Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Kuando Kubango

Kuando Kubango

PUBLICIDADE

Kuando Kubango é uma província angolana. Sua capital é Menongue, possui uma área de 199 335 Km² e uma população de 606 615 habitantes.

CAPITAL: MENONGUE

Kuando Kubango
Kuando Kubango

Municípios

Cuchi, Menongue, Cuangar, Nancova, Cuito Kuanavale, Mavinga, Calai, Dirico, Rivungo;

A estrutura orgânica do Governo da Província esta conformada ao Decreto-Lei n.º 17/99, de 29 de Outubro e o Decreto n.º 27/2000, de 19 de Maio que aprova o paradigma de regulamento e o quadro do pessoal dos Governos das Províncias dos Municípios e das Comunas.

O Governo da Província é chefiado por um Governador coadjuvado por dois Vices-Governadores.

Clima

Ao Norte apresenta um clima tropical e ao sul semi-desértico, as preciptações médias anuais variam entre 1200 mm no norte e 600 mm no extremo sul. O clima é do tipo tropical proporcionando 2 estações com estepe na faixa meridional e o mesotérmico húmido de inverno seco na faixa setentrional. temperatura média anual de 25º C.

Superfície

199 335 Km² cerca de 15,9 % do território nacional, a segunda maior província do País está a uma altitude média de 1.500 m. Relevo caracterizado essencilamente pela drenagem por uma rede hidrográfica dos maiores cursos de água que atravessam a Província, nomeadamente o Kubango e o Kuando.

População

606 615 Habitantes, densidade 3 hab/km2. No Município de Menongue estima-se 257.019 hab.

Principal Produção

Algodão, Massambala, Massango, Milho, Mandioca, Soja, Tabaco, Trigo, Vielo, Feijão, Recursos Madeireiros (floresta tropical seca), Pinheiro.

A Província do Kuando Kubango possui condições edafo-climáticas para a pratica e o desenvolvimento da agricultura. Com aplicação de técnicas adequadas, e a atribuição de incentivos agrícolas, a atividade deste ramo poderá ganhar maior impacto na economia da Província.

As principais culturas exploradas são basicamente alimentares, tais como o milho, o massango, a massambala, o feijão, a mandioca, amendoim, a batata doce e as hortícolas.

As condições são propícias para culturas indústrias tais como o café, e cana-de-açúcar. As atividades do setor incidem ainda sobre a pecuária, piscicultura e apicultura.

A pesca artesanal tem uma longa tradição no Kuando Kubango carecendo de incentivos e meios, esta atividade é exercida principalmente nos diversos rios existentes na província, com destaque para o rio Kuvango, e na orla fronteiriça.

A normalização da situação de segurança nas áreas poderá impulsionar esta atividade, tornando-a uma fonte de rendimento e de subsistência alimentar.

Pecuária: Bonivicultura de Carne, Caprinos.

Minérios: Diamantes, Cobre e Ouro

Indústria: Materiais de Construção.

Os Rios

Kuvango, Kutato, Kuelei, Kueve, Kuando, Kuzumbia, Kujamaba, Kueio, Matunga, Muhondo, Kapembe, Cuchi, Lomba, Kuito, Kunavale e Longa constituem os recursos hídricos de maior importância para o desenvolvimento económico da região.

Comércio

A atividade comercial envolve 110 agentes no setor formal sendo 7 na prestação de serviço e 446 agentes no comércio informal.

A distribuição territorial dos agentes económicos licenciados descrimina-se da seguinte forma:

Município de Menongue
Município do Kuito Kuanavale
Município do Cuchi
Município do Kalai
Comuna do Kutato
Comuna do Caiúndo

Os principais produtos comercializados no mercado formal e informal da Província são: açúcar, peixe seco, sal, óleo alimentar, bebidas diversas, arroz, leite, farinha de trigo e sabão adquiridos nas Províncias de Luanda, Benguela, Namibe e na vizinha República da Namíbia.

Hotelaria

O setor começou a ressurgir na Província com a reabilitação de algumas estruturas hoteleiras.

Turismo

A Província possui potencialidades turísticas. Existem na Província áreas demarcadas de grandes relevância para coutadas.

Coutada do Quirangozi-Mavinga, Luiana, Luengue, Mucusso, assim como as montanhas do Malova, Mbototo, quedas do rio Kutato e Forte Muene Vunongue, Ilha de S.Vicente, Centro histórico do Missombo e a Barragem do Cambumbe.

A Província caracteriza-se por três grandes zonas de vegetação, maioritariamente compostas por floresta densa seca, savana com arbustos e árvores na metade setentrional, savana com arbustos, bosques e balcedos na faixa meridional e, savana com arbustos no quadrante noroeste.

No sudoeste pode-se destacar a reserva parcial de Luiana caracterizada por madeira preciosa espécies de mussivi, girassonde, mumue, mupanda muiunga, entre outras.

Fauna

Das espécies de animais que habitam no território do Kuando Kubango destacam-se as seguintes: palanca real, elefantes, rinocerontes, hipopótamo, nguelengue, ngunga, leão leopardo, hiena, onça, pacaça, javali, mabeco, cágado, e avestruz, palanca preta vulgar caeni, pangolim tanto como uma diversidade de aves e répteis.

Flora

As reservas, parques e cotadas estão caracterizados da seguinte maneira:

a) Reserva parcial do Luiana estabelecido como reserva parcial em 17 de setembro de 1966 com a extensão de 8.400 km2;
b) Reserva parcial de Mavinga estabelecida como reserva parcial em 17 de Setembro de 1966 com uma extensão de 5.950 km2;
c) Cotada pública do Mukusso criada em 15 de Julho de 1959 com uma extensão de 25.000 km2;
d) Cotada pública de Luiana criada em 15 de Julho de 1959 com uma extensão de 13.950 km2;
e) Cotada pública do Luengue criada em 15 de Julho de 1959 com uma extensão de 16.700 km2;
f) Cotada pública de Mavinga criada em 06 de Julho de 1960 com uma extensão de 28.750 km2;
g) Parque natural regional do Cuelei com uma extensão de 4.500 km2.

Transportes

Transportes Aéreo: O mercado é explorado pela companhia aérea Nacional TAAG com 4 voos regulares de passageiros por semana, carecendo a sua Delegação de reabilitação por formas a, condignamente, atender os seus clientes.

Transportes Ferroviário: O único troço ferroviário existente na Província, Namíbe-Menongue.

Correios: dos três postos existentes (Menongue, Mavinga e Kuangar), apenas o de Menongue encontra-se em funcionamento regular com os serviços de correspondências, encomendas, serviços telegráficos, emissão de vales e Fax público (por instalar).

Telefone

Com uma capacidade instalada de 160 terminais com 15 saídas e 15 entradas, sendo 159 exploradas, a rede telefónica assegura a comunicação inter-Provincial. Toda e qualquer comunicação com o exterior do País é feita através dos serviços centrais da Angola Telecom.

Perspectiva-se a substituição da central digital por uma outra com a capacidade de 2000 terminais e a ampliação da rede interna para os Municípios do Kuito Kuanavale, Kalai, Mavinga, e a Comuna do Katuitui no Município do Kuangar.

Serviços metereológicos nas estações de Menongue e Mavinga.

Aeroportos e Pistas de Aviação

Existem na Província 2 aeródromos, o maior localiza-se no Município sede da Província e o outro no Município do Kuito Kuanavale; este último carecendo de reabilitação, 9 Pistas encontram-se estão localizados nos Municípios de Dirico, Rivungo, Savate, Kuangar, Rito, Mavinga, Cuchi e Kalai necessitam reparos.

Dada as grandes distâncias que separam os Municípios da sede da Província existe uma necessidade premente em reconstruir-se a pista do Kalai para apoiar os Municípios da Orla fronteiriça e a pista de Mavinga para o apoio aos Municípios da parte _Leste.

Sistema Financeiro e Bancário: a única instituição bancária existente na Província, tem circunscrito a sua principal atividade no exercício de caixa de tesouro da Delegação Provincial das Finanças não garantindo as outras operações bancárias por falta de depósitos regulares da população e do empresariado.

A província reserva ao FDES o papel de parceiro e impulsionador do ressurgimento da iniciativa privada, ao INAPEM lhe é reservada a tarefa de capacitação e consultoria ao empresariado a emergir.

A participação de outras instituições financeiras contribuir-se-ia na criação de oportunidades de financiamento do eventual empresariado nacional.

No âmbito do combate as grandes endemias o Ministério da Saúde tem estado a abastecer medicamentos e equipamentos à Província através da Direção Nacional de Medicamentos e equipamentos, Programa Nacional de medicamentos essenciais e, da quota financeira dos Hospitais no quadro da descentralização do Orçamento Geral do Estado.

Os abastecimentos tem se efetuado de 6 em 6 meses. Os abastecimentos em equipamentos é feito duma forma não regular. A Província possui apenas uma ambulância.

A Província conta com uma Escola Técnica Básica de Enfermagem que funciona em Instalações alheias e, tem como atividade principal a conversão dos promotores e práticos em técnicos auxiliares (técnicos básicos de enfermagem), assim como a formação permanente, nomeadamente dos técnicos básicos e técnicos médios. A Escola tem a capacidade de 80 alunos e possui 2 salas de aulas.

Educação e Cultura

O serviço de educação incidia nos três Municípios (Menongue, Cuchi e Kuito Kuanavale) , deixando 6 Municípios fora do sistema de educação e ensino. Atualmente a atividade educacional estende-se a mais 3 Municípios, nomeadamente; Kalai, Kuangar e Dirico, continuando de fora do sistema os Municípios do Mavinga, Nancova e Rivungo.

Os serviços privados de ensino, restringem-se fundamentalmente à cidade de Menongue com 5 escolas (Missão Católica de Menongue, Ninho da Paz, S. Kizito, Quinta Mbembwa e a IECA).

Existem na Província 4 subsistema de ensino: primário, secundário, Médio e Superior. Fruto da critica situação político militar, o sistema de ensino não abrange todos os Municípios, Comunas e Aldeias.

Em muitas destas localidades há mais de 10 anos, nenhuma criança frequentou um estabelecimento de ensino. A província conta Atualmente com 101 escolas do I Nível, 3 do 11 e III nível, 1 uma do ensino médio, 1 centro Pré-universitário e um núcleo do ensino superior: Atualmente a Província conta com 58.245 alunos fora do sistema de ensino.

A formação tem sido ministrada na escola de artes e ofícios Mbembwa. O lNEFOP carece de Instalações para o seu funcionamento.

Kuando Kubango

Com 199 049 km é a segunda maior província, depois do Moxico, e a menos povoada do País, No sudeste de Angola. Tem extenso recorte internacional, confinando a leste com a Zâmbia, a sudeste está separada do Botswana por estreita faixa de território pertencente à Namíbia, com que confina em toda a sua extensão sul.

Em território nacional encontra-se com o Cunene e a Huíia a oeste, o Bié a norte e o Moxico a nordeste.

A sua capital, Menongue está a 1.050km de Luanda e administrativamente divide-se, em 9 municípios: Menongue, Culto Cuanavale, Cuchi, Cuangar, Longa, Mavinga, Calai, Dirico, Rivungo.

O clima é tropical , seco a sul e modificado pela altitude mais a norte. Entre os meses de Junho a Setembro a ampiitude térmica dia/noite é importante. A atividade agrícola não é relevante, havendo maior abundância de milho e massambala.

A atividade económica predominante é a pecuária de bovinos, caprinos e ovinos.

O cobre e o ouro existem em abundância ao longo de toda a região.

Fonte: www.consuladodeangola.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation