Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Ninho das Aves

Ninho das Aves

PUBLICIDADE

Um ninho do pássaro é um lugar onde um pássaro põe seus ovos.

Os pássaros usam ninhos para proteger os ovos e filhotes dos predadores e intempéries.

Para minimizar a predação, as aves podem usar ou construir ninhos que são inacessíveis, escondidos ou camuflados.

Ninhos também pode ajudar a manter os ovos e filhotes quente.

Ninho das Aves
Ninho das Aves

Ninho das Aves – Função

O ninho tem como função principal a proteção dos ovos e das crias quer das condições atmosféricas desfavoráveis quer de inimigos naturais.

O ninho evoluiu ao mesmo tempo que evoluíram as aves. As aves começaram por depositar os ovos no solo ou sobre materiais em decomposição, tal como os répteis. À medida que a temperatura do seu corpo se estabilizou, deixaram de depender do calor externo para incubar os próprios ovos. Durante a incubação há também uma maior proteção e vigilância.

As aves cujas crias nascem num estado de desenvolvimento avançado e que abandonam muito cedo o ninho, constroem-no sem demasiados cuidados , no solo ou em alguma plataforma rochosa. Se as crias nascem praticamente num estado embrionário e permanecem durante muito tempo no ninho, necessitam de uma melhor proteção.

Algumas procuram cavidades naturais enquanto outras constroem os ninhos com materiais bons isolantes térmicos.

Muitas vezes procuram sítios de difícil acesso em árvores altas ou paredes escarpadas nas rochas.

Tipos de ninhos

1 – Ninhos elementares
2 –
Ninhos escavados
3
– Ninhos sobre o solo
4 –
Ninhos nas árvores
5 –
Ninhos nas paredes e escarpas
6 –
Ninhos coletivos

Ninhos elementares

São os ninhos típicos dos pingüins, alguns gansos-patolas e corvos marinhos, a maioria das gaivotas, abetardas, noitibós, etc.

Algumas aves ocupam cavidades naturais outras nem isso colocam os ovos diretamente no solo em qualquer local. Podem também escavar uma pequena covo ou amontoar pedras ou restos vegetais. Muitas vezes os próprios excrementos são depositados no ninho, formando um ninho de excrementos.

Ninhos escavados

Estes ninhos são escavados no solo e podem ter galerias de vários metros de extensão como é o caso dos abelharucos e o do guarda-rios. Utilizam o bico e as patas para escavar, normalmente um túnel reto que depois se alarga numa câmara onde incubam os ovos.

Estes ninhos estão bastante protegidos, quer do clima quer da maior parte dos predadores.

Ninhos sobre o solo

São muitas vezes utilizados pequenos ramos, restos vegetais, penas, etc., para construir uma plataforma onde colocam os ovos. Estes ninhos podem ser construídos em locais descobertos, como o ninho das gaivotas, mas outras são muito bem dissimulados entre a vegetação. As aves mais pequenas que fazem o seu ninho no chão, utilizam materiais como o musgo ou a lã para atapetar o interior do ninho.

Ninhos nas árvores

A grande maioria das aves constrói o ninho nas árvores. Muitos escavam ou aproveitam cavidades existentes nos troncos das árvores como por exemplo o pica-pau e o mocho, respectivamente. É usual os ovos das aves que nidificam em cavidades serem completamente brancos uma vez que não necessitam de outra camuflagem.

Os ninhos construídos nas árvores variam muito quer no tamanho quer na técnica quer nos materiais usados na construção. Algumas aves localizam os seus ninhos na zona mais alta das árvores.

Algumas aves, como o tentelhão, forram o exterior do ninho com líquenes e outros vegetais para que o ninho seja mais difícil de detectar.

Um dos ninhos mais curiosos é o do papa-figos que por vezes parece uma pequena cesta pendurada na extremidade de uma ramo, numa ramificação do mesmo.

Ninhos nas paredes e escarpas

Muitas vezes estes ninhos são construídos com barro e terra como é o caso das andorinhas. A construção também pode ser de vegetais reforçada por barro.

Ninhos coletivos

As aves que constroem grandes ninhos coletivos como os republicanos da África do Sul, não existem entre nós. Mesmo assim, podemos encontrar ninhos coletivos de estorninhos, andorinhas e pardais. Os pardais são “profissionais” para aproveitarem o ninho das cegonhas para a sua colônia.

Ninho das Aves – Formas

Os ninhos das aves têm formas extraordinariamente variadas.

Tanto podem ser pequenas saliências de saliva que se colam às paredes das grutas, longos túneis que ocupam muitos metros de solo, como, no caso de algumas águias, pilhas maciças de ramos que pesam mais do que um automóvel.

Mas os familiares são, sem dúvida, os ninhos em forma de taça funda, feitos por aves de regiões arborizadas, sebes e quintas. Apesar da sua semelhança quanto à forma, os pequenos pormenores destes ninhos identificam as suas obreiras com tanto rigor como se de uma impressão digital se tratasse.

Teias de aranha como alicerce

Ninho das Aves

Para fazer o seu ninho, um tentilhão estende primeiro fios de teia de aranha em redor de um grupo de ramos bifurcados. Estes constituem o suporte do ninho.

Depois de se certificar de que a estrutura está firme, a ave constrói a taça com musgo, líquenes e fibras vegetais, revestindo-a depois com penas e pêlos.

A recolha destes materiais de construção é uma tarefa árdua. Se por qualquer motivo o tentilhão resolve achar o seu ninho pouco seguro, transporta os materiais do ninho para um novo local, para evitar trabalho extra.

Penas em segunda mão

Ninho das Aves

As penas são uma parte importante de muitos ninhos.

Aves canoras como rabirruivo, cujo ninho está aqui representado, recolhem penas que outras aves deixaram cair, enquanto aves aquáticas e pernaltas recorrem às suas próprias penas. Algumas aves pequenas, como os pardais, melhoram o abastecimento natural, puxando penas do dorso de aves maiores.

Obra-prima em lama

Ninho das Aves

Muitas aves que fazem o ninho em forma de taça utilizam lama como material de construção, mas em muitos casos ela é aplicada em camada logo abaixo do revestimento final de penas, pêlos ou palhas. O tordo comum é um caso raro, porque utiliza a lama como único revestimento. A ave constrói uma parte exterior sólida com tronquinhos e palha e depois espalha o revestimento semilíquido no interior. Embora a lama constitua a maior parte da mistura, esta também contém saliva e esterco de animais. Uma vez aplicado, o revestimento endurece. Mesmo depois de as aves terem abandonado o ninho, ele pode resistir à chuva durante muitos meses.

Existem ninhos com diferentes formas, feitos de vários materiais e podem ser encontrados em locais variados.

Ninho das Aves
Ninho da Cegonha

Alguns ninhos são muito grandes e pesados, como o ninho da Cegonha. Estes ninhos podem pesar até 500 quilos e são feitos com materiais muito variados.

Ninho das Aves
Ninhos dos Melros

Os ninhos dos Melros têm os ovos azuis e são feitos em árvores e arbustos.

Ninho das Aves
Ninho de Pardais

Os Pardais fazem grandes ninhos de palha em forma de bola ou debaixo das telhas nos telhados.

Ninho das Aves
Ninho e Carriça

Algumas aves, como a Carriça, fazem pequenos ninhos em forma de bola com musgo e outros materiais que consegue encontrar.

Ninho das Aves
Ninhos no Solo

Os ninhos do solo têm quase sempre os seus ovos sarapintados com pintas para poderem passar despercebidos.

Ninho das Aves
Ninho de Rouxinol

Os Rouxinóis fazem os seus ninhos por entre a vegetação em locais escuros, por isso os seus ovos são acastanhados.

Ninho das Aves
Ninho nos Buracos das Árvores

Algumas aves utilizam as tocas e buracos das árvores para fazerem o seu ninho. Assim fica bem protegido dos predadores e do clima.

Ninho das Aves
Ninho de Abelharucos

Os Abelharucos fazem o ninho em buracos nas barreiras de rios e ribeiras. Estes buracos têm 2 metros ou mais de profundidade.

Ninho das Aves
Ninho de Andorinha

As Andorinhas fazem o ninho em barro e palha, dentro de casas e outros locais abrigados por causa da chuva.

Ninho das Aves
Ninho de Tecelões

Os Tecelões vivem em África e fazem os seus ninhos pendurados nas árvores e nos arbustos para escaparem aos predadores.

Ninho das Aves
Ninho de Colibri

Os ninhos do Colibri são tão pequenos que cabem numa colher de sopa.

Ninho das Aves

Algumas aves não fazem ninho. O Borrelho põe os seus ovos no chão, por entre as pedras da ribeira.

Fonte: www.amora.cap.ufrgs.br/www.eb1-brunheiras-n1.rcts.pt

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Água dos Alimentos

PUBLICIDADE Não é preciso dizer que a água tem uma grande importância na nossa saúde. …

Cromatina Sexual

PUBLICIDADE O que é cromatina sexual? Existe uma diferença entre os núcleos interfásicos, período que …

Comunidades Marinhas

Comunidades Marinhas

PUBLICIDADE O que são comunidades marinhas? Certamente você já se deparou com fotos como essa, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation