Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Esoterismo / Cão (Gou)

Cão (Gou)

PUBLICIDADE

Cão (Gou)

10/02/1910 a 29/01/1911
28/01/1922 a 15/02/1923
14/02/1934 a 03/02/1935
02/02/1946 a 21/01/1947
18/02/1958 a 07/02/1959
06/02/1970 a 26/01/1971
25/01/1982 a 12/02/1983
10/02/1994 a 30/01/1995

Nome do Signo em Chinês:GOU

Nome do Signo em Japonês:INU

Horas governadas pelo signo:19:00 às 21:00 horas

Direção do seu signo:oeste-noroeste

Mês favorável:Abril (outono).

Signo zodiacal correspondente:Libra

Elemento:Metal

Polaridade:Yang

Planeta regente:Vênus

Metal:bronze

Pedras:diamante rosa

Erva:jasmim

Perfume:alfazema

Cores:rosa e azul

Flor:hortênsia

Planta:macieira

Número de sorte:7

Dia de sorte:sexta-feira

Saúde:sistema nervoso e as extremidades dos membros inferiores.

Virtudes:senso e habilidade artísticas altamente desenvolvidos, apreço pela justiça, além de um espírito pacífico e ordeiro, respeitador das leis.

Defeitos:são frequentes as crises de pessimismo e de nervos, pela própria natureza do signo, além de depressão e impotência diante das próprias ambições.

CARACTERÍSTICAS GERAIS DO SIGNO

Dotado de uma criatividade artística sem limites, o nativo do Cão se realiza e realiza seus sonhos através da arte, atingindo cedo ou tarde a fama e o reconhecimento. Possui uma facilidade enorme de conquistar as pessoas e seduzir o sexo oposto, estando sempre à procura de uma grande paixão.

Quando a encontra, dedica-se totalmente à pessoa amada, dando e exigindo na mesma medida. Valoriza muito o sexo e nada é mais estimulante para ele que encarar uma nova conquista, quanto mais difícil, melhor.

Espalha bondade e otimismo ao seu redor, mantendo sempre em evidência sua popularidade. O romantismo e a força dos desejos são poderosos elementos motores que movem suas ações, principalmente porque buscam o belo e a harmonia nas pessoas, em decorrência da sua natureza sensível e apreciadora da estética perfeita. Hospitaleiro e cordial, sabe receber como ninguém, preocupando-se com o bem estar de todos os seus convidados e sendo o mais agradável possível com eles, coisa que lhe é muito fácil. Sua segurança o torna o amigo preferido para a busca de um conselho e uma orientação. Sabe pesar muito bem os prós e os contras, antes de chegar a uma conclusão ou tomar um partido.

No amor é fiel e dedicado, embora um tanto pessimista e desconfiado. Quando se apega demasiado a uma pessoa acaba criando uma dependência quase mórbida, que o torna ciumento e possessivo, incapaz de ver os aspectos positivos da relação. O medo de ser desprezado ou abandonado o aterroriza.

Fonte: www.mistico.com

Cão (Gou)

Nome chinês:

GOU

Signo ocidental mais relacionado:

Balança

Saúde:

Os seus pontos vulneráveis são o sistema nervoso e os pés

Personalidade

Desde cedo dotado de intensa criatividade, imaginação e tendências artísticas, ele destaca-se nesse meio. Romântico e idealista, procura sempre estar cercado de coisas bonitas, agradáveis e optimistas, e está sempre à procura de um amor, pois estar apaixonado é a coisa que o mantém ativo. Como espalha diplomacia e educação em seu redor, está sempre cercado de pessoas de boa vontade para ajuda-lo, e de amigos que o procuram para pedir opiniões. Em geral, para não afetar o equilíbrio das coisas, ele demora a tomar decisões quando elas exigem se faça uma escolha, ele prefere sempre negociar e manter as duas partes satisfeitas. Aprecia trabalhar em grupo, não gosta de estar sozinho mesmo em casa, gosta de organizar eventos e festas com seu grupo de amigos. Nos relacionamentos, ele demora a aproximar-se, pois é um tanto distante e desconfiado, e não se quer distanciar do grupo a que pertencia antes, mas quando se decide, passa a ser um parceiro dedicado e interessado na evolução do outro grupo. Eles apreciam o equilíbrio, detestam discussões e situações tensas, e procuram evitá-las a todo custo, mas uma vez envolvidos atuam como intermediários entre as partes para procurar soluções. Embora mantenham uma postura dócil, aceitando as opiniões dos que os contrariam em tudo, têm uma personalidade muito forte que preferem não demonstrar, e se sofrerem pressões podem reagir de uma forma que assusta os amigos. Racional ao extremo, nunca toma decisões passionais, e prefere sempre uma atividade intelectual ou social a uma atividade física. Com facilidade para aprender e para se expressar, possuem o dom da oratória e são carismáticos, atraindo a atenção e simpatia dos ouvintes.

Fazem com que a busca pela situação ideal (paz, justiça, equilíbrio) esteja presente em cada ação das suas vidas, mesmo os quotidianos, e é comum vê-los metidos em obras sociais, trabalho voluntário e projetos políticos.

Carreira

O seu talento para lidar com o público, cerimonial e representar os interesses dos outros faz com que sejam advogados brilhantes, e bons relações públicas também.

Todas as esferas do trabalho de criação artística o atraem:galerias, publicidade, design, arquitetura, decoração, história da arte e editoras. Muitos ligam-se a órgãos públicos ou ingressam na vida política, atuando de forma a modificar as situações de desequilíbrio social e cultural.

Fonte: signos.com.sapo.pt

Cão (Gou)

OCãoé o signo que se faz amar naturalmente (afinal quem resiste a um cãozinho), principalmente quando é honesto, inteligente e leal. No geral São muito atraentes e vigorosos e não consegue um ignorar um pedido de socorro de quem quer que seja. As vezes protegem os interesses alheios mais ferozmente que seus próprios interesses.

Um cão raramente abandona o lar, e quando o faz, é por que as coisas realmente vão mal.

Compatibilidade com os outros signos:

Rato –Compatíveis, respeito mútuo.
Boi –Média Compatibilidade, sem comunicação.
Tigre –Excelente Compatibilidade, sucesso e prosperidade no amor e negócios.
Coelho –Boa Compatibilidade, afinidade e confiança.
Dragão –Incompatíveis ao extremo, desconfiança e incompreensão.
Serpente –Compatíveis, áreas de interesse comum.
Cavalo –Boa Compatibilidade, felicidade e sucesso.
Carneiro –Incompatíveis, haverá no máximo tolerância. Não trabalham bem juntos.
Macaco –Boa Compatibilidade, cooperação mútua.
Galo –Compatibilidade moderada, alguns choques.
Cão –Compatíveis. Relação amigável.
Porco –Compatíveis moderadamente. Relacionamento agradável.

Horas Governadas Pelo Cão:19h às 21h

Elementos

Metal 10/02/1910 a 29/01/1911
Água 28/01/1922 a 15/02/1923
Madeira 14/02/1934 a 03/02/1935
Fogo 02/02/1946 a 21/01/1947
Terra 18/02/1958 a 07/02/1959
Metal 06/02/1970 a 26/01/1971
Água 25/01/1982 a 12/02/1983
Madeira 10/02/1994 a 30/01/1995

Fonte: www.beltron.com.br

Cão (Gou)

Nome Chinês:GOU

Nome Japonês:INU

Horas:19:00 às 21:00 horas

Direção:oeste-noroeste

Mês Favoravel:abril (outono)

Polaridade:Yang

Metais:bronze

Pedras:diamante rosa

Erva:jasmim

Perfume:alfazema

Cores:rosa e azul

Flor:hortênsia

Planta:macieira

Número da Sorte:7

Dia da Sorte:sexta-feira

Saúde:

Sistema nervoso e as extremidades dos membros inferiores.

Defeitos:

São frequentes as crises de pessimismo e de nervos, pela própria natureza do signo, além de depressão e impotência diante das próprias ambições.

Caracteristicas:

Dotado de uma criatividade artística sem limites, o nativo do Cão se realiza e realiza seus sonhos através da arte, atingindo cedo ou tarde a fama e o reconhecimento. Possui uma facilidade enorme de conquistar as pessoas e seduzir o sexo oposto, estando sempre à procura de uma grande paixão. Quando a encontra, dedica-se totalmente à pessoa amada, dando e exigindo na mesma medida. Valoriza muito o sexo e nada é mais estimulante para ele que encarar uma nova conquista, quanto mais difícil, melhor. Espalha bondade e otimismo ao seu redor, mantendo sempre em evidência sua popularidade. O romantismo e a força dos desejos são poderosos elementos motores que movem suas ações, principalmente porque buscam o belo e a harmonia nas pessoas, em decorrência da sua natureza sensível e apreciadora da estética perfeita. Hospitaleiro e cordial, sabe receber como ninguém, preocupando-se com o bem estar de todos os seus convidados e sendo o mais agradável possível com eles, coisa que lhe é muito fácil. Sua segurança o torna o amigo preferido para a busca de um conselho e uma orientação. Sabe pesar muito bem os prós e os contras, antes de chegar a uma conclusão ou tomar um partido. No amor é fiel e dedicado, embora um tanto pessimista e desconfiado. Quando se apega demasiado a uma pessoa acaba criando uma dependência quase mórbida, que o torna ciumento e possessivo, incapaz de ver os aspectos positivos da relação. O medo de ser desprezado ou abandonado o aterroriza.

O décimo-primeiro ramo da astrologia chinesa é simbolizado pelo signo de Cão (Xu). A pessoa nascida sob este signo é leal, companheira, autêntica, devotada, racional, valente, modesta e íntegra. Defende com unhas e dentes as coisas e as pessoas que lhe são caras. Não tolera distúrbios e chega a ser inflexível quando se trata de defender a obediência a certas regras. É muito difícil conquistar a confiança do nativo de Cão, mas, depois que isso acontece, pode-se contar com seu apoio incondicional e sua fidelidade. Nobre, honesto, verdadeiro, o Cão sempre coloca seus valores e suas convicções em primeiro lugar. Seus relacionamentos costumam ser firmes e duradouros. Os pontos negativos de sua personalidade ficam por conta da atitude defensiva – ele é reservado e custa a se soltar – e da tendência a agir de maneira preconceituosa.

Quadro astral do Cão

Classificação chinesa:Xu, o protetor
Signos complementares:Tigre e Cavalo
Signo oposto:Dragão
Palavra-chave:Lealdade
Desafio:Libertar-se e não se reprimir

Os ascendentes de Cão

Na astrologia chinesa, o ascendente é determinado pelo horário de nascimento. Veja a seguir de que maneira o signo ascendente influencia o jeito de ser do nativo de Cão .

Cão com ascendente em Rato:(nascimento entre 23 e 0h59) – Personalidade encantadora. Possessividade em excesso.
Cão com ascendente em Boi:(nascimento entre 1 e 2h59) – Realista, autoconfiante e extremamente responsável.
Cão com ascendente em Tigre:(nascimento entre 3 e 4h59) – Temperamento forte e obstinado. Sabe bem o que quer.
Cão com ascendente em Coelho:(nascimento entre 5 e 6h59) – Intuitivo, sabe escolher os caminhos certos.
Cão com ascendente em Dragão:(nascimento entre 7 e 8h59) – Sensatez temperada com uma criatividade brilhante.
Cão com ascendente em Serpente:(nascimento entre 9 e 10h59) – Um batalhador que luta pelo que quer e respeita o próximo.
Cão com ascendente em Cavalo:(nascimento entre 11 e 12h59) – Temperamento forte e impetuoso. Espírito positivo.
Cão com ascendente em Carneiro:(nascimento entre 13 e 14h59) – Aparência frágil que oculta uma força incalculável.
Cão com ascendente em Macaco:(nascimento entre 15 e 16h59) – Bela combinação de astúcia, inteligência e bom senso.
Cão com ascendente em Galo:(nascimento entre 17 e 18h59) – Responsável e metódico. Tende a ser inflexível.
Cão com ascendente em Cão:(nascimento entre 19 e 20h59) – É honesto e tem um apurado senso de dever.
Cão com ascendente em Javali:(nascimento entre 21 e 22h59) – Personalidade cativante e bom senso de oportunidade.

Relacionamento de Cãocom outros signos chineses

Com Rato

O Rato ajuda o parceiro a ser mais dinâmico, mas o Cão precisa ficar atento para não ser manipulado.

Com Boi

Honestos e trabalhadores, podem realizar muitas coisas importantes. Os dois se dão bem e se respeitam mutuamente.

Com Tigre

O Tigre, curioso e aventureiro, faz uma interessante parceria com o Cão, que se destaca por seu notável autocontrole.

Com Coelho

Compreensão mútua e interesses compatíveis são os ingredientes que garantem a harmonia e a continuidade desse relacionamento.

Com Dragão

O Cão se mostra muito crítico, e isso aborrece o Dragão. Para essa parceria dar certo, os dois precisam fazer concessões.

Com Serpente

Nessa união, há respeito e compreensão mútua. Os dois batalham pelas coisas que querem e obtêm vitórias importantes.

Com Cavalo

Relacionamento positivo. Apesar de terem suas diferenças, os dois respeitam os pontos-de-vista divergentes.

Com Carneiro

O apoio do Cão é valioso para o Carneiro, e este sabe recompensar o parceiro com carinho e afetividade.

Com Macaco

A excessiva liberdade do Macaco entra em choque com a possessividade do Cão, mas eles podem se entender muito bem.

Com Galo

A parceria é muito boa em termos de realização e objetividade. Mas, no dia-a-dia, podem surgir brigas passageiras.

Com Cão

Cem por cento de compatibilidade. Ambos nutrem sonhos e objetivos em comum. São persistentes e sabem o que querem.

Com Javali

O Javali ajuda o Cão a se projetar socialmente, e este proporciona ao companheiro um pouco mais de segurança e estabilidade.

Fonte: www.geocities.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Horóscopo Cigano

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Horóscopo Cigano? O Horóscopo Cigano nasceu na Idade Média e é …

Horóscopo

PUBLICIDADE Horóscopo O que é Um horóscopo é um mapa astrológico ou diagrama representando as …

Xamanismo

O que é PUBLICIDADE Xamanismo refere-se a uma classe de crenças e práticas tradicionais semelhantes …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation