Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Japão e as Guerras Mundiais

Japão e as Guerras Mundiais

PUBLICIDADE

O imperador Meiji é sucedido pelo seu filho Taisho. Durante a era Taisho, o poder político passa gradualmente da oligarquia para o parlamento e partidos democratas.

Na Primeira Guerra Mundial o Japão participou ao lado dos Aliados, de acordo com tratados assinados com a Inglaterra. Mas sua atuação restringiu-se apenas a lutas contra colônias alemãs no leste asiático.

Durante a Conferência de Paz de Paris, em 1919, o Japão obteve a posse de todas as ilhas do Pacífico, ao norte do Equador, antes pertencentes à Alemanha. A proposta japonesa de “igualdade racial” foi rejeitada pelos Estados Unidos, Inglaterra e Alemanha. A discriminação racial sobre o povo japonês sempre existiu e foi o principal motivo para a deterioração das relações entre Ocidente e Japão.

Após a guerra, a situação econômica piorou. Em 1923, um grande terremoto destruiu Tóquio, a capital. A grande depressão mundial de 1929 só serviu para aumentar a crise.

Durante a década de trinta a população atingiu a marca dos 65 milhões, duplicando em menos de um século. Com o agravamento da crise econômica, boa parte da população japonesa foi condenada à fome e à miséria. Diante dessa situação, setores militares ultranacionalistas defenderam a idéia de que apenas uma expansão territorial poderia amparar o excedente demográfico. Assim, contra a vontade do imperador Hiroito, os militares conseguiram quase o controle completo do governo.

Não demorou para que o Japão seguisse o exemplo das potências ocidentais e obrigasse a China a assinar tratados econômicos e políticos injustos. Em 1931 o exército japonês invade a Manchúria, tornando o país uma espécie de Estado fantoche. No mesmo ano, forças aéreas bombardeiam Shangai.

Em 1933, o Japão retira-se da Liga das Nações por ter sido muito criticado pelas suas ações na China. A Manchúria havia se tornado para o Japão a base para o império que pretendia firmar na Ásia.

Em Julho de 1937 explode a segunda Guerra Sino-Japonesa. As forças japonesas ocuparam quase todo o litoral da China, praticando severas atrocidades contra a população local. Todavia, o governo Chinês não se rendeu, e a guerra continuou em menor escala até 1945.

O próximo passo da expansão japonesa era o sudeste asiático, o que incluía a libertação das colônias ocidentais. Em 1940 o Japão ocupou o Vietnã e firmou pactos com a Alemanha e Itália. Essas ações intensificaram o conflito com os Estados Unidos e a Inglaterra, que reagiram com um boicote no abastecimento de petróleo. Isso fez com que o Japão capturasse as refinarias da Indonésia e arriscasse entrar numa guerra contra essas duas potências.

Em 7 de Dezembro de 1941, os japoneses lançam um ataque surpresa à base militar americana Pearl Harbor, no Havaí, e a vários outros pontos no Pacífico. Isso fez com que os Estados Unidos entrassem na Segunda Guerra Mundial. Nos seis meses seguintes as tropas japonesas conquistaram quase a totalidade do Sudeste Asiático e do Pacífico.

Entretanto, a partir de 1942 as forças Aliadas começaram a ganhar a guerra. A partir de então, os territórios ocupados pelo Japão foram gradualmente recuperados. Diante dessa situação, os japoneses apelaram para o uso dos kamikases: pilotos suicidas que se jogavam sobre as bases inimigas carregados de explosivos. Esse termo faz alusão aos tufões que salvaram o Japão há centenas de anos atrás do domínio mongol, e significa “Vento Divino”.

Em 1944 o Japão sofreu ataques aéreos intensivos. No dia 1o de Abril, tropas norte-americanas desembarcaram em Okinawa. As forças Aliadas requeriam a rendição incondicional do Japão que, no entanto, resistia a se render sob tais termos. No segundo semestre as negociações para o término da guerra já estavam bem adiantadas.

Em 6 de Agosto de 1945 os Estados Unidos lançam uma bomba atômica sobre Hiroshiima, e como se não bastasse, três dias depois lança outra sobre Nagasaki. Isso forçou a decisão do imperador Showa de finalmente aceitar a capitulação sem impor condições. Em 2 de Setembro os Aliados recebem a notícia da rendição incondicional do Japão.

A guerra deixou mais de 1.800.000 mortos só no Japão; 40% de suas cidades foram destruídas e a economia completamente arrasada.

Fonte: www.tees.ne.jp

Japão e as Guerras Mundiais

Pós Guerra

Ao final da II Guerra Mundial, o Japão estava devastado. Todas as grandes cidades (exceto Kyoto), as indústrias e as linhas de transporte foram severamente danificadas. As sobras da máquina de guerra japonesa foram destruídas. Cerca de 500 oficiais militares cometeram suicídio logo após a rendição incondicional, e centenas de outros foram executados por cometerem crimes de guerra.

O país perdera todos os territórios conquistados desde 1894. As ilhas Ryukyu, incluindo Okinawa, foram controladas pelos Estados Unidos, enquanto que as ilhas Kurile, ao norte, foram ocupadas pela União Soviética. A escassez de suprimentos continuou ainda por vários anos. Afinal, a população havia crescido mais que 2,4 vezes em relação ao começo do período Meiji, contando com 85 milhões de pessoas.

O Japão permaneceu ocupado pelos Aliados por quase sete anos após a sua rendição. As autoridades de ocupação, lideradas pelos Estados Unidos através do general Mac Arthur, realizaram diversas reformas políticas e sociais e proclamaram uma nova constituição em 1947, que negava ao estado o direito de reconstruir uma força militar e resolver impasses internacionais através da guerra.

As mulheres ganham o direito de votar e os trabalhadores de se organizarem e fazerem greves.

Pela nova constituição, o imperador perde todo o seu poder político e militar, passando a ser considerado meramente um símbolo do estado. O sistema de aristocracia foi abolido e em seu lugar entrou em vigor uma espécie de monarquia constitucional sob o controle de um parlamento. O primeiro ministro, chefe do executivo, deveria ser escolhido pelos membros da Dieta.

As relações exteriores, completamente interrompidas durante o período de ocupação americana, só foram readquiridas a partir de 1951. Neste ano o Japão assina o Tratado de São Francisco, que lhe dá o direito de resolver seus assuntos estrangeiros e lhe devolve sua soberania. Todavia, o veto à manutenção de um exército é mantido. Além disso, o Japão é obrigado a pagar indenizações aos países vizinhos agredidos por ele durante a guerra.

Uma das maiores preocupações do povo e dos líderes japoneses a partir daí era a reabilitação econômica do país. Com o apoio dos Estados Unidos e de outros países, o Japão integra-se a várias organizações internacionais.

Inicialmente houve um período de instabilidade, mas com a Guerra da Coréia (1950-1953) o Japão tem a oportunidade de reconstruir sua economia nacional. Na década de 60, com o apoio dos acordos comerciais, o Japão torna-se uma das principais potências econômicas e políticas, suficientemente forte para competir com as maiores potências mundiais.

Com a Guerra Fria, os EUA posicionam mais tropas no Japão e estimulam a perseguição aos comunistas e a criação de forças para autodefesa. Essas idéias foram bem-vindas pelos conservadores, mas causaram protestos e insatisfação das classes populares, dos comunistas e socialistas.

Em 1969 os americanos abandonam cerca 50 bases militares lá instaladas, devolvendo Okinawa três anos mais tarde. Paralelamente aos esforços de fortalecer a economia, a diplomacia japonesa também se orientou.

O Japão foi admitido à ONU em 1956, e em 1960 renova tratados com os EUA. No mesmo ano as reparações aos países vizinhos são todas pagas. Em 1964 as Olimpíadas de Tóquio representam uma nova esperança para o povo japonês; no ano seguinte são estabelecidas relações formais com a Coréia. As desgastadas relações diplomáticas com a China são normalizadas em 1972. A partir de 1975, o país passa a integrar as conferências anuais com os sete países mais industrializados do planeta.

Em 1973 a crise do óleo abala a economia japonesa, que sofre um afrouxamento na expansão econômica e uma crise monetária. O primeiro ministro Kakuei Tanaka declara então “estado de urgência” para combater a crise. A reação da economia, tão dependente do óleo, foi o fortalecimento das indústrias de alta tecnologia.

A recuperação diplomática e econômica do país foi bastante auxiliada pela dominação no parlamento do conservador Partido Liberal Democrático (PLD), que dura até hoje.

A partir do começo da década de 90 o Japão firma-se como a segunda maior potência econômica mundial, acumulando saldos gigantescos no comércio exterior, principalmente nas relações comerciais com os Estados Unidos.

Fonte: www.tees.ne.jp

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation