Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A

Réia

PUBLICIDADE

 

História

Réia
Réia – Mitologia Grega

Réia foi um dos Titan, filha de Urano e Gaia.

Ela era a irmã e esposa de Cronus, também uma Titan.

Ela era responsável pela forma como as coisas fluem no reino de Cronos (seu nome significa “aquilo que flui”).

Réia e Cronus tinha seis filhos; Hestia, Hades, Deméter, Poseidon, Hera e Zeus.

Cronos, com medo de que ele seria derrubado por seus filhos assim como ele tinha feito com seu pai, decidiu engolir todos eles.

No entanto, ele foi enganado por Réia, que conseguiu salvar Zeus de seu pai. Quando Zeus cresceu, ele forçou seu pai a vomitar seus irmãos e, eventualmente, derrubou-o.

Embora Réia foi considerada a “mãe dos deuses”, à semelhança do Gaea e Cibele, ela não tinha um forte culto e muitos seguidores.

Ela tinha um templo em Creta, o lugar em que ela escondeu Zeus para salvar de seu pai. Na arte, ela começou a aparecer no século IV aC; no entanto, ela foi descrita frequentemente com características semelhantes às utilizadas para Cibele, tornando assim os dois deusas indistinguíveis.

Réia era freqüentemente simbolizado por um par de leões que puxou um carro celestial.

Este símbolo foi muitas vezes colocado em portas da cidade, o exemplo mais conhecido é que na cidade de Micenas, onde dois leões de pedra guardavam os portões.

Réia
Réia – Mitologia Grega

Na época clássica, Réia foi cultuada em alguns pontos da Grécia, principalmente em Creta, na Arcádia, na Beócia e em Atenas.

Nessa cidade se localizava o santuário que a deusa compartilhava com o irmão e esposo Cronos.

Réia é uma antiga deusa, provavelmente de origem pré-helênica, associada à “Grande Mãe” cretense e aos ritos agrícolas.

Símbolo da terra, por meio do sincretismo creto-micênico foi transformada pelos gregos em esposa de Cronos.

Segundo a Teogonia, de Hesíodo, Réia, uma das titânidas, filha de Urano e Gaia – o casal primordial, céu e terra – casou-se com Cronos, seu irmão.

Dessa união nasceram seis filhos: Héstia, Deméter, Hera, Hades, Posêidon e Zeus. Avisado por uma profecia de que um de seus filhos lhe tomaria o trono, Cronos devorava cada um deles logo que nascia.

Quando da gestação de Zeus, Réia foi para Creta e, numa caverna do monte Dicte, deu à luz o caçula, que foi amamentado pela cabra Amaltéia.

Envolveu então uma pedra em panos, como se fosse a criança, e deu-a ao esposo, que a engoliu sem perceber a troca.

Mais tarde, Zeus destronou Cronos e o obrigou a vomitar todos os irmãos.

A iconografia de Réia não figura entre as mais importantes da mitologia grega.

Suas raras representações remetem ao mito do nascimento de Zeus.

Os romanos identificaram-na tardiamente com a divindade oriental Cibele, mãe dos deuses.

Réia
Deusa Réia

Réia era a deusa da fertilidade.

Seu nome significa “facilidade” como “à vontade” e, portanto, que foi provavelmente a razão pela qual ela foi interpretada e adorada como a deusa do conforto e facilidade.

Réia é uma deusa grega antiga que pertence a uma geração anterior de divindades. Ela é a mãe de alguns dos deuses e deusas gregos mais conhecidos, no entanto, ela é muitas vezes esquecido

Réia – Mitologia Grega

Na mitologia grega antiga deusa de origem pré-helênica, associada à cultura cretense e aos ritos agrícolas, filha de Urano (céu) e de Gaia ou Géia, o casal primordial, céu e terra, sendo, por isso, uma das Titãs ou Titânides, mãe de todos deuses do Olimpo, conhecida como Mãe dos Deuses e a própria Terra.

Foi irmã e esposa de Cronos e mãe da maior parte dos deuses de primeira grandeza como Deméter, Hades, Hera, Hestia, Possêidon e Zeus, segundo a Teogonia de Hesíodo.

Cansada de ver todos seus filhos devorados por seu marido, Cronos, devido a profecia de que este seria destronado por um dos filhos, ela foi para Creta e, numa caverna do monte Dicte, deu à luz o caçula Zeus, que foi amamentado pela cabra Amaltéia.

Depois ela deu uma pedra enrolada em panos lugar de Zeus, enganado o marido, que a engoliu sem perceber a troca.

Criado por ninfas, quando Zeus cresceu, induzido pela mãe, destronou o próprio pai prendendo-o no Tártaro, obrigando-o a vomitar todos os irmãos engolidos e ganhando assim o cetro do universo.

Cronos ou Saturno, apesar de pai dos principais deuses, não teve entre os poetas o título de Pai dos Deuses, talvez devido à crueldade que exerceu sobre os filhos, enquanto que sua esposa, era chamada a Mãe dos Deuses, a Grande Mãe, e era venerada com esse nome.

Na Grécia clássica foi cultuada em alguns pontos da Grécia, principalmente em Creta, na Arcádia, na Beócia e em Atenas.

Na mitologia romana foi identificada como Cibele, a Magna Mater deorum Idae e, também, indentificada como uma deusa relacionada com a fertilidade, e nas cerimônias dos cultos e crenças religiosas, parece ter sido o mito mais honrado.

Réia
Réia (Rhéa) e Chronos

“Receioso de ser espoliado do supremo poder por um filho seu, Chronos os ia devorando logo após o seu nascimento. Posteriormente, Réia deu à luz ZEUS e HERA. Esta última foi devorada pelo pai, mas Réia conseguiu salvar Zeus, apresentando em lugar dele uma pedra que o seu esposo devorou. Levado para a ilha de Creta, ali foi Zeus acalentado pelas ninfas e amamentado com o leite da cabra AMALTÉIA. Para distrair e evitar que seus vagidos chegassem aos ouvidos do pai, os sacerdotes de Réia, que era objeto de um culto misterioso, executavam em torno do infante suas danças sacras, ritmadas por golpes de lança vibrados nos escudos. O vigor do jovem deus cresceu rapidamente e graças a ele pode Zeus vencer e destronar seu pai, o velho Chronos.

Compelido por Zeus, restituiu Chronos à luz os filhos que havia devorado, e Zeus realizou então com seusirmãos Hades e Poseidon a partilha do mundo, cabendo ao último o domínio das águas e ao primeiro o mundo infernal, enquanto Zeus se reservava o ar e o céu e o governo supremo dos imortais. A alegoria do personagem mitológico de Chronos torna-se transparente, devido à significação de seu nome, que quer dizer o tempo; assim esse deus devorador de seus filhos representa o tempo que, na sua marcha incessante, destrói todas as coisas por ele produzidas. A vitória de Zeus sobre ele indica a imortalidade dos deuses.

Esse mito é de origem indo-européia, conhecido na Grécia pré-histórica e na Ásia Menor.

Réia, mulher de Chronos e mãe dos deuses, é muitas vezes confundida e mesmo identificada com a deusa frígia CIBELE, sendo que este último nome era o mais geralmente invocado nas crenças religiosas e nas cerimônias do culto.

Ao nome de Cibele se acha ligada a lenda de Atys, um jovem e belo pastor frígio, por quem a deusa sentia grande paixão, e a quem encarregou de dirigir o seu culto, sob a condição de prestar voto de castidade. Apaixonado pela ninfa Sangaride, violou Atys o seu juramento. Cibele, para o punir, fez perecer a ninfa. Atis, desesperado, se mutilou num acesso de frenesi e estava prestes a por termo à vida, quando Cibele, compadecida, o transformou em pinheiro.

Essa lenda, de caráter etiológico, procura explicar o fatocurioso de serem eunucos os sacerdotes da grande deusa.”

Trecho extraído da obra de Mario Guedes Naylor, “Pequena Mythologia” F. Briguiet e cia. editores, Rio de Janeiro, 1933.

Nota: Alexandre A. Mattiuzzi, em seu livro MITOLOGIA AO ALCANCE DE TODOS, Nova alexandria, 2000, nos apresenta uma razão para esse tal de destronar o rei dos deuses pelo filho.

Eis um trecho:

“Como novo senhor do universo, Cronos (Chronos) iniciou um reinado exageradamente déspota e acabou atraindo para si o desgosto irado da mãe. Amaldiçoando Cronos, Géia previu-lhe o mesmo fim que havia imposto ao pai (Urano) dele: no futuro seria derrotado e destronado por um dos seus próprios filhos.”

Fonte: www.greekmythology.com/www.nomismatike.hpg.ig.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Muralha de Bizâncio

Bizâncio

PUBLICIDADE Bizâncio (330-1453) O Antigo Império Romano do Oriente, fundado em 330 por Constantino, sobreviveu …

Cultura e Religião Grega

Cultura e Religião Grega

PUBLICIDADE Um pouco sobre Cultura e Religião Grega A religião grega era politeísta e seus deuses …

Antigas Civilizações do Oriente

PUBLICIDADE As Antigas Civilizações do Oriente O aparecimento do Estado não ocorreu da mesma forma em …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation