Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Intramuros

Intramuros

PUBLICIDADE

Quando Miguel López de Legazpi tomou o controle de Manila, ele escolheu para erguer sua fortaleza sobre os remanescentes da liquidação islâmica pela foz do rio Pasig.

Intramuros, como a cidade murada Legazpi veio a ser chamado, foi invadido por piratas chineses, ameaçada pelas forças holandesas, e realizada pelos britânicos, americanos e japoneses em vários momentos, no entanto, sobreviveu até os dias finais da Segunda Guerra Mundial, quando foi finalmente destruído EUA por atentado durante a Batalha de Manila.

Desde sua fundação em 1571, Intramuros era um reduto exclusivo das classes dominantes espanhóis. Dentro de suas paredes maciças eram imponentes prédios do governo, casas senhoriais, igrejas, conventos, mosteiros, escolas, hospitais e praças de paralelepípedo.

A população nativa foi assentada em áreas vizinhas, como Paco e Binondo, enquanto o ‘problemático’ Chinese foram mantidos sob supervisão permanente em um gueto chamado Parian.

Enriquecido com bastiões (Baluarte), a parede fechada uma área de cerca de 64 hectares. Gates (puerta) com pontes levadiças desde o acesso de e para o mundo exterior.

No seu auge, Intramuros disseminou o medo em inimigos de Espanha como uma cidade poderosa Europeu, o único de seu tipo na Ásia. Até o final da Segunda Guerra Mundial, as paredes aqui eram quase tudo o que restava da cidade outrora orgulhosa, e 150.000 civis filipinos morreram no fogo cruzado.

Apesar da devastação, ainda é possível sentir um forte senso de história em uma visita a Intramuros. A maioria das paredes, portas e baluartes são acessíveis, embora sejam de convivência e um pouco decadente. É possível caminhar sobre a muralha 4,5 km de comprimento. Anda St dentro das paredes é uma rua boa para caminhar; muitos dos edifícios ainda têm nomes telha-Espanhol de rua.

Um passeio é o melhor feito durante o dia, algumas seções das paredes estão fechadas ou inadequadamente iluminadas à noite. Antes de partir, cair no Centro de Visitantes Intramuros na entrada de Fort Santiago.

Fonte: www.lonelyplanet.com

Intramuros

Intramuros é o bairro mais antigo e núcleo histórico de Manila , a capital da Filipinas.

Conhecida como a cidade murada, o original fortificada cidade de Manila foi a sede do governo espanhol durante o período colonial espanhol.

A parte murada de Manila foi chamado intramuros, que é Latin para “dentro dos muros”; distritos além dos muros foram referidos como os extramuros de Manila, que significa “fora dos muros”.

Construção das muralhas foi iniciado pelos espanhóis no final do século 16 para proteger a cidade de invasões estrangeiras.

A cidade 0,67 quilômetros quadrados (0,26 sq mi) murada foi originalmente localizada ao longo das margens do Baía de Manila , ao sul da entrada do rio Pasig.

As reclamações durante o início dos anos 20 do século obscureceu as paredes do compartimento. Guardando a cidade velha é Forte de Santiago, a sua cidadela localizada na foz do rio.

Intramuros foi fortemente danificada durante a batalha para recapturar a cidade do Exército Imperial Japonês durante a Segunda Guerra Mundial.

Reconstrução das paredes foi iniciado em 1951, quando Intramuros foi declarado Monumento Histórico Nacional, que é continuado até hoje pela Administração Intramuros (IA).

O Fundo Global Heritage identificou Intramuros como um dos 12 locais em todo o mundo “à beira” de perda irreparável e destruição em seu relatório de 2010 intitulado Salvando Nosso Patrimônio Fuga, citando sua gestão insuficiente e pressões de desenvolvimento.

Intramuros é um histórico distrito murado construído pelos conquistadores espanhóis no século XVI dentro da cidade de Manila, capital das Filipinas. O distrito tem uma área de 67,26 hectares e população de 7.466 habitantes (censo 2000). Durante o período de domínio espanhol no país, Intramuros era considerado como a própria Manila.

Na Segunda Guerra Mundial, durante a batalha pela reconquista das Filipinas em 1945, Intramuros foi bastante danificado pelos bombardeios navais e de artilharia, tanto pelos japoneses que o ocupavam e o haviam transformado em quartel-general quanto pelos norte-americanos que os atacavam.

Entre fevereiro e março daquele ano, os japoneses se fecharam dentro de suas muralhas se defendendo dos ataques americanos, mataram milhares de civis filipinos e incendiaram quase todos os prédios públicos do local. Após a tomada de Manila, o distrito havia sido transformado em ruínas e a única edificação ainda de pé era a igreja de Santo Agostinho.

Nos anos 80, a primeira-dama das Filipinas, Imelda Marcos, comandou a restauração do distrito e hoje Intramuros é a única região de Manila que ainda mostra as influências arquitetônicas da era espanhola.

A modernização de Manila ocorreu especialmente fora de suas muralhas, deixando as fortificações, muros, ruas e igrejas de Intramuros praticamente intocadas pela modernidade arquitetônica da capital filipina.

Intramuros
A entrada para Intramuros

Fonte: en.wikipedia.org

Intramuros

Por centenas de anos, a cidade murada de Intramuros foi Manila: o centro nervoso da ocupação espanhola nas Filipinas, que abriga vários milhares de colonos espanhóis, suas famílias e os seus agentes filipinos.

Intramuros foi erguida sobre as ruínas de um assentamento malaio, na foz do rio Pasig. Sua localização estratégica atraiu a atenção do conquistador Miguel López de Legazpi, que assumiu a área em 1571 e proclamou como nova capital da colônia filipino.

Por 400 anos, Intramuros era o centro do poder político, religioso e militar espanhola na região. A cidade murada sofreu gravemente através da Segunda Guerra Mundial, apenas San Agustin Catedral ficou de pé ao final da guerra.

Na década de 1980, o governo levou um esforço grande restauração que reconstruiu Intramuros a seu estado atual. Hoje, Intramuros é um ponto turístico de destaque, onde os visitantes podem experimentar espanhola era Manila através de igrejas da cidade murada, restaurantes e museus.

Instruções

Comece no Centro de Visitantes Intramuros “na Baluartillo restaurado de San Francisco Javier em Fort Santiago. Este é um ponto de partida ideal para muitas excursões a pé através de Intramuros. No Centro, você pode pegar folhetos sobre os lugares que você pretende ver, ou saber mais sobre programados eventos culturais na cidade murada.

Forte de Santiago é facilmente acessível através de táxi, microônibus, ou LRT (a Estação Terminal Central é a parada mais próxima, mas evite essa opção se é muito quente ou chovendo – o Forte é de 3.000 metros de distância em linha reta).

A turnê vai demorar cerca de duas horas e envolve uma quantidade razoável de andar.

Para desfrutar plenamente sua viagem, você vai precisar de:

um saco de transporte para lembranças
sapatos confortáveis
uma câmara
água engarrafada – Manila é quente quando não está chovendo

Forte de Santiago

Forte de Santiago foi construída pelos conquistadores espanhóis em 1571, substituindo a fortaleza destruída pertencente ao datu última (rei) de pré-hispânica Manila. Ao longo dos anos, Fort Santiago serviu como uma fortaleza contra saqueadores piratas chineses, uma prisão para espanhol da era presos políticos, e uma câmara de tortura japonesa na Segunda Guerra Mundial. Bombas americanas desdobradas durante a Batalha de Manila quase conseguiu destruir o Fort completamente.

A iniciativa do governo do pós-guerra ajudaram a restaurar Forte de Santiago e limpar seu juju ruim embora. Hoje, Forte de Santiago é um local relaxante para visitar – um portal esclarecedor para as Filipinas “passado colonial. Admissão custa PHP40 para adultos, e PHP15 para estudantes e crianças.

Fonte: goseasia.about.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation