Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Esoterismo / Javali (Zhu)

Javali (Zhu)

PUBLICIDADE

Javali (Zhu)

30/01/1911 a 17/02/1912
16/02/1923 a 15/02/1924
30/01/1911 a 17/02/1912
22/01/1947 a 09/02/1948
08/02/1959 a 27/01/1960
27/01/1971 a 15/01/1972
13/02/1983 a 01/02/1984
31/01/1995 a 18/02/1996

Nome do Signo em Chinês:ZHU

Nome do Signo em Japonês:BUTA

Horas governadas pelo signo:21:00 às 23:00 horas

Direção do seu signo:norte-noroeste

Mês favorável:maio (outono)

Signo zodiacal correspondente:Escorpião

Elemento:Água

Polaridade:Yin

Planeta regente:Mercúrio

Metal:aço

Pedras:opala e topázio

Erva:tomilho

Perfume:almíscar

Cores:púrpura e marrom

Flor:azaléia

Planta:videira

Número de sorte:8

Dia de sorte:terça-feira

Saúde:o signo governa as glândulas, o cérebro e os pulmões, com tendência à diabete e a problemas respiratórios.

Virtudes:usar na medida certa a prudência e a coragem. Signo de muita atividade, que busca tenazmente alcançar suas metas com ambição e determinação.

Defeitos:irritabilidade descontrolada, decorrente da inveja. O instinto vingativo é muito forte e a sensualidade pode fugir ao controle, com o predomínio dos instintos.

CARACTERÍSTICAS GERAIS DO SIGNO

Este é um signo de personalidade forte, com uma força interior extraordinária, apresentando-se sempre cercado por uma aura de mistério que o torna diferente dos outros.

É orgulhoso, mas não é escravo desse sentimento, apesar de exercer quase que naturalmente um domínio sobre as outras pessoas. Não fala muito, sendo um excelente observador. Quando opina, ele o faz com conhecimento de causa.

Sua natureza desconfiada e arredia esconde emoções fortes e sentimentos poderosos, que ele procura não revelar ou expor às pessoas, enquanto não confiar nelas totalmente.

Reservado nos assuntos do coração, pode ser áspero e rude, pondo de lado a sensibilidade e o romantismo e não se deixando levar pela paixão, por mais intensa que ela seja. Apaixona-se com relativa facilidade, mas encontra dificuldades para esconder isso quando leva um fora da pessoa amada.

Seu ciúme e seu desejo de posse e domínio ofusca muitas vezes sua sensualidade e seu poder de atração. Nada há que possa convencê-lo da fidelidade da outra pessoa, nem mesmo a total entrega nos momentos íntimos.

No sexo dá um valor enorme ao prazer físico, que para ele é como uma necessidade. Seu otimismo e sua sensualidade criam uma clima agradável, principalmente para parceiros ansiosos ou pessimistas, ajudando-os a encontrar beleza e encanto nas coisas da vida.

Leva a sério suas obrigações, mas não tanto a ponto de perder o sono por causa delas.

Fonte: www.mistico.com

Javali (Zhu)

Nome chinês:

ZHU

Signo ocidental mais relacionado:

Escorpião

Saúde:

Os seus pontos vulneráveis são as glândulas em geral, e de forma mais leve os pulmões.

Personalidade

A sua grande força interior e personalidade forte faz com que desde cedo imponha respeito, mesmo criança ele faz-se sempre ouvir e exige respeito, e consegue superar sozinho a maioria das situações de aprendizado que atravessa até a maturidade. Em geral fala pouco e observa muito, tem uma atitude orgulhosa e princípios muito rígidos que não permitem que aceite nada errado, mal feito ou duvidoso. Tem uma capacidade de amar tão profunda que as relações afetivas terminam afetando outras áreas da sua vida, pois mergulha nelas e não consegue separar outras atividades. É possessivo e ciumento, extremamente sensual, e demora a se envolver, mas quando se envolve é definitivo. Extremamente desconfiado, nunca toma as coisas pela aparência, e dificilmente é enganado. São pessoas que sustentam emocionalmente o ambiente em redor, principalmente nas horas difíceis, pois têm força e presença para tomarem decisões radicais, resolvendo problemas sérios, no entanto, esta mesma força interior faz com que sejam temidos e mal compreendidos. Nunca se abrem totalmente com as pessoas, mesmo as próximas, pois não se podem sentir em posição vulnerável. Quando se dedicam a um objetivo, estudo ou projeto, é de forma completa, exaustiva, perfeccionista e profunda, o que os leva a estudar muito para estarem em posição segura para tomar decisões. Tudo que envolve mistério, símbolos, significados ocultos e segredos os interessa, é comum que trabalhem em pesquisas em qualquer área, e eles descobrem sempre as causas, a fonte ou a verdade em qualquer situação.

Como eles não sabem lidar com a perda afetiva, situações de rompimento, morte ou separação são pontos determinantes na sua vida, mas situações de perda material não significam nada para eles.

Uma das coisas que eles precisam aprender a controlar é o seu espírito crítico, que ás vezes pode ser mordaz, pois eles são tão exigentes consigo mesmos que tendem a cobrar das pessoas o mesmo nível de comportamento e exigência.

Carreira

Como eles conhecem muito bem as suas qualidades e defeitos, em geral procuram emprego num cargo inferior dentro de uma hierarquia onde o seu objetivo esteja, e vão saltando postos até alcançarem o seu objetivo.

Podem se sentir atraídos por qualquer assunto que exige investigação:auditorias, pesquisa, levantamento de dados, estatística, pesquisa médica…

De qualquer forma, serão encarregados do trabalho difícil:controlar pessoas, resolver problemas graves e urgentes, erradicar erros e desonestidade.

Fonte: signos.com.sapo.pt

Javali (Zhu)

OPorcoé o sujeito tipicamente bondinho, que busca a harmonia , tenta evitar qualquer tipo de discussão e quando não dá mesmo, com certeza não guardará ressentimentos. Por essas e outras, o Porco terá sempre amizades duradouras e espera que os outros tolerem suas fraquezas com a mesmo condescendência que agem com os outros.

É fácil confiar numa pessoa tão bondosa. E é exatamente essa ingenuidade crédula que o faz vítima dos embrulhões.

Compatibilidade com os outros signos:

Rato –Compatíveis, relacionamento pacífico, partilham interesses comuns.
Boi –Compatíveis de forma moderada, sem vínculos permanentes.
Tigre –Compatíveis, trabalham bem juntos.
Coelho –Compatíveis, possibilidade de sucesso, sem conflitos.
Dragão –Compatíveis até certo ponto, cooperação mutua.
Serpente –Incompatíveis, conflitos permanentes.
Cavalo –Compatibilidade moderada, sem atração especial.
Carneiro –Compatíveis, compreensão mútua, união feliz.
Macaco –Compatíveis, mas com união delicada.
Galo –Compatibilidade moderada, cooperação quando necessário.
Cão –Compatíveis, respeito mútuo.
Porco –Incompatíveis, choques de personalidade.

Horas Governadas Pelo Porco:21h às 23h

Elementos

Metal 30/01/1911 a 17/02/1912
Água 16/02/1923 a 15/02/1924
Madeira 04/02/1935 a 23/01/1936
Fogo 22/01/1947 a 09/02/1948
Terra 08/02/1959 a 27/01/1960
Metal 27/01/1971 a 15/01/1972
Água 13/02/1983 a 01/02/1984
Madeira 31/01/1995 a 18/02/1996

Fonte: www.beltron.com.br

Javali (Zhu)

Nome Chinês:ZHU

Nome Japonês:BUTA

Horas:21:00 às 23:00 horas

Direção:norte-noroeste

Mês Favoravel:maio (outono)

Polaridade:Yin

Metais:aço

Pedras:opala e topázio

Erva:tomilho

Perfume:almíscar

Cores:púrpura e marrom

Flor:azaléia

Planta:videira

Número da Sorte:8

Dia da Sorte:terça-feira

Saúde:

O signo governa as glândulas, o cérebro e os pulmões, com tendência à diabete e a problemas respiratórios.

Defeitos:

Irritabilidade descontrolada, decorrente da inveja. O instinto vingativo é muito forte e a sensualidade pode fugir ao controle, com o predomínio dos instintos.

Caracteristicas:

Este é um signo de personalidade forte, com uma força interior extraordinária, apresentando-se sempre cercado por uma aura de mistério que o torna diferente dos outros. É orgulhoso, mas não é escravo desse sentimento, apesar de exercer quase que naturalmente um domínio sobre as outras pessoas. Não fala muito, sendo um excelente observador. Quando opina, ele o faz com conhecimento de causa. Sua natureza desconfiada e arredia esconde emoções fortes e sentimentos poderosos, que ele procura não revelar ou expor às pessoas, enquanto não confiar nelas totalmente. Reservado nos assuntos do coração, pode ser áspero e rude, pondo de lado a sensibilidade e o romantismo e não se deixando levar pela paixão, por mais intensa que ela seja. Apaixona-se com relativa facilidade, mas encontra dificuldades para esconder isso quando leva um fora da pessoa amada. Seu ciúme e seu desejo de posse e domínio ofusca muitas vezes sua sensualidade e seu poder de atração. Nada há que possa convencê-lo da fidelidade da outra pessoa, nem mesmo a total entrega nos momentos íntimos. No sexo dá um valor enorme ao prazer físico, que para ele é como uma necessidade. Seu otimismo e sua sensualidade criam uma clima agradável, principalmente para parceiros ansiosos ou pessimistas, ajudando-os a encontrar beleza e encanto nas coisas da vida. Leva a sério suas obrigações, mas não tanto a ponto de perder o sono por causa delas.

O décimo-segundo ramo da astrologia chinesa é simbolizado pelo signo do Porco ou Javali (Hai). A generosidade é a característica mais marcante da pessoa nascida sob este signo. Ela faz o que pode para ajudar as pessoas queridas e está sempre aberta para ouvir os problemas dos outros e oferecer conselhos. É bondosa, amorosa e nutre uma profunda necessidade de se sentir aceita. Aliás, para conquistar o afeto dos outros, ela chega a fazer sacrifícios e a passar por cima dos próprios interesses. Ao mesmo tempo, o Porco ou Javali tem também um lado ávido e egoísta, que preza demais os bens materiais e os prazeres, em todas as suas formas – o sexo, o conforto, a boa mesa… Apesar do seu coração puro e quase infantil, o nativo do Porco ou Javali pode revelar uma faceta negativa, caracterizada pelo espírito de vingança e pela dificuldade em aceitar as limitações impostas pela vida.

Quadro astral do Porco ou Javali

Classificação chinesa:Hai, o unificador
Signos complementares:Coelho e Carneiro
Signo oposto:Serpente
Palavra-chave:Generosidade
Desafio:Controlar as paixões

Os ascendentes de Porco ou Javali

Na astrologia chinesa, o ascendente é determinado pelo horário de nascimento. Veja a seguir de que maneira o signo ascendente influencia o jeito de ser do nativo de Javali .

Porco ou Javali com ascendente em Rato:(nascimento entre 23 e 0h59) – Embora seja um entusiasta, sabe usar a cautela.
Porco ou Javali com ascendente em Boi:
(nascimento entre 1 e 2h59) – É obstinado e pode realizar muitos de seus sonhos.
Porco ou Javali com ascendente em Tigre:
(nascimento entre 3 e 4h59) – Entusiasmado e otimista, aprecias as coisas boas da vida.
Porco ou Javali com ascendente em Coelho:
(nascimento entre 5 e 6h59) – Faz tudo pelos entes queridos e se magoa facilmente.
Porco ou Javali com ascendente em Dragão:
(nascimento entre 7 e 8h59) – Tem idéias grandiosas e investe nelas com grande ousadia.
Porco ou Javali com ascendente em Serpente:
(nascimento entre 9 e 10h59) – É criativo e generoso. Também sabe usar a astúcia.
Porco ou Javali com ascendente em Cavalo:
(nascimento entre 11 e 12h59) – Uma alma generosa sob a aparência agressiva.
Porco ou Javali com ascendente em Carneiro:
(nascimento entre 13 e 14h59) – É sensível, paciente e cuidadoso em suas ações.
Porco ou Javali com ascendente em Macaco:
(nascimento entre 15 e 16h59) – Criatividade, esperteza e inteligência brilhante.
Porco ou Javali com ascendente em Galo:
(nascimento entre 17 e 18h59) – Um sonhador com o dom da realização.
Porco ou Javali com ascendente em Cão:
(nascimento entre 19 e 20h59) – Mais sensato e realista do que outros Javalis.
Porco ou Javali com ascendente em Javali:
(nascimento entre 21 e 22h59) – É generoso, mas preza demais os prazeres materiais.

Relacionamento do Porco ou Javali com outros signos chineses

Com Rato

Relacionamento forte. O Rato ensina o Javali a agir com mais esperteza, e este responde à necessidade de afeição do parceiro.

Com Boi

O Boi impõe um pouco mais de ordem à vida do Javali, mas há o risco de este se magoar com o excesso de exigências.

Com Tigre

A impulsividade do Tigre é útil ao Javali. Além disso, os dois curtem todas as coisas boas que a vida oferece.

Com Coelho

A harmonia é a tônica do relacionamento. Os dois desenvolvem um afeto verdadeiro e sabem se ajudar mutuamente.

Com Dragão

Os dois unem forças e perseguem suas metas com entusiasmo. Mas é provável que o Dragão exerça domínio sobre o Javali.

Com Serpente

O Javali e a Serpente costumam se admirar mutuamente. Porém, para ela, pode ser difícil entender as atitudes do companheiro.

Com Cavalo

Se for vantajoso para ambos, Javali e Cavalo podem se dar bem. Mas um nunca consegue confiar plenamente no outro.

Com Carneiro

Comunicativos e sociáveis, têm uma boa atuação juntos. Só devem evitar a administração conjunta dos recursos financeiros.

Com Macaco

O Macaco influencia o Javali positivamente, ajudando-o a ser mais realista. Mas pode se aproveitar da generosidade dele.

Com Galo

Embora o Galo faça de tudo para controlá-lo, o Javali não se submete completamente, preferindo seguir seu próprio coração.

Com Cão

O Cão, amoroso e prestativo, comove o Javali. E este não hesita em aceitar a ajuda e o apoio oferecidos pelo companheiro.

Fonte: www.geocities.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Horóscopo Cigano

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Horóscopo Cigano? O Horóscopo Cigano nasceu na Idade Média e é …

Horóscopo

PUBLICIDADE Horóscopo O que é Um horóscopo é um mapa astrológico ou diagrama representando as …

Xamanismo

O que é PUBLICIDADE Xamanismo refere-se a uma classe de crenças e práticas tradicionais semelhantes …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation