Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Origem das Aves

Origem das Aves

PUBLICIDADE

Origem das Aves

A descoberta de que os pássaros evoluíram a partir de pequenos dinossauros carnívoros do Jurássico foi possível graças aos fósseis descobertos recentemente da China, América do Sul e outros países, bem como vendo os espécimes de museus antigos de novas perspectivas e com novos métodos.

A caça para os antepassados dos pássaros que vivem começou com um espécime de Archaeopteryx, a primeira ave conhecida, descoberta no início dos anos 1860.

Como os pássaros, que tinha penas ao longo de seus braços e cauda, mas ao contrário de pássaros vivos, ele também tinha dentes e uma longa cauda óssea.

Além disso, muitos dos ossos nas mãos Archaeopteryx, cintas de ombro, pélvis e os pés eram distintos, não fundidos e reduzida como eles são em aves vivas.

Com base nessas características, o Archaeopteryx foi reconhecido como um intermediário entre aves e répteis.

O protagonista dessa incrível história é o Archaeopteryx lithographica, que viveu no período Jurássico, em plena Era Mesozóica (ou Era dos Répteis).

No entanto, o Archaeopterys era um réptil diferente dos outros: tinha desenvolvido um novo instrumento de voo, que complementava as asas – as penas.

Dos contemporâneos plumados do Archoeopterys (ou de uma espécie similar a essa) derivaram as aves que foram evoluindo cada vez mais. As primeiras aves tinham ainda o esqueleto da cauda bastante longo e o “bico” munido de dentes.

Além do Archoeopterys, também existiam outras duas espécies plumadas que tinham dentes: Ichthyornis e Hesperornis.

O conjunto de plumas e penas, ou seja, a plumagem que cobre o corpo das aves, tem várias funções: permite o voo, protege do calor e do frio, ajuda a flutuar na água e contribui para a manutenção de uma temperatura ideal durante a incubação. Juntamente com as asas, as penas são o principal instrumento de voo, funcionando como “hélices” e estabilizadores de voo.

Origem das Aves – Descoberta

A origem das aves ainda é um tema polêmico. A maioria dos biólogos acredita que as aves evoluíram dos dinossauros predatórios de duas pernas, uma teoria que é sustentada por diversas descobertas de fósseis nos últimos 150 anos.

A descoberta do Archaeopteryx, em particular, convenceu muita gente de que os dinossauros são a origem das aves modernas.

Encontrado na Alemanha em 1860, o Archaeopteryx é uma das descobertas de fósseis mais importantes e comentadas. Os espécimes encontrados até agora parecem ser do período Jurássico, de cerca de 150 milhões de anos atrás, e forneceram a primeira prova de uma criatura que apresentava características comuns a dinossauros e aves. Dentadura completa, uma cauda longa e ossuda e três garras em cada asas demonstram sua relação com os antigos lagartões. Também têm penas e um esterno parecido com a fúrcula (o osso da sorte) dos pássaros modernos.

A compreensão sobre a evolução das aves está sempre mudando com aparecimento de mais fósseis. Outros animais semelhantes às aves, do mesmo período, foram encontrados na China, e fósseis de aves de outras linhagens foram encontrados na Ásia, Europa, América do Norte e do Sul.

Nem todo mundo concorda com a teoria dos dinossauros. Alguns biólogos acreditam que as aves evoluíram muito antes do Archaeopteryx na mesma época dos primeiros dinossauros, provavelmente ancestrais répteis de quatro patas. De acordo com esta teoria, muitas espécies de aves surgiram e então se tornaram extintas junto com os dinossauros. Entretanto, elas evoluíram, se transformando em um dos grupos de animais mais variados do planeta. Atualmente há mais de 9.700 espécies de aves conhecidas, ocupando todo nicho ecológico e habitat possível.

Origem das Aves
Archaeopteryx

A procura por aves ornamentais como animais de estimação é muito grande, e a procura vem aumentando a cada ano.

Isto ocorre por vários fatores: Beleza, canto, necessidade de pouco espaço físico, docilidade do animal, baixo custo de manutenção principalmente com alimentação, vacinas e cuidados básicos, facilidade para limpeza e manejo.

As aves são o grupo mais bem pesquisado dos animais. Calcula-se que 99% das espécies recentes sejam conhecidas. Ao todo, são 9500 espécies de aves em todo o mundo.

Destas, 1550 espécies vivem no Brasil, tanto em condição de vida livre como em cativeiro. São papagaios (silvestres ou exóticos), periquitos australianos, calopsitas, araras, agapornis, canários, curiós, pombos, pássaros-pretos, pardais, sabiás, entre outros… Cada um desses animais tem comportamento, biologia, reprodução, alimentação e particularidades próprias.

As aves são animais que necessitam de cuidados, principalmente quando criadas em cativeiro.

Silvestres: São aves que tem origem e ou ocorrência em Território Brasileiro.

Exóticos: São aves provenientes de outras localidades sem ocorrência natural em nosso território.

Só compre aves nacionais de criatórios registrados e autorizados pelo IBAMA.

As aves apareceram no período Jurássico, há 210 milhões de anos e durou por 70 milhões de anos da era mesozóica.

Nesta era, a fauna do mundo mudou e foi quando os dinossauros tiveram o seu auge.

A era mesozóica é dividida nos períodos: triássico (de 245-210 milhões de anos atrás), o jurássico ( de 210 a 146 milhões de anos atrás), e o cretáceo (de 146 a 65 milhões de anos atrás).

Os dinossauros evoluíram no período triássico, e foram extintos no fim do período cretáceo, com exceção dos pássaros.

Os intermediários entre as aves e dinossauros possuíam penas, que serviam para proteção ou exibição, mas ainda se assemelhavam aos celurossauros, dinossauros saurisquianos precursores das aves.

A arqueopterix foi considerada a primeira ave da Terra. Ela não voava, mas dava pequenos saltos para a caça ou exibição. Ela possuía características das aves e dos dinossauros.

Origem das Aves – Cientistas

Origem das Aves
Esqueleto de uma ave.

Os cientistas sustentam a teoria de que as aves descendem dos répteis.

Em 1861, na Alemanha, foram encontrados alguns exemplares fósseis de um organismo que apresentava características intermediárias entre o réptil e a ave: o Archaeopteryx litographica.

Esse animal possuía traços de réptil (dentes, cauda grande e extremidades anteriores com dedos compridos) e traços de ave (formato do crânio e penas).

Esta descoberta é uma das provas mais importantes que confirma a teoria de que as aves são descendentes dos répteis.

Para lembrar

As aves estão adaptadas para viver num grande número de ambientes (água, planícies, montanhas) e podem ser encontradas em qualquer ponto da Terra: desertos, selvas e também nas calotas polares.

Origem das Aves – Evolução

Tendo em conta que existe vida na Terra há cerca de 2 mil milhões de anos, podemos considerar as aves uma “criação” recente. A grande maioria dos arqueólogos acredita que as aves começaram a sua evolução a partir dos répteis, há cerca de 150 milhões de anos. Esta hipótese torna-se mais forte visto as aves partilharem bastantes características com os répteis, como os traços do esqueleto e da musculatura, ovos similares e um dente embrionário que usam para sair da casca, que acaba por desaparecer após poucas horas de vida.

O primeiro fóssil de ave, encontrado na Baviera em 1861, remonta ao final do Jurássico, isto é, cerca de 135 milhões de anos e teria sido considerado como réptil não fosse a presença de uma característica muito especial, a presença de penas. Ao fóssil deu se o nome de Archaeopteryx, que significa “asa antiga”, pensa-se que este animal teria a capacidade de planar entre curtas distâncias.

O aparecimento das aves “verdadeiras”, isto é, as que partilham as mesmas características que as aves atuais, deve ter ocorrido durante o Cretácico.

Atualmente estipula-se que hajam 8500 espécies de aves no globo terrestre, classificadas em 27 ordens e divididas em 160 famílias, cerca de 10% de todas as espécies vivas.

Porém durante todo o processo evolutivo calcula-se que tenham desaparecido cerca de 100 000 espécies, aparecendo também outras descendentes de uma única espécie, mas que mudaram de forma e de estrutura de modo a adaptarem-se a novas maneiras de viver e ambientes. Podendo-se verificar as mais variadas formas e feitios de adaptações sofridas pelas aves de modo a sobreviverem no seu habitat.

Enquanto umas perdem a capacidade de voar e desenvolvem a capacidade de correrem a velocidades impressionantes (avestruz) ou de nadarem graciosamente (pinguins) outras tornam se voadores natos capazes de percorrer enormes distâncias em voa continuo!

Não há dúvida, as aves são um caso de sucesso no que se refere à adaptabilidade a diferentes ambientes, dando o melhor uso ao termo evolução.

Fonte: evolution.berkeley.edu/www.geocities.com/www.animalplanetbrasil.com/asaves.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Transgênero

Transgênero

PUBLICIDADE O que é Transgênero? O termo e conceito “transgênero” está sendo dia após dia, …

Cisgênero

Cisgênero

PUBLICIDADE O que é Cisgênero? Cisgênero refere-se a pessoa cuja sua identidade e expressão de …

Minhocas

Minhocas

PUBLICIDADE O que são minhocas? As minhocas são vermes pertencentes ao grupo dos anelídeos, e …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation