Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A

PUBLICIDADE

 

História

 

Pã
Pã – Mitologia Grega

era o deus das selvas, caça e companheiro das ninfas.

Ele foi descrito como sendo metade humano, ao mesmo tempo que as pernas e os chifres de um bode, como um fauno. Su homólogo romano era Fauno.

Não está claro quanto a quem seus pais eram; seu pai pode ter sido Zeus, Dionísio, Hermes, ou Apolo.

Sua mãe pode ter sido uma ninfa chamada Dríope, Penélope, que mais tarde se tornou a esposa de Ulisses, ou Afrodite.

Não havia templos atribuídos ao , mas ele estava em vez adorado em ambientes naturais tais como cavernas.

Acreditava-se que ele muitas vezes perseguido ninfas, a fim de seduzi-los, mas ele estava sempre voltada para baixo, devido à sua aparência feia. Além disso, a palavra “pânico” deriva do nome da divindade cabra. Voz irritada do foi tão assustador, que causou pânico a qualquer um que não teve sorte de estar perto o suficiente para ouvi-lo.

De acordo com um mito, um dia ele se deparou com uma bela ninfa chamada Syrinx (siringe).

Ele tentou seduzi-la, mas ela conseguiu fugir. Seguido pelo deus, ela procurou refúgio entre suas irmãs, que transformou-a em uma cana. Quando o vento começou a soprar, uma melodia foi produzida.

, não sabendo que reed Syrinx foi transformado, levou sete ou nove deles e juntou-os lado a lado na diminuição comprimento, criando, assim, seu instrumento musical que tinha o nome da ninfa.

Origem

Pã
Deus Pã

Deus dos pastores e dos rebanhos, filho de Hermes e uma ninfa.

nasceu com as pernas e chifres de um bode, o que causou sua própria mãe a rejeitar ele.

Nem era o deus adulto mais popular como as ninfas.

Pã
Pã – Mitologia Grega

, cujo nome em grego significa “tudo”, assumiu de certa forma o caráter de símbolo do mundo pagão e nele era adorada toda a natureza.

Na mitologia grega, era o deus dos caçadores, dos pastores e dos rebanhos.

Representado por uma figura humana com orelhas, chifres, cauda e pernas de bode, trazia sempre uma flauta, a “flauta de Pã”, que ele mesmo fizera, aproveitando o caniço em que se havia transformado a ninfa Siringe.

Sobre seu nascimento há várias versões: dão-no como filho de Zeus ou de Hermes, também como filho do Ar e de uma nereida, ou filho da Terra e do Céu.

Teve muitos amores, os mais conhecidos com as ninfas Pítis e Eco, que, por abandoná-lo, foram transformadas, respectivamente, em pinheiro e em uma voz condenada a repetir as últimas palavras que ouvia.

Segundo a tradição, seu culto foi introduzido na Itália por Evandro, filho de Hermes, e em sua honra celebravam-se as lupercais.

Em Roma, foi identificado ora com Fauno, ora com Silvano.

A respeito de , Plutarco relata um episódio de enorme repercussão em Roma ao tempo do imperador Tiberius.

O piloto Tamo velejava pelo mar Egeu quando, certa tarde, o vento cessou e sobreveio longa calmaria. Uma voz misteriosa chamou por ele três vezes.

Aconselhado pelos passageiros, Tamo indagou à voz o que queria, ao que esta lhe ordenou que navegasse até determinado local, onde deveria gritar: “O grande Pã morreu!”

Tripulantes e passageiros persuadiram-no a cumprir a ordem, mas quando Tamo proclamou a morte de ouviram-se gemidos lancinantes de todos os lados.

A notícia se espalhou e Tiberius reuniu sábios para que decifrassem o enigma, que não foi explicado.

A narrativa de Plutarco tem sido interpretada como o anúncio do fim do mundo romano e do advento da era cristã.

Pã – Divindade

Pã

Pã
Deus Pã

, o deus dos bosques e dos campos, dos rebanhos e dos pastores, morava em grutas, vagava pelas montanhas e pelos vales e divertia-se caçando ou dirigindo as danças das ninfas (ninfas = moças – ou náiades, de um verbo grego que significa escoar – tidas como filhas de Zeus).

Era amante da música e o inventor da sírinx, ou avena (antiga flauta pastoril feita do talo da aveia), a qual tocava magistralmente.

, como os outros deuses que habitavam as florestas, era temido por aqueles cuja ocupações os obrigavam a atravessar as matas durante a noite, pois as trevas e a solidão que reinavam em tais lugares predispunham os espíritos aos temores supersticiosos.

Por isso, os pavores súbitos, desprovidos de qualquer causa aparente, eram atribuidos a e chamados de terror pânico ou simplesmente de pânico.

Como o nome do deus significa tudo, passou a ser considerado símbolo do universo e personificação da natureza, e mais tarde, enfim, foi olhado como representante de todos os deuses e do próprio paganismo.

“Era Pã representado sob a forma de um ser muito feio, com a face avermelhada e queimada pelo sol, os cabelos e a barba fulva de cabra desalinhados, a pele coberta de pelos eriçados, com chifres de carneiro e pés caprinos.” (Mário Guedes em Pequena Mythologia, F. Briguiet e cia., RJ, 1933)

Silvano e Fauno eram divindades latinas, cujas características são a tal ponto semlhantes às de , que podem ser consideradas como a mesma personagem, sob nomes diferentes.

Lenda de Pã

Pã
Pã – Mitologia Grega

, antiga divindade, era o guardião dos rebanhos e tinha por missão fazê-los multiplicar.

Deus dos bosques e dos pastos, protetor dos pastores, veio ao mundo com chifres e pernas de bode. Filho de Dríope, uma das Plêiades, e de Hermes, o mensageiro dos deuses, sendo considerado o deus intermediário, era natural que estabelecesse a transição entre os deuses de forma humana e os de forma animal.

Contudo foi abandonado por sua mãe no nascimento, assustadíssima com sua esquisita conformação, com pés de bode e chifres na testa e barba espessa.

Quando Hermes levou o filho ao templo, todos do Olimpo ridicularizaram a criança. Em vista disto, Hermes pediu que a criança nunca o chamasse de pai.

Era temido por todos aqueles que necessitavam atravessar as florestas à noite, pois as trevas e a solidão da travessia provocava pavores súbitos, desprovidos de qualquer causa aparente e que eram atribuídos a ; daí o nome pânico. Os latinos chamavam-no também de Fauno e Silvano.

As ninfas zombavam incessantemente de em virtude do seu rosto repulsivo, ele tomou a decisão de nunca amar. Porém um dia desejando lutar corpo a corpo com Eros, foi vencido e abatido diante das ninfas que riam.

Percorrendo os bosques encontrou a ninfa Syrinx que jamais quisera receber homenagens das divindades e só tinha uma paixão: a caça.

Aproximou-se dela e, como nos costumes campestres, lhe cortejou. Porém Syrinx, pouco sensível às declarações de amor saiu correndo e vendo-se detida, rogou ajuda às suas irmãs ninfas.

Quando quis abraçá-la, ela foi transformada em caniços. Suspirando sobre os caniços agitados, ouviu um som e criou a flauta syrinx. O Cupido lhe anunciou que os sons amorosos da flauta atrairia, apesar de sua aparência grotesta, as belezas que o desdenhavam. Com efeito, em breve, os melodiosos acordes fatrairam de toda parte as ninfas que vinham dançar em volta do deus chifrudo.

A ninfa Pítis mostrava-se tão enternecida, que renascia com a esperança, crendo que o seu talento faria com que fosse esquecido o rosto.

Sempre tocando a flauta de sete tubos, começou a procurar lugares solitários e percebeu, finalmente, um rochedo escarpado no alto do qual resolveu sentar-se.

Pítis segue-o e para melhor ouvi-lo, aproxima-se cada vez mais. vendo-a tão perto, julga o momento oportuno para lhe falar. Pítis era amada por Bóreas, o terrível vento do norte, que naquele instante soprava com grande violência. Vendo a amada, teve um acesso de ciúme e não se contendo, soprou com tal impetuosidade que a ninfa caiu no precipício. Imediatamente o corpo de Pitis foi transformado em pinheiro. Pitis em grego significa pinheiro, consagrada a .

Por esse mesmo motivo, nas representações figuradas, a cabeça de está coroada de ramos de pinheiro.

Mas o destino de era amar sem que nunca conseguir se unir à criatura amada. Continuando a fazer música na montanha, ouviu no fundo do vale uma terna voz que parecia repetir-lhe os acordes. Era a voz da ninfa Eco, filha do Ar e da Terra. Embora a seguisse e ela respondesse, ele nunca conseguia alcança-la.

Assim residia em grutas e vagava pelos vales e pelas montanhas, caçando ou dançando com as ninfas, trazendo sempre consigo uma flauta.

estava com outros deuses e surgiu Tífon, inimigo dos deuses. O medo transformou cada um dos deuses em animais e assustado, mergulhou num rio e disfarçou assim metade de seu corpo, sobrando apenas a cabeça e a parte superior do corpo, que se assemelhava a uma cabra.

Zeus considerou uma estratégia muito esperta e, como homenagem, transformou na constelação de Capricórnio.

Fonte: www.greekmythology.com/www.nomismatike.hpg.ig.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Descolonização da África e da Ásia

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Descolonização da África e da Ásia? Com o enfraquecimento das nações …

Socialismo Científico

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Socialismo Científico? Karl Marx (1818-1883), filósofo e economista alemão que …

Unificação da Itália

PUBLICIDADE Dos vários pequenos reinos em que se dividia a Itália, era o reino de …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation