Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Inchaço na Gravidez

Inchaço na Gravidez

PUBLICIDADE

Conforme avança a gravidez, o líquido pode se acumular nos tecidos, geralmente nos pés, tornozelos e pernas, causando-lhes a inchar e aparecem inchado.

Esta condição é chamada de edema.

Ocasionalmente, o rosto e as mãos também incham.

Alguns acúmulo de líquido durante a gravidez é normal, especialmente durante o terceiro trimestre. Chama-se o edema fisiológico.

O líquido se acumula durante a gravidez porque as glândulas adrenais produzem mais dos hormônios que fazem o corpo reter líquidos (aldosterona e cortisol).

O fluido acumula também porque o útero dilatado interfere com o fluxo de sangue a partir das pernas para o coração.

Como resultado, o fluido faz o backup nas veias das pernas e escoa para fora para os tecidos circundantes.

Quando o inchaço resulta de um distúrbio, esta desordem deve ser tratada.

O inchaço que ocorre normalmente durante a gravidez pode ser reduzida fazendo o seguinte:

Deitado sobre o lado esquerdo, o que move o útero fora da grande veia que retorna sangue ao coração (veia cava inferior)
Descansando frequentemente com as pernas elevadas
O uso de meias elásticas de suporte
Vestindo roupas soltas que não restringir o fluxo de sangue, especialmente nas pernas (por exemplo, não usar meias ou meias que têm bandas apertadas em torno dos tornozelos ou bezerros)

Pernas inchadas, o que fazer o que não fazer

Um problema muito comum na gravidez durante o verão é o inchaço nas pernas, chamado pelos médicos de edema.

Se a segunda metade da gravidez ocorrer durante os meses de verão, o grau de inchaço nas pernas pode aumentar drasticamente.

Aqui está uma lista de coisas que devem ser feitas e que não devem ser feitas por mulheres com pernas inchadas durante a gravidez:

Faça

O ideal é usar a meia elástica, mas sabemos que é quase impossível no verão porque elas são muito quentes. Então, o melhor é que a gestante reserve 15 minutos depois do almoço e à noite para esticar e elevar as pernas. Use a meia na parte da manhã, normalmente o calor é menor e este procedimento já ajuda bastante.
Mantenha suas pernas elevadas enquanto você dorme com a ajuda de uma toalha ou cobertor enrolado debaixo do colchão ao pé da cama.
Habitue sempre a sentar com as pernas retas apoiadas em um banco ou cadeira, quando for assistir à televisão ou ler. Outra opção é esticá-las no sofá.
Use sapatos confortáveis e, se possível, use sapatos um número maior que o seu tamanho normal.
Caminhe duas a três vezes por semana durante as horas mais frescas do dia.
Remova os anéis se eles parecerem estar apertados. Algumas grávidas podem ter inchaço nas mãos e ter que cortar os anéis para tirá-los.

Não faça

Não use roupas apertadas.
Não fique em uma mesma posição por muito tempo.
Reduza, mas não elimine, o sal da dieta. O sal contém iodo, um elemento essencial para a saúde do feto.
Não tome diurético. Os diuréticos podem causar perda de eletrólitos e podem ser prejudiciais para o feto.

Inchaço durante a gravidez

Inchaço na Gravidez
Inchaço na gravidez

Durante a gravidez, o corpo produz cerca de 50% a mais de sangue e fluídos corporais para atender as necessidades do bebê em desenvolvimento.

O inchaço/edema é uma parte normal da gravidez, que é causado por este sangue e líquido adicional.

Inchaço é também chamado de edema, é sentido nas mãos, face, pernas, tornozelos e pés.

Edema ou inchaço na maioria das vezes é o resultado de níveis excessivos de hormônios através de seu corpo.

Esta retenção de fluido extra é necessária para amaciar o corpo, o que lhe permite expandir conforme o bebê se desenvolve. O fluído extra também ajuda a preparar as articulações do quadril e tecidos para abrirem e permitir que o bebê nasça. Os fluidos extras representam aproximadamente 25% do peso ganho durante a gravidez.

Quando é que o Inchaço ocorre durante a Gravidez?

O inchaço pode ser experimentado em qualquer ponto durante a gravidez, mas ele tende a ser percebido em torno do quinto mês e pode aumentar quando você estiver no terceiro trimestre.

Os seguintes fatores também podem afetar o inchaço:

Calor
Ficar de pé por longos períodos de tempo
Longos” dias de atividade
Dieta pobre em potássio
Alto nível de de cafeína
Alto nível de ingestão de sódio

Um ligeiro inchaço é esperado durante a gravidez, no entanto, se você tiver um inchaço súbito nas mãos e no rosto, pode ser um sinal de pré-eclâmpsia. É importante manter contato com seu médico a respeito de qualquer inchaço súbito.

O que você pode fazer para tratar O Inchaço durante a Gravidez?

O inchaço pode ser reduzido pela ingestão de alimentos que são ricos em potássio, como bananas e evitar a cafeína.

Aqui estão algumas outras dicas úteis para controlar o inchaço durante a gravidez:

Evite ficar de pé por longos períodos
Minimizar o tempo ao ar livre quando está quente
Descanse com os pés elevados
Use sapatos confortáveis, evitando saltos altos, se possível
Use meias de apoio. Estas não só irão ajudar a combater inchaço, mas podem ajudar a prevenir ou minimizar os efeitos das varizes (veias varicosas) mais tarde na gravidez.
Evite roupas que estão apertadas em torno de seus pulsos ou tornozelos
Descansar ou nadar na piscina
Use compressas frias sobre as áreas inchadas
Beba mais água, que ajuda o corpo a liberar e reduzir a retenção de água
Minimizar o consumo de sódio (sal).

Realmente, a melhor coisa que você pode fazer para combater o inchaço é a beber muito mais fluido. Pode não fazer sentido, mas quanto mais água você beber menos água seu corpo irá reter e menos inchada você se ficará. Você de consumir pelo menos 2 litros de água de água por dia.

Também tente evitar bebidas diuréticas como chá e café, que contêm cafeína. Estes são mais propensos a desidratar você durante a gravidez e causar inchaços/edema.

Inchaço na gravidez – Dicas

Inchaço na Gravidez
Inchaço na gravidez

Depois, as sandálias, que estavam levemente apertadas, passam a não servir mais.

Até os anéis e as pulseiras também podem ser aposentados temporariamente.

O inchaço, especialmente dos membros inferiores, costuma ser a causa de muitas queixas entre as grávidas.

A boa notícia é que na maioria das vezes o edema, como chamam os médicos, só causa desconforto e não deve ser motivo de preocupação.

O inchaço aparece por razões simples. Entre o final do segundo trimestre de gestação e o início do terceiro, o útero – que cresce acompanhando o desenvolvimento do bebê – passa a comprimir os vasos pélvicos, localizados na região pélvica. Com isso, o retorno do sangue fica prejudicado. O sangue sai do coração, segue para as pernas e os pés e, na hora de retornar para a parte superior do corpo, encontra resistência.

O volume de sangue circulante no corpo da mulher aumenta durante a gravidez – à custa de água. Por isso, se diz popularmente que o sangue fica ralo. Na verdade, a gestante retém líquido e ele se mistura ao sangue, deixando-o realmente diluído. Uma das conseqüências pode ser a anemia. A outra é que, quando o sangue encontra resistência para retornar aos membros superiores, essa água extravasa pela parede das veias, causando o inchaço de pernas e pés.

Cada gravidez é diferente da outra. Alguns fatores são comuns – a retenção de líquido, a compressão da veia cava (na região pélvica) e o aumento do sangue circulante. Porém, o inchaço pode aumentar quando a mulher está acima do peso, fica grávida de gêmeos (pois o útero fica mais pesado, comprometendo ainda mais a circulação) e se enfrentar temperaturas temperaturas elevadas ao longo do último trimestre de gestação.

Normalmente, o problema aparece nos membros inferiores, deixando pés, tornozelos e pernas inchados.

Porém, o edema pode surgir na parte superior do corpo. “A alteração atinge todo o aparelho circulatório e, por isso, mãos, braços e até mesmo o rosto podem ficar inchados”, explica Luciano Gibran, ginecologista do Hospital e Maternidade São Camilo, pai de João e Bruno.

Uma série de fatores pode influenciar o aparecimento ou não do inchaço. O ideal é que a mulher se prepare até mesmo antes de engravidar, já que excesso de peso, tabagismo e alimentação desregrada colaboram para o surgimento do problema. “Mulheres com estilo de vida saudável, que estão dentro do peso ideal, não fumam, se alimentam corretamente e fazem exercício têm menos chances de inchar”, orienta Renata Lopes Ribeiro, médica do Hospital e Maternidade São Luiz, filha de Lia e Flávio.

De acordo com Renata, pacientes gordinhas e obesas já convivem com uma alteração do sistema circulatório e, durante a gravidez, a circulação do sangue fica ainda mais prejudicada. A idade da grávida e o número de filhosque a mulher já teve também são fatores de influência. Isso porque, com o tempo, a circulação passa a funcionar de forma diferente. E, a cada filho que essa mulher tem, mais prejudicado fica seu aparelho circulatório.

As mulheres que engravidam por meio de métodos artificiais também têm tendência maior de inchar. Segundo Isaac Yadid, especialista da Clínica Huntington de Medicina Reprodutiva, pai de Stephanie, Vicky e Daniel, isso ocorre porque é feito uso de hormônios. “Os níveis de estradiol e progesterona quase chegam a dez vezes o valor normal”, explica.

Mas há como contornar ou pelo menos amenizar o desconforto. A primeira dica é modificar a alimentação. Para reduzir a retenção de líquido, a gestante deve utilizar pouco sal no preparo de seus pratos. Para melhorar a circulação, a recomendação são as aulas de hidroginástica – duas vezes por semana para mulheres sedentárias – ou caminhadas. O uso de meia elástica de média compressão também ajuda. Ela deve ser colocada logo de manhã e retirada ao final do dia.

O inchaço costuma ser maior no fim do dia e nos dias mais quentes, principalmente quando a grávida fica longos períodos em pé ou sentada. Por isso, outra recomendação é que a mulher coloque as pernas para cima à noite durante uma hora. Basta colocar um travesseiro embaixo do colchão, deixando-o inclinado. Isso ajuda o sistema circulatório a funcionar melhor.

Por fim, parte dos médicos orienta as pacientes a fazerem drenagem linfática.

Mas atenção: o ideal é que seja procurado um profissional habilitado a trabalhar com gestantes. Renata alerta que a massagem não pode ser feita na barriga, pois ela pode estimular a contração uterina, levando ao trabalho de parto prematuro.

Sinais de alerta

Apesar de na maioria das vezes o inchaço não representar perigo, os médicos sempre estão atentos a sinais que podem indicar problemas: inchaço maior do que o normal, ganho de peso muito intenso – mais de um quilo por semana –, limitação no movimento dos dedos das mãos, formigamento dos braços e dor de cabeça na região da nuca. Nesse caso, a gestante pode estar com algum problema renal ou sofrendo com pressão alta, que pode levar à pré-eclampsia.

Foi o que aconteceu com a publicitária Ana Lúcia Matuck, 36 anos, mãe de Ana Luiza. Até o sexto mês de gestação, elahavia ganhado mais peso do que o indicado, mas a gravidez corria tranqüila. Na passagem para o sétimo mês, Ana Lúcia começou a sentir pressão nos pés e nas pernas. “Um dia, no trabalho, olhei para os meus pés e eles pareciam dois pãozinhos”, conta.

A publicitária desenvolveu diabetes gestacional e teve pressão alta, o que a levou a modificar a dieta. Sua médica vetou tanto o sal quanto o açúcar. “Fiquei em choque. Minha ginecologista dizia que se eu não me cuidasse iria matar minha filha”, relata. Com as restrições, Ana Lúcia desinchou e chegou a perder peso no final da gravidez. Mesmo assim, entrou de licença antes do parto para garantir a saúde do bebê.

O inchaço costuma aumentar logo após o nascimento do bebê. “O sangue que a mulher compartilhava com a placenta volta para ela”, explica Renata. Ocorre o que os médicos chamam de “redistribuição do líquido”. Com o passar dos dias – com uma alimentação equilibrada e, principalmente, com a amamentação –, o edema tende a diminuir e, depois, acabar.

O inchaço não costuma deixar conseqüências, mas pode aumentar a incidência de varizes e hemorróidas. As mulheres que desenvolvem doenças durante a gravidez devem ficar atentas. Apesar de a diabetes gestacional e a pressão alta desaparecerem na maioria dos casos, o fato de elas terem surgido durante a gestação, época em que o sistema imunológico está em baixa, indica um tendência ao desenvolvimento dessas doenças ao longo da vida.

Fonte: www.merckmanuals.comamericanpregnancy.org/portal.mksnet.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Transgênero

Transgênero

PUBLICIDADE O que é Transgênero? O termo e conceito “transgênero” está sendo dia após dia, …

Cisgênero

Cisgênero

PUBLICIDADE O que é Cisgênero? Cisgênero refere-se a pessoa cuja sua identidade e expressão de …

Minhocas

Minhocas

PUBLICIDADE O que são minhocas? As minhocas são vermes pertencentes ao grupo dos anelídeos, e …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation