Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Cabo Polonio

Cabo Polonio

História

PUBLICIDADE

Cabo Polonio é um lugar muito bonito. Surgiu com a construção de um farol que não lograva evitar naufrágios. Seu nome nasceu devido a um naufrágio, em 1700, de um navio proveniente de Cádiz, Espanha – o Cabo Polonio.

Embora o acesso seja relativamente fácil, Cabo Polônio é provavelmente o lugar mais inóspito do Uruguai,a cerca de 300 Km de Montevidéu e 600 Km de Porto Alegre.

Aproximadamente 40 famílias moram no Cabo, em casinhas bem simples, construídas ao redor de um farol que orienta os navegadores da região e levando a vida sem itens básicos, como água encanada e luz elétrica. A pesca, e mais recentemente o turismo, são a forma de sustento dos habitantes locais.

Cabo Polônio, cujo nome homenageia Joseph Polioni, capitão de um barco que naufragou naquela costa, no século 18, está ligado ao continente por um estreito de areia rodeado de dunas, que, por sua vez, estão cercadas pelo mar. A peculiar geografia é o segredo que garante a preservação da natureza, além de embalar a vida dos moradores.

Muitos viajantes chegam diariamente – ativando o comércio local, concentrado basicamente na única rua do povoado -, atraídos pelos 300 mil lobos marinhos que formam uma das maiores colônias desses animais no mundo. Com a proibição da caça aos bichos, em 1991, os lobos hoje vivem tranqüilamente esparramados nas rochas que circundam o farol.

Na rua que cruza o lugarejo, há pequenos estabelecimentos que vendem comida e algumas lanchonetes. Mas não espere por uma oferta variada de alimentos. Para passar um ou poucos dias, melhor levar o seu próprio rango trazido de alguma cidade do meio do caminho.

Existem algumas poucas pousadas. As melhores são La Peria, fone (598) 470. 5125, e Mariemar, fone (598) 470.5164, ambas com preços variáveis e negociáveis, o que pode ser, para duas pessoas, de US$20 a US$70, com café da manhã. Uma alternativa legal é alugar uma cabana de pescador, normalmente mais barata que uma pousada, a partir de US$10.

Do Brasil, de carro, pega-se a BR-116 até Pelotas, no Rio Grande do Sul, seguindo pela BR-471 até a fronteira, Chui. A estrada ao cruzar a divisa é a Ruta 9, que vai até a cidade de Castillos, onde se deve entrar à esquerda na Ruta 16. No cruzamento para Aguas Dulces, cidade 11 Km a sudeste de Castillos, entra-se na Ruta 10.

Para ira Cabo Polônio é preciso chegar no Krn 264 desta rodovia. Ali na beira da estrada, estão os veículos 4×4 da empresa El Francês, responsável pelo traslado de 20 minutos até o vilarejo, a cerca de US$6 por pessoa, ida e volta.

Só tente ir por conta própria se o seu veículo for adequado para dunas de areia. Caso contrário, deixe-o na beira da estrada, num campinho de grama que faz o papel de estacionamento, e siga com as excursões organizadas.

Fonte: www.viagensmaneiras.com

Cabo Polonio

O mais significativo estado da Rocha é o Cabo Polonio uma das áreas naturais, melhor conservadas do país. Trata-se de uma série de rochas que alojam uma importante colônia de lobos marinhos. Para chegar até elas tem que ser à cavalo, nos tradicionais “sulkis”, ou bem realizar uma curta caminhada de 10 quilômetros. Sem dúvida, a maior aglomeração destes animais está na Ilha dos Lobos, a 6 quilômetros da costa, frente a Punta del Leste.

Cabo Polonio é um parque nacional e resort localizado no departamento de Rocha , República Oriental do Uruguai . É muito perto do spa Valizas e tem três pequenas ilhas ao largo da sua costa conhecida como Torres Islands ( Ilha Rasa , Enchanted Island e do Ilhéu).

Na mesma é uma importante reserva de leões-marinhos , que pode ser visto a partir da costa ou a partir do Faro de Cabo Polonio . Referência para os marinheiros, foi construído e iluminado em março de 1881 , com a luz chega a 21,80 milhas, e flashes brancos cada iluminação 12 segundos. Em 1976 o farol foi declarado monumento histórico.

Uma forma alternativa para Cabo, entrando vizinha resort de praia Valizas, e atravessando as dunas. O trecho é de 8 km, entre uma e três horas de caminhada. É preciso uma boa condição física e escolher o sol momento mais adequado. É que anda através de dunas gigantes de até 30 m de altura, que simulam um deserto que circunda o oceano.

Muitas vezes tem-se estabelecido que o nome “polônio” vem do naufrágio de um navio que transportava o mesmo nome, 31 jan 1735. Outros, no entanto, dizem que foi devido a um colapso, alguns anos mais tarde, em 31 de janeiro de 1753. O navio foi chamado Nuestra Señora del Rosario, Lord of San Jose e do Animas.

A população estável é pequena, composta principalmente de pescadores, artesãos e farol equipe estável. Na temporada (janeiro a março) tem várias abertos restaurantes, pousadas e casas para alugar.
As casas não têm eletricidade, exceto para lugares com seu próprio gerador ou o farol. Também não há iluminação pública , que é uma das características do lugar, o que permite que, em noites claras, o céu noturno, como visto em poucos lugares do litoral uruguaio.

Por decreto de 20 de julho de 2009 protegidos no âmbito do “parque nacional” Cabo Polonio e espaço marinho de 5 milhas náuticas implorou área natural, incluindo as ilhas de Torres e Castillo Islands Grande . O Sistema Nacional de Áreas Protegidas foi instituído pela Lei nº 17,234 de 22 de fevereiro de 2000 .

Acesso

Para chegar a Cabo Polonio, a partir de Montevideo, você deve viajar para ½ km 264 da Route 10, no departamento de Rocha; nesse momento é a entrada para o spa. Esta entrada pode ser alcançada de carro ou de algumas linhas de transmissão que fazem a viagem de Montevideo.

Uma vez que as opções de entrada são a pé 7 km entre dunas e floresta, transporte ou contratar qualquer um dos ATVs que fazem a travessia até Cabo Polonio. Há também carruagens puxadas por cavalos, que levam ao Cabo Polonio, tanto a partir de sua entrada na rota, e do resort nas proximidades de Valizas.

Precisamente a partir Valizas você pode fazer o “tour” mais belos para caminhar até Cabo Polonio. Uma caminhada entre as dunas para cerca de 8-10 km, consoante a linha reta continua ou fronteiras marítimas.

Fonte: es.wikipedia.org/ www.rumbo.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation