Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / História Geral / Deuses Egípcios

Deuses Egípcios

Anúbis

PUBLICIDADE

Anúbis era o deus dos mortos e das necrópoles (cidades dos mortos), tinha ligações com os processos de mumificação. Dizem que foi a primeira múmia do Egito e foi daí que surgiu o modelo que foi usado posteriormente nas múmias.Era representado tanto como um homem com cabeça de chacal ou como um chacal de fato. Essa associação com o chacal ocorre, pois os chacais eram animais comuns na áreas das necrópoles.

Amon

Amon era considerado o rei dos deuses, muitas vezes era associado ao deus Rá (ou Ré) formando assim o deus Amon-Rá considerado o deus que traz o sol e a vida ao Egito. Era representado com a forma de um homem em túnicas reais com duas plumas no cabelo. O deus Amon era acompanhado de sua mulher Mut (representada num corpo de mulher mas com cabeça de abutre ou coroas).

Ápis

Boi com marcas na pele e disco solar entre os chifres, ou cabeça de boi; ligado a Ptah; sepultura em Saqqara.

Anúkis

Coroa branca ladeada de dois chifres de gazela.

Atum

Em Heliópolis, Atum era considerado o rei de todos os deuses, aquele que criou o universo. Era representado como um rei, ou menos freqüentemente como uma serpente usando as duas coroas do alto e do baixo Egito

Bastet

Bastet era a deusa da guerra, tinha uma profunda relação com a deusa Mut e com Sekhmet. Era representada como uma mulher com cabeça de gato ou cabeça de leoa. Os gatos no antigo Egito tinham um significado muito importante, sendo idolatrados como deuses, e a deusa Bastet é uma mostra desse fascínio que os gatos exerciam nos povos do Antigo Egito.

Bés

Bés era o deus da família e das mulheres grávidas, protegia as pessoas do mau olhado e dos espíritos ruins, sendo muito adorado pelo povo e em muitas casas onde iria acontecer um parto se via sua figura desenhada sobre a cama da mulher grávida Era representado como um anão com rosto em forma de máscara e muitas vezes com coroas de penas e juba de leão.

Hator

Hator é uma das deusas mais veneradas do Egito, é a deusa das mulheres, dos céus e da necrópole de Tebas. Ela também era venerada pois trazia a felicidade e era chamada de “dama da embriaguez” e muito celebrada em festas.
É representada como uma mulher com chifres de vaca e um disco solar sobre sua cabeça, ela também pode ser representada com a forma de vaca ou simplesmente com a cara de uma vaca.

Harpócrates

Criança nua com dedo na boca, madeixa de cabelo lateral: membro da enéade de Heliópolis; filho de Osíris e Ísis.

Harsaphes

Cabeça de carneiro ou forma de carneiro: adquiriu importância durante o 1º período intermediário quando Heracleópolis era a capital norte do Egito; intimamente ligado a Rá, Osíris e Amon; Ihnasya el-Medina.

Hórus

Hórus era o deus do céu, representava as forças da ordem triunfando contra a desordem. Filho de Osíris e Ísis lutou contra Sth, o deus da desordem, e ao se levantar triunfante ganhou o direito de governar o trono egípcio. Sua manifestação na Terra é na forma dos faraós, é daí que parte o estado divino em que os faraós se apoiavam para governar as terras do Egito Antigo. Sua representação divina era de um homem com cabeça falcão, ou então apenas um falcão, sendo ele o deus mais importante do panteão egípcio.

Imhotep

Imhotep, o auxiliar do faraó Djeser foi um homem de feitos notáveis, grande perito nas artes da medicina também foi responsável pela criação dos maiores monumentos egípcios, as pirâmides. Após sua morte Imhotep foi divinizado pelas suas obras e foi considerado filho de Ptah com uma mulher. Imhotep é o patrono dos escribas, curadores, sábios e mágicos.

Ísis

A deusa mais popular do Egito, Ísis representa a magia e os mistérios de todo Egito. Foi mulher de Osíris, e quando ele foi destruído, ela partiu pelo Egito em busca dos pedaços de seu amado e o traz de volta a vida com a ajuda de Anúbis para poder gerar seu filho , Hórus. Ela também representa a mãe perfeita em sua dedicação. É representada como uma mulher que costuma carregar inscrito sobre sua cabeça os hieróglifos referentes ao seu nome.

Khnum

Carneiro ou cabeça de carneiro.

Khons

Madeixa de criança, por vezes com crescente lunar, freqüentemente mumiforme.

Geb, Shu e Nut

Membros da enéade de Heliópolis; divindades da terra (Geb), do ar e da luz (Shu) e dos céus (Nut).

Maát

É a deusa da justiça, representa o equilíbrio e a harmonia do universo da maneira que ele foi criado. É a guardiã dos tribunais. É representada como uma mulher humana que traz em sua cabeça uma pluma de um avestruz.

Min

Gorro com duas plumas e fita, mumiforme e ictifálico, braço direito levantado com chicote: originalmente venerado sob a forma de objeto não identificado; deus da fertilidade; patrono do deserto oriental; Qift, Akhmim.

Montu

Muitas vezes com cabeça de falcão, disco solar e duas plumas: deus da guerra; ligado ao boi Buchis de Armant; Amant, mas também Carnaque, Tod, Nag el-Madamud.

Mut

Adorno de cabeça em forma de abutre ou coroas (branca ou dupla), também com cabeça de leoa.

Néftis

É irmã de Ísis, e mulher de Seth. Néftis é uma deusa guardiã e ajudou Ísis a colher os pedaços de Osíris quando Seth o destruiu. Também ajudou Ísis a trazer Osíris de volta a vida. Da mesma forma que Ísis, ela é representada como uma mulher que traz em sua cabeça hieróglifos inscritos com o seu nome.

Neith

Neith é a deusa mais antiga citada pelos textos egípcios, o que pode significar que ela foi protetora do Baixo Egito antes da unificação do país. Neith é a deusa da guerra e da caça, muitas vezes relacionada em companhia da divindade guardiã Sobek (representado com a forma de um homem e cabeça de crocodilo).

Neith é representada com a forma de uma mulher usando uma coroa vermelha (do Baixo Egito) e duas setas cruzadas e um escudo na cabeça (que também podem ser empunhados em suas mãos).

Osíris

Osíris é o irmão de Seth e marido de Ísis, é o filho primogênito de Geb (a terra) e Nut (o céu) e por isso teve o direito de governar o trono do Egito, mas seu irmão, Seth, por inveja destrui Osíris e espalhou por todo o Egito os pedaços de Osíris. Ísis e Néftis procuram pelo o Egito os seus pedaços e o trazem de volta a vida com a ajuda de Anúbis. Por fim ele e Ísis geram um filho, Hórus. Enquanto seu filho reina e comanda o mundo dos vivos, Osíris assumiu o comando do mundo subterrâneo e julga os mortos. É representado em forma de múmia, com uma coroa branca e com plumas e chifres.

Ptah

Ptah é o deus criador, patrono das artes e dos artificies. É conhecido como o criador das artes, e é muito venerado pelos artesãos. Tem como esposa a deusa Sekhmet e os dois tiveram um filho chamado Nefertem. Tem forma de múmia e carrega em sua cabeça uma calota.

Rá (também conhecido com Ré) é o deus sol e guardião da cidade de Heliópolis (que em grego significa a cidade do sol). Quando desaparece no entardecer do horizonte ele é Atum.
Tem a representação de um falcão que clareia a Terra durante o dia.

Satis

Adorno de cabeça com penas.

Sekhmet

Sekhmet é a deusa da cólera, muito temida pois poderia trazer pestes, destruição e morte para o Egito. Os egípcios a veneram em tempo de guerra para ajudá-los nos combates. Sekmet é a mulher de Ptah e mãe de Nefertem.
É representada como uma mulher com cabeça de leão coroada com um disco solar.

Seth

Seth é um deus imprevisível e caótico, por isso representa os elementos do caos e do deserto. Luta com todas as suas forças contra os inimigos do sol e sempre apoia os faraós, mas em seus momentos caóticos nunca se pode Ter certeza de suas ações, com quando em um momentos de ciúmes e fúria ele ataca e destroi seu irmão, Osíris, e depois caça incansavelmente Hórus. É representado com a cabeça de um animal até hoje não identificado, ou então como o animal em si.

Sobek

Crocodilo ou cabeça de crocodilo; Fayum, mas também el-Mahamid el-Qibly, perto de El-Rizeiqat (Sumenu), Gebelein, Esna e Kom Ombo.

Taweret

Forma composta de hipopótamo e mulher, com patas de leão e cauda de crocodilo, protetora das mulheres grávidas.

Thot

Thot é um deus sábio, que representa os aspectos da escrita e da contagem entre outras ciências. É representado como um homem com cabeça de íbis, ou com um babuíno.

Deuses

Os Antigos Egípcios acreditavam que os Deuses tinham as mesmas necessidades e desejos comum aos homens. Os Deuses eram representados na forma humana, na forma animal e numa mistura de homem e animal. Haviam inúmeros Deuses, sendo inevitável as rivalidades e as contradições. Doze dos principais Deuses são apresentados abaixo:

Deuses Egípcios
sis

Ísis, esposa e irmã de Osíris, era dotada de grandes poderes mágicos. Protegia as crianças o que fazia dela a mais popular das Deusas.

Deuses Egípcios

Rá, Deus-sol de Heliópolis, tronou-se uma divindade do estado na Quinta Dinastia. Era o criador dos homens e os egípcios denominavam-se “O Rebanho de Rá”.

Deuses Egípcios
Anúbis

Anúbis, Deus-chacal da mumificação, assistia os ritos com os quais um morto era admitido no além-túmulo. Empunha o cetro divino usado pelos Deuses e pelos Reis.

Deuses Egípcios
Hátor

Hátor, Deusa do amor, da felicidade, da dança e da música. Simbolizada pela vaca. Quando nascia uma criança, sete Hátores decidiam sobre o seu futuro.

Deuses Egípcios
Seth

Seth, o Senhor do Alto Egito. Representado por um imaginário animal como um burro. Associado ao deserto e às tempestades.

Deuses Egípcios
Tote

Tote, Deus da sabedoria representado por um íbis ou por um babuíno. Associado com a lua. Ao desaparecer o sol, tentava dissipar as trevas com a sua luz.

Deuses Egípcios
Néftis

Néftis, irmã de Ísis e Osíris. Seu nome significa “Senhora do Castelo”. Néftis auxiliou seu irmão a retornar à vida.

Deuses Egípcios
Hórus

Hórus, o Deus com cabeça de falcão que segura na mão direita o ankh, símbolo da vida. Os reis do Egito identificavam-se com esse Deus, filho de Ísis e Osíris.

Deuses Egípcios
Osíris

Osíris, Deus da terra e da vegetação. Simbolizava na sua morte a estiagem anual e no seu renascimento, a cheia periódica do Nilo e o desabrochar do trigo.

Deuses Egípcios
Ftás

Ftás, Deus de Mênfis. Patrono dos artesões. Algumas lendas dizem que ele pronunciara os nomes de todas as coisas do mundo e com isso fizera existir.

Deuses Egípcios
Sobeque

Sobeque, Deus-crocodilo venerado em cidades que dependiam da água, como Crocodilópolis, onde os sáurios eram criados em tanques e adornados com jóias.

Deuses Egípcios
Âmon

Âmon, Deus de Tebas. Representado na maioria das vezes como homem, mas também simbolizavam-no em forma de carneiro ou de ganso.

Fonte: www.geocities.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Descolonização da África e da Ásia

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Descolonização da África e da Ásia? Com o enfraquecimento das nações …

Socialismo Científico

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Socialismo Científico? Karl Marx (1818-1883), filósofo e economista alemão que …

Unificação da Itália

PUBLICIDADE Dos vários pequenos reinos em que se dividia a Itália, era o reino de …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation