Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Sistema Urogenital das Aves

Sistema Urogenital das Aves

PUBLICIDADE

O sistema urogenital consiste de um sistema excretor ou urinária e o sistema reprodutor ou genital. Produtos de excreção consistem principalmente de resíduos metabólicos azotados produzidos nos tecidos são transportados no sangue aos órgãos excretores, os rins. Urina, constituído por estes resíduos metabólicos mais quantidades variáveis de água, passa através de uma rede de pequenas uriniferous túbulos de recolha e condutas dentro do rim. A urina é feita posteriormente, geralmente em um único ducto excretório de cada rim. Na maioria dos casos, uma bexiga urinária para o armazenamento temporário está presente.

O sistema de reprodução consistem em pares gônadas que produzem gâmetas, e condutas que conduzem para o exterior. Órgãos acessórios e glândulas que podem estar presentes incluem aqueles para transferir e receber gâmetas; para armazenamento ou nutrição de gâmetas, zigotos ou embriões e glândulas produtoras de secreções necessário marcar para a função reprodutiva.

Em répteis, aves e mamíferos, o ureter drena o rim.

Nos machos destas classes, o duto de Wolff tornou-se exclusivamente em função genital, ao passo que no sexo feminino, o duto de Wolff é vestigial e não funcional

Sistema Urogenital das Aves
Sistema Urogenital das Aves
Macho
– Esquerda
Fêmea – Direita
C – Cloaca
L – Pulmão
O – Ovário
OD – Oviduto
R – Rim
S – Ducto Defente
T – Testículo

O sistema urogenital das aves assemelha-se em muitos aspectos mais ao sistema urogenital dos répteis do que ao dos mamíferos, com exceção dos monotremados. Os rins, como os de todos os amniotas, são do tipo metanefto e são em número de dois.

Entretanto, eles são proporcionalmente grandes, com lobos irregulares, adaptando-se às depressões do sinsacro. Cada rim tem um ureter, que se abre na cloaca.

Conseqüentemente, a urina mistura-se com o material fecal. A única ave que possui bexiga é o avestruz.

Estudos recentes sobre as glândulas supra-orbitais de certas aves, principalmente de espécies marinhas, têm demonstrado que, como em alguns répteis, estas glândulas são usadas para a rápida excreção do sal do sangue.

Considera-se que isto seja responsável, pela capacidade que as aves marinhas têm para ingerir água salgada, sem apresentarem modificações especiais dos rins.

Nas áreas costeiras, pode-se ver, frequentemente, aves, como as gaivotas, nas quais pinga líquido pelas narinas, o que na verdade, é uma solução salina concentrada. Tais glândulas não se restringem completamente às espécies marinhas.

Elas também são funcionais em alguns tipos de aves aquáticas, da região das Grandes Planícies da América do Norte, onde a alcalinidade da água de lagos e lagoas pode ser bastante alta.

Nestas circunstâncias, esta estrutura adquire um valor considerável para a sobrevivência de algumas espécies. Em algumas aves de desertos, como o avestruz, as glândulas de sal representam um meio de conservação da água do corpo. Pela remoção de sais pelo sistema excretor, pode ocorrer maior reabsorção de água na cloaca.

Poucas aves podem sobreviver sem beber água e as, que o fazem, devem reduzir a perda cloacal de água. Isto é conseguido, em algumas pequenas espécies de desertos e algumas espécies que vivem em pântanos salgados, pelo aumento do número das alças de Henle, nos rins. Estas alças reabsorvem água e, por intermédio disto, concentram a urina.

Os lobos medulares dos rins, onde existem estas alças, são duas ou três vezes mais abundantes nas espécies que conservam a água do que naquelas que bebem água regularmente.

Os testículos são pares e permanecem na região superior da cavidade abdominal. Na maioria das aves, o ducto deferente de cada lado abre-se independentemente na cloaca. Entretanto, em algumas aves, como nos patos e gansos, uma estrutura única parecida com um órgão genital, semelhante ao das tartarugas e crocodilos-, é derivada da parede anteroventral da cloaca.

Na maioria das aves, o ovário e o oviduto direitos, ainda que presentes durante o desenvolvimento embrionário, tornam-se vestigiais, de maneira que apenas o sistema genital esquerdo é funcional.

Existe uma exceção entre os membros da ordem dos Falconiformes, em que a maioria das fêmeas tem dois ovários funcionais. Ao longo do oviduto, encontram-se diversas glândulas, que segregam membranas em torno dos ovos, incluindo camadas de albumina, membranas da casca e a casca calcária.

As Aves

As Aves são ovíparas – botam ovos.

Machos possuem testículos e produzem espermatozóides.

Fêmeas possuem ovários e produzem óvulos.

A fecundação é interna.

Os ovos são chocados pela fêmea, pelo macho ou pelos dois, geralmente, em ninho.

O corpo da ave adulta sobre os ovos lhes garante o calor necessário para desenvolver o embrião. O período de incubação dura de 20 a 30 dias.

Nos ovos, existem substâncias (o vitelo) que nutrem o filhote em formação.

A casca é porosa e apresenta minúsculos orifícios, que permitem a troca de gases, mas não a saída da água do interior do ovo, o que deixaria o embrião desidratado e o levaria a morte.

O Sistema Urogenital das Aves

O sistema urogenital das aves assemelha-se em diversos aspectos ao sistema urogenital de répteis.

Apresentam dois rins do tipo metanéfricos.

Cada rim tem um ureter que se abre na cloaca, onde a urina mistura-se com as fezes.

A maioria das aves não possui bexiga; exceção aves cursoriais, como o avestruz.

A Urina é composta por diminutos corpos esféricos de ácido úrico e sais de urato, aparecendo junto com as fezes como um material esbranquiçado.

Aves marinhas que ingeram água salgada apresentam glândulas supraorbitais que secretam sal. Glândulas de sal não estão restritas a aves marinhas. Por exemplo, o avestruz, que é de deserto, apresenta glândulas de sal que permitem maior conservação de água no corpo. Pela remoção de sais pelas glândulas, pode ocorrer maior absorção de água na cloaca.

Os testículos são pares e encontram-se na região superior da cavidade abdominal. Na maioria das aves, o ducto deferente (que transporta os espermatozóides) de cada lado abre-se independentemente na cloaca. Em algumas aves, como patos e gansos, uma estrutura copuladora, parecida a um orgão genital de quelônios e jacarés, deriva-se da parede da cloaca.

Na maioria das aves o ovário e o oviduto direitos tornam-se vestigiais na fase adulta, de maneira que apenas o sistema genital esquerdo é funcional (em Falconiformes os dois ovários podem ser funcionais). Ao longo do oviduto encontram-se diversas glândulas que produzem as diferentes membranas em torno do ovo, incluindo a camada de albumina (clara do ovo), membranas da casca e a casca calcária.

Sistema Urogenital das Aves
Glândulas de sal

Aparelho reprodutor do Macho

Testículos pares.
Ducto deferente
(transporta os espermatozóides) de cada lado abre-se independentemente na cloaca.

Espermatozóides acumulados nas vesículas seminais.
O órgão sexual écomposto por uma pequena papila genital –a exceção de patos e gansos que apresentam uma estrutura copulatória em espiral, e do inambu que apresenta um pequeno falo tubular.

Aparelho reprodutor da Fêmea

Ovário e o oviduto desenvolvidos do lado esquerdo (em Falconiformesos dois ovários podem ser funcionais). O ovário éformado por numerosos folículos (de 1.000 a 10.000). O ovário tem aparência de um cacho de uvas.

Oviduto

Infundíbulo: Com movimentos musculares capta o óvulo do ovário
Magnum:
Glândulas para produzir a clara ou albúmem
Istmo:
São formadas as membranas da casca, que separam a câmara de ar
Útero:
É agregado água, sais de albúmem e os pigmentos da casca do ovo
Órgão Genital:
Segrega um muco que auxilia na postura

Fecundação

Ocorre na parte superior do oviduto.

Os rins

Os rins são metanefros, com dois uréteres que desembocam na cloaca, pois não possuem bexiga urinária e a sua excreção é rica em ácido úrico (ureotélicos).

Há dois rins metanefros

Ureter
Cloaca

Não há bexiga urinária, exceto em Avestruz. Glândulas supra-orbitais em certas aves.

Machos com testículos pares.

Fêmeas com ovário esquerdo desenvolvido, na maioria testículos e ovário:

Ducto
Cloaca

Ao longo do oviduto: há glândulas envolvidas na formação do ovo.

Fêmea

Sistema Urogenital das Aves
Sistema Urogenital da Ave Fêmea

Macho

Sistema Urogenital das Aves
Sistema Urogenital da Ave Macho

Sistema Urogenital das Aves
Sistema Urogenital das Aves

Rins

Órgãos pares

Apresentam três divisões:

1. Cranial (mais arredondada)
2. Média
(mais delgada)
3. Caudal
(mais expandida e de formato irregular)

Multilobado, sem separação entre cortical e medular (lobos diferentes profundidades, inteiramente fundidos, massa contínua)

Região medular composta por feixes cônicos de túbulos coletores, reunemem tufos cônicos (pirâmides renais mamíferos).

Túbulos coletores desembocam nos ureteres, desembocam na cloaca.

Circulação portal

Sangue venoso das pernas fluem para os rins e dos rins para a veia cava caudal.

Injeção intramuscular de antibióticos.

Principal produto de excreção em aves: ácido úrico.

Urina

Normalmente cremosa, viscosa, esbranquiçada, normalmente expelildajunto com as fezes.

Irrigação

Artérias renais: cranial (aorta), média (isquiádica), caudal (isquiádica)
Nenhuma se origina da artéria ilíaca externa
Ramificam:
artérias interlobares
Veias portas renais (veias aferentes) cranial (transporta sangue para região cranial) e caudal (regiões média e caudal)
Veia renal caudal:
grande vaso, estende 2/3 caudais dos rins.

Ureteres

Estruturas pares, simetricamente dispostas
Duas partes:
renal (profundamente situada divisão cranial), pélvica (corre na extremidade caudal do rim, abrir na cloaca)
Bexiga estáausente

Aparelho Urogenital das Aves

A maior parte da metade cranial do ducto deferente esquerdo foi removida para expor a veia renal caudal. No rim direito a parte renal do ureter está exposta para apresentar, semidiagramaticamente, uma disposição típica dos 17 ramos primários.

Também apresenta muitos ramos secundários do ureter, cada um conduzindo a um feixe cônico de túbulos coletores. Baseado na dissecação. As três divisões do rim direito são apresentadas encaixadas de encontro à pelve e ao sinsacro. (Por W. M. Goodchild).

Sistema Reprodutor Masculino

Relativamente simples.

Testículos formato de feijão, coloração (branco amarelada no macho imaturo, branca no macho sexualmente maduro).

Localizados cranio ventralmente à divisão cranial dos rins.

Relacionam-se: caudalmente-veia ilíaca comum, cranialmente-superfície ventral do pulmão, medialmente-aorta, veia cava caudal e glsadrenais.

Testículos: circundados pelos sacos aéreos

Testículo ativo não éfirme ao toque.

Superfície écoberta pela albugínea (mambranáceae extremamente delgada), septos e lobulaçõesestão ausentes e não hámediastino do testículo; maior parte formada por milhares de túbulos seminíferos.

Epidídimo: estrutura alongada e fusiforme, intimamente inserida ao longo de toda a borda dorsomedialdo testículo.

Cabeça, corpo e cauda não estão presentes.

Ducto epididimáriomais curto mamíferos; histologicamente idênticos.

Glândulas genitais acessórias ausentes.

Suprimento sanguíneo: ramos da artéria renal cranial

Ducto deferente: sinuoso em todo o seu percurso; mede cerca de 10cm; penetra na cloaca juntamente com o ureter na região dorsal do urodeo; dilatação (receptáculo do ducto deferente), óstiofinal (papila do ducto deferente).

Principal local de armazenamento de espermatozóides: ducto deferente com um todo (0,9 ml).

Aparelho copulatório: localizado na extremidade caudal da cloaca (não visível no estado de repouso)
Consiste:
para de papilas dos ductos deferentes, par de corpos vasculares, falo, pregas linfáticas.

Papilas dos ductos deferentes: projeções cônicas da parede do urodeo.

Corpos vasculares: situam-se na parede ventrolateraldo urodeoe do proctodeo, entre a extremidade dilatada do ducto deferente e o falo; corpos achatados e fusiformes; numerosos tufos de capilares ateriais.

Falo: situado na linha média ventral do proctodeo, imediatamente caudomedialàs papilas dos ductos deferentes.

Consiste de corpo fálico mediano (corpo branco ou órgão copulatóriorudimentar), corpos fálicos laterais pares (pregas redondas).

Pregas linfáticas: interpostas entre o corpo fálico lateral e a papila do ducto deferente; ficam eretas durante a excitação.

Músculo retratorcaudal do órgão reprodutor: insere-se no corpo mediano do falo.

Músculo retratorcranial do órgão reprodutor: lateralmente àparede cloacal, próximo às pregas linfáticas.

A prega muscular é o “esfíncter retal interno” de Burrows e Quinn (1937) e é supostamente a prega coprourodeal que separa o urodeo do coprodeo. O receptáculo do ducto deferente está em linhas pontilhadas. (Segundo Burrows e Quinn [ 1937 ], por cortesia de Poulury Science.)

Sistema Reprodutor Feminino

Órgãos reprodutores: ovário e oviduto.
Ovário:
produz ovo, gema fabricada no interior do oócito(substâncias sintetizadas no fígado).
Oviduto:
conduz ovo atéa cloaca, adiciona albume, duas membranas da casca e casca.
Vida embrionária:
duas gônadas simétricas são formadas, bem como dois ovidutos.
Na ave adulta:
apenas ovário e ovidutoesquerdos.

Oviduto esquerdo

Infundíbulo: funil (imediatamente caudal ao ovário), 4 a 10 cm; região tubular (colo), mucosa pregas, captura o oócito.
Magno:
componente mais longo e mais espiralado, 20 a 48 cm, parede mais espessa (presença de glstubulares dentro das pregas longitudinais da mucosa, mais altas e espessas); ovo permanece 3 hs, produção clara.
Istmo:
curto e ligeiramente reduzido no diâmetro, 4 a 12 cm, limite istmo-magno (faixa estreita de tecido 1 a 3 mm, zona translúcida), pregas mais estreitas e curtas, longitudinais; ovo permanece 1 h, produção membranas da casca.
Útero (glândulas da casca):
região expandida curta, semelhante a um saco, pregas da mucosa intersectadas por sulcos transversos e oblíquos; ovo permanece 20 hs, adição água e casca.
Órgão reprodutor:
estreito tubo muscular, acentuadamente curvo, formato de “S”, 4 a 12 cm, esfíncter da genitália; expele o ovo.

Fonte: umanitoba.ca/br.geocities.com/ns.rc.unesp.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Cruzamento Cromossômico

Cruzamento Cromossômico

PUBLICIDADE O que é cruzamento cromossômico? Você já ouviu falar em cruzamento cromossômico ou crossing-over? …

Flora do Brasil

Flora no Brasil

PUBLICIDADE Flora Brasileira Quando falamos na flora brasileira, nos referimos a uma das maiores biodiversidades …

Bipedalismo

Bipedalismo

PUBLICIDADE Você já ouviu falar em bidepalismo? Em zoologia, é uma forma de locomoção terrestre, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation