Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Huambo

Huambo

PUBLICIDADE

Huambo é uma província angolana, cuja capital também é Huambo. Sua área é de 35 771,15 Km² e corresponde a 2,6 % do território nacional. Na agropecuária, se destaca pela produção de batata doce, milho.

Mapa de Huambo
Mapa de Huambo

CAPITAL: HUAMBO

Municípios

Tchingenji, Ukuma, Longonjo, Ekunha, Lounduimbale, Bailundo, Mungo, Huambo, Caála, Tchicala-Tcholoanga, Katchiungo.

A estrutura Orgânica da Província do Huambo está conformada ao Decreto-Lei n.º 17/99, de 29 de Outubro e ao decreto n.º 27/00, de 19 de Maio que aprova o paradgma de regulamento e o quadro de pessoal dos Governos das Províncias, das Administrações dos Municípios e das Comunas.

Clima: Tropical de Altitude

Superfície: 35 771,15 Km², representando 2,6% da extensão nacional.

População: na capital uma população estimada em 2.075.713 habitantes com uma densidade de 58 habitantes/ Km2.

Principal produção: Batata, Batata Doce, Café Arábica, Maracujá, Abacateiro, Milho, Feijão, Trigo, Citrinos e Hortícolas, Eucalipto, Pinheiro, Plantas Aromáticas.

Minérios: Ferro, Wolfrâmio, Estanho e Molibdénio, Fluorite, Urânio, Ouro, Manganésio, Manganês, Bário, Fosfatos, Radioactivos, Caulino, Cobre.

Pecuária: Bonivicultura de Carne, Bonivicultura Leiteira.

Indústria

Metalomecânica, Química, Materiais de Construção, Têxtil, Confecções, Couro e calçado, Alimentar, Bebidas e tabaco, Madeira e mobiliário.

Conhecida como um dos “Celeiros” de Angola, a Agricultura e a Pecuária representam 76% da atividade económica da província, que jogou um papel primordialna estabilidade do Parque Industrial do País com predominância para a indústria agro-alimentar.

Concentrada em dois setores o Camponês e o Empresarial. As previsões objetivam metas significativasna Pecuária por exemplo fometa uma perspectiva sobre pintos, caprinos, ovinos,coelhos e bois/tração, que contribui também com baixos custos no desenvolvimento agrícola. Além de reflorestametos.

A piscicultura desenvolveu-se particularmente em represas, barragens, tanques privados, lagos e lagoas.

A Província do Huambo, é conhecida como uma das maiores bacias Hidrográficas do País.

Os rios: Queve (Huambo), Cunene(Boas Águas (Huambo)), Kubango (Vila nova (Huambo)) e Cuando (Alto Cuito), são os principais rios com maior caudal que podem ser utilizados para a rega e instalação de centrais hídricas para o fornecimento de energia elétrica.

A Província de Huambo, outrora como o segundo parque industrial do País, actualmente espera o retorno de várias atividades, Metalomecânica, Química, Materiais de Construção, bicicletas, TV, Têxteis, Confecções, Couros e Calçado, Alimentar, Bebidas e tabacos, Madeira e Mobiliário.

Hoje algumas unidades se encontram em plena atividade, do ramo alimentar, ligeiro e pesado que laboram muito aquém das suas capacidades instaladas, num total de 65 unidades, destacando-se a ULISSES para montagem de bicicletas e motorizadas e a SEFA.

A indústria extractiva aguarda um regresso às atividades, por quanto rica, em recursos minerais como, Manganês, Bário, Ferro, Fosfátos, Radioactivos, Wolfrâmio, Caulino, Grafite, Ouro e Cobre que clamam por relançamento e exploração.

Comércio conta com 407 estabelecimentos distribuídos, principalmente no município sede de Huambo com 323 instalações.

História e Cultura

A sua população configura o complexo sócio-cultural Ovimbundu, tido como o maioritário no país. Wambo Kalunga foi o fundador do reino do Wambo.

Distâncias em km a partir do Huambo: Luanda 600 – Kuito 165;

Indicativo telefônico: 041.

Hotelaria e Turismo

A rede hoteleira da Província cresceu significativamente nos últimos anos. Com o advento da Paz, vários operadores económicos de outros pontos do País têm visitado a Província com o intuito de relançar a atividade económica, com destaquena atividade comercial, hoteleira e turística.

Presentemente o setor controla 14 hotéis, 36 pensões e 80 restaurantes de entre os quais funcionam apenas 3 unidades hoteleiras, 4 pensões e 26 restaurantes.

No que diz respeito o lazer, a Província possui como potenciais pontos de atracção turística, a granja Pôr do Sol, Jardim Zoológico, o Centro de Desenvolvimento da Chianga, as Albufeiras do Cuando, n’ gove, as Águas Térmicas do Wama, Lépi, o Complexo Turístico da Ilha dos Amoresna Ekunha, as Pedras do Kawena Caála e outros propiciarão um novo alento a diferentes turístasnacionais e estrangeiros.

Transportes

Transportes Terrestres: O sistema do transporte de passageiros Inter-Municipal e Urbano já se verificam melhoriasna circulação de pessoas e bens, entre os Municípios e Comunas, requerendo no entanto mais meios de transporte de passageiros e carga.

Transportes Ferroviários: no Caminho de ferro de Benguela, continuam os esforços de reabilitação do troço ferroviário, numa extensão aproximada de 137quilómetros, no espaço que medeia os limites fronteiriços no sentido Este/Oeste da Província dentre os quais foram já reabilitados 30 quilómetros no troço Santa Iria-Caála.

Transportes Aéreos: Regista-se uma operatividade em média de 1.335 vôos de passageiros e de 750 vôos de carga/mês. Esforços estão a ser empreendidosna manutenção da mesma, enquanto decorre o processo da construção da nova pista alternativa de 3.000 metros.

Correios, Telecomunicações e Meteorologia

Conta com a extensão das linhas telefônicas, a instalação do sistema WIRELESS de telecomunicações e telégrafos para os correiosnas sedes de Município, bem como também a necessidade de ser instalado equipamentos de informação e observação meteorologica.

Sistema Financeiro e Bancário

Conta com a presença do BAI a somar as instituições antes existentes como BPC e BFE, sem representações nos Municípios.

Impõe-se a necessidade de se reforçar a capacidade de negociação da classe empresarial local junto das instituições financeiras, com vista a aproveitar convenientemente os mecanismos de financiamento promovidos por estas no relançamento da atividade económicana Província.

Desde a institucionalização FDES foram financiados projetos na linha novo Horizonte, após um curso de capacitação dos promotores orientado pelo INAPEM, essencialmente para as moageiras, gado reprodutivo, camihões e equipamento de rega de apoio às fazendas agrícolas.

A própria dinâmica da atividade económica fará surgir os meios que se perspectiva crescentena área do comércio e dos transportes.

Rede escolar, professores, anfiteatros, museus, factores que se traduz requerem uma atenção especial dos investimentos.

O serviço público de Educação incide nos 11 Municípios (Bailundo, Mungo, Londuimbali, Chinjenje, Ukuma, Longonjo, Caála, Huambo, Chicala-Cholohanga, Cachiungo e Ekunha).

na área de energia com a ENE, a capacidade actual instalada é de 21.927KVA e desta é disponível 7.827KVA. A província necessita pelo menos de centrais Mini-Hídricas aproveitando assim seu potencial hidrográfico e sistemas de energia solar e eólica, mais vantajosas sendo baixos custos de exploração. Projetos de obras públicas estão apontados nessa fase de reabilitações.

Huambo

No centro do País, é composta por 11 municípios: Huambo, Londuimbale, Bailundo, Mungo, Tchindjenje, Ucuma, Ekunha, Tchicala-Tcholoanga, Catchiungo, Longonjo e Caála. Faz fronteira a oeste com Benguela, a norte com o Kuanza Sul, a leste com o Bié e a sul com a Huíla. A capital, Huambo, localiza-se a 600km de Luanda.

Huambo

Zona de planalto, apresenta um clima tropical de altitude. Outrora, a agricultura aqui foi rainha e a sua escola de agronomia chegou mesmo a ter cotação internacional. A sua capital, foi até há poucos anos atrás, a segunda cidade do País.

Nova Lisboa (designação colonial do Huambo) fora criada pelo Estado colonial para ser a capital de Angola para assim, centralizando o Poder, dominar e desenvolver mais facilmente todo o Território.

Huambo

Bastante debilitada pela guerra dos últimos anos, a Província relança a sua economia.

A agricultura produz principalmente: milho, feijão, batata, batata-doce, café arábica, maracujá, plantas aromáticas, trigo, eucalipto e pinheiro.

A pecuária é caracterizada por uma bovinicultura de carne e de leite, além da criação de caprinos.

As indústrias ressurgem e servem os setores alimentar, têxtil, materiais de construção, couro e calçado, bebidas, tabaco, madeiras e mobiliário.

A agricultura e a pecuária são tradicionalmente as principais atividades económicas da Província, havendo, no entanto, recursos minerais tais como ouro, estanho, Wolfrâmio e fluorite.

Fonte: www.consuladodeangola.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation