Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / História Geral / Adônis

Adônis

PUBLICIDADE

Adônis, na mitologia grega, um jovem de notável beleza, o favorito da deusa Afrodite (identificado com Vênus pelos romanos).

Tradicionalmente, ele era o produto do amor incestuoso Smyrna (Myrrha) entretido por seu próprio pai, os sírios Theias rei.

Encantado com sua beleza, Afrodite colocar o recém-nascido Adônis em uma caixa e entregou-o aos cuidados de Perséfone, a rainha do submundo, que depois se recusou a entregá-lo.

História

Adônis
Adônis e Afrodite

Quando Adonis era um bebê, Afrodite colocá-lo em uma caixa e deu-lhe à deusa grega do submundo, Perséfone, para ser cuidado.

Perséfone, no entanto, foi muito encantado com a beleza extraordinária de Adonis que, quando ele tinha atingido maturidade, ela se recusou a dar-lhe de volta para Afrodite.

Para julgar de forma justa, Zeus (ou, de acordo com outro mito, o musa Calíope) permitiu Perséfone para manter Adônis no submundo por quatro meses a cada ano.

Quatro meses Adonis também deve gastar com Afrodite e os restantes quatro meses, ele poderia ficar com quem o seu coração ansiava.

Adônis optou por Afrodite.

Adônis – Mitologia Grega

Adônis
Adônis – Mitologia Grega

Modelo de beleza masculina também teve sua imagem estreitamente vinculada a mitos vegetais e agrícolas, aparece também relacionada, desde a antiguidade.

Seu nascimento foi fruto de relações incestuosas entre Smirna (Mirra) e seu pai Téias, rei da Assíria, que enganado pela filha, com ela se deitou.

Descoberta, para não ser morta pelo pai, pediu ajuda aos deuses, que a transformaram então na árvore que tem seu nome. Da casca dessa árvore ele nasceu.

Maravilhada com a extraordinária beleza do menino, Afrodite (Vênus) tomou-o sob sua proteção e entregou-o a Perséfone (Prosérpina), deusa dos infernos, para que o criasse.

Menino crescido ele e Afrodite se apaixonaram, mas a felicidade de ambos foi interrompida quando um javali furioso feriu de morte o rapaz.

A deusa então instituiu uma celebração anual para lembrar sua trágica e prematura morte. Esses festivais anuais ocorria nas cidades gregas e egípcias, na Assíria, na Pérsia e em Chipre (a partir do século V a.C.) e durante os rituais fúnebres, as mulheres plantavam sementes de várias plantas floríferas em pequenos recipientes, chamados jardins de Adônis.

Entre as flores mais relacionadas a esse culto estavam as rosas, tingidas de vermelho pelo sangue derramado por Afrodite ao tentar socorrer o amante, e as anêmonas, nascidas do sangue dele.

Adônis – Mitologia

Adônis

Adônis
Adônis

Nas mitologias fenícia e grega era um jovem tido como modelo de beleza masculina e extremamente carismático, que também teve sua imagem estreitamente vinculada a mitos vegetais e agrícolas desde a antiguidade.

Múltiplas lendas descrevem sua origem e uma delas diz que seu nascimento foi fruto de relações incestuosas entre Mirra e seu pai Théias, Rei da Síria, que enganado pela filha, com ela se deitou.

Descoberta, para não ser morta pelo pai, pediu ajuda aos deuses, que a transformaram então na árvore que tem seu nome.

Da casca dessa árvore ele nasceu. Maravilhada com a extraordinária beleza do menino, a deusa grega do amor e da beleza sensual, Afrodite (Vênus), e tomou-o sob sua proteção.

Menino crescido ele e Afrodite se apaixonaram, mas a felicidade de ambos foi interrompida. Ares (Marte), o deus da guerra e amante de Afrodite, ao saber da traição da deusa, decide atacá-lo enviando um javali que lhe desferiu um golpe fatal. Afrodite, que

corria por entre as silvas para socorrer o seu amante, feriu-se e o sangue que lhe escorria das feridas junto com o do amante transformou-se em rosas vermelhas.

Outra versão da mito conta que Afrodite transmutou o sangue do amado numa anêmona.

O jovem morto desceu então ao submundo, onde governava ao lado de Hades (Plutão) a esposa dele, a deusa Perséfone (Prosérpina), deusa dos infernos.

Afrodite então instituiu uma celebração anual para lembrar sua trágica e prematura morte. Esses festivais anuais ocorria nas cidades gregas e egípcias, na Assíria, na Pérsia e em Chipre (a partir do século V a.C.) e durante os rituais fúnebres, as mulheres plantavam sementes de várias plantas floríferas em pequenos recipientes, chamados jardins de flores mais relacionadas a esse culto estavam as rosas, tingidas de vermelho pelo sangue derramado por Adônis.

Entre as Afrodite ao tentar socorrer o amante, e as anêmonas, nascidas do sangue dele.

Perséfone, compadecida pelo sofrimento de Afrodite, prometeu restituí-lo com uma condição: ele passaria seis meses no submundo com ela e outros seis meses na Terra com Afrodite. Entretanto, Perséfone também apaixonou-se por ele e logo o acordo foi desrespeitado.

Isso causou um grande desgosto em Afrodite, e as duas deusas tornaram-se rivais.

A peleja entre as duas deusas só terminou com a intervenção de Zeus, que determinou que o rapaz seria livre quatro meses do ano, passaria outros quatro com Afrodite e os restantes quatro com Perséfone.

Assim tornou-se então o deus oriental da vegetação, simbolicamente morrendo no inverno, quando desce ao submundo e juntando-se a Perséfone, e regressando à Terra na primavera para juntar-se a Afrodite.

Embora seja mais conhecido como divindade grega teve, no entanto, origem na Síria, onde era cultuado sob o nome semita de Tamuz, eternamente jovem, ligado à vida, à morte e à ressurreição, e associado ao calendário agrícola.

Figura de Adônis

Adônis
Adônis

A figura de Adônis, estreitamente vinculada a mitos vegetais e agrícolas, aparece também relacionada, desde a antiguidade clássica, ao modelo de beleza masculina.

Embora a lenda seja provavelmente de origem oriental – adon significa “senhor” em fenício -, foi na Grécia Antiga que ela adquiriu maior significação.

De acordo com a tradição, o nascimento de Adônis foi fruto de relações incestuosas entre Smirna (Mirra) e seu pai Téias, rei da Assíria, que enganado pela filha, com ela se deitou. Percebendo depois a trama, Téias quis matá-la, e Mirra pediu ajuda aos deuses, que a transformaram então na árvore que tem seu nome.

Da casca dessa árvore nasceu Adônis. Maravilhada com a extraordinária beleza do menino, Afrodite (a Vênus dos romanos) tomou-o sob sua proteção e entregou-o a Perséfone (Prosérpina), deusa dos infernos, para que o criasse.

Mais tarde as duas deusas passaram a disputar a companhia do menino, e tiveram que submeter-se à sentença de Zeus.

Este estipulou que ele passaria um terço do ano com cada uma delas, mas Adônis, que preferia Afrodite, permanecia com ela também o terço restante.

Nasce desse mito a idéia do ciclo anual da vegetação, com a semente que permanece sob a terra por quatro meses.

Afrodite e Adônis se apaixonaram, mas a felicidade de ambos foi interrompida quando um javali furioso feriu de morte o rapaz.

Sem poder conter a tristeza causada pela perda do amante, a deusa instituiu uma cerimônia de celebração anual para lembrar sua trágica e prematura morte.

Em Biblos, e em cidades gregas no Egito, na Assíria, na Pérsia e em Chipre (a partir do século V a.C.) realizavam-se festivais anuais em honra de Adônis.

Durante os rituais fúnebres, as mulheres plantavam sementes de várias plantas floríferas em pequenos recipientes, chamados “jardins de Adônis”. Entre as flores mais relacionadas a esse culto estavam as rosas, tingidas de vermelho pelo sangue derramado por Afrodite ao tentar socorrer o amante, e as anêmonas, nascidas do sangue de Adônis.

Fonte: www.greek-gods.info/www.sobiografias.hpg.ig.com.br/www.dec.ufcg.edu.br

Adônis

A lenda de Adônis, popular nas épocas helenística e greco-romana, é certamente originária da Ásia Ocidental.

O Adônis grego baseou-se no Tammuz babilônico, que por sua vez remonta ao Dummuzi sumeriano, consorte de Innana.

Adônis pode ser equiparado a divindades orientais que desempenham o papel de filho e/ou consorte de numerosas deusas mães, como Inanna, Ninhursag, Ishtar e Astarte, entre outras (Campbell, 1994).

Mirra e Adônis

Mirra, filha do rei da Síria, apaixonou-se pelo próprio pai e, através de estratagemas, conseguiu passar doze noites com ele.

Mas o rei descobriu o engodo e, furioso, perseguiu a filha com a intenção de matá-la. Os deuses, porém, o impediram, transformando a princesa em uma árvore odorífera, a mirra.

Meses depois, o tronco da árvore abriu-se e dela saiu um menino de grande beleza, que recebeu o nome de Adônis.

A deusa Afrodite, impressionada com ele, recolheu-o e pediu que Perséfone, esposa de Hades, o criasse às escondidas.

Quando ele se tornou adolescente, porém, Perséfone se apaixonou pelo rapaz, e não quis devolvê-lo a Afrodite, que também o queria.

O litígio entre as duas deusas teve de ser arbitrado por Zeus.

O soberano dos deuses decidiu que o rapaz passaria um terço do ano com Afrodite, um terço com Perséfone e o outro terço com quem quisesse.

Resultado prático: Adônis passava dois terços do ano em companhia de Afrodite…

O mito de Afrodite e Adonis é um dos mitos gregos mais populares, uma vez que está diretamente associado ao amor e Eros.

Nem mesmo os deuses e divindades poderia escapar as setas poderosos de Deus Eros e se apaixonou por mortais com resultados catastróficos.

Afrodite e Adonis é um mito clássico sobre luxúria e rejeição, reforçada com vários detalhes picantes sobre a deusa do amor e da luxúria e da bela mortal, Adonis.

As rosas de Adônis

Adônis adorava caçar, e Afrodite frequentemente o acompanhava, em um carro puxado por cisnes.

Certo dia, porém, quando caçava sozinho, um javali feroz feriu-o mortalmente.

Algumas versões relatam que o javali era, na verdade, o ciumento deus Ares, amante de Afrodite; outras, que havia sido enviado por Ártemis, ou ainda por Apolo, por razões pouco claras.

Afrodite acorreu imediatamente, mas era tarde demais para salvar o rapaz.

Entristecida, a deusa fez com que a anêmona, belíssima flor vermelha que floresce brevemente na primavera, brotasse do sangue derramado por ele.

Relatos posteriores sustentam que, ao socorrer o jovem, Afrodite feriu-se em um espinho e seu sangue tingiu de vermelho as rosas, que até então eram somente de cor branca.

Referências

Joseph Campbell, As máscaras de Deus – Mitologia Oriental, trad. C. Fischer, São Paulo, Palas Athena, 1994, p. 39-41.

Fonte: greciantiga.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

O Mundo Pós-Guerra

PUBLICIDADE O que foi o Mundo Pós-Guerra? O mundo se dividiu em dois blocos antagônicos …

Crise de 1929

Crise de 1929

PUBLICIDADE A Crise de 1929 – O Crack da Bolsa de Nova York Em 1919 …

Descolonização da África e da Ásia

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Descolonização da África e da Ásia? Com o enfraquecimento das nações …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation