Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Piolho

Piolho

PUBLICIDADE

O ftirápteros ( Phthiraptera ), vulgarmente conhecido como piolhos, são uma ordem de insetos neópteros, sem asas ectoparasitos de aves e mamíferos, que inclui cerca de 3.250 espécies.

Seus ovos são chamados de lêndeas.

Piolho
Piolhos ovelhas. Eles têm um corpo translúcido e a cabeça e abdominal proporcionalmente grande.

Características

Eles são altamente específicos para sediar muitas espécies ainda preferem locais específicos no corpo de seu hospedeiro. Como os piolhos passam suas vidas inteiras no hospedeiro, desenvolveram adaptações que lhes permitam manter um contato estreito com ele.

Estas adaptações são refletidas no seu tamanho (0,5-8 mm ), pernas fortes e garras para se agarrar firmemente para o cabelo , pele, penas , asas. Eles se alimentam de restos de pele (epiderme), partes de penas, secreções sebáceas e sangue . Sua cor varia do bege pálido ao cinza escuro. Se alimentarem de sangue, pode ser consideravelmente mais escura.

Os piolhos não saltam, mas podem ser infectados por contato, como eles tendem a mover-se de um hospedeiro para outro.

Pediculose é o termo médico para a infestação de piolhos. Os mais antigos vestígios de infestação por piolhos humanos é de 6900-6300 aC, em múmias egípcias.

Os piolhos ainda são válidos e cada vez mais e é encontrada geralmente as taxas de infecção de 5 a 20% em escolas de países desenvolvidos.

Este é basicamente devido a duas razões principais: a resistência aos inseticidas e aumento de viagem.

Nos últimos anos, os piolhos se tornou um fenômeno tão comum que quase nenhuma atenção, de ser uma doença que estava escondido, para tornar-se uma quase rotina na vida da criança em idade escolar.

Mas esta maneira de ver as coisas pode causar vários efeitos sobre o menino, de afetar seu desempenho escolar, para causar sérios danos ao corpo. Por isso, é preciso conhecer o inimigo contra o qual lutamos para estabelecer as estratégias mais adequadas para o seu controlo e erradicação.

Epidemiologia

Piolhos infestaram o homem, já que estão embutidos na tradição de todos os povos do mundo, de modo que nós recebemos os nomes em todas as línguas e dialetos. Eles são um problema sempre presente, prestes a brotar e espalhar com rapidez incomum, sempre que há catástrofes naturais, guerras, miséria e fome.

Um e outros são sinônimos de tempos difíceis e circunstâncias, pode ter alguns índices de saúde para denunciar as precárias condições de vida e falta de higiene.

Assim, devemos considerar que o problema não ocorre isoladamente, mas depende de outros fatores sobre os quais, necessariamente, tem que agir. A distribuição da pediculose é cosmopolita. A falta de higiene, a promiscuidade, a superlotação e as migrações favorecem o seu desenvolvimento. As epidemias geralmente aparecem pequena família e sua incidência tem mostrado um aumento significativo na última década. Isso afeta todas as raças e especialmente as mulheres. A pediculose do couro cabeludo predominante em crianças em idade escolar.

Infestação de piolhos

Em sua forma adulta, é um ovóide inseto, branco-acinzentado, que pode medir entre 1,5 e 4 mm.

Tem seis pernas que terminam em um tipo de ganchos que permitem a aderir ao cabelo. Não tenho asas, para que eles não voam. Nem saltar. Durante o seu ciclo de vida do piolho fêmea deposita os ovos ou lêndeas perto do couro cabeludo (<6 mm), de preferência na occipitocervical (mais conhecido como o pescoço) e BTE (atrás das orelhas).

Lêndeas são ovais, geralmente muito pequeno, medindo entre 0,3 e 0,8 milímetros, são de cor amarela ou branca. Cada piolho fêmea colocou cerca de 8 nits por dia.

Crescer em temperaturas entre 22 e 36 ° C. Em 6-9 dias, ninfa e liberado. O invólucro torna-se mais visível de cor amarela pálida e permanece aderida ao cabelo. A ninfa se parece com um piolho adulto, mas é do tamanho de uma cabeça de alfinete. As ninfas são transformados em cerca de 7 dias, maduro, passando por três etapas para tornar-se vermes adultos. O piolho adulto pode viver até 30 dias na cabeça de uma pessoa. Ele se alimenta de sangue várias vezes ao dia. Não piolhos alimentação podem morrer em um ou dois dias fora do hospedeiro. Infestação por piolhos é muito comum e distribuída em todo o mundo.

Crianças entre 3 e 11 anos são mais comumente infestadas. As mulheres são mais infectadas do que os homens, provavelmente devido ao maior contato cabeça-de-cabeça e por diferenças no teor hormonal.

Características clínicas

A maioria das infecções são assintomáticas. Quando os sintomas são notados sensação desconfortável pode incluir algo se movendo na cabeça, coceira causada pela reação com essas mordidas.

Taxonomia

A ordem tem sido tradicionalmente divididos em dois grupos (ordens ou subordens acordo com os autores) a respeito de seus hábitos alimentares: piolhos sugadores (Anoplura) e piolhos mastigadores (Mallophaga).

No entanto, as classificações recentes sugerem que a Mallophaga são parafiléticos suborders e quatro são reconhecidos hoje:

Anoplura: piolhos sugadores, piolhos, incluindo cabeça e vestuário (Pediculus humanus) e caranguejos ( thirus púbico) humanos
Rhyncophthirina: piolhos de elefantes e javalis .
Ischnocera: piolhos de aves (antes Mallophaga)
Amblycera: malófagos uma ordem primitiva de piolhos (Mallophaga antes)

As 17 famílias conhecidas para serem distribuídos da seguinte forma:

Subordem Amblycera

Superfamília Menoponoidea
Família Ancistronidae
Família Colpocephalidae
Família Menoponidae
Família Pseudomenoponidae
Família Somaphantidae
Família Trinotonidae
Superfamília Ricinoidea
Família Laemobothriidae
Família Ricinidae

Subordem Ischnocera

Família Philopteridae
Família Trichodectidae

Subordem Anoplura

Família Echinophthiriidae
Família Enderleinellidae
Família Haematopinidae
Família Hamophthiriidae
Familiares Hoplopleuridae
Família Hybophthiridae
Família Linognathidae
Família Microthoraciidae
Família Neolinognathidae
Família Pecaroecidae
Família Pedicinidae
Família Pediculidae
Família Polyplacidae
Família Pthiridae
Família Ratemiidae

Subordem Rhynchophthirina

Família Haematomyzidae

Piolhos (Phthiraptera)

Piolho
Piolho

Grego “phthir” (piolhos) + “aptera” (sem asas)

Os piolhos não têm asas, eles têm antenas curtas, e uma cabeça larga ou cônico.

Eles têm olhos pequenos, ou sem olhos em tudo, e muitos têm garras.

Todos os piolhos são parasitas de aves ou mamíferos, e muitas vezes são encontrados apenas em uma única espécie.

Alguns tipos de doenças de transmissão de piolhos, como o tifo.

Os piolhos são separados em dois grupos, aqueles que mordem, e aqueles que sugam.

Eles podem se alimentar de sangue, células mortas da pele, ou penas.

Uma vez que eles não podem voar, eles só podem se espalhar para um novo host que está por perto.

Eles não sobrevivem por muito tempo se eles se separarem de seu anfitrião.

Seus ovos são chamados de “lêndeas” e eles são colados ao cabelo dos anfitriões.

Piolho – O que é

Piolho
Piolho

Os piolhos são pequenos, não têm asas, insetos sugadores de sangue.

Eles vivem no cabelo em sua cabeça e se alimentam do sangue de seu couro cabeludo.

Um piolho (um adulto) é aproximadamente do tamanho de uma semente de gergelim.

Uma lêndea (piolho ovo) é sobre o tamanho de um pequeno floco de caspa.

O que causa piolhos?

Os piolhos são contagiosas.

Maneiras que você pode obter piolhos incluem:

Tocar sua cabeça para a cabeça de uma pessoa infectada
Compartilhar os itens pessoais (por exemplo, pente) de alguém com piolhos
Usando um item de tecido após uma pessoa infectada

Os piolhos podem ser transferidos por escovas, pentes, presilhas, tiaras, fones de ouvido e chapéus.

Eles também podem viver por um tempo em móveis estofados, roupas de cama, toalhas ou roupas.

Quais são os sintomas de piolhos?

Os sintomas de piolhos incluem:

Extrema coceira do couro cabeludo
Sensação de que algo está rastejando em seu couro cabeludo
Feridas e cicatrizes em seu couro cabeludo de tanto arranhar.

Lêndeas

Piolho
Piolho

A fêmea do piolho pode depositar cerca de 90 a 150 ovos (lêndeas) durante toda a sua vida, o que faz uma média de 3 a 5 ovos por dia. A lêndea, visível ao olho humano, mede aproximadamente 0,3 a 0,8 milímetros e se adere facilmente ao cabelo por uma substância cimentante.

A lêndea se transforma em piolho jovem (ninfa) em aproximadamente uma semana, e em 8 a 9 dias já se encontra no estágio adulto sendo capaz de se reproduzir.

Tratamento

Para os locais infestados:

Vestes e roupas de cama (com inseticidas direcionados)

Para as pessoas infectadas:

Inseticida em loção :mais eficaz

Piretróides sintéticos de baixa absorção:

Deltametrina (Deltadid)
Permetrina (Kwell)
Bioaletrina (Vapio)

É importante também, a utilização de pentes finos, visto que algumas lêndeas podem sobreviver ao tratamento com produtos químicos.

Fonte: es.wikipedia.org/biokeys.berkeley.edu/www.healthline.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Transgênero

Transgênero

PUBLICIDADE O que é Transgênero? O termo e conceito “transgênero” está sendo dia após dia, …

Cisgênero

Cisgênero

PUBLICIDADE O que é Cisgênero? Cisgênero refere-se a pessoa cuja sua identidade e expressão de …

Minhocas

Minhocas

PUBLICIDADE O que são minhocas? As minhocas são vermes pertencentes ao grupo dos anelídeos, e …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation