Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / História Geral / Helena de Tróia

Helena de Tróia

História

PUBLICIDADE

Helena era a mulher mais bonita na Grécia e que foi mais conhecida por ser a causa da Guerra de Tróia.

Na mitologia grega, Helena de Tróia, também conhecida como Helena de Esparta, era a filha de Zeus e Leda, e era uma irmã de Castor, Pollux, e Clitemnestra.

Nos mitos gregos, ela foi considerada a mulher mais bonita do mundo. Pelo casamento, ela era rainha de Laconia, uma província dentro Grécia homérica, a esposa do rei Menelau.

Seu rapto por Paris, príncipe de Tróia, provocou a Guerra de Tróia.

O rapto de Helena

Helena de Tróia
Helena de Tróia (1863)
Evelyn de Morgan (1850-1919)

O rapto de Helena, que a mitologia grega descrevia como a mais bela das mulheres, desencadeou a lendária guerra de Tróia.

Personagem da Ilíada e da Odisséia, Helena era filha de Zeus e da mortal Leda, esta esposa de Tíndaro, rei de Esparta.

Ainda menina, Helena foi raptada por Teseu, depois libertada e levada de volta para Esparta por seus irmãos Castor e Pólux (os Dioscuri).

Para evitar uma disputa entre os muitos pretendentes, Tíndaro fez com que todos jurassem respeitar a escolha da filha. Ela se casou com Menelau, rei de Esparta, irmão mais novo de Agamenon, que se casara com uma irmã de Helena, Clitemnestra. Helena, contudo, abandonou o marido para fugir com Páris, filho de Príamo, rei de Tróia.

Os chefes gregos, solidários com Menelau, organizaram uma expedição punitiva contra Tróia que originou uma guerra de sete anos de duração.

Após a morte de Páris em combate, Helena casou-se com seu cunhado Deífobo, a quem atraiçoou quando da queda de Tróia, entregando-o a Menelau, que retomou-a por esposa. Juntos voltaram a Esparta, onde viveram até a morte.

Foram enterrados em Terapne, na Lacônia. Segundo outra versão da lenda, Helena sobreviveu ao marido e foi expulsa da cidade pelos enteados.

Fugiu para Rodes, onde foi enforcada pela rainha Polixo, que perdera o marido na guerra de Tróia.

Após a morte de Menelau, diz ainda outra versão, Helena casou-se com Aquiles e viveu nas ilhas Afortunadas.

Helena de Tróia foi adorada como deusa da beleza em Terapne e diversos outros pontos do mundo grego.

Sua lenda foi tomada como tema de grandes poetas da literatura ocidental, de Homero e Virgílio a Goethe e Giraudoux.

Helena de Tróia – Quem foi

Helena de Tróia
Helena de Tróia – Mitologia Grega

Na mitologia grega, Helena de Tróia era filha de Zeus e de Leda, irmã gêmea da rainha Clitemnestra, irmã de Castor e Pólux, esposa do rei Menelau, com a reputação de mulher mais bela do mundo.

O seu rapto feito pelo príncipe troiano Páris desencadeou uma guerra.

Após este acontecimento, foi perdoada pelo marido, e levada de volta para Argos, seu reino.

Após a morte de Menelau, foi expulsa do reino pelo seu própio filho, Nicostrato. Foi morar com a rainha Polixo, uma amiga.

Certa vez, após tomar banho, foi morta enforcada pela serva da rainha, que estava com ódio mortal de Helena, pois havia perdido seu marido na guerra.

Fonte: www.nomismatike.hpg.ig.com.br

Helena de Tróia

Personagem lendária cuja história se confunde em parte com a de sua mãe Leda, ela era mulher de Menelau, e o seu rapto, efetuado por Páris, deu origem à famosa guerra de Tróia, celebrada nos cantos de Homero.

Embora venerada em diversas partes do mundo grego, seu culto não adquiriu maior amplitude, apesar de que em Esparta lhe tenham erguido dois santuários, um no interior da própria cidade e outro fora, nos quais era respeitada ao lado de Menelau e diante do qual as jovens espartanas costumavam dançar. Lendas mais recentes atribuíam-lhe uma vida eterna na ilha de Leucádia, onde se tornara esposa de Aquiles.

Os muitos relatos abordando sua vida a apontam como causadora de tantas desgraças em virtude de sua beleza fatal.

Muitos poetas a tinham como filha de Nêmesis, a deusa da vingança, considerando Leda apenas como sua ama, sua mãe adotiva.

A divindade Nêmesis era tão bonita e atraente como Afrodite (Vênus), e por isso Zeus (Júpiter), tendo se apaixonado por ela, perseguiu-a incansavelmente com o firme propósito de fazê-la sua. Tentando evitar que isso acontecesse, a deusa metamorfoseou-se de mil maneiras, e em uma delas transformou-se em gansa, mas o deus adotou a forma de cisne e assim conseguiu concretizar seu intento. Como resultado dessa união a deusa colocou um ovo, que foi recolhido por pastores e entregue por eles à Leda. Esta é uma das versões da origem de Helena.

Raptada por Teseu, o mais popular dos heróis atenienses, ela foi solta por seus irmãos, e uma vez reconduzida a Esparta, pedida em casamento por muitos príncipes. Em face dos costumes e instituições gregas que vigoravam na época, essa situação era bastante desconfortável porque sendo vários os pretendentes, mas apenas um o futuro escolhido, os demais, pela sua condição de príncipes poderosos, poderiam causar sérios transtornos diante da rejeição sofrida. lisses, que era um desses pretendentes, aconselhou aos demais que se unissem no juramento de que uma vez definida a escolha do candidato por parte da princesa, os outros retornariam aos seus reinos levando consigo o compromisso de defender o eleito pela noiva contra qualquer um que ousasse atacá-lo ou lhe fizesse afronta grave. Entre todos, Menelau acabou sendo o preferido, e o casal viveu feliz durante alguns anos.

Entretanto, durante uma ausência de Menelau o troiano Paris, filho do rei Priamo, foi à Grécia fazer um sacrifício a Apolo. Nessa oportunidade ele e Helena se viram e se apaixonaram, e por isso Priamo a levou para a sua terra, procedimento que atraiu para Tróia a extensa guerra sanguinolenta abordada na Ilíada.

Mas apesar disso a paixão de Menelau perdurou, superando esse e outros transtornos: depois da destruição de Tróia ele se reconciliou com a mulher, reconduziu-a a Esparta e com ela teve uma filha, Hermíone, e um filho, Nicóstrato.

Mais tarde, depois da morte de Menelau, seus filhos naturais expulsaram Helena e a obrigaram a se refugiar em Rodes, onde Polixo, mulher de Tiepólemo (destemido na guerra), filho de Hércules e Astíoque, para vingar o marido, morto no cerco de Tróia, enviou duas mulheres ao encontro de Helena, e estas, aproveitando o momento em que a mesma se banhava, a enforcaram em uma árvore.

Mais tarde, na ilha de Rodes, Helena foi adorada sob o nome de Deudritis. Junto à árvore em que ela foi enforcada nasceu uma árvore batizada com o nome de keleni-on, formada pelas lágrimas da heroína. Esta planta teria a virtude de restituir a beleza às mulheres.

Fernando Kitzinger Dannemann

Fonte: www.fernandodannemann.recantodasletras.com.br

Helena de Tróia

Homero, poeta épico grego, é considerado autor da Ilíada e da Odisséia, cuja existência problemática foi cercada de lendas desde o séc. VI a.C. Heródoto considera-o como um grego da Ásia Menor que viveu talvez em 850 a.C.

A tradição representa-o como velho e cego, vagando de cidade em cidade e declamando seus versos.

Suas obras, recitadas nas festas solenes e ensinadas às crianças, exerceram profunda influência sobre filósofos, escritores e até sobre a educação.

Pois foi Homero que, narrando um episódio da Guerra de Tróia, chamou a atenção para a lenda, cujo personagem principal é Helena, princesa grega famosa pela sua beleza. Ela era filha de Leda e irmã de Castor e Pólux. Esposa de Menelau, foi raptada por Páris, o que acarretou a expedição dos gregos contra Tróia.

Já se passaram quase três milênios e a figura de Helena permanece agitando a imaginação de poetas, escritores, pintores e mais recentemente, de cineastas.

Quem foi essa bela e estranha mulher que conseguiu desencadear uma guerra entre dois povos?

Helena de Tróia
O rapto de Helena (1680)
Luca Giordano (1634-1705)

O rapto de Helena, que a mitologia grega descrevia como a mais bela das mulheres, desencadeou a lendária guerra de Tróia.

Personagem da Ilíada e da Odisséia, Helena era filha de Zeus e da mortal Leda, esta esposa de Tíndaro, rei de Esparta.

Ainda menina, Helena foi raptada por Teseu, depois libertada e levada de volta para Esparta por seus irmãos Castor e Pólux (os Dioscuri).

Helena de Tróia
Helena de Tróia (1867)

Antony Frederick Sandys (1829-1904)

Para evitar uma disputa entre os muitos pretendentes, Tíndaro fez com que todos jurassem respeitar a escolha da filha. Ela se casou com Menelau, rei de Esparta, irmão mais novo de Agamenon, que se casara com uma irmã de Helena, Clitemnestra.

Helena, contudo, abandonou o marido para fugir com Páris, filho de Príamo, rei de Tróia. Os chefes gregos, solidários com Menelau, organizaram uma expedição punitiva contra Tróia que originou uma guerra de sete anos de duração.

Helena de Tróia
Páris e Helena (1788) – Jackes-Louis David (1748-1825)

Após a morte de Páris em combate, Helena casou-se com seu cunhado Deífobo, a quem atraiçoou quando da queda de Tróia, entregando-o a Menelau, que retomou-a por esposa. Juntos voltaram a Esparta, onde viveram até a morte. Foram enterrados em Terapne, na Lacônia.

Segundo outra versão da lenda, Helena sobreviveu ao marido e foi expulsa da cidade pelos enteados. Fugiu para Rodes, onde foi enforcada pela rainha Polixo, que perdera o marido na guerra de Tróia.

Helena de Tróia
Helena de Tróia – Frederic Leighton (1830-1896)

Uma terceira versão diz que, após a morte de Menelau, Helena casou-se com Aquiles e viveu nas ilhas Afortunadas.

Helena de Tróia foi adorada como deusa da beleza em Terapne e diversos outros pontos do mundo grego. Sua lenda foi tomada como tema de grandes poetas da literatura ocidental, de Homero e Virgílio a Goethe e Giraudoux.

Helena de Tróia – História

A história de Helena é muito conturbada, cheia de paixões arrebatadoras e traições amorosas. Existem muitas versões da história, mas o que parece verdade é que ela era filha de um rei de Esparta chamado Tíndaro. Quando criança, foi raptada por Teseu e depois libertada por seus irmãos e levada para Esparta outra vez. Era uma mulher lindíssima, segundo narra a mitologia, mas os retratos feitos dela posteriormente não dão conta de tanta beleza assim. Impossível saber agora e também deve-se considerar que os padrões de beleza mudaram muito desde a época em que viveu; a época em que foi pintada e os tempos atuais.

Helena devia ser mesmo muito bonita, pois tinha diversos pretendentes e o pai fez com que todos jurassem respeito à vontade da filha e ajudassem o seu escolhido. A sorte – ou o azar – coube a Menelau e os dois se casaram. Helena foi raptada por Paris, filho de Príamo, rei de Tróia. Parece que ela mesma colaborou com o rapto porque Paris era muito bonito e isso a seduziu completamente. Todos ao redor de Menelau cumpriram a promessa de ajudá-lo e foram a guerra contra Tróia.

Paris morreu em combate e Helena casou-se então com Deífobo, que era cunhado de Menelau.

Quando Tróia caiu, Helena entregou-se de volta a Menelau, traindo o seu último esposo. Sem fazer qualquer julgamento sobre essas idas e vindas – até porque eram diferentes as circunstancias – o fato é que Helena devia ser mesmo linda, para fazer girar em torno dela tanta coisa. As imagens que temos, porém, mostram uma pessoa absolutamente comum e bem fora dos padrões dos nossos dias.

Helena: qual a verdadeira história afinal?

Conta ainda a história que Helena e Menelau foram enterrados juntos, mas há uma outra versão; nela se afirma que, após a morte de Menelau, Helena foi expulsa da cidade. Fugiu para Rodes onde foi enforcada pela rainha Polixo, vingando-se dessa forma da perda do marido na guerra de Tróia.

Existe ainda uma terceira versão que encontra Helena casada com Aquiles, vivendo tranqüilamente por muitos anos.

Provavelmente tudo isso é a junção de muitas histórias contadas por Homero como uma só e tudo o que sabemos sobre a Guerra de Tróia e o rapto de Helena, é que provavelmente tudo seja muito mais fantasia do que realidade.

Fonte: www.pitoresco.com.br/www.cyberartes.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Descolonização da África e da Ásia

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Descolonização da África e da Ásia? Com o enfraquecimento das nações …

Socialismo Científico

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Socialismo Científico? Karl Marx (1818-1883), filósofo e economista alemão que …

Unificação da Itália

PUBLICIDADE Dos vários pequenos reinos em que se dividia a Itália, era o reino de …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation