Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Obras Literárias / El Arzobispo de La Revolución

El Arzobispo de La Revolución

Nelson Rodrigues

PUBLICIDADE

Quando era crítico teatral, Paulo Francis disse certa vez: — “O hospital é mais importante do que o teatro”. Não me lembro se escreveu exatamente assim, mas o sentido era este. E o articulista tinha a ênfase, a certeza de quem anuncia uma verdade inapelável e eterna. Ao acabar o texto, voltei à frase e a reli: — “O hospital é mais importante do que o teatro”.

Fiz para mim mesmo a pergunta: — “Será?”. Já me pareceu imprudente que se comparassem funções e finalidades diferentes. Para que serve um teatro e para que serve um hospital? Por outro lado, não vejo como um crítico de teatro, no gozo de plena saúde, possa preferir uma boa rede hospitalar às obras completas de William Shakespeare.

De mais a mais, o teatro era, na pior das hipóteses, o seu ganha pão. Imaginem um médico que, de repente, no meio de uma operação, começasse a berrar: — “Viva o teatro e abaixo o hospital!”. A mim, parecem gêmeas as duas contradições: de um lado, o crítico que prefere o hospital; de outro lado, o cirurgião que prefere o teatro.

É óbvio que a importância das coisas depende de nós. Se somos doentes, o hospital está acima de tudo e de todos; caso contrário, um filme de mocinho, ou uma Vida de Cristo ali no República, ou uma burleta de Freyre Júnior, é uma delícia total. Mas volto ao Paulo Francis. Alguém que lesse o artigo citado havia de pensar: — “Bem. Esse crítico deve estar no fundo da cama, moribundo, já com a dispnéia pré-agônica. E, por isso, prefere o hospital”. Engano. Repito que, ao escrever aquilo, Paulo Francis nadava em saúde. E por que o disse?

O leitor, em sua espessa ingenuidade, não imagina, como nós, intelectuais, precisamos de poses. Cada frase nossa, ou gesto, ou palavrão é uma pose e, diria mesmo, um quadro plástico. Ah, as nossas posturas ideológicas, literárias, éticas etc. etc. Agimos e reagimos de acordo com os fatos do mundo. Se há o Vietnã nós somos vietcongs; mas se a Rússia invade a Tchecoslováquia, vestimos a pose tcheca mais agressiva. E as variações do nosso histrionismo chegam ao infinito. Imagino que, ao desdenhar do teatro, o Paulo estivesse fazendo apenas uma pose.

Bem. Fiz as divagações acima para chegar ao nosso d. Hélder. Está aqui na minha mesa um jornal colombiano. É um tablóide que… Um momento. Antes de prosseguir, preciso dizer duas palavras. Domingo, na TV Globo, o Augusto Melo Pinto chamou-me num canto e cochichou: — “Você precisa parar com o d. Hélder”. Faço um espanto: — “Por quê?”. E ele: — “Você está insistindo demais”. Pausa e completa: — “Você acaba fazendo de d. Hélder uma vítima”.

Disse-lhe da boca para fora: — “Você tem razão, Gugu”. E paramos por aí. Mas eis a verdade: — o meu amigo não tem nenhuma razão. Gugu inverte as posições. Se há uma vítima, entre mim e d. Hélder, sou eu. Outrora, Victor Hugo vivia bramando: — “Ele! Sempre ele!”. Falava de Napoleão, o Grande, que não lhe saía da cabeça. Com todo o universo nas suas barbas a inspirá-lo, Hugo só via na sua frente o imperador. Bem sei que não sou Hugo, nem d. Hélder, Bonaparte. Mas eu podia gemer como o autor de Os miseráveis: — “Ele! Sempre ele!”. Realmente, sou um território solidamente ocupado pelo querido padre.

Dia após dia, noite após noite, ele obstrui, engarrafa todos os meus caminhos de cronista. É, sem nenhum favor, uma presença obsessiva, sim, uma presença devoradora. Ainda ontem, aconteceu-me uma impressionante. Tarde da noite, estava eu acordado. Ai de mim, ai de mim! Sofro de insônias. Graças a Deus, me dou bem com as minhas insônias e repito: — nós nos suportamos com uma paciência recíproca e quase doce. Mas não conseguia dormir e levantei-me. Fui procurar uma leitura. Procura daqui, dali e acabei apanhando um número de Manchete.

E quem havia de brotar, da imagem e do texto? O nosso arcebispo. Quatro páginas de d. Hélder! E, súbito, minha insônia foi ocupada pela sua figura e pela sua mensagem. Primeiro, entretive me em vê-lo; em seguida passei à leitura. E há um momento em que o arcebispo diz, por outras palavras, o seguinte: — o mundo pensa que o importante é uma possível guerra entre Leste e Oeste. E d. Hélder acha uma graça compassiva em nossa infinita obtusidade.

Se a Rússia e os Estados Unidos se engalfinharem; se as bombas de cobalto caírem nos nossos telhados ou, diretamente, em nossas cabeças; se a OTAN começar a disparar foguetes como um Tom Mix atômico — ninguém se assuste. O perigo não está aí. Não. O perigo está no subdesenvolvimento. Leio a fala de d. Hélder e a releio. Eis a minha impressão: — esse desdém pelas armas atômicas não me parece original. Sim, não me parece inédito.

E, súbito, um nome e, mais do que um nome, uma barriga me ocorre: — Mao Tse-tung. Certa vez, Mao Tse-tung chamou liricamente a bomba atômica de “tigre de papel” Foi uma imagem engenhosa e até delicada. E vem d. Hélder e, pela Manchete, diz, por outras palavras, a mesmíssima coisa. O homem pode esquecer o seu pueril terror atômico. Quem o diz é o arcebispo e ele sabe o que diz. Mas objetará o leitor: — e aquela ilha em que a criança é cancerosa antes de nascer? Exato, exato. Vejam bem o milagre: — ainda não nasceu e já tem o câncer. O leitor, que é um piegas, perguntará por essas crianças.

Mas ninguém se aflija, ninguém se preocupe. A guerra nuclear não importa. Eis o que eu não disse ao Gugu: — como esquecer uma figura que diz coisas tão corajosas, inteligentes, exatas, coisas que só ele, ou Mao Tse-tung, ousaria dizer? Sabemos que o ser humano não diz tudo. Jorge Amado tem uma personagem que vive puxando barbantes imaginários que a enrolam. Os nossos limites morais, espirituais, humanos, ou que outro nome tenham, os nossos limites são esses barbantes. Há coisas que o homem não diz, e há coisas que o homem não faz. Mas deixemos os atos e fiquemos nas palavras. O que me espanta é a coragem que leva d. Hélder a dizer tanto. Há um élan demoníaco nessa capacidade de falar demais.

Continuemos, continuemos. No dia seguinte, veio o “Marinheiro Sueco” trazer me, em mão, um jornal colombiano. E, novamente, agora em castelhano, aparecia d. Hélder. Ele começava na manchete: — “EL ARZOBISPO DE LA REVOLUCIÓN”. Em seguida, outra manchete, com a declaração do arzobispo: — “ES MÁS IMPORTANTE FORMAR UN SINDICATO DO QUE CONSTRUIR UN TEMPLO”. Eis o que eu gostaria de notar: — na “Grande Revolução”, os russos substituíam, nos vitrais, o rosto da Virgem Maria por um focinho de vaca. Jesus tinha a cara de boi, com as ventas enormes. Mas a “Grande Revolução” se fez contra Deus, contra a Virgem, contra o Sobrenatural etc. etc. e, como se verificaria em seguida, contra o Homem. Portanto, ela podia incluir Jesus, os santos, num elenco misto de bois e vacas. Mas um católico não pode agredir a Igreja com esta manchete: — “Es Más Importante Formar un Sindicato que Construir un Templo”. E se o nosso Hélder o diz, estejamos certos: — é um ex-católico e, pior, um anticatólico.

[25/9/1968]

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Velhas Árvores

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Olha estas velhas árvores, — mais belas, Do que as árvores mais …

Plutão – Olavo Bilac

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Negro, com os olhos em brasa, Bom, fiel e brincalhão, Era a …

O Trabalho – Olavo Bilac

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Tal como a chuva caída Fecunda a terra, no estio, Para fecundar …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation