Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Bié

Bié

PUBLICIDADE

Bié é uma província angolana, com uma área de aproximandamente 70 314 Km², e com 1.794.387 habitantes. A vegetação é uma floresta aberta, e um clima tropical de altitude.

Mapa de Bié

CAPITAL: KUITO

Municípios: Andulo, Nharea, Kunhinga, Chinguar, Chitembo, Kuito, Katabola, Kamacupa, Kuemba.

Superfície: 70.314 Km ²

Relevo e Solos

Esta província ocupa uma superfície de 70.314 Km2 e apresenta um relevo planáltico, com uma altitude média superior a 1.000 m (superior a 1.500 m no quadrante SW), enquadrada em duas unidades de paisagem – o planalto Antigo e a do Alto K wanza. Os solos dominantes são de dois tipos: ferralítico e psamítico.

Vegetação e Floresta

A cobertura vegetal primitiva é bastante alterada nas zonas submetidas ao cultivo, e é constituída pelo complexo fito-geográfico “floresta aberta – mata de panda; Savana com arbustos, “com extensas manchas de comunidades herbáceas dos altiplanos (anharas de alto).

Esta paisagem é recortada por vários cursos de água importantes que definem as bacias hidrográficas do Kuanza, Kubango, Luanda, Kuemba, Kutato, Cuiva Kuquema, Ngumbo, Cuchi, Cunhiga, Kunje e Kune.

População

1.794.387 Habitantes, densidade populacional média nos 9 municípios que compõem a província é de 25 habitantes por Km2, registando a sua máxima de 88 habitantes por km2 no Kuito e a mínima de 5 habitantes por Km² em Nharéa.

Clima

Tropical de altitude

O clima carateriza-se por dois tipos, nomeadamente, (I) clima mesotérmico, húmido de inverno seco e (II) temperado com inverno seco e verão quente. A temperatura média anual é de 25º C com precipitações médias anuais superior a 1.200 mm cuja a maior concentração de quedas pluviométricas regista-se no período de Outubro à Abril sendo o período seco de Maio a Setembro.

Principais produções

Citrinos, arroz, feijão, milho, sisal, banana, horticultura e café. A agricultura tem sido o principal sector de desenvolvimento económíco da província.

Minérios

Alcatrão, ferro, maganésio, diamantes e minerais radioativos, minerais caulino;outros – pecuária;

Cultura

Esta província guarda no seu memorial, os feitos dos antigos reinos do planalto central como Ndulo.

Distâncias em km a partir do Kuito: Luanda 709 – Huambo 165;

Indicativo telefónico: 048.

Sistema Financeiro e Bancário

Banco de Poupança e Crédito no município do Kuito.

Bié

A cidade do Kuito, ex- Siiva Porto, capital da Província angolana do Bié e marco geodésico e trigonométrico que determina o centro do País, comemorará no ano 2000 o 440º ano desde que o padre Gonçalo da Silveira atingiu o Bié em 1560, na época do expansionismo da potência colonial portuguesa em busca de novos horizontes político-económicos para reforçar o seu poderio de Estado.

No mesmo local onde hoje floresce a cidade-mártir do Kuito – arrasada por uma guerra sem precedentes, por volta de 1771 (há 226 anos atrás) quando era governador-geral de Angola, D. Inocêncio de Sousa Coutinho, foi fundada no planalto do Bié uma povoação a que se deu o nome de Amarante.

Segundo a história, os portugueses começaram a interessar-se pelo Bié em 1772. tendo nomeado nesse ano seu primeiro Capitão-more Juíz da Província do Bié, Joaquim Rodrigues, o qual se instalou em Ekovongo, antiga Embala principal da Região.

Bié

Em 1843, o então governadorgeral de Angola, José Bressame Leite, orientou o comerciante português Joaquim Rodrigues Graça para explorar o sertão do Bié, porque urgia a tomada de posições para a ocupação do território.

Em 1845, aquele que viria a ser o grande sertanejo. Francisco Ferreira da Silva que as circunstâncias fizeram juntar o topónimo Porto – sua terra natal, estabelece-se no Bié, mais precisamente num outeiro sobranceiro ao rio Kuito, a que denominou Belmonte. Silva Porto seria nomeado, em 1880, Capitão-mor do Bié, funções que desempenhou até à morte.

É do Belmonte que Silva Porto irradia para as suas variadas viagens de exploração do sertão africano. Em 1890, Henrique Mitchell de Paiva Couceiro é encarregado de atingir com uma força militar, a região de Baretze.

Bié

Sabedor do conhecimento pormenorizado que Siiva Porto tinha do sertão resolve passar por Belmonte onde contata o sertanejo.

A presença dessa força militar é habilmente explorada por seus inimigos que ardilosamente urdem a intriga que faz desencadear toda a fúria do Soba Dunduma (Trovão), pondo término às relações pacíficas entre os autóctones e Silva Porto.

Dotado de uma firmeza indómita e patriotismo, o povo do Blé rebelou-se e resistiu contra todas as tentativas de ocupação.

A discórdia entre Silva Porto e Dunduma atingiu o seu auge, e o português ferido na sua honra e dignidade, amortalha-se na bandeira portuguesa, e deita-se em cima de um barril de pólvora que faz explodir, morrendo no dia imediato, 1 de Abril de 1890.

Este acontecimento serviu de pretexto para o então governador-geral de Angola, Guilherme de Brito Capelo, determinar ao capitão Artur de Paiva vingar a morte de Silva Porto e restabelecer o prestígio dos portugueses. A 1 de Novembro de 1890, junto ao rio Cuquema trava-se o primeiro combate e a 22 do mesmo ano é tomada a capital insurrecta do Bié, Ecovongo.

A 4 de Dezembro é preso o rei Dunduma, logo deportado para Moçambique e substituído pelo Soba Kapoco, fiei aos portugueses. Estava completa a ocupação do Bié.

Em 1902 é fundado o concelho do Bié, dependente do distrito de Benguela e a 2 de Janeiro de 1922 é criada a Câmara Municipal. Pelo Decreto 134 de 1 de Maio do ano do então Alto-Comissário Norton de Matos, surge o Distrito do Bié tendo sido seu primeiro governador, Manuel Espregueira Góis Pinto. Silva Porto é levada a cidade pelo governador geral, Lopes Mateus, a 31 de Agosto de 1925, tendo foral desde 13 de Março de 1957.

A Província do Bié com cerca de 72.o00km² em forma de coração é uma pere-planície situada no centro geográfico de Angola.

É no Bié que nascem alguns dos mais importantes rios, sendo a bacia hidrográfica mais rica do País. O Kwanza, o maior rio de Angola, nasce perto do Mumbue.

Na parte leste situam-se os rios Luando e Cuemba, com aproveitamento hidroeléctrico, graças às suas enormes quedas localizadas junto das povoações a que deram os nomes.

Bié

Do ponto de vista geológico, todo o território encontra-se ainda na fase primária das prospecções e explorações das riquezas minerais, estando localizados minerais metálicos no município do Andulo, a 20km a sul da cidade, conhecida pela designação de jazida de ferro do Andulo ou Chilesse, havendo ainda nessa localidade minerais radioativos nunca explorados, assim como fosfatos. Existem diamantes na Nhârea, Tchitembo e Cuemba, ao longo da bacia do rio Kwanza, especialmente em Caieye, Rando e Lubia.

Bié

A região tem um clima temperado úmido com isotérmicas anuais entre os 19° e os 21°, o que torna a zona especialmente apta para um florescente desenvolvimento agro-pecuário. Tem duas épocas distintas e ausência do chamado “pequeno cacimbo que se verifica na maior parte das regiões de Angola.

A época quente ou das chuvas observa-se entre Outubro e Abril com índices de precipitação de 1.000 a 1.400mm, com menor intensidade nos meses de Outubro, Janeiro e Fevereiro. O cacimbo estende-se de Maio a Setembro e a temperatura média do ar no mês mais frio, situa-se entre os 2° e os 10° e no mês mais quente varia entre os 18° e os 25° C.

A Província do Bié tem atualmente, cerca de 1.200.000 habitantes, sendo o Andulo o município mais populoso, além do Kuito, e, Kunhinga (ex-Vouga) o menos povoado.

A sua população divide-se em quatro grupos étnicos principais de origem Bantu, estando os Kibalas ou Ngaias, oriundos dos Kimbundus em Calussinga, os Songas a norte, os Bailundos e Bienos, descendentes dos Mbundus, fixados os primeiros no Andulo e Nhârea e os segundos no Chinguar. Kunhinga, Katabola e Kamacupa.

Os Nganguelas. os Luimbis ou Luenas do Kwanza, estão fixados nas margens do rio Kwanza e os Ambuilas no Tchitembo, enquanto a faixa leste da Província de norte para sul é povoada por Kiokos.

Esta populção dedica-se geralmente à produção agropecuária, com predominância para as culturas de arroz, horto frutícolas, feijão, milho, mandioca, soja, amendoim, gergelim, girassol e café arábica, além da criação de bovinos e animais de pequeno porte. Podem pastar no Bié pelo menos um milhão de bovinos!

Bié hoje, em pleno pôs-guerra, é uma cidade que não descança por sua compleição ao atendimento necessário as diversas urgências humanas e reabilitações necessárias nos sectores da vida social e produção.

Está concentrada em sua reabilitação, ótima fase para projetos de investimentos que contribuam com os processos de desenvolvimento local tão vocacionados na esperança da comunidade.

Os programas de reabilitação urge em implementar acções concretas conducentes a realização dos objetivos gerais a que o governo se propõe para o biênio 2003/2004.

Garantir o ingresso de mais de 15.000 crianças nos diversos níveis de ensino, assistência médica-medicamentosa as populações, garantir água potável e energia a população, revitalizar a produção agro-pecuária garantindo-se para o efeito aos camponeses e pequenos produtores a partir dos imput´s a serem adquiridos.

Fonte: www.consuladodeangola.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation