Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / História Geral / Nossa Senhora das Neves

Nossa Senhora das Neves

05 de Agosto

PUBLICIDADE

Aparição de Nossa Senhora das Neves

Nossa Senhora das Neves
Nossa Senhora das Neves

Onde aconteceu: Na Itália.

Quando: Em 363.

A quem: A três pessoas.

A História

Muita gente já ouviu falar na devoção de Nossa Senhora das Neves, inclusive o dia dedicado a ELA no calendário litúrgico de nossa Igreja Católica, é cinco de agosto.

No ano de 363 vivia em Roma um ilustre descendente de nobre família romana, o qual, não possuindo herdeiros, resolveu, em combinação com a esposa, consagrar sua imensa fortuna à glória de DEUS e em honra a Santíssima virgem MARIA.

Na noite de 4 para 5 de agosto estava pensando seriamente no assunto, quando a Rainha do Céu apareceu-lhe em sonhos e disse-lhe:

“Edificar-me-eis uma basílica na colina de Roma que amanhã aparecerá coberta de neve”.

Ora, nos dias 4 e 5 de agosto, é a época de maior calor na Itália. Mas no dia seguinte, devido a um estupendo milagre, o monte Esquilino estava coberto de neve.

A população da cidade acudiu ao lugar do prodígio e até mesmo o Papa Libério que recebeu a mesma revelação também em sonho, acompanhado de todo o clero, para lá se dirigiu.

Logo depois de iniciada a construção, a basílica foi denominada de Nossa Senhora das Neves, devido ao fenômeno climático.

Este templo, no entanto, é conhecido universalmente pelo nome de Santa Maria Maior (Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore) por ser a mais importante entre todas as Igrejas de Roma dedicadas à Virgem Santíssima.

Nossa Senhora das Neves
Basílica de Santa Maria Maggiore

Essa é basílica de Santa Maria Maggiore, foi construída no séc. IV pelo Papa Libério, inspirado por um sinal da Virgem, que fez nevar neste local em pleno verão de Roma. É a primeira Igreja dedicada a Virgem Maria no Ocidente, e uma das mais belas e adornadas de toda a cidade. Abriga entre outras coisas um relicário com um pedaço da manjedoura do menino Jesus.

Nossa Senhora das Neves
Relicário com a manjedoura do Menino Jesus abaixo do altar central

Nossa Senhora das Neves
A exuberância desta basílica é representada pela mais pura perfeição artística 
e se torna num dos mais convidativos locais para recolhimento e oração

A mensagem: Quando há fé e sinceridade em Seus filhos, DEUS acolhe., manifesta-se  e com seu amor e poder assume o propósito e o conduz a bom termo.

Oração de Nossa Senhora das Neves

Ó Maria Santíssima, Mãe de Deus e Mãe nossa, por aquela sublime lição que nos destes, conservando vossa Alma mais cândida que a mais pura neve, desde o feliz momento de vossa Conceição Imaculada, desejando levantar em nossos corações um templo místico consagrado ao vosso culto, pedimo-vos, todos, o grande Virgem, a graça sublime de bem cuidar de nossa perfeição interior e principalmente de conservar ilibada a santa virtude da pureza.

Ó Excelsa Virgem das Neves, protegei o Brasil, que vosso foi desde o dia abençoado do seu descobrimento, na colonização, no império e na república e vosso será em todos os tempos, porque assim o desejam vossos filhos, cujo mais aureolado brasão é viver à sombra augusta da Cruz, sob o vosso maternal patrocínio. Assim seja.

Abençoe-nos o Deus todo poderoso, Pai, Filho e Espírito Santo.
T. Amém

Fonte: www.derradeirasgracas.com

Nossa Senhora das Neves

05 de agosto

“Cada mãe possui uma análoga consciência do início de uma nova vida nela. A história de cada homem está inscrita em primeiro lugar no coração da própria mãe. Não admira que a mesma coisa se tenha verificado em relação à vicissitude terrena do filho de Deus” (João Paulo II).

Jesus Cristo, por uma decisão trinitária de amor, encarnou-se no ventre da Ssma. Virgem Maria, pela ação do espírito santo.

Sabemos que Jesus é a cabeça da igreja, seu corpo místico, no qual todos nós fomos enxertados pela graça do batismo. Portanto, Maria é a Mãe de Jesus, num todo, cabeça e corpo, sendo assim, todos fomos gerados no ventre virginal de Maria.

É natural que, sendo mãe, tenha por seus filhos cuidados especiais e preocupações que só um coração materno tem! Para nossa Mãe do Céu, jamais deixamos de ser pequenos, pois Ela nos abre o caminho para o reino dos Céus, que será dado aos que se fazem crianças.

Quanta alegria podermos chamar de “mãe” a Mãe de Nosso Senhor, aquela que é segundo Santo André de Creta: “Ó Santa, ó Santa sobre todos os Santos, ó tesouro mais vasto de toda a santidade”.

Sabemos que pela ação do Espírito Santo, todos nós somos chamados à santidade, recebemos a graça na medida necessária a nossa missão. Em tempo algum, alguém pode ser igualado à santidade de Maria, pois Ela trouxe em suas entranhas e alimentou com Seu leite aquele que é Santo, Santo, Santo.

Ao longo da história, o olhar terno de Maria esteve sobre seus filhos, sem distinção. Um fato curioso que a tradição da igreja nos lembra é o da neve de um verão do século IV.

Narra a tradição que um casal de certa idade, porém de muitas posses e sem ter herdeiros, vivia em oração, pedindo a Nossa Senhora uma orientação quanto ao destino de seus bens.

Era noite de 4 para 5 de agosto, quando o senhor João teve um sonho revelador em que Nossa Senhora lhe aparecia e indicava o topo de um monte que no dia seguinte estaria coberto de neve: seria o local da construção de uma igreja a Ela dedicada.

Na manhã de 5 de agosto, a notícia de um estranho fenômeno abala toda a cidade de Roma: o Monte Esquilino estava coberto de neve.

Vendo no fenômeno a confirmação do seu sonho, o casal decide visitar o Papa Libério, que com todo o clero de Roma vai ao local.

O feliz casal iniciou a construção e a basílica passou a ser chamada “Santa Maria Maior” por ser a mais importante basílica mariana.

A basílica de Santa Maria Maior é uma das basílicas papais, que possuem trono e altar papais, além de uma porta santa para o jubileu romano. Como curiosidade no interior da basílica, em uma das capelas laterais, está, segundo a tradição, o berço do Menino Jesus.

A cada 5 de agosto uma celebração solene lembra o milagre das neves, com uma chuva de pétalas de rosas brancas.

Ao iniciar o seu pontificado, o Papa João Paulo II pediu que deixassem para todo o sempre, uma lamparina de óleo acesa diante do ícone da Santa Maria Maior.

Que a lâmpada da devoção não se apague com o vento da indiferença e muito menos, com a frieza dos corações.

Senhora Das Neves, rogai por nós!

Nossa Senhora das Neves
Nossa Senhora das Neves

Fonte: marcioreiser.com.br

Nossa Senhora das Neves

05 de Agosto

Nossa Senhora das Neves
Nossa Senhora das Neves

Depois da proclamação do dogma da Maternidade divina de Maria no Concílio de Éfeso (ano 431), o Papa Sixto III consagrou em Roma uma Basílica em honra da Virgem, chamada posteriormente Santa Maria Maior. É a mais antiga igreja dedicada a Nossa Senhora.

Santa Maria Maior é também invocada como Nossa Senhora das Neves, devido a uma antiga lenda segundo a qual um casal romano, que pedia à Virgem luzes para saber como empregar a sua fortuna, recebeu em sonhos a mensagem de que Santa Maria desejava que lhe fosse erigido um templo precisamente num lugar do monte Esquilino que aparecesse coberto de neve.

Isto aconteceu na noite de 4 para 5 de agosto, em pleno verão: no dia seguinte, o terreno onde hoje se ergue a Basílica amanheceu inteiramente nevado.

A Basílica de Santa Maria Maior de Roma, a mais antiga igreja do Ocidente consagrada à Virgem Maria, onde se deram tantos acontecimentos relacionados com a história da Igreja; especialmente, relaciona-se com essa igreja a definição dogmática da Maternidade divina de Maria, proclamada pelo Concílio de Éfeso.

O templo foi construído sob essa invocação no século IV, sobre outro já existente, pouco tempo depois de encerrado o Concílio.

O povo da cidade de Éfeso celebrou com grande entusiasmo a declaração dogmática dessa verdade, na qual, aliás, acreditava desde sempre. Essa alegria estendeu-se por toda a Igreja, e foi então que se construiu em Roma a grandiosa Basílica. Esse júbilo chega-nos hoje através desta festa em que louvamos Maria como Mãe de Deus.

Nossa Senhora das Neves
Igreja de Nossa Senhora das Neves em João Pessoa – Brasil

Segundo uma piedosa lenda, certo patrício romano chamado João, de comum acordo com a sua esposa, resolveu dedicar os seus bens a honrar a Mãe de Deus, mas não sabia ao certo como fazê-lo.

No meio da sua perplexidade, teve um sonho – como também o teve o Papa – pelo qual soube que a Virgem desejava que se construísse um templo em sua honra no monte Esquilino, que apareceu coberto de neve – coisa insólita – no dia 5 de agosto.

Embora a lenda seja posterior à edificação da Basílica, deu lugar a que a festa de hoje seja conhecida em muitos lugares como de Nossa Senhora das Neves e a que os alpinistas a tenham por Padroeira.

Em Roma, desde tempos imemoriais, o povo fiel honra a nossa Mãe nesse templo sob a invocação de Salus Populi Romani.

Todos acorrem ali para pedir favores e graças, na certeza de estarem num lugar onde sempre são ouvidos. João Paulo II também visitou Nossa Senhora nesse templo romano, pouco depois de ter sido eleito Papa.

“Maria – disse o Sumo Pontífice nessa ocasião – tem por missão levar todos os homens ao Redentor e dar testemunho dEle, mesmo sem palavras, apenas mediante o amor, com o qual manifesta a sua índole de mãe. É chamada a aproximar de Deus mesmo os que lhe opõem mais resistência, aqueles para quem é mais difícil crer no amor (…).

É chamada a aproximar todos – quer dizer, cada um – do seu Filho”. E aos seus pés fez a dedicação de toda a sua vida e de todos os seus anseios à Mãe de Deus, com palavras que nós podemos repetir, imitando-o filialmente: “Totus tuus ego sum et omnia mea tua sunt. Accipio Te in me omnia; sou todo teu, e todas as minhas coisas são tuas. Sê o meu guia em tudo” (João Paulo II, Homilia em Santa Maria Maior, 8-XII-1978). Com a proteção da Virgem, caminhamos bem seguros.

São Bernardo afirma que Santa Maria é para nós o aqueduto por onde nos chegam todas as graças de que necessitamos diariamente.

Nossa Senhora das Neves
Abadia Santa Maria Maior em Ferentino – Itália

Devemos procurar constantemente o seu auxílio, “porque esta é a vontade do Senhor, que quis que recebêssemos tudo por Maria”, especialmente quando nos sentimos mais fracos, nas dificuldades, nas tentações…, e tanto nas necessidades da alma como nas do corpo.

Nossa Senhora das Neves
Basílica Santa Maria Maior em Roma – Itália

No Calvário, junto do seu Filho, a maternidade espiritual de Maria atingiu o seu cume. Quando todos desertaram, a Virgem permaneceu junto à cruz de Jesus (Jo 19,25), em perfeita união com a vontade divina, sofrendo e padecendo com o seu Filho, corredimindo. “Deus não se serviu de Maria como de um instrumento meramente passivo.

Ela cooperou para a salvação humana com livre fé e obediência” (Lumen gentium, 56). Esta maternidade da Virgem perdura sem cessar, e agora, no Céu, “não abandonou esta missão salvífica, mas pela sua múltipla intercessão continua a obter-nos os dons da salvação eterna” (Lumen gentium, 62).

Temos de agradecer muito a Deus que tenha querido dar-nos uma Mãe a quem recorrer na Vida da graça; e que essa Mãe tenha sido a Sua própria Mãe. Maria é nossa Mãe não só porque nos ama como uma mãe ou porque faz as suas vezes; a sua maternidade espiritual é muito superior e mais efetiva que qualquer maternidade legal ou baseada no afeto.

É Mãe porque realmente nos gerou na ordem sobrenatural. Se recebemos o poder de chegarmos a ser filhos de Deus, de participarmos da natureza divina (cfr. 2Pe 1,4), foi graças à ação redentora de Cristo, que nos tornou semelhantes a Ele.

Mas esse influxo passa por Maria. E assim, do mesmo modo que Deus Pai tem um só Filho segundo a natureza, e inúmeros segundo a graça, por Maria, Mãe de Cristo, chegamos a ser filhos de Deus. Das mãos de Maria recebemos todo o alimento espiritual, a defesa contra os inimigos, o consolo no meio das aflições.

Para a nossa Mãe do Céu, “jamais deixamos de ser pequenos, porque Ela nos abre o caminho para o Reino dos Céus, que será dado aos que se fazem crianças (cfr. Mt 19,14).

De Nossa Senhora não devemos separar-nos nunca. Como a honraremos? Procurando a sua intimidade, falando-lhe, manifestando-lhe o nosso carinho, ponderando no coração as cenas da sua vida na terra, contando-lhe as nossas lutas, os nossos êxitos e os nossos fracassos.

No Brasil, Nossa Senhora das Neves é padroeira da cidade de João Pessoa. A ermida da Ilha da Maré, no Recôncavo Baiano, fundada em 1584, é uma preciosidade da arquitetura colonial brasileira. A imagem da Padroeira, de madeira estofada, é em estilo maneirista. Nossa Senhora das Neves é também cultuada em Olinda e Igaraçu, no Rio de Janeiro e no Espírito Santo.

Fonte: www.viarosa.com

Nossa Senhora das Neves

05 de Agosto

No século IV vivia em Roma um ilustre descendente de nobre família romana, o qual, não possuindo herdeiros, resolveu em combinação com a esposa consagrar sua imensa fortuna à glória de Deus.

Estava pensando seriamente no assunto, quando a Rainha do Céu, com o Menino Jesus no colo, apareceu-lhe em sonhos e disse-lhe:

“Edificar-me-eis uma basílica na colina de Roma que amanhã aparecerá coberta de neve”.

Nossa Senhora das Neves
Nossa Senhora das Neves

Fonte: www.paginaoriente.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

O Mundo Pós-Guerra

PUBLICIDADE O que foi o Mundo Pós-Guerra? O mundo se dividiu em dois blocos antagônicos …

Crise de 1929

Crise de 1929

PUBLICIDADE A Crise de 1929 – O Crack da Bolsa de Nova York Em 1919 …

Descolonização da África e da Ásia

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Descolonização da África e da Ásia? Com o enfraquecimento das nações …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation