Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / História Geral / Ártemis

Ártemis

PUBLICIDADE

Ártemis

Ártemis
Ártemis Deusa Grega

Quem foi

Ártemis era a deusa da castidade, virgindade, a caça, a lua, e o ambiente natural.

Ela era a filha de Zeus e de Leto, irmã gêmea de Apolo.

Ela nasceu na ilha de Ortygia (Delos), onde Leto tinham procurado refúgio depois de ser caçado pela legítima esposa de Zeus, Hera.

Assim que Ártemis nasceu, ela ajudou a mãe a dar à luz seu irmão gêmeo, tornando-se assim o protetor do parto e do trabalho. Ela pediu ao pai para conceder sua castidade eterna ea virgindade, e nunca cedeu a quaisquer potenciais amantes; dedicado à caça e à natureza, ela rejeitou o casamento eo amor.

Ela era a protetor da natureza e da caça; tanto animais selvagens e domesticados estavam sob sua proteção. Ela também protegeu a agricultura e pastoreio dos animais.

Ártemis apareceu em uma série de mitos.

No mito de Actéon, ele era um companheiro de caça de Ártemis; em algum momento, ele viu a tomar banho nua deusa em uma mola e tentou estuprá-la.

Como castigo, Ártemis o transformou em um cervo e seus cães mataram.

No mito de Orion, que tem várias versões, Orion era também um companheiro de caça de Ártemis ea única pessoa que ganhou seu coração. No entanto, ele foi morto acidentalmente ou pela deusa ou por um escorpião que foi enviado por Gaia.

Em outro mito, Calisto foi um dos seguidores de Artemis e, assim, ela tinha permanecido virgem.

Zeus, no entanto, mudar sua forma para se assemelhar a Artemis, conseguiu seduzir e estuprá-la, impregnando-a. Calisto deu à luz Arcas, mas mais tarde, ela foi transformado em um urso quer por Hera ou Ártemis. Arcas quase matou sua mãe, mas Zeus deteve e colocou Calisto nos céus como uma constelação.

De acordo com outras fontes, tanto Calisto e Arcas foram virou o Ursa Menor e as constelações de Ursa Maior.

História

Uma das principais deusas do Olimpo. Era a filha de Zeus e de Leto, também chamada de Febo, filha dos Titãs Coeus e Phoebe, e irmã gêmea de Apolo.

Representava a mais luminosa encarnação da pureza feminina. Eram-lhes oferecidos sacrifícios humanos em tempos antiqüíssimos. Era a caçadora-chefe dos deuses e a deusa da caça e dos animais selvagens, especialmente os ursos. Artemis era também a deusa do parto, da natureza e da colheita. Como deusa da lua, declinava-se, circundada por suas ninfas, a vagar de dia pelos bosques à caça de feras, à noite, porém, com o seu pálido raio, mostrava o caminho aos viajantes.

Quando a lua, escondida pelas nuvens, tornava-se ameaçadora e incutia medo nos homens, era confundida com Hécate, a deusa da escuridão e das assombrações.

Na Ilíada de Homero, desempenhou importante papel na Guerra de Tróia, ao lado dos troianos, quando Artemis impediu os gregos de navegar até Tróia durante a guerra até que eles sacrificassem uma virgem para ela. De acordo com algumas histórias, justamente antes do sacrifício, ela salvou a vítima, a jovem Ifigênia.

Como Apolo, Artemis se armava de arco e flechas, com o qual ela freqüentemente punia mortais que a ofendiam.

Em outras lendas, ela era elogiada por dar às mulheres jovens que morriam nos partos uma morte rápida e sem dor. Embora tradicionalmente seja amiga e protetora das mulheres, especialmente das jovens.

Era descrita como uma mulher alta, que se destacava das ninfas que a acompanhavam, portando arco e flecha.

Origem

Na mitologia grega Artemis (também conhecida como a deusa romana Diana) era a filha de Zeus, o poderoso governante dos deuses do Olimpo.

Na Grécia, Ártemis era uma deusa ligada inicialmente à vida selvagem e à caça.

Durante os períodos Arcaico e Clássico, era considerada filha de Zeus e de Leto, irmã gêmea de Apolo; mais tarde, associou-se também à luz da lua e à magia.

Em Roma, Diana tomava o lugar de Ártemis, frequentemente confundida com Selene ou Hécate, também deusas lunares.

Mito

O seu mito começa logo à nascença. Ao ficar grávida, a sua mãe incorreu na ira de Hera que a perseguiu a ponto de nenhum lugar, com receio da deusa rainha, a querer receber quando estava preste a dar à luz.

Quando finalmente na ilha de Delos a receberam, Ilítia, filha de Hera e deusa dos partos, estava retida com a mãe no Olimpo.

Letó esperava gêmeos, e Ártemis, tendo sido a primeira a nascer, revelou os seus dotes de deusa dos nascimentos auxiliando no parto do seu irmão gêmeo, Apolo.

Também é conhecida como Cíntia, devido ao seu local de nascimento, o monte Cinto.

Outra lenda nos conta que, apesar do seu voto de castidade, tendo ela se apaixonado perdidamente pelo jovem Orion, e se dispondo a consorciá-lo, o seu enciumado irmão Apolo impediu o enlace mediante uma grande perfídia : achando-se em uma praia, em sua companhia, desafiou-a a atingir, com a sua flecha, um ponto negro que indicava a tona da água, e que mal se distinguia, devido à grande distância.

Ártemis, toda vaidosa, prontamente retesou o arco e atingiu o alvo, que logo desapareceu no abismo no mar, fazendo-se substituir por espumas ensangüentadas.

Era Orion que ali nadava, fugindo de um imenso escorpião criado por Apolo para persegui-lo.

Ao saber do desastre, Ártemis, cheia de desespero, conseguiu, do pai, que a vítima e o escorpião fossem transformados em constelação.

Quando a de Órion se põe, a de escorpião nasce, sempre o perseguindo, mas sem nunca alcançar.

Em algumas versões da história de Adônis, que foi uma adição tardia à mitologia grega no período helenístico, Artemis enviou um javali para matar Adônis como castigo por sua ostentação arrogante que ele era um caçador melhor do que ela.

Em outras versões, Artemis matou Adônis por vingança. Nos mitos mais tarde, Adônis tinha sido relacionado como um dos favoritos de Afrodite, que foi responsável pela morte de Hipólito, que tinha sido um favorito de Artemis.

Portanto, Artemis matou Adônis para vingar a morte de Hipólito.

Deusa da caça e da serena luz, Ártemis é a mais pura e casta das deusas e, como tal, foi ao longo dos tempos uma fonte inesgotável da inspiração dos artistas.

Zeus, seu pai, presenteou-a com arco e flechas de prata, além de uma lira do mesmo material (seu irmão Apolo ganhou os mesmos presentes, só que de ouro).

Todos eram obra de Hefesto, o Deus do fogo e das forjas, que era um dos muitos filhos de Zeus, portanto também irmão de Ártemis.

Zeus também lhe deu uma corte de Ninfas, e fê-la rainha dos bosques.

Como a luz prateada da lua, percorre todos os recantos dos prados, montes e vales, sendo representada como uma infatigável caçadora.

É representada, como caçadora que é, vestida de túnica, calçada de coturno, trazendo aljava sobre a espádua, um arco na mão e um cão ao seu lado.

Outras vezes vêmo-la acompanhada das suas ninfas, tendo a fronte ornada de um crescente.

Representam-na ainda: ora no banho, ora em atitude de repouso, recostada a um veado, acompanhada de dois cães; ora em um carro tirado por corças, trazendo sempre o seu arco e aljava cheia de flechas.

O absinto (Ártemisia absinthium L.) era uma das plantas dedicadas à deusa.

O templo de Ártemis em Éfeso foi uma das sete maravilhas do mundo antigo.

Fonte: www.greekmythology.com/www.jfconsultores.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Descolonização da África e da Ásia

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Descolonização da África e da Ásia? Com o enfraquecimento das nações …

Socialismo Científico

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Socialismo Científico? Karl Marx (1818-1883), filósofo e economista alemão que …

Unificação da Itália

PUBLICIDADE Dos vários pequenos reinos em que se dividia a Itália, era o reino de …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation