Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Obras Literárias / Inteligência Invertebrada

Inteligência Invertebrada

Nelson Rodrigues

PUBLICIDADE

De vez em quando entro na redação e vou dizendo, de passagem: — “Dura a nossa profissão de estilista!”. Alguns acham graça e outros amarram a cara. Todavia, se pensarmos bem, veremos que nem uns nem outros têm razão. Pergunto: — por que rir ou zangar-se com uma piada que nem piada é? Trata-se de uma verdade, nada mais que verdade. Realmente, vivemos a mais antiliterária das épocas. E mais: — não só a época é antiliterária. A própria literatura também o é.

Os idiotas da objetividade hão de rosnar: — “Que negócio é esse de literatura antiliterária?”. Parece incrível, mas aí está outra verdade límpida, exata, inapelável. Onde encontrar uma Karenina? Uma Bovary? Conhecem algum Cervantes? Um dia, Sartre esteve na África. Na volta, deu uma entrevista. Perguntou um dos rapazes da reportagem: “Que diz o senhor da literatura africana?”. Vejam a resposta do moedeiro falso: — “Toda literatura africana não vale a fome de uma criancinha negra”.

Vamos imaginar se, em vez de Sartre, fosse Flaubert. Que diria Flaubert? Para Flaubert, mil vezes mais importante do que qualquer mortalidade infantil ou adulta é uma frase bem-sucedida. Se perguntassem a Proust: — “Entre a humanidade e a literatura, quem deve morrer?”. Resposta proustiana: — “Que pereça a humanidade e viva a literatura”.

Portanto, os estilistas, se é que ainda existem, estão condenados a falar sozinhos. Por outro lado, os escritores, em sua maioria absoluta, estão degradando a inteligência em todos os países, em todos os idiomas. É meio insultante chamar um escritor de escritor. Outro dia, num sarau de escritores, chamaram um romancista de romancista. O ofendido saltou: — “Romancista é você!”.

Diz o PC russo: — “No tempo do czar, Tolstoi era o único escritor de Tula. Hoje, Tula tem para mais de 6 mil escritores”. É verdade. Cabe, todavia, um reparo: — “É que os 6 mil escritores contemporâneos não são dignos nem de amarrar os sapatos de Tolstoi”. Recentemente, descobriu-se que tínhamos uma massa de escritores. Falo das passeatas. Lembro do espantoso desfile dos Cem Mil. Eu e o Raul Brandão passamos pela Cinelândia, na hora em que se organizava a marcha. Paramos diante da seguinte tabuleta: — INTELECTUAIS.

Nada descreve o nosso deslumbrado horror. Eis o que víamos: — 30 mil sujeitos. O Raul Brandão interrogou um deles: — “Tudo aqui é intelectual?”. Resposta enfática: — “Tudo intelectual”. Voltou o Raul Brandão: — “Nelson, são todos intelectuais”. Ali, numa estimativa muito por baixo, poderíamos imaginar a presença de uns 10 mil romancistas, de 6 mil poetas, de 5 mil ensaístas etc. etc.

Uma literatura tão numerosa deu-me a vaidade de ser brasileiro. Mas nos dias que se seguiram, comecei a procurar nos jornais, revistas, livrarias um sinal correspondente a tamanha abundância numérica. Percorri, livraria por livraria, perguntando: — “Tem saído muito romance brasileiro, muita poesia brasileira, muito ensaio brasileiro?”. O balconista dizia-me com seu torpe realismo: — “Não tem saído nada”. Recuei como um agredido: — “Mas não é possível. Temos 30 mil escritores e eles não fazem nada”. Realmente, não faziam nada. A nossa literatura não escreve.

Dirão os idiotas da objetividade: — “Alguma coisa fazem”. Na Espanha, quando um sujeito é uma nulidade total, dizem: — “Faça filhos”. E, pensando bem, o sujeito assim estaria justificando o fato de ter nascido. Mas os nossos intelectuais nem isso. Ou por outra: — fazem algo, fazem pose socialista.

Daí o meu assombro quando o Jornal da Tarde faz-me três perguntas que, como escritor, devia eu responder. Se os meus companheiros me acham escritor, prestam-me uma homenagem. Mas a homenagem é, ao mesmo tempo, comprometedora. Pois uma sólida maioria de escritores nada mais faz senão degradar a inteligência. Mas vejamos a primeira pergunta: — “Como você define o estilo em literatura?”. Começam aqui as minhas dúvidas, que considero muito procedentes. Primeiro, teríamos que estabelecer se existe literatura. Outro dia um autor mineiro declarou que a literatura fora substituída pelo jornal. Dirá o meu amigo Otto Lara Resende que seu conterrâneo estava fazendo ironia. Nesse caso, ponha nas suas frases a tabuleta de IRONIA, quando for o caso, ou a tabuleta de SÉRIO, quando for outro o caso.

Afinal, respondi aos meus amigos do Jornal da Tarde, mas com sinistro constrangimento. Por que, é o que pergunto, estamos vendo o aviltamento da literatura em toda parte? Reparem como não há mais o “grande escritor”. Se compararmos o que se faz agora com o que faziam Shakespeare, Dante, Ibsen, Sófocles, vamos tremer do mais divertido horror. Qualquer um sabe que romance, poesia, teatro, cinema, pintura etc. etc. vivem da obra-prima. São as obras-primas que carregam, nas costas, todas as mediocridades, todas as falsificações, todas as ignomínias artísticas.

Vale a pena perguntar: — há quanto tempo não aparece uma obra-prima? Queremos uma Guerra e paz, um Proust do nosso tempo e, no teatro, alguém que possa ser proclamado um Shakespeare ou, menos, um Ibsen do nosso tempo. Não há nada parecido e um paralelo que se tentasse seria humilhante para todos nós. A Rússia tem uma literatura inferior à do Paraguai. Partiu de Tolstoi, Dostoievski, Gogol, Pushkin, para o zero. Poderão perguntar: — “E O don silencioso?”. Este não vale e explico: — quando veio a revolução comunista, o autor de O don silencioso era um espírito formado ainda no regime czarista. Também Gorki, inferior, bem inferior aos grandes escritores anteriores à revolução, era outro inteiramente realizado antes de 17.

Eis o que eu queria dizer: — o socialismo vermelho em lugar nenhum permite o grande artista, o grande escritor, ou um romance que tenha o rigor do ato literário puro. Pode-se dizer que, em toda parte, mesmo nos países não socialistas, a maioria dos escritores sofre, a distância, a influência totalitária. Graças ao socialismo há o que se pode chamar de “intelectual invertebrado”. Poderão objetar: — “Mas, ao menos, o proletariado ganha com isso”. Nunca. O que instala, nos países comunistas, é uma ditadura do proletariado contra o proletariado e o resto. E então estamos vendo algo inédito na história do homem: a castração espiritual de povos inteiros. É a desumanização galopante do homem. O ser humano, que tinha resistido a todas as tiranias, ainda as mais perversas, o ser humano, repito, foi transformado no anti-homern, na antipessoa.

O que se dá com Angela Davis justifica uma meditação. Com a maior isenção e objetividade, direi que se trata de uma celerada. Cúmplice de assassinos, foi absolvida na sua pátria (a justiça americana é de um obtuso antiamericanismo). Infelizmente, tomou um jato e desembarcou em Moscou. Lá, foi recebida como uma “patriota russa”. Em seguida, veio para o Chile — pobre país, em que até as grã-finas passam fome. Recebeu outro título de “patriota chilena”. É uma stalinista. Sabe que a Rússia encarcera no hospício seus intelectuais, que condena seus poetas por serem poetas. É “patriota cubana”, sabendo que, em Cuba, segundo o insuspeitíssimo Sartre, os intelectuais são esmagados, destruídos como ratos. Claro está que este final de século não admite a obra-prima e vê na literatura um ócio abjeto.

[11/10/1972]

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Velhas Árvores

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Olha estas velhas árvores, — mais belas, Do que as árvores mais …

Plutão – Olavo Bilac

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Negro, com os olhos em brasa, Bom, fiel e brincalhão, Era a …

O Trabalho – Olavo Bilac

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Tal como a chuva caída Fecunda a terra, no estio, Para fecundar …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation