Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / História Geral / Agamenon

Agamenon

História

PUBLICIDADE

Agamenon
O regresso de Agamenon

Nada restava de Tróia quando se fizeram os gregos à vela, de volta para sua pátria; nada, a não ser pedras tostadas pelo fogo enegrecidas pelo fumo e paredes derruídas. Estavam as naus carregadas de espólios e de prisioneiros.

De toda a raça de Príamo somente Heleno, de seus filhos, e Cassandra, de suas filhas, se salvaram com vida. Polixena tinha sido morta por Pirro, sobre o túmulo de seu pai Aquiles. O filho de Heitor (Astianax) tinha sido arrojado do alto do parapeito para se despedaçar no sopé rochoso da muralha da cidadela. Andrômaca, mãe do menino, foi levada por Pirro; Cassandra, por Agamenon.

Coube a Rainha Hécuba a Ulisses, a quem odiava mais que a qualquer outro ser humano. Em sua viagem de regresso desembarcou Ulisses no litoral da Trácia, aos cuidados de cujo rei, Polimnestror, ficara o pequeno filho de Príamo e Hécuba. Aquele rei traiçoeiro, entretanto, tinha matado o menino, e Hécuba chegou a tempo de ver o corpo de seu filho morto boiar ao sabor das ondas.

Precipitou-se então pelo palácio de Polimnestor adentro e o teria matado, não tivessem os guardas acorrido para defendê-lo. Expulsaram-na, e dizem alguns que, ao correr, transformou-se em cadela, precipitando-se nas águas do mar.

Pouco tempo depois desencadeou-se um temporal no qual se perderam muitas naves gregas. Fora a tempestade enviada por Atena, para destruir um homem chamado Ajax, que apelidaram de Locriano para o distinguir do filho de Telamon.

Durante o saque de Tróia, Ajax havia profanado o templo de Atena, e tão encolerizada ficara a deusa que pediu de empréstimo os raios de seu pai Zeus e os vendavais e tempestades de Posseidon, para aniquilar Ajax, o lócrio. Foi o navio em que este viajava atingido por um raio e reduzido a destroços, conseguindo porém Ajax alcançar a nado uma rocha que emergia da superfície do mar.

Soltou ele então uma gargalhada e, brandindo o punho fechado para o céu, gabou-se de se ter salvado apesar dos deuses. A este desafio respondeu Atena com seu poderio esmagador; um raio fulminou o rochedo, sendo Ajax tragado pelo mar enfurecido.

Ao longo da costa rochosa da grande ilha de Eubéia a tempestade açoitava e bramia, arrojando um barco depois do outro contra os perigosos arrecifes. Reinava na ilha o Rei Náuplio, pai de Palamedes; com cruel satisfação contemplava as naus se despedaçarem contra os escolhos, e ria-se porque se achava, assim, vingado do assassínio de seu filho.

Mandou acender fogos despistadores para atrair mais navios à sua perda, com promessas ilusórias de segurança; e esperava com ansiedade que a nau de Ulisses viesse espatifar-se contra os penedos. Ulisses, porém, afastou se daquela costa perigosa. Ficou Náuplio tão enraivecido de vê-lo escapar, que se atirou ao mar do alto de um penhasco. Tão entranhado era seu ódio pelos gregos que fizera tudo o que pudera para indispor contra eles os seus próprios parentes. Quando Idomeneu, o mais cavalheiresco de todos os guerreiros gregos, retornou para o seu reino na ilha de Creta, descobriu que o Rei Náuplio tinha atraído em prol de sua causa o amigo a quem Idomeneu confiara seu reino e sua mulher.

O nome deste homem era Leuco, e lhe tinha sido prometida a filha de Idomeneu, para se casarem quando terminasse a guerra de Tróia. Influenciado por Náuplio, ele tinha matado a mulher do rei e sua filha, apoderando-se do trono de Creta. Idomeneu foi exilado de seu país e viveu o resto de seus dias no desterro.

Tal era a beleza de Helena – e o poder de sua protetora, a deusa Afrodite – que, ao encontra-la em Tróia, sentiu Menelau sua antiga paixão renascer, perdoando-lhe o mal que tinha feito. Mas ele, também, foi colhido pela tempestade que causou a morte de Ajax; sua nau desgarrou-se, distanciando-se para o sul, naufragando nas costas do Egito. E foi por caminhos árduos e desviados que ele e Helena, afinal, voltaram para Esparta.

De todos os reis e chefes da expedição foi Agamenon o único que atingiu o continente grego facilmente e sem percalços. Fogueiras foram acendidas no alto das colinas para anunciar sua chegada, e mensageiros precederam-no no caminho de Micenas para noticiarem a sua vitória e a queda de Tróia.

Agamenon contemplou com satisfação e orgulho as carradas de despojos aguardando transporte para Micenas, e pensava como lhe seria agradável passar o resto de seus dias pacificamente, na ociosidade e na segurança de seu lar, em companhia da esposa Clitemnestra e de seus filhos.

Cassandra, entretanto, implorava-lhe que não voltasse já para Micenas.

– Se for para lá, dizia-lhe ela, encontrará a morte às mãos de sua mulher.

Agamenon, porém, se contentava em rir do que ela dizia.

– Por que razão haveria minha, mulher de me querer matar? perguntou. Não volto eu para casa vitorioso? E não será ela a rainha mais rica e poderosa do mundo?

Ouvindo isto, Cassandra baixou a cabeça, pois sabia, que suas profecias estavam fadadas ao descrédito, muito embora fossem verdadeiras.

Por menos que Agamenon o acreditasse, sua mulher Clitemnestra temia, realmente, o seu retorno.

Não lhe perdoava a perda de sua amada Ifigênia e, à medida que seu ódio por Agamenon crescera, mais se aproximara de seu primo Egisto, que Agamenon nomeara regente do reino durante sua ausência. De Egisto tivera uma filha chamada Erígone.

O receio do que faria Agamenon quando viesse a saber disto, assim como o ódio que tinha do marido, por causa da morte de Ifigênia, incitou em seu coração a resolução desesperada de eliminá-lo e fazer de Egisto seu esposo e Rei de Micenas.

Concordou Egisto com este plano e foi ao encontro de Agamenon quando este desembarcou, viajando juntos para Micenas.

Conseguira Egisto atrair à sua causa muitos rapazes que não tinham tomado parte na guerra de Tróia por serem demasiado jovens. Organizou uma grande festa em honra de Agamenon, para a qual convidou todos os seus partidários. Quando, em meio da noite, a festa atingia o auge, estando todos sob os efeitos de abundantes libações, Egisto deu o sinal combinado.

No mesmo instante todos os jovens que se achavam na sala do festim arremessaram-se sobre os guerreiros recém-chegados, trucidando-os.

Ergueu-se Clitemnestra de seu trono, onde estava sentada ao lado de Agamenon, matando com as próprias mãos o marido e Cassandra. Proclamou em seguida a Egisto seu senhor e Rei de Micenas, distribuindo uma parte do tesouro de Tróia entre os que participaram da chacina.

Pouco tempo depois casaram-se Clitemnestra e Egisto, aceitando Micenas pacificamente o novo reinado.

Porém, todos sabiam que Orestes, filho de Agamenon, ainda estava vivo e que nunca se sentiriam seguros em seu trono o novo monarca e sua traiçoeira, rainha.

Nas mãos de Orestes repousava agora o dever de vingar o assassínio de seu pai. Egisto teria eliminado também Orestes, não tivesse o menino sido escondido por sua irmã Electra e enviado para a Fócida, fora do alcance do seu cruel padrasto.

Era a rainha da Fócida irmã de Agamenon e seu marido, o Rei Estrófio, concordou de bom grado em proteger e educar Orestes, até ele atingir a idade viril.

Orestes foi, pois, educado na companhia de seu primo Pilades, que se tornou seu amigo certo e companheiro de todos os instantes; enquanto isto vivia Electra escondida em Micenas, à espera do dia em que fosse vingada a morte de seu adorado pai.

Desta maneira foi o conquistador de Tróia derrotado na hora do triunfo, e levado á morte pelo engodo e a traição. Mais um membro da raça de Pélops caía assim vitimado pela maldição do esquecido auriga Mirtilo.

Agamenon
Máscara fúnebre também conhecido como “Máscara de Agamenon” Museu Arqueológico Nacional de Atenas

Agamenon
A Máscara de Agamenon, que foi descoberto por Heinrich Schliemann em 1876 em Micenas

Agamenon – Personagem

Personagem histórica que a tradição cercou de lendas, Agamenon figura na Ilíada, de Homero, como um soldado valoroso, digno e austero.

Agamenon, filho de Atreu e Aérope, foi rei de Micenas ou Argos no chamado período heróico da história grega. Ele e seu irmão Menelau esposaram as filhas do rei de Esparta, Clitemnestra e Helena.

Quando Páris, filho do rei de Tróia, raptou Helena, Agamenon recorreu aos príncipes da Grécia para formar uma expedição de vingança contra os troianos, o tema da Ilíada.

No porto de Áulis (Áulide), sob a chefia suprema de Agamenon, reuniu-se uma frota de mais de mil navios com enorme exército.

No momento de partir, porém, foram impedidos por uma calmaria. Isso se devia à interferência de Ártemis, deusa da caça, enfurecida por Agamenon ter abatido um cervo em um de seus bosques sagrados.

A deusa só se aplacaria com o sacrifício de Ifigênia, uma das filhas do violador. Durante o rito, Ártemis aplacou-se e substituiu-a por uma corça, mas levou Ifigênia consigo. A frota partiu e durante nove anos os gregos sitiaram Tróia, tendo sofrido pesadas baixas.

No décimo ano, Agamenon despertou a cólera de Aquiles, rei dos mirmidões, ao tomar-lhe a escrava Briseida.

Aquiles retirou-se com seus soldados e, só quando os troianos mataram seu amigo Pátroclo, consentiu em voltar à luta, o que resultou na queda de Tróia.

Cassandra, irmã de Páris que coube a Agamenon como presa de guerra, em vão alertou-o para não retornar à Grécia. Em sua ausência, Clitemnestra, inconformada com a perda da filha, tramara sua morte com o amante Egisto.

Quando o marido saía do banho, atirou-lhe um manto sobre a cabeça e Egisto assassinou-o. Ambos mataram também seus companheiros e Cassandra.

Orestes, filho mais velho de Agamenon, com a ajuda da irmã, Electra, vingou o crime, matando a mãe e Egisto.

Os átridas, como eram chamados os integrantes da família de Agamenon, inspiraram grandes tragédias, desde a Grécia antiga (Ésquilo, a trilogia Oréstia; Sófocles, Electra; Eurípides, Electra) até os tempos contemporâneos (Eugene O’Neill, O luto assenta bem em Electra; Jean-Paul Sartre, As moscas).

Fonte: www.lunaeamigos.com.br/www.nomismatike.hpg.ig.com.br

Agamenon

Segundo a mitologia grega, Agamenon era o rei de Micenas, um reino do lendário Grécia.

O líder dos gregos na Guerra de Tróia, ele é uma das figuras centrais na Ilíada, poema épico de Homero sobre a guerra.

Escritores gregos geralmente retratam Agamenon como corajosa, mas também como arrogante e excessivamente orgulhoso, falhas que, por vezes, causa-lhe o infortúnio e, eventualmente, levar à morte.

A história de Agamenon é muitas vezes visto como um aviso sobre os perigos do excesso de confiança.

Agamenon – Mitologia Grega

Na mitologia grega era Agamenon, filho de Atreu Rei e Rainha Mérope de Micenas, o irmão de Menelau, marido de Clitemnestra, e pai da Electra e Orestes.

Lendas míticas fazer dele o rei de Micenas ou Argos, pensado para ser nomes diferentes para a mesma área.

Quando Helena, esposa de Menelau, foi raptada por Paris de Tróia, Agamenon comandou as Forças Armadas dos Estados gregos na Guerra de Tróia que se seguiu.

Agamêmnon – Ésquilo

A tragédia tem 1673 versos e constitui a primeira parte da Orestia, a famosa tetralogia de Ésquilo que recebeu o primeiro prêmio no concurso de458 a.C. em Atenas.No plano poético e dramático a Orestia constitui uma verdadeira sinfonia em três movimentos. R. Dreyfus

A Orestia era formada por uma trilogia trágica interligada, a única que chegou praticamente intacta aos nossos dias, e pelo Proteus, um drama satírico que se perdeu. A outras peças da trilogia são, pela ordem, As Coéforas e As Eumênides.

Argumento

Ao longo da trilogia, a lenda dos Átridas é relatada desde a morte de Agamêmnon até a absolvição de Orestes pela morte dos assassinos do pai. Agamêmnon, a primeira peça, conta a morte do rei logo depois da queda de Tróia.

Tendo retornado vitorioso a Argos (Micenas), Agamêmnon é recebido pela esposa, Clitemnestra, com falsas demonstrações de respeito e devoção; Cassandra, a princesa troiana cativa que o acompanhava, prevê a morte de ambos. Depois de entrar no palácio, com efeito, Cassandra é assassinada e Agamêmnon, morto à traição pela própria Clitemnestra, e com a ajuda de Egisto.

Personagens do drama:

VIGIA: Um dos soldados de Argos (Micenas).
CORO: de velhos de Argos.
CLITEMNESTRA: Filha de Tíndaro, esposa de Agamêmnon, amante de Egisto.
ARAUTO: de Agamêmnon.
AGAMÊMNON: Filho de Atreu, marido de Clitemnestra, primo de Egisto, rei de Argos (Micenas).
CASSANDRA: Filha de Príamo, ex-princesa troiana, atualmente escrava de Agamêmnon.
EGISTO: Filho de Tiestes, primo de Agamêmnon, amante de Clitemnestra.

Mise en Scène

A cena se passa em Argos (Micenas), diante do palácio dos átridas.

O cenário era uma pintura colocada diante da cena, no fundo da orquestra, representando a entrada do palácio (frontão e duas colunas); a entrada, aberta, permitia a passagem dos atores que saíam do palácio e deixava entrever parte do seu interior. O vigia aparecia atrás do teto do “palácio”, sobre uma plataforma escondida pela pintura; Agamêmnon e Cassandra entravam em cena trazidos por um carro.

O papel de Clitemnestra cabia ao protagonista, o de Cassandra ao deuteragonista e os de Agamêmnon e Egisto ao tritagonista; o arauto, sem dúvida, era representado pelo deuteragonista.

Fonte: www.feranet21.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Descolonização da África e da Ásia

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Descolonização da África e da Ásia? Com o enfraquecimento das nações …

Socialismo Científico

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Socialismo Científico? Karl Marx (1818-1883), filósofo e economista alemão que …

Unificação da Itália

PUBLICIDADE Dos vários pequenos reinos em que se dividia a Itália, era o reino de …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation