz foi surpreendente.

Se Iracema gostara do figurino, ele muito mais. Tomou-se de fanatismo pela
gravura:

— Que beleza, meu Deus! Que maravilha!

Houve, aliás, unanimidade feroz. Todos aprovaram o modelo que fascinava
Iracema. Então, a mãe e as irmãs do rapaz resolveram
dar aquele vestido à pequena. E mais, resolveram elas mesmas confeccionar.
Compraram metros e metros de fazenda. Com um encanto, um élan tremendo,
começaram a fazer o vestido. Cada qual se dedicava à sua tarefa
como se cosesse para si mesma. Ninguém ali, no entanto, parecia tão
interessado quanto Eusebiozinho. Sentava-se, ao lado da mãe e das irmãs,
num deslumbramento: "Mas como é bonito! Como é lindo!".
E seu enlevo era tanto que uma vizinha, muito sem cerimônia, brincou:

— Parece até que é Eusebiozinho que vai vestir esse negócio!

0 LADRÃO

Uns quatro dias antes do casamento, o vestido estava pronto. Meditativo,
Eusebiozinho suspirava: "A coisa mais bonita do mundo é uma noiva!".
Muito bem. Passa-se mais um dia. E, súbito, há naquela casa
o alarme: "Desapareceu o vestido da noiva!". Foi um tumulto de mulheres.
Puseram a casa de pernas para o ar, e nada. Era óbvia a conclusão:
alguém roubou! E como faltavam poucos dias para o casamento sugeriram
à desesperada Iracema: "O golpe é casar sem vestido de
noiva!". Para quê? Ela se insultou:

— Casar sem vestido de noiva, uma pinóia! Pois sim!

Chamaram até a polícia. O mistério era a verdade, alucinante:
Quem poderia ter interesse num vestido de noiva? Todas as investigações
resultaram inúteis. E só descobriram o ladrão quando
dois dias depois, pela manhã, d. Flávia acorda e dá com
aquele vulto branco, suspenso no corredor. Vestido de noiva, com véu
e grinalda — enforcara-se Eusebiozinho, deixando o seguinte e doloroso
bilhete: "Quero ser enterrado assim".

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Velhas Árvores

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Olha estas velhas árvores, — mais belas, Do que as árvores mais …

Plutão – Olavo Bilac

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Negro, com os olhos em brasa, Bom, fiel e brincalhão, Era a …

O Trabalho – Olavo Bilac

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Tal como a chuva caída Fecunda a terra, no estio, Para fecundar …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation