Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Química / Transurânicos

Transurânicos

PUBLICIDADE

Em química , elementos transurânicos são os elementos químicos com número atômico superior a 92 (o número atômico de urânio ).

Nenhum destes elementos são estáveis, e cada um deles decai radioativamente em outros elementos.

História

Dos elementos com números atômicos 1-92, tudo pode ser encontrado na natureza, tendo estável (tal como hidrogênio ), ou muito longa meia-vida (tais como polônio ) isótopos, ou são criados como produtos comuns da deterioração de urânio e tório (tais como o rádon ).

Todos os elementos com números atómicos mais elevados, no entanto, ter sido descoberto pela primeira vez no laboratório, com neptúnio , plutônio , amerício , cúrio , berquélio e califórnio mais tarde também descoberto na natureza. Eles são todos radioativo , com uma meia-vida muito mais curta do que a idade da Terra, portanto, quaisquer átomos desses elementos, se eles já estavam presentes na formação da Terra, há muito deteriorado. Traços de estes seis elementos formam em alguma rocha rica em urânio, e pequenas quantidades são produzidos durante os testes atmosféricos de armas atômicas. O Np, Pu, Am, Cm, Bk, e Cf gerada são de captura de nêutrons em minério de urânio, com subseqüentes decaimentos beta (por exemplo, 238 U + n 239 U 239 Np 239 Pu ).

Aqueles que podem ser encontrados na Terra agora são geradas artificialmente elementos sintéticos , através de reatores nucleares ou aceleradores de partículas . As meias-vidas desses elementos mostram uma tendência geral de diminuição de números atômicos aumentar. Há exceções, no entanto, incluindo Dubnium e vários isótopos de cúrio. Outros elementos anômalos desta série ter sido previsto por Glenn T. Seaborg , e são classificados como ” ilha de estabilidade “.

Pesados elementos transurânicos são difíceis e caros de produzir, e os preços sobem rapidamente, com número atômico. A partir de 2008 o custo de plutônio, armas de grau em torno de 4.000 dólares / grama, e califórnio custar 60 milhões dólares / grama. Devido a dificuldades de produção, nenhum dos elementos além califórnio tem aplicações industriais, e um deles, só einstênio já foi produzido em quantidades macroscópicas.

Elementos transurânicos que ainda não foram descobertos, ou que tenham sido descobertos, mas ainda não estão oficialmente nomeado, use IUPAC ‘s nomes de elementos sistemáticos. A nomeação de elementos transurânicos pode ser uma fonte de controvérsia.

Transurânicos

Descoberta e nomeação de elementos transurânicos

Até agora, essencialmente todos os elementos transurânicos foram produzidos em três laboratórios:

O Laboratório de Radiação (agora Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory ) na Universidade da Califórnia, Berkeley, liderado principalmente por Edwin McMillan , Glenn Seaborg , e Ghiorso Albert , durante 1945-1974:

93. neptúnio, Np, nomeado depois do planeta Netuno , como segue urânio e Netuno segue Urano na seqüência planetária (1940).
94. plutônio, Pu, em homenagem ao planeta anão Plutão , seguindo a regra de nomeação mesma que segue neptúnio e Plutão segue Netuno no pré-2006 sequência planetária (1940).
95. amerício, Am, chamado porque ele é um análogo de európio , e assim foi nomeado após o continente onde foi produzido pela primeira vez (1944).
96. cúrio, Cm, em homenagem a Pierre e Marie Curie , cientistas famosos que separaram as primeira radioativos elementos (1944).
97. berquélio, Bk, em homenagem a cidade de Berkeley , onde a Universidade da Califórnia, Berkeley está localizado (1949).
98. califórnio, Cf, em homenagem ao estado de Califórnia , onde a universidade está localizada (1950).
99. einstênio, Es, em homenagem ao físico teórico Albert Einstein (1952).
100. férmio, Fm, em homenagem a Enrico Fermi , físico que produziu o primeiro controlado reação em cadeia (1952).
101. mendelévio, Md, em homenagem ao russo químico Dmitri Mendeleev , creditado por ser o criador principal da tabela periódica dos elementos químicos (1955).
102. nobélio, Não, o nome de Alfred Nobel (1956).
103. lawrencium, Lr, em homenagem a Ernest O. Lawrence , um físico mais conhecido para o desenvolvimento do ciclotron , ea pessoa para quem o Laboratório Nacional Lawrence Livermore e do Laboratório Nacional Lawrence Berkeley (que sediou a criação desses elementos transurânicos) são nomeado (1961).
104. rutherfordium Rf, em homenagem a Ernest Rutherford , que foi o responsável pelo conceito do núcleo atômico (1968). Esta descoberta também foi reivindicada pelo Instituto Conjunto de Pesquisa Nuclear (JINR) em Dubna , Rússia (então União Soviética ), liderado principalmente por GN Flerov.
105. Dubnium, Db, um elemento que tem o nome da cidade de Dubna, onde o JINR está localizado. Originalmente chamado “hahnium” em homenagem a Otto Hahn (1970), mas rebatizado pela União Internacional de Química Pura e Aplicada. Esta descoberta também foi reivindicado pelo JINR.
106. seaborgium, Sg, em homenagem a Glenn T. Seaborg . Este nome causou polêmica porque Seaborg ainda estava vivo, mas, eventualmente, tornou-se aceito pelos químicos internacionais (1974). Esta descoberta também foi reivindicado pelo JINR.
A Gesellschaft für Schwerionenforschung (Sociedade para Pesquisa de Íons Pesados), em Darmstadt, Hessen , Alemanha , liderada principalmente por Peter Armbruster e Sigurd Hofmann, durante 1980-2000.
107. Bóhrio, Bh, em homenagem ao dinamarquês físico Niels Bohr , importante na elucidação da estrutura do átomo (1981). Esta descoberta também foi reivindicado pelo JINR.
108. hassium Hs, em homenagem ao Latin forma de o nome de Hessen , o alemão Bundesland onde este trabalho foi realizado (1984).
109. Meitnerium, Monte, em homenagem a Lise Meitner , um físico austríaco, que foi um dos primeiros cientistas a se envolver com o estudo da fissão nuclear (1982).
110. darmstadtium, Ds, em homenagem a Darmstadt , Alemanha , a cidade em que este trabalho foi realizado (1994).
111. Roentgenium, Rg, em homenagem a Wilhelm Conrad Röntgen , descobridor dos raios X (1994).
112. Copernicium, Cn, nomeado após o astrônomo Nicolau Copérnico (1996).
O Instituto Conjunto de Pesquisa Nuclear (JINR) em Dubna, na Rússia, liderada principalmente por Y. Oganessian, em colaboração com vários outros laboratórios, incluindo o Laboratório Nacional Lawrence Livermore (LLNL), desde 2000.
113. ununtrium, Uut, nome temporário, (2003).
114. flerovium, Fl, em homenagem físico soviético Georgy Flyorov , fundador da JINR (1999).
115. ununpentium, Uup, nome temporário, (2003).
116. livermorium, Lv, em homenagem ao Laboratório Nacional Lawrence Livermore , um colaborador com JINR na descoberta, (2000).
117. ununseptium, nome, Uus temporária, (2010).
118. Ununoctium, UUO, nome temporário, (2002).

Os nomes listados acima são temporárias nomes genéricos atribuídos de acordo com uma convenção (os nomes de elementos sistemáticos ).

Serão substituídos por nomes permanentes como os elementos são confirmados por trabalho independente.

Lista dos elementos transurânicos por série química

Actinídeos

93 neptúnio Np
94 de plutônio Pu
95 amerício Am
96 cúrio Cm
97 berquélio Bk
98 califórnio Cf.
99 einstênio Es
100 férmio Fm
101 mendelévio Md
102 nobélio Não
103 lawrencium Lr
Elementos Transactinide
104 rutherfordium Rf
105 Dubnium Db
106 seaborgium Sg
107 Bóhrio Bh
108 hassium Hs
109 Meitnerium Mt
110 darmstadtium Ds
111 Roentgenium Rg
112 Copernicium Cn
113 ununtrium * Uut
114 flerovium Fl
115 ununpentium Uup *
116 livermorium Lv
117 ununseptium Uus *
118 Ununoctium UUO *
Período de 8 elementos
Nenhum ainda descoberto.
* A existência destes elementos tem sido afirmado e geralmente aceito, mas ainda não reconhecida pela IUPAC.

Os nomes e símbolos dos elementos 113, 115, 117 e 118 são provisórios até que os nomes permanentes para os elementos são decididas, geralmente dentro de um ano após o reconhecimento descoberta pela IUPAC.

Elementos super-pesados

Elementos super-pesados, (também conhecido como super-átomos pesados, comumente abreviado SHE) pode referir-se a elementos para além de número atómico 100, mas também pode referir-se a todos os elementos transurânicos.

Os elementos transactinide está começando com rutherfordium (número atômico 104). Eles só foram feitas artificialmente e, atualmente, não servem de nada prático, porque suas meia-vida curta levá-los a se deteriorar depois de um tempo muito curto, variando de alguns minutos de apenas alguns milissegundos (excepto para Dubnium , que tem uma semi-vida de mais de um dia), o que também os torna extremamente difícil de estudar.

Super-pesados átomos foram todos criados durante a segunda metade do século 20 e estão continuamente a ser criadas durante o século 21 como avanços tecnológicos. Elas são criadas através do bombardeio de elementos de um acelerador de partículas , por exemplo, a fusão nuclear de califórnio -249 e carbono -12 cria rutherfordium . Estes elementos são criados em quantidades em escala atômica e nenhum método de criação em massa foi encontrada.

Transurânicos
Posição dos elementos transactinide na tabela periódica.

O que é

Elementos com número atômico maior do que 92, portanto, elementos após o urânio na Tabela Periódica.

A maioria destes elementos são instáveis e têm meias vidas curtas.

Fonte: en.wikipedia.org.pt.iv.gd/www.cdcc.sc.usp.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Oxalato

PUBLICIDADE O que é Um oxalato é qualquer composto químico que contém um íon oxalato, …

Nicotinamida

PUBLICIDADE O que é Nicotinamida? Também conhecida como niacinamida ou amida do ácido nicotínico, a …

Copolímero

PUBLICIDADE Definição – O que significa copolímero? Um copolímero é um polímero formado quando dois …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation