Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Obras Literárias / Os Meses

Os Meses

PUBLICIDADE

 

Clique nos links abaixo para navegar no capítulo desejado:

 

Olavo Bilac

Janeiro

Os Meses

Coro das crianças:

Venham os meses desfilando!
Cante cada um por sua vez!
Dancemos todos, escutando
O que nos conta cada mês…

Janeiro:

Eu sou o mês primeiro,
O cálido Janeiro!
Ouvi minha canção!
Dou festas e presentes…
E os corações contentes,
Quando apareço, estão.
Quando apareço, os sinos
Começam cristalinos,
A erguer o alegre som.
Trago para as crianças
Afagos, esperanças,
E festas de Ano-Bom.
Mas, se a alegria espalho,
Desejo que o trabalho
Vos possa reunir:
Meses, eu vos saúdo!
Eu sou o mês do estudo:
As aulas vão se abrir!

Coro das crianças:

Saia da roda o mês primeiro!
Prossiga a dança jovial!
E entre na roda Fevereiro,
Que é o belo mês do Carnaval!

Fevereiro

Os Meses

Coro das crianças:

Venham os meses desfilando!
Cante cada um por sua vez!
Dancemos todos, escutando
O que nos conta cada mês…

Fevereiro:

Fevereiro, muitas vezes,
No meio dos doze meses,
É o mês mais jovial.
É o mês da mascarada,
Da alegria desvairada,
Das festas do Carnaval.
Saem à rua os diabos,
De longos, vermelhos rabos,
E caras de horrorizar,
E o velho, que, dando o braço
Ao dominó, e ao palhaço,
Diz graçolas, a pular.
Brincai! por estes treze dias
De festas e de alegrias,
Os vossos livros deixai!
Para alegrar vossas almas,
Batei aos máscaras palmas,
– Depois… aos livros voltai!

Coro das crianças:

Saia da roda Fevereiro,
Pois já passou a sua vez!
Entre na roda o mês terceiro!
Venha outro mês! venha outro mês!

Março

Coro das crianças:

Venham os meses desfilando!
Venha cada um por sua vez!
Dancemos todos, escutando
O que nos conta cada mês.

Março:

Março, que se adianta,
Traz a Semana Santa,
Em que Jesus morreu:
Foi pela Humanidade
Que ele, todo bondade
Viveu e padeceu.
Há luto na cidade…
Quem se humilhar não há-de,
Pensando na Paixão?
Na igreja os órgãos cantam,
E as almas se levantam,
Cheias de gratidão.
Orai também, crianças!
E, suspendendo as danças,
Lembrai-vos de Jesus,
Que, mártir voluntário,
Morreu sobre o Calvário,
Nos braços de uma cruz.

Coro de crianças:

Março morreu! Prossiga a dança!
Prossiga a ronda juvenil!
E vamos ver que mês avança:
É o mês de Abril!
É o mês de Abril!

Abril

Os Meses

Coro de crianças:

Passem os meses desfilando!
Venha cada um por sua vez!
Dancemos todos,escutando
O que nos conta cada mês!

Abril:

Eu sou Abril! O seio
Tenho cheiroso, e cheio
De frutos, e de flores.
Abril o outono encerra:
Já pesam sobre a terra
Os últimos calores.

Foi neste mês que, um dia,
O ódio da tirania
Um mártir consagrou.
Saudai o Tiradentes,
E os sonhos resplandentes
Que o seu Ideal sonhou!

Quis ver a Pátria amada
Do jugo libertada,
Digna do seu amor…
— Vós, decorai-lhe a história,
Honrando-lhe a memória!
Saudai o Sonhador!

Coro das crianças:
Um novo passo agora ensaio:
Dancemos todos outra vez!
Entre na toda o mês de Maio,
Saia da roda o quarto mês.

Maio

Os Meses

Coro de crianças:

Passem os meses desfilando!
Venha cada um por sua vez!
Dancemos todos, escutando
O que nos conta cada mês!

Maio:

Dai-me vivas! Dai-me palmas!
Exultem todas as almas,
Cheias de um vivo fulgor
Todo o Brasil, congregado,
Saúde o mês consagrado
da Liberdade e do Amor!
A grande raça oprimida
Abri as portas da vida,
As portas da redenção!
Mudei em risos as dores,
Mudei em tufos de flores
Os ferros da escravidão!
Treze de Maio! A desgraça
Findou de toda uma raça!
– Aos beijos, dando-se as mãos
Os brasileiros se uniram,
e o cativeiro aboliram,
Ficando todos irmãos.

Coro de crianças:

Maio já deu o seu recado…
Prossiga, em danças, a função!
Entre na roda o mês amado,
O alegre mês de São João!

Junho

Os Meses

Coro de crianças:

Passem os meses desfilando!
Venha cada um por sua vez!
Dancemos todos, escutando
O que nos conta cada mês!

Junho:

Em chamas alviçareiras,
Ardem, crepitam fogueiras…
— E os balões de São JoãoVão luzir, entre
as neblinas,
Como estrelas pequeninas,
Entre as outras, na amplidão.
Não há casinha modesta
Que não se atavie, em festa,
Nestas noites, a brilhar:
Não se recordam tristezas…
Estalam bichas chinesas,
Estouram foguetes no ar.
Fogos alegres, pistolas,
Bombas! ao som das violas,
Ardei! cantai! crepitai!
Num largo e claro sorriso,
Seja a terra um paraíso!
Folgai, crianças, folgai!

Coro de crianças:

Aí vem Julho, o mês do frio…
Vamos os corpos aquecer,
Acelerando o rodopio…
— Pode outro mês aparecer!

Julho

Os Meses

Coro de crianças:

Passem os meses desfilando!
Venha cada um por sua vez!
Dancemos todos, escutando
O que nos conta cada mês!

Julho:

Mais curtos são os dias…
As noites são mais frias,
E custam a passar…
Que cômodo o descanso,
Na calma, no remanso,
Na placidez do lar…

Que paz, e que franqueza,
Quando, ao redor da mesa,
À luz do lampião,
A gente se congrega,
E ao júbilo se entrega
De doce comunhão!

Amigos, estudemos!
E esta estação saudemos
Bondosa, que nos traz
As longas noites calmas
Que dão às nossas almas
O Amor, o Estudo e a Paz!

Coro de crianças:
O mês de julho oculta o rosto…
O seu encanto se desfez…
Entre na roda o mês de agosto!
Entre na dança o oitavo mês!

Agosto

Os Meses

Coro de crianças:

Passem os meses desfilando!
Venha cada um por sua vez!
Dancemos todos, escutando
O que nos conta cada mês!

Agosto:

Com as chuvas derradeiras,
Molham-se as verdes palmeiras
E os canteiros do jardim.
Já que o tempo não melhora,
Deixemos em paz lá fora
O balanço e o trampolim…

Depois das lições, abramos
Livros de contos; leiamos
As ardentes narrações
De aventuras, de viagens
Por inóspitas paragens
E por selvagens sertões…

— De explorações arrojadasFeitas em zonas geladas,
Em zonas de vivos sóis;
E percorramos a História,
Honrando e amando a memória
Dos justos e dos heróis!

Coro de crianças:

Fugiu Agosto! Pede entrada
Um novo mês que nos vai dar
A Primavera perfumada!
É o nono mês que vai entrar!

Setembro

Os Meses

Coro de crianças:

Passem os meses, desfilando!
Venha cada um por sua vez!
Dancemos todos, escutando
O que nos conta cada mês!

Setembro:

Eu trago a primavera;
Trago a aprazível era
De universais festins;
Mais belas, mais viçosas,
Surgem sorrindo as rosas
E as dálias nos jardins.

Sou o jovial setembro!
E as brasileiros lembro
A data sem rival,
Em que o Brasil potente,
Ficou independente
Do velho Portugal.

As vozes elevemos
Em hinos, e beijemos
O pavilhão gentil,
Que nos seu lema encerra
O ideal da nossa terra,
A glória do Brasil!

Coro de crianças:

Adeus, setembro! Já descubro,
Cheio de flores, a cantar,
Lépido e alegre, o mês de Outubro,
Que em nossa roda quer entrar!

Outubro

Os Meses

Coro de crianças:

Passem os meses desfilando!
Venha cada um por sua vez!
Dancemos todos, escutando
O que nos conta cada mês!

Outubro:

Foi neste mês que, por mares
Cheios de névoas e azares,
Cristóvão Colombo viu
Um novo e esplêndido Mundo
Surgir do Oceano profundo…

E a América descobriu.
As intrigas, os perigos,
A inveja dos inimigos
Não o puderam vencer;
Viu passarem as procelas
Sobre as suas caravelas,
Sem a esperança perder.

Glória ao Gênio destemido,
Que navegou conduzido
Pela sua intrepidez!
Ergamos a voz em festas
Àquele que estas florestas
Viu pela primeira vez!

Coro de crianças:

Um outro mês já pede entrada:
Deixem-no entrar, que é sua vez!
Em nossa roda bem formada,
Entre cantando um outro mês!

Novembro

Os Meses

Coro de crianças:

Passem os meses desfilando!
Venha cada um por sua vez!
Dancemos todos, escutando
O que nos conta cada mês!

Novembro:

Neste mês, compremos ramos
De belas flores, e vamos
Aos cemitérios orar!
Só pode ser bom na vida
Quem, com calma comovida,
Sabe os mortos respeitar.

Visitemos os finados,
— Aqueles, que, descansados,
Dormem o sono final!
— Mas, logo depois, cantemos!
E com hinos celebremos
Nossa data nacional!

Pátria que todos amamos!
Aos teus pés depositamos
Saudações e flores mil!
Sempre sobre a tua história
Fulgure a estrela da Glória!
Deus engrandeça o Brasil!

Coro de crianças:

Dançai, dançai mais vivamente!
Saia Novembro, e entre, a cantar
O mês querido que, contente,
As férias vem anunciar!

Dezembro

Os Meses

Coro de crianças:

Passem os meses desfilando!
Venha cada um por sua vez.
Dancemos todos, escutando
O que nos conta cada mês!

Dezembro:

Deixemos as coisas sérias!
Sou o belo mês das Férias,
O belo mês do Natal!
Crianças! tendes saudade
Da casa, da liberdade,
Do carinho maternal?

Sou o belo mês da Infância!
— Quem trabalhou com constância,Debalde não trabalhou:
As aulas estão suspensas;
Tem prêmios e recompensas
Todo aquele que estudou.

Quem estudou, finalmente,
Recebe a paga, contente,
Do sacrifício que fez…
— Férias, colégios fechados
E livros abandonados!…
Eu sou das férias o mês!

Coro de crianças:

Inda uma vez dancemos rindo!
Vamos às casas regressar…
O ano acabou! Dezembro é findo!
Vamos agora descansar!

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Velhas Árvores

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Olha estas velhas árvores, — mais belas, Do que as árvores mais …

Plutão – Olavo Bilac

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Negro, com os olhos em brasa, Bom, fiel e brincalhão, Era a …

O Trabalho – Olavo Bilac

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Tal como a chuva caída Fecunda a terra, no estio, Para fecundar …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation