Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Química / Cromo

Cromo

PUBLICIDADE

O cromo é um, frágil de metal brilhante, duro. Sua cor é cinza-prata e pode ser altamente polido. Não mancha no ar, quando aquecido que nasce e forma o óxido de cromo verde.

O Cromo é extraído como cromita (FeCr 2 O 4) minério.

O Cromo é encontrada no centro da tabela periódica.

O Cromo foi descoberto em 1797 pelo químico francês Louis-Nicolas Vauquelin (1763-1829).

O nome vem da palavra grega chroma, que significa “cor”, porque compostos de cromo são muitas cores diferentes.

Cerca de três quartos de Cromo produzidos hoje é utilizado em ligas, incluindo o aço inoxidável. Uma liga é feita por fusão e mistura de dois ou mais metais. A mistura tem propriedades diferentes das dos metais individuais.

O Cromo é também utilizado para cobrir a superfície de outros metais. Esta técnica protege o metal da superfície dando uma aparência brilhante, a um baixo custo.

Propriedades quimicas

O cromo é um metal bastante ativo. Ele não reage com a água, mas reage com a maioria dos ácidos.

Combina-se com o oxigénio, à temperatura ambiente para formar óxido de crómio (Cr 2 O 3).

Óxido de cromo forma uma camada fina sobre a superfície do metal, protegendo-a de uma maior corrosão (ferrugem).

Propriedades do elemento

Cromo
Cromo

Símbolo: Cr
Número atômico: 24
Massa atômica: 51,9961 amu
Ponto de fusão: 1857,0 ° C (K 2130,15, 3374,6 ° F)
Ponto de ebulição: 2672,0 ° C (2.945,15 K, 4841,6 ° F)
Número de prótons / Elétrons: 24
Número de nêutrons: 28
Classificação: Metais de Transição.
Cor:
cinza

Estrutura atômica

Cromo

Número de níveis de energia: 4

Primeiro Nível de energia: 2
Segundo Nível de Energia: 8
Terceiro Nível de energia: 13
Quarto Nível de Energia: 1

Cromo
Cromo

Usos de Cromo

Usado para fazer aço inoxidável. Também é usado em placas para as peças do carro, ferramentas, facas, pintura de camuflagem, aparelhos de som, fitas de vídeo e lasers. Ele dá rubis e esmeraldas sua cor.

O cromo é um elemento químico de número atômico 24, que está no grupo 6 da tabela periódica. Seu símbolo é Cr. É um metal que é usado especialmente na metalurgia.

O cromo é um elemento essencial para os animais e o homem. Um aporte insuficiente de cromo faz aparecer sinais e sintomas semelhantes aos da diabete e das doenças cardiovasculares.

Os aportes diários de cromo são freqüentemente inferiores às necessidades.

As crianças malnutridas, os diabéticos e os idosos reagem à uma alimentação enriquecida em cromo. Uma alimentação composta de alimentos muito refinados não só abaixa a taxa de cromo, como ainda aumenta suas perdas no organismo.

Formas físico-químicas do cromo

O cromo pode existir sob diferentes formas de oxidação. O cromo trivalente é o mais estável. É o que existe no sistema biológico.A transformação do cromo inorgânico numa forma biológicamente ativa é indispensável para suas funções biológicas.

Absorção do cromo

O cromo é absorvido ao nível do jejuno (primeira porção do intestino delgado que segue ao duodeno). Menos de 1% do cromo ingerido é absorvido. Sua absorção é influenciada pela presença de agentes quelantes. Em particular, ela é diminuída na presença de fitatos.

Existem interações com o zinco e o ferro. O aporte de ferro diminui a absorção do cromo. Parece existir um mecanismo comum de transporte.

Após a absorção, o cromo é transportado pela mesma proteína que transporta o ferro: a transferrina.

Vários pesquisadores dosaram o cromo no sangue, nos tecidos e nos cabelos. Tendo-se material adequado, a análise dos oligoelementos no cabelo é interessante e relativamente simples.

Esse método se justifica ainda mais no caso do cromo, apresentando diversas vantagens: maior concentração do cromo nos cabelos do que nos tecidos e, pois, melhor correlação. As concentrações nos cabelos não sofrem flutuações rápidas, refletindo, assim, melhor o estado nutricional ao longo do tempo.

Características principais

O crômio é um metal de transição, duro, frágil, de coloração cinza semelhante ao aço. É muito resistente à corrosão.

Seu maior estado de oxidação é +6, ainda que estes compostos sejam muito oxidantes. Os estados de oxidação +4 e +5 são pouco frequentes, enquanto que os estados mais estáveis são +2 e +3. Também é possível obter-se compostos nos quais o crômio apresenta estados de oxidação mais baixos, porém são bastantes raros.

O papel do cromo e sinais de deficiência

O cromo tem provavelmente um papel de ativador das enzimas e na estabilização das proteínas e ácidos nuclêicos (papel na espermatogênese, ou seja, fabricação do esperma). Mas sua principal atuação é de potencializar o papel da insulina,não unicamente no metabolismo dos açúcares, mas também no das proteínas e das gorduras.

O cromo, sob forma de FTG (fator de tolerância à glucose) que contém, além do cromo, o ácido nicotínico e aminoácidos (glicina, ácido glutâmico e cisteína), aumenta a ação da insulina.

O papel do cromo no metabolismo dos lipídeos foi demonstrado. Numerosos estudos estabelecem que o cromo tem um efeito favorável sobre às taxas de colesterol e de lipoproteinas. Por exemplo, em coelhos submetidos a uma alimentação hiperlipêmica (que produz placas de aterosclerose), injeções de cromo reduzem as taxas de colesterol , assim como, o número de placas de ateroma das artérias.

Já em 1970, foi demonstrado (Schoeder) que indivíduos mortos por infarto do miocárdio, devido a uma doença das coronárias, tinham uma concentração de cromo nos tecidos inferior a dos mortos em acidentes, embora os outros tecidos tivessem taxas de cromo similares.

Um estudo mais recente demonstrou que indivíduos com doença coronária tinham taxas séricas de cromo mais baixas que os indivíduos sãos.

Outro estudo (Newton, 1978) mostrou uma correlação entre as taxas séricas de cromo diminuídas e o aparecimento de doenças coronárias, correlação mais significativa que para os outros fatores de risco (colesterol, pressão arterial e peso).

A prescrição de cromo a pacientes sofrendo de distúrbios das gorduras (200 mcg por dia durante doze semanas) provoca uma diminuição significativa dos triglicérides do soro e aumenta o “bom” colesterol.

O mecanismo suspeito é o da relação entre o cromo e a insulina. O cromo potencializa a ação da insulina e está implicado na regulação de suas taxas. Em caso de deficiência em cromo, há o aumento das concentrações de insulina; ora, as taxas elevadas de insulina circulante são características do aparecimento de lesões arteriais e do aparecimento da aterosclerose.(Stout, 1977).

Animais nutridos com alimentação deficiente em cromo apresentam (Anderson, 1981):

Má tolerância a glucose.
Hiperglicemia e glicosuria.
Taxas elevadas de insulina circulante.
Distúrbios do crescimento.
Diminuição da longevidade.
Taxas elevadas de colesterol e de triglicérides.
Aumento do aparecimento de placas ateroscleróticas.
Neuropatia periférica.
Distúrbios cerebrais.
Diminuição do número de espermatozóides e diminuição da fertilidade.

Pacientes submetidos a alimentação parenteral prolongada (em reanimação e nutridos exclusivamente por perfusões intravenosas) e que apresentam sinais de insuficiência endócrina (neuropatia periférica, perda de peso, apesar de um aporte calórico suficiente, e uma intolerância a glucose refratária à insulina) tem visto estes sinais desaparecerem pelo aporte por perfusão de 150 a 250 mcg de cromo por dia (Jeejeeblay-Freund).

Na população em geral, também não se observaram sinais aparentes de déficit de cromo, mas se encontraram mui freqüentemente sinais de deficiência em cromo subliminal com tolerância à glucose alterada e taxas elevadas de lipídeos, sinais que desapareceram após suplementação de cromo.

A suplementação de cromo sob a forma trivalente ou por levedo de cerveja em pacientes submetidos anteriormente à alimentação insuficiente em cromo e que apresentavam aumento da intolerância à glucose, permitiu diminuir esta última, em particular, se eram idosos.

Cromo e stress

É preciso notar que a excreção urinária do cromo aumenta sob a ação de stress de toda natureza: regimes hipoproteicos, exercícios fatigantes, hemorragia aguda, infecções, etc.

Aportes recomendados de cromo

É de 50 a 200 mcg por dia para adultos (National Research Council).

Estudos intensivos filandeses mostraram que os alimentos mais ricos em cromo eram: levedo de cerveja, carnes, queijos, cereais integrais, cogumelos e nozes.

Não há sempre correlação entre o cromo total contido na alimentação e o cromo biológicamente ativo.

Aconselha-se a absorção do cromo biológicamente ativo, que é quatro vezes mais absorvível que o na forma inorgânica.

Estudos efetuados em numerosos países ocidentais mostraram que absorvemos geralmente uma quantidade inferior à recomendada (dados obtidos pelos primeiros resultados exaustivos de análises no soro e nos cabelos). Mesmo na alimentação das coletividades, onde nutricionistas levam em conta quantidades suficientes de vitaminas e minerais, pode-se notar (Kampulainen, 1979) que cerca de um terço dos cardápios estudados continham menos que o mínimo requerido e aconselhado de 50 microgramas/dia de cromo.

A quantidade de cromo contida nos alimentos diminui com o refinamento. Por exemplo, se encontram 0,26 mcg de cromo por grama no melaço, 0,16 mcg/g no açúcar não refinado e somente 0,02 mcg/g no açúcar refinado (Wolff, 1974). Da mesma forma, a farinha integral contém 1,75 mcg por grama, a farinha branca 0,60 mcg/g e o pão branco 0,14 mcg/g.

A tendência largamente difundida de aumento no consumo de alimentos muito refinados nos países ocidentais, particularmente do açúcar branco que aumenta a excreção urinária do cromo, pode levar à absorção limite deste metal e à diminuição das quantidades nos órgãos de estocagem. Ao longo do tempo, esta absorção insuficiente do cromo conduz à diminuição, com a idade, do metal contido nos tecidos e ao aumento da incidência da diabete e da aterosclerose constatados nos países desenvolvidos.

História

Em 1761, Johann Gottlob Lehmann encontrou nos Urais (Rússia) um mineral de cor laranja avermelhada que denominou de “chumbo vermelho da Sibéria”. Esse mineral era a crocoíta ( PbCrO4 ), e acreditou-se, na época, que era um composto de chumbo com selênio e ferro.

Em 1770, Peter Simon Pallas escavou no mesmo lugar e encontrou o mineral, verificando ser muito útil, devido às suas propriedades, como pigmento, em pinturas. Essa aplicação como pigmento difundiu-se rapidamente.

Em 1797, Louis Nicolas Vauquelin recebeu amostras desse material. Foi capaz de, a partir dele, produzir o óxido de crômio (CrO3) misturando crocoíta com ácido clorídrico ( HCl ).

Em 1798, descobriu que se podia isolar o crômio aquecendo o óxido em um forno de carvão. Também pôde detectar traços de crômio em pedras preciosas, como por exemplo, em rubis e esmeraldas. Denominou o elemento de crômio (do grego “chroma”, que significa “cor”). devido às diferentes colorações que apresentam os compostos desse elemento.

O crômio foi empregado principalmente como corante em pinturas. No final do século XIX começou a ser utilizado como aditivo em aço. Atualmente, em torno de 85% do crômio consumido é utilizado em ligas metálicas.

Fonte: www.chemistryexplained.com/www.chemicalelements.com/www.oligopharma.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Oxalato

PUBLICIDADE O que é Um oxalato é qualquer composto químico que contém um íon oxalato, …

Nicotinamida

PUBLICIDADE O que é Nicotinamida? Também conhecida como niacinamida ou amida do ácido nicotínico, a …

Copolímero

PUBLICIDADE Definição – O que significa copolímero? Um copolímero é um polímero formado quando dois …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation