Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Águas de Fontes Quentes

Águas de Fontes Quentes

Termas Daymán

PUBLICIDADE

São localizadas a 488 kms. de Montevidéo. Eles se salientam entre todos os centros térmicos pela temperatura alta das águas dele, esses aquele alcance os 42 graus Centígrado, ficando as mais quente do país. As águas são ricas em minerais e na limpeza absoluta.

Até onde a infra-estrutura dos serviços que conta com 12 piscinas de água térmicas de qualidades terapêuticas excelentes, com temperaturas variadas que chegam aos 42 graus, roupas modernas, jardins, campos de tênis, paddel, voleibol e futebol 5, restaurantes, churrascos, pousadas e um Hidrotermal Complexo Médico com saunas, jacuzzis, piscina de ozônio, área de fisioterapia, musculación, etc. há atenção médica, também fisioterapeutas e técnicos que são à disposição inteira deles/delas.

Atraente o ainda maior é o Parque Aquático Acuamanía Térmico, primeiro de seu tipo em toda a América do Sul onde poderá desfrutar todos sua família das opções múltiplas para todas as idades, entre outros,: uma torre de 18 mts. com dois encana ” Kamikaze ” (toboganes gigante), outro um de 12 mts.también com dois encana ” Hidrotubo ” (tubo de água) e ” Ciclone ” (um tornado de diversão), 300 um Rio Lento de mts. com túnel mineiro e gomones; além piscinas com cascata, hidromasajes, etc.

Em Estâncias termais do Dayman a saúde é levada ao cuidado de pelo policlínica da Sociedade Médica Cirúrgica de Salto com nacional e cobertura internacional. Estâncias termais do Dayman conectam para o centro da cidade urbano por ônibus todo 30 minutos. A paisagem natural das costas do Rio de Daymán, os jardins floridos e os bosques sombreados que cercam o complexo faz deste lugar, um verdadeiro oásis, praticamente dentro da cidade. O ano é um centro de concentração de turistas ao longo de.

Termas de Guaviyú

São localizadas as estâncias termais de Guaviyú em km 411.500 de Rota 3 para o Norte. É um complexo turístico térmico administrado por Intendance Swimming poolMunicipal de Paysandú. Considere com a maior infra-estrutura de serviços do departamento.

A água tem uma média de temperatura de 28 ºC, mas normalmente chega às 39º e 40º. – É distribuído em seis piscinas retangulares e de forma circular. A profundidade não ultrapassa metros ambos. O conteúdo alto de componentes minerais como cálcio, magnésio, potássio e fluorine, atributos para este molha curativas e propriedades sedativas para ele. Ideal para o resto cercado por uma natureza aberta em pradarias naturais lisas e ondeadas.

Termas del Arapey

Swimming poolPara 80 Kms. para o Norte através de rota 3 e para 488 kms. de Montevidéo, é mais importante a fonte salte6na térmica. Considere com infra-estrutura de hotel importante e de serviços, com zona de acampamento,; tudo submergiram a pessoa em um bonito e exuberante panorama vegetal com jardins aquáticos espetaculares pelos quais a água corre entre pedras e debaixo de ponte pequena colorida.

Termas del Almirón

Eles estão nas costas do Guayabos flua em km 85 de Rota 90 a 5 kms. da cidade de Guichón, em depto. de Paysandú, razão por que eles são mais perto de Montevidéo. A temperatura de seus alcances de águas para 34º ser as únicas estâncias termais de água salgadas. É provido do água-agüentando denominou Yaguarí. Tem zona de acampamento e limitado a capacidade de hotel dele, razão por que concorda em fazer reservas de antemão….

Termas de Salto Grande

Kms são a 10. da cidade de Salto. Em um parque bonito de 218 hás. para bordas do lago. Tem Cassino e iluminou campos de tênis, remo e futebol. Mal-humorado, para cavalo totalmente pode ser cruzado isto em bicicleta, ou em longo e placenteras passeios longos. Tudo o que pode oferecer para um verdadeiro Hotel 5 Estrelas.

Fonte: www.turismodeluruguay.com

Águas de Fontes Quentes

As termas no Uruguai

Uruguai é um dos destinos termais que mais convoca na região. Os departamentos de Salto e Paysandú, na zona norte do país, contam com varias fontes termais naturais que podem se desfrutar em diferentes complexos, todos de ótimo nível. As termas no Uruguai surgem dos poços do Acuífero Guaraní, que também prove de águas termais as regiões próximas do Brasil e da Argentina. O que distingue aos parques termais uruguaios é sua tranquilidade, combinada com serviços de alta categoria para assegurar umas férias verdadeiramente renovadoras.

Termas del Daymán

São as termas mais visitadas do Uruguai, localizadas apenas a dez minutos da cidade de Salto (Rodovia 3, km 487). As águas termais com maior temperatura do país (alcançam os 44ºC) se desfrutam em varias instalações: o Parque Municipal Daymán, com varias piscinas e hidromassagens; o Spa Termal, com tratamentos estéticos e de saúde; o Parque Aquático Aquamanía, ideal para as crianças; e o Parque Agua Clara, tranquilo e familiar. Alguns hotéis têm piscinas termais próprias. Há dezenas de hospedagens com excelentes serviços para todos os perfis, desde simples cabanas até hotéis de três e quatro estrelas.

Águas de Fontes Quentes

Alem do relax das águas termais, em Daymán se pode desfrutar da boa gastronomia nos numerosos restaurantes do prédio, assim como passeios de compras nas feiras e comércios do lugar.

Termas del Arapey

No departamento de Salto, quase chegando a Paysandú (Rodovia 3 km 552), se situam as termas mais tradicionais do país, as primeiras a serem exploradas. Desde a década de quarenta, Arapey é sinônimo de alta qualidade em serviços turísticos, o que se reflete em seus luxuosos resorts termais. Alem de hotéis de alta categoria, o complexo termal conta com várias hospedagens com diversos preços, incluindo camping e cabanas.

Águas de Fontes Quentes

As propriedades curativas de suas águas termais se desfrutam em piscinas abertas e fechadas, rodeadas de um sereno entrono natural perfeito para se distender. Também há quadras esportivas para a recreação familiar.

Termas de Guaviyú

As principais termas de Paysandú se situam a uns 60 km da capital departamental, no km 441,500 da Rodovia 3. Tanto no Complejo Municipal quanto no Hotel Villaggio há ótimas piscinas termais a diferentes temperaturas e com características especiais para diferentes idades. As termas de Guaviyú estão rodeadas de belos parquesque convidam ao contato com a natureza. No arroio Guaviyú se podem passar muitas horas de pescaria ou navegação.

Águas de Fontes Quentes

O complexo termal tem ótimos restaurantes e todos os serviços turísticos necessários para uma hospedagem confortável.

Termas de Almirón

Famosas por serem as únicas termas de água salgada no país, as Termas de Almirón são um refugio pacifico no departamento de Paysandú, a só cinco quilômetros da cidade de Guichón (no km 85,500 da Rodovia 90). A composição mineral destas águas potencia seus efeitos curativos, motivo pelo qual são recomendadas para o tratamento medico de diferentes doenças.

O complexo de Almirón tem três piscinas a diferentes temperaturas e uma piscina de água fria para os dias do verão. Também há uma piscina fechada com hidromassagens. O extenso entorno natural do complexo se presta a varias atividades ao ar livre.

Termas de San Nicanor

interior rural de Salto é o cenário deste pequeno complexo termal, quase escondido entre campos, floresta e lagos. Seu acesso, contudo é muito fácil: está a 20 minutos da capital de Salto, no km 485 da Rodovia 3.

Águas de Fontes Quentes

As Termas de San Nicanor dispõem de amplas piscinas para a balneoterapia. O complexo conta com vestiários, um restaurante, mini mercados e zona de piquenique. O camping de San Nicanor está entre os melhores do país.

Termas de Salto Grande

No km 5 da ex Rodovia 3, apenas a 10 quilômetros da cidade de Salto, se situam estas paradisíacas termas, rodeadas pelo Parque del Lago. As águas termais de Salto Grande se encontram no Hotel Horacio Quiroga, um resort cinco estrelas com um imperdível  Spa Termal e um grande Parque Acuático, famoso pela sua piscina de ondas artificiais. O parque termal do hotel está aberto aos hóspedes e ao público no geral. A proposta do complexo se completa com restaurante, cassino e um grande prédio natural para atividades de ecoturismo.

Fonte: www.uruguai.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation