Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / História Geral / Purificação de Nossa Senhora

Purificação de Nossa Senhora

02 de Fevereiro

PUBLICIDADE

Nossa Senhora, verdadeira Mãe de Jesus Cristo, Rei do Universo, é invocada com o título de Rainha do Céu e da Terra.

Antigamente a festa da realeza de Nossa Senhora era celebrada no dia 31 de maio.

A liturgia sagrada já invoca a Mãe de Deus com os títulos de Rainha dos Anjos, dos Patriarcas, dos Profetas, dos Apóstolos, dos Mártires, dos Confessores, das Virgens, de todos os Santos, Rainha Imaculada, Rainha do Santíssimo Rosário, Rainha da Paz e Rainha Assunta ao Céu.

Purificação de Nossa Senhora
Nossa Senhora – Rainha do Céu

Este título de Rainha exprime então o pensamento de a Santíssima Virgem se avantajar a todas as ordens de santidade e de virtude, Rainha dos meios que levam a Jesus Cristo, e de que, sendo Rainha assunta ao Céu, já era sobre a terra, isto é, Rainha reconhecida pela terra e pelo céu como sendo a criatura mais perfeita e mais avantajada em toda a santidade e semelhança de Deus Criador!

Mas, quando falamos no título da Realeza de Maria Santíssima, trata-se da Realeza que Lhe cabe por direito como Soberana, deduzida das suas relações com Jesus Cristo, Rei por direito de tudo o criado, visível e invisível, no céu e na terra.

Efetivamente as prerrogativas de Jesus Cristo tem todas os seus reflexos na Santíssima Virgem, Sua Mãe admirável: Assim Jesus Cristo é o Autor da graça, e Sua Mãe é a dispenseira e intercessora de todas as graças; Jesus Cristo está unido à Santíssima Virgem pelas suas relações de Filho e nós, corpo místico de Jesus Cristo, estamos também unidos a Sua Mãe pelas relações que Ela tem conosco como Mãe dos homens.

E assim, pelo reflexo da Realeza de Jesus Cristo, seu filho, Ela é Rainha do céu e da terra, dos Anjos e dos homens, das famílias e dos corações, dos justos e dos pecadores que, na Sua Misericórdia real, encontram perdão e refúgio.

Oh! Se os homens aceitassem, de verdade prática, a Realeza da Santíssima virgem, em todas as nações, em todos os Lares e realmente pelo seu governo maternal regulassem os interesses deste mundo material, buscando primeiro que tudo o Reino de Deus, o Reino de Maria Santíssima, obedecendo aos seus ditames e conselhos Reais, como depressa se mudaria a face da terra!

Todas as heresias foram, em todos os tempos, vencidas pelo cetro da Santíssima Mãe de Deus.

Nesses nossos tempos, tão conturbados pelas sumas das heresias, os homens debatem-se numa pavorosa luta em que vemos e apalpamos, da maneira mais trágica, serem insuficientes os meios humanos para restabelecer a paz na sociedade humana!

De resto, demasiado puderam os homens a sua confiança nos sistemas sociais, nos meios do progresso científico, no poder das armas de destruição, no terrorismo, e tudo isso só serviu para o mundo assistir agora desorientado à maldição profetizada aos homens que põem a sua confiança nos homens, afastando-se de Deus e da ordem sobrenatural da graça!

Maria Santíssima, Rainha do Céu e da terra, foi sempre a vencedora de todas as batalhas de Deus: Voltem-se os governantes do mundo para Ela e o Seu cetro fará triunfar a causa do bem, com o triunfo da Igreja e do Reino de Deus!

ENCÍCLICA DO PAPA PIO XII SOBRE A FESTA DE PURIFICAÇÃO DE NOSSA SENHORA

O Papa pio XII, em encíclica dirigida aos membros do episcopado a respeito da Realeza de Maria, recorda que o povo cristão sempre se dirigiu à Rainha do céu nas circunstâncias felizes e sobretudo nos períodos graves da história da Igreja.

Antes de anunciar a sua decisão de instituir a festa litúrgica da “Santa Virgem Maria Rainha”, assinalou o Papa: “Não queremos propor com isso ao povo cristão uma nova verdade e acreditar, porque o próprio título e os argumentos que justificam a dignidade real de Maria já foram abundantemente formulados em todos os tempos e encontram nos documentos antigos da Igreja e nos livros litúrgicos. Tencionamos apenas chamá-lo com esta encíclica a renovar os louvores à nossa Mãe do céu, para reanimar em todos os espíritos uma devoção mais ardente e contribuir assim para o seu bem espiritual”

Pio XII cita em seguida as palavras dos doutores e santos que desde a origem do Novo testamento até os nossos dias salientaram o caráter soberano, real, da Mãe de Deus, co-redentora: Santo Efrem, São Gregório de Naziano, Orígenes, Epifânio, Bispo de Constantinopla, São Germano, São João Damasceno, até Santo Afonso Maria de Ligório.

Acentua o Santo Padre que o povo cristão através das idades, tanto no oriente quanto no ocidente, nas mais diversas liturgias, cantou os louvores de Maria, Rainha dos Céus.

“A iconografia, disse o Papa, para traduzir a dignidade real da bem-aventurada Virgem Maria, enriqueceu-se em todas as épocas com obras de arte do maior valor. Ela chegou mesmo a representar o divino Redentor cingindo a fronte de sua Mãe com uma coroa refulgente”.

Na última parte do documento o Papa declara que tendo adquirido, após longas e maduras reflexões, a convicção de que decorrerão para a Igreja grandes vantagens dessa verdade solidamente demonstrada”, decreta e institui a festa de Maria Rainha, e ordena que nesse dia se renove a consagração do gênero humano do Coração Imaculado na Bem-Aventurada Virgem Maria “porque nessa consagração repousa uma viva esperança de ver surgir uma era de felicidade que a paz cristã e o triunfo da religião alegrarão”.

Fonte: www.paginaoriente.com

Purificação de Nossa Senhora

02 de fevereiro

Nossa Senhora da Purificação ou Nossa Senhora das Candeias

Maria, executou sua parte no Plano da Salvação, seguindo todos os ensinamentos para que tudo se cumprisse conforme a vontade do Criador, de acordo com as Sagradas Escrituras.

As mulheres dessa época eram consideradas impuras após o parto. Eram afastadas durante alguns dias do convívio social e das atividades religiosas no Templo. Passado o resguardo a mãe e a criança deveriam ir ao Templo. Ela para ser “purificada” conforme a Lei, a criança para ser apresentada ao Senhor.

No tempo determinado, a Sagrada Família foi ao Templo para a apresentação do Menino Jesus, à Deus-Pai. Maria na sua infinita humildade submeteu-se à cerimônia da purificação. Por este motivo, para demonstrar o grande respeito e carinho à Santíssima Virgem, os primeiros cristãos passaram a comemorar o dia da Purificação de Maria, em 02 de fevereiro.

O Papa Gelásio, que governou a Igreja entre 492 e 496, acabou instituindo para toda a cristandade esta procissão noturna dedicada à Mãe Santíssima. O trajeto, que representa o primeiro caminho percorrido pela Sagrada Família, deve ser todo iluminado por candeias, ou candelárias, e os fiéis carregam nas mãos velas acesas, entoando hinos em louvor à Maria. Dessa antiga tradição, veio o título de Nossa Senhora das Candeias, ou da Candelária.

A festa de Nossa Senhora da Purificação é uma das mais antigas do catolicismo. Mas esse dia de luz tem um enfoque todo especial para o corpo da Igreja. É que em geral, religiosos e religiosas o escolhem para pronunciar seus votos solenes de castidade, pobreza e obediência, para consagrar e colocar suas vidas à serviço do Senhor.

Purificação de Nossa Senhora

Nossa Senhora das Candeias

A invocação de Nossa Senhora das Candeias ou Nossa Senhora da Purificação remonta aos primórdios do cristianismo. Segundo o preceito da lei mosaica, todo filho varão deveria ser apresentado no Templo quarenta dias após seu nascimento.

A mãe, considerada impura após o parto, deveria ser purificada em uma cerimônia especial. Nossa Senhora, submetendo-se a esta determinação, apresentou-se com o Menino Jesus no recinto sagrado dos judeus.

Esta festividade dos luzeiros foi denominada ‘das candeias’, porque comemorava-se o trajeto de Maria ao templo, com uma procissão, na qual acompanhantes levavam na mão velas acesas.

A procissão dos luzeiros provém de um antigo costume romano, pelo qual o povo recordava a angústia da deusa Ceres, quando sua filha Prosérpina foi raptada por Plutão, deus dos infernos, para tomá-la como companheira do Império dos Mortos. Esta tradição estava tão arragaida, que continuou mesmo entre os convertidos ao cristianismo.

Os primeiros padres da Igreja tentaram eliminá-la, mas não conseguiram. Como aquela festa sempre caia no dia 2 de fevereiro, data em que os cristãos celebravam a Purificação de Maria, o papa Gelásio (492-496) resolveu instituir um solene cortejo noturno, em homenagem à Maria Santíssima, convidando o povo a comparecer com círios e velas acesas e cantar hinos em louvor de Nossa Senhora. Esta celebração propagou-se por toda a Igreja Romana e, em 542, Justiniano I instituiu-a no Império do Oriente, após ter cessado uma peste.

Na liturgia atual a solenidade denomina-se ‘Apresentação do Senhor’, mantendo-se antes da missa a tradicional bênção de velas com procissão. Em Portugal, a devoção à Virgem das Candeias ou da Purificação já existe desde o século XIII, quando uma imagem era venerada em Lisboa, na paróquia de São Julião.

De lá veio para o Brasil, onde são inúmeras as igrejas dedicadas a esta invocação, merecendo destaque as da Bahia. Na ilha Madre de Deus, situada na Bahia de Todos os Santos, existe um templo lendário, cuja imagem foi encontrada por pescadores num rochedo junto ao mar. No dia 2 de fevereiro, grande multidão proveniente da capital baiana e das ilhas circunvizinhas acorre para assistir à festa das Candeias.

Desde o amanhecer o mar se cobre de canoas, que cortam as águas da Baía e trazem milhares de devotos para as cerimônias da Purificação de Maria. O culto de Nossa Senhora das Candeias é muito desenvolvido na Bahia devido a sua sincretização com os cultos afro-brasileiros. Uma das festividades mais concorridas acontece na cidade de Santo Amaro da Purificação, no Recôncavo Baiano, que já era celebrada em 1720.

Nossa Senhora das Candeias é a padroeira dos alfaiates e costureiras. Na Sé de Lisboa, no altar da Senhora das Candeias, esteve também a do alfaiate São Bom Homem, modelo da classe.

Em Ouro Preto, na Capela dos Terceiros de São Francisco, existe também uma imagem desse santo, com o nome de Santo Homobono. Além da localidade ‘Senhora das Candeias’, no oeste de Minas, tem essa invocação uma imagem e um altar no arraial de São Bartolomeu, próximo de Ouro Preto. Nossa Senhora das Candeias, Rogai por nós que recorremos a vós!

Fonte: www.fatima.com.br

Purificação de Nossa Senhora

02 de fevereiro

Purificação de Nossa Senhora
Purificação de Nossa Senhora

Quarenta dias depois do Natal, a Igreja celebra a Festa da Apresentação do Menino Jesus no Templo. Uma festa bastante enraizada na religiosidade popular.

E isso vê-se pela diversidade de nomes que foram e são dados a esta Festa.

Entre nós, esta Festa é chamada Nossa Senhora da Purificação. Trata-se da Festa da Purificação de Nossa Senhora, tendo em conta que neste dia se completam os quarenta dias da Purificação.

É, portanto, uma Festa de Maria, como Mãe, que de certo modo, termina a “licença de parto”.

Nas Igrejas do Oriente, esta é a chamada Festa do “Encontro”, que prolonga a Manifestação de Cristo, que depois de se manifestar aos Magos, é agora apresentado no Templo de Jerusalém, como Aquele que Israel esperava como seu Senhor e acreditava como “Senhor do Universo”.

É o encontro entre Deus e o seu povo.

Noutros lugares, neste dia, destaca-se a proclamação de Simeão que professa Jesus como “Luz das Nações”.

Maria leva Jesus, “Luz do Mundo”.

Nesse sentido, fala-se da festa da Candelária, insistindo que Maria leva em seus braços Aquele que é a Luz de todos os povos.

E por isso é chamada “Senhora das Candeias”.

Daí a bênção das velas neste dia.

Fonte: www.festasvilacha-vlc.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Descolonização da África e da Ásia

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Descolonização da África e da Ásia? Com o enfraquecimento das nações …

Socialismo Científico

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Socialismo Científico? Karl Marx (1818-1883), filósofo e economista alemão que …

Unificação da Itália

PUBLICIDADE Dos vários pequenos reinos em que se dividia a Itália, era o reino de …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation