Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / História Geral / Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes

Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes

02 de Fevereiro

PUBLICIDADE

Consta que o início da devoção à Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes originou-se na Idade Média por ocasião das Cruzadas, quando os cristãos invocavam a proteção de Maria Santíssima.

Sob o título de “Estrela do Mar”, rogavam sua proteção os cruzados que faziam a travessia pelo Mar Mediterrâneo em direção à Palestina.

É a padroeira não só dos navegantes, mas também de todos os viajantes.

Tal tradição foi mantida entre os marítimos e foi difundida pelos navegadores portugueses e espanhóis, disseminando-se entre os pescadores litorâneos principalmente nas terras colonizadas pela Espanha e Portugal.

As consequências foram a multiplicação de capelas, igrejas e santuários nas regiões pesqueiras, particularmente no Sul do Brasil, onde a concentração de cidades que a veneram como padroeira é significativamente expressiva.

Nas cidades de Balneário Arroio do Silva, Laguna, Balneário Barra do Sul, Ouro, Mondaí, Bombinhas e Navegantes, a devoção à Senhora dos Navegantes é tão expressiva que, por decreto, foram instituídos feriados nestes municípios catarinenses.

Destacando-se a cidade de Navegantes que, primitivamente, pertencia à Itajaí, então habitada por índios carijós. A demarcação de uma sesmaria na praia de Itajaí deu-se por ordem do Conde Resende, Vice-Rei.

Foi em 1795 que José Ferreira de Mendonça efetuou a demarcação da Real Fazenda. A comunidade de Navegantes, canonicamente, pertencia à Paróquia do Santíssimo Sacramento de Itajaí.

Em 23 de janeiro de 1896 a “Camara Episcopal de Corytiba” concedia “licença para que no lado esquerdo do Rio grande de Itajahy se possa erigir uma capela sob a invocação de Nª Sª dos Navegantes, de S. Sebastião e de S. Amaro”.

O Padre Antônio Eising, então Vigário da Paróquia de Itajaí foi quem fez a solicitação. Recebendo a promulgação oficial, iniciou a construção da Capela, que ficou pronta em 1907 sendo sua inauguração comemorada com três dias de festas: 7, 8 e 9 de setembro daquele ano. Navegantes só foi elevado à categoria de município em 30 de maio de 1962 e, consequentemente a Igreja de Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes foi elevada a Paróquia.

Por ocasião dos festejos comemorativos aos 25 anos da Paróquia criada, a 19 de julho de 1987, o então Bispo Auxiliar (hoje Arcebispo Metropolitano) da Arquidiocese de Florianópolis, Dom Murilo Sebastião Ramos Krieger, fez a dedicação do Altar e da igreja Matriz.

Em 1996, por Decreto da Cúria Metropolitana, a igreja Matriz foi elevada a Santuário Arquidiocesano, sob a invocação de Santuário de Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes.

Reflexões

A festa presente, qual ramalhete de flores, apresenta-nos virtudes de quantidade, cada qual mais bela e encantadora. É lamentável que muitas pessoas, dizendo-se devotas de Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes, participem de outras festividades pagãs comemoradas na mesma data, oferecendo tributos e homenagens a uma tal “rainha do mar”, a “Iemanjá”, a quem umbandistas e macumbeiros atribuem nominalmente tratar-se de Nossa Senhora, numa variação da devoção afro-brasileira.

Prática terrível e blasfematória não é só estabelecer-e na praia para jogar flores a Iemanjá, mas principalmente querer comparar esta figura a Nossa Senhora, Mãe de Deus e Mãe dos homens.

A este propósito, as Escrituras revelam o sério papel de Maria, tanto no primeiro livro (Gênesis), quanto no último (Apocalipse):

1. No Gênesis:

“Porei inimizades entre ti e a mulher, entre a tua descendência e a descendência dela. Ela (própria) te esmagará a cabeça e tu lhe ferirás o calcanhar.” (Gen. 3,15 – diálogo de Deus com a Serpente, a quem Maria foi incumbida de esmagar a cabeça)

2. No Apocalipse:

E o dragão, depois que se viu precitado na terra, começou a perseguir a Mulher que havia dado à luz o filho varão; E foram dadas, à mulher, duas asas de uma grande águia, para voar para o deserto, ao lugar do seu retiro, onde é sustentada por um tempo, dois tempos e metade de um tempo, longe da presença da serpente.

Esta lançou da sua boca, atrás da mulher, água como um rio, para que fosse arrebatada pela correnteza. Porém, a terra ajudou a mulher, abrindo a sua boca e engoliu o rio que o dragão tinha vomitado da sua goela.

O dragão irou-se contra a mulher e foi fazer guerra aos outros seus filhos, que guardam os mandamentos de Deus e têm o testemunho de Jesus Cristo. E ele (o Demônio) deixou-se estar sobre a areia do mar. (Apoc 12, 13 – 18)

Para nós cristãos, não seria tempo de refletir no papel importantíssimo desempenhado por Maria, no plano da Salvação? Seríamos capazes de nos entregar a divertimentos profanos à beira da praia, nesta época do ano? Quem nos garante que a figura de Iemanjá não é a do Demônio, que “deixa-se estar sobre a areia do mar” após a luta travada com Nossa Senhora no final dos tempos?

A grande ira do Maligno é esta mesmo! Como não possui mãe, parece ter criado outra que, tentando passar-se por Nossa Senhora, busca seduzir e confundir os homens.

Tudo na mais astuta sutileza, simplicidade; o convite para “brincar na praia”, seja por superstição, devoção ou somente por farra, pode acarretar em consequência irremediável: A perdição eterna!

Quem é católico praticante ou procura encontrar a verdade, ouve os ensinamentos da Igreja e não se deixa seduzir por cultos ou crendices que podem comprometer a salvação da alma. Renovemos hoje o nosso amor e devoção a Maria Santíssima.

Reparemos, porém, uma coisa: A devoção à Santíssima Virgem requer antes de tudo a imitação das virtudes da Mãe de Deus. Pouco adianta dizer-se devoto de Maria Santíssima quando no coração reina o espírito mundano, a vaidade, o orgulho, a impureza.

O verdadeiro devoto de Maria Santíssima ama o que Ela ama: Deus e a virtude; e odeia o que Ela odeia: O pecado e tudo o que a ele conduz.

“Ó Maria concebida, sem pecado. Rogai por nós, que recorremos a vós.”

Oração à Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes

“Ó Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes, Santíssima Filha de Deus, criador do céu, da terra, dos rios, lagos e mares; protegei-me em todas as minhas viagens.

Que ventos, tempestades, borrascas, raios e ressacas não pertubem a minha embarcação e que nenhuma criatura nem incidentes imprevistos causem alteração e atraso na minha viagem ou me desviem da rota traçada.

Virgem Maria, Senhora dos Navegantes, minha vida é a travessia de um mar furioso. As tentações, os fracassos e as desilusões são ondas impetuosas que ameaçam afundar minha frágil embarcação no abismo do desânimo e do desespero.

Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes, nas horas de perigo eu penso em vós e o medo desaparece; o ânimo e a disposição de lutar e de vencer torna a me fortalecer.

Com a vossa proteção e a bênção de vosso Filho, a embarcação da minha vida há de ancorar segura e tranquila no porto da eternidade. Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes, rogai por nós.”

Fonte: www.paginaoriente.com

Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes

02 de Fevereiro

A estátua de Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes foi trazida pelos portugueses no século XVIII, em uma das viagens feitas de Portugal para o Brasil.

Respeitosamente, estamos difundindo sua imagem via internet para que nós, navegantes virtuais, possamos tê-la sempre presente em nossas vidas.

O dia do ano dedicado a Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes é 02 de fevereiro.

Fonte: www.geocities.com

Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes

02 de Fevereiro

História da Festa de Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes

A partir de 1811, na povoação de São José do Norte, cuja capela era sucursal da Igreja de Nossa Senhora da Conceição do Estreito, pois só foi elevada à freguesia em 1820.

Um grupo de homens, que empregavam suas atividades nas operações de carga e descarga dos navios, iniciaram um movimento de festividades religiosas em veneração à Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes, utilizando, porém, uma imagem de Nossa Senhora do Rosário (Rozario na imagem ao lado), visto não existir figura alguma da Virgem sob a invocação pretendida.

Dia de Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes
Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes

Os homens engajados nas operações de carga e descarga atuavam nos navios fundeados ao largo e que eram atendidos através de catraias.

O dia escolhido para essas festividades foi 02 de fevereiro, que no calendário católico dedicava à Purificação de Nossa Senhora.

As catraias eram então, devidamente ornamentadas, e o vigário da povoação do Norte prestigiou, desde logo, a festividade de origem popular.

Acompanhado pelos devotos, o sacerdote encabeçava uma procissão, em que levada em andor a imagem de Nossa Senhora do Rosário e, chegando à praia, todos tomavam os seus lugares na catraias, que enveredavam em direção aos navios fundeados.

Ao passar por eles, o vigário lançava a sua benção, e os respectivos tripulantes, em gesto que correspondia a um espetáculo de devoção, lançavam às águas as suas oferendas florais.

Quando o tempo permitia, as catraias estendiam o percurso, tornando a procissão mais prolongada, vindo até a ponta da Macega, na Vila do Rio Grande de São Pedro, e rumava pelo canal do Norte, chegando à povoação de pescadores, em torno da Atalaia, onde estes profissionais a recebiam ruidosamente, genuflexos, em seus pequenos barcos ou nas areias da praia, recebiam, também a bênção litúrgica.

Ao iniciar-se a segunda metade do século XIX, São José do Norte experimentava um período de progresso e de prestígio.

E, por essa época, foi lá construída a nova igreja da localidade, um templo majestoso, que logo se tornou o exemplar mais expressivo da sua arquitetura urbana, superando, em porte e em atavios, a Matriz de Rio Grande, que já se havia tornado cidade (desde 1835). Este templo foi inaugurado a 2 de fevereiro de 1860.

A festividade de Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes, iniciada em 1811, ganhou então novo impulso, envolvendo as populações das duas localidades fronteiras… continuando ainda a ser levada a efeito com a utilização da imagem de Nossa Senhora do Rosário.

Dia de Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes
Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes

Anos mais tarde, o templo de São José do Norte ganhou a sua imagem de Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes que, segundo o escritor rio-grandino Marcos de Miranda Armando (intendente municipal de São José do Norte entre 1912 à 1920), foi oferecida a Irmandade criada sob à sua invocação por capitães, mestres tripulantes de variadas categorias, homens que, arrostando, permanentemente os perigos do mar em frágeis embarcações enchiam-se de fé para implorar a proteção da Virgem.

A imagem era de pequenas dimensões e fora mandada fazer na Bahia então um centro famoso de artistas escultores em madeira, com finalidades sacra. Colocada no interior de um barquinho delicadamente confeccionado a imagem chegou ao Rio Grande no dia 21 de dezembro de 1875 e logo foi levada para a Igreja de Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes da Vila do Norte, tendo sido levada processionalmente através do canal, a bordo de uma catraia pertencente a Fortunato Gomes Polônia. A catraia foi rebocada pelo vapor “Progresso”, seguido de extenso cortejo de embarcações.

Dia de Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes

 

Fonte: www.saojosedonorte-rs.com.br

Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes

02 de Fevereiro

Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes é um título dado a Mãe de Jesus, Maria

Dia de Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes
Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes

A fé e a designação Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes, tem início no século XV, com a navegação dos europeus, especialmente com os portugueses. As pessoas que viajavam pelo mar pediam proteção à Nossa Senhora para retornarem aos seus lares. Maria era vista como protetora das tempestades e demais perigos que o mar e os rios ofereciam.

A primeira estátua foi trazida de Portugal junto com os navegadores. Pedro Álvares Cabral trazia em sua nau capitânia uma imagem de Nossa Senhora da Boa Esperança, sendo levada até a Índia, onde uma capela em sua homenagem foi erguida e ali ficou até o século XVII sob a guarda de franciscanos e sob mantença de descendentes de Cabral.

Atualmente, a imagem está na Igreja da Sagrada Família, em Belmonte, Portugal.

Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes é também conhecida pelo nome de Nossa Senhora das Candeias, Nossa Senhora da Boa Viagem; Nossa Senhora da Boa Esperança e Nossa Senhora da Esperança.

Em Pelotas, no estado do Rio Grande do Sul, a imagem de Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes vai até o Porto de Pelotas. Antes do encerramento da festividade católica acontece um dos momentos mais marcantes da festa de Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes em Pelotas.

A Festa de Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes

Esta é festa religiosa mais importante do Rio Grande do Sul. Realiza-se em Porto Alegre no dia 2 de fevereiro, quando a imagem de Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes é transportada do Santuário Nossa Senhora do Rosário, no centro da cidade, para o Santuário Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes.

Dia de Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes
Festa de Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes

Dia de Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes
Festa de Nossa Senhora dos Navegantes

Fonte: www.riogrande.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

O Mundo Pós-Guerra

PUBLICIDADE O que foi o Mundo Pós-Guerra? O mundo se dividiu em dois blocos antagônicos …

Crise de 1929

Crise de 1929

PUBLICIDADE A Crise de 1929 – O Crack da Bolsa de Nova York Em 1919 …

Descolonização da África e da Ásia

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Descolonização da África e da Ásia? Com o enfraquecimento das nações …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation