Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Esoterismo / Serpente (She)

Serpente (She)

PUBLICIDADE

Serpente (She)

04/02/1905 a 24/01/1906
23/01/1917 a 10/02/1918
10/02/1929 a 29/01/1930
27/01/1941 a 14/02/1942
14/02/1953 a 02/02/1954
02/02/1965 a 20/01/1966
18/02/1977 a 06/02/1978
06/02/1989 a 26/01/1990

Nome do Signo em Chinês:SHÉ

Nome do Signo em Japonês:REBÍ

Horas governadas pelo signo:9:00 às 11:00 horas

Direção do seu signo:sul-sudeste

Mês favorável:novembro (primavera)

Signo zodiacal correspondente:Touro

Elemento:Fogo

Polaridade:Yin

Planeta regente:Marte

Metal:cobre

Pedras:safira azul e esmeralda

Erva:capim-cidreira

Perfume:rosa

Cores:verde-claro e rosa

Flor:cardo

Planta:samambaia

Número de sorte:6

Dia de sorte:sexta-feira

Saúde:toda a área do ventre, inclusive intestinos, predispondo à prisão de ventre e febres.

Virtudes:afetuosidade, ponderação e prudência. Perseverantes e reflexivos, podem ser tolerantes ao extremo, inspirando confiança mas, às vezes, uma certa ingenuidade.

Defeitos:teimosia exagerada, egoísmo, impulsividade, tratando de modo bruscos pessoas que lhe desagradam. Carece de um pouco de disciplina.

CARACTERÍSTICAS GERAIS DO SIGNO

Os nativos de Serpente têm a seu favor uma sensualidade sempre em evidência, além de um modo afetuoso de tratar as pessoas, que faz com que sejam companhias agradáveis e procuradas. Exigem, porém, serem tratados com tolerância, pois precisam se sentir com espaço para experimentar seus vôos.

Apreciam a sinceridade nas pessoas e têm uma intuição muito aguçada, que as torna tremendamente perceptivas e receptivas, captando as intenções das pessoas com certa facilidade, embora nem sempre interpretando-as corretamente nem estando atentas a elas, deixando de ver as intenções ocultas. Sua capacidade de trabalho é sempre elogiada, pois sabem, como ninguém, penetrar nos locais mais escondidos e obter a informação ou aquilo que querem, ainda que à custa da teimosia.

Dominar este signo é uma questão muito delicada, pois, pela sua natureza e pela simbologia no Horóscopo Chinês, a Serpente caminha de cabeça erguida e jamais dobra a espinha. Sua teimosia pode ser muitas vezes entendida como o orgulho próprio que é uma atribuição particular dos nativos desse signo.

Oscilando entre o conservadorismo e a vanguarda, a Serpente faz um jogo interessante no amor e no sexo, pois dificilmente cede ou se mostra capaz de não lavar para a relação e para a cama um certo egoísmo que nem sempre é entendido pela outra pessoa.

Tem vocação para o lar, embora esta não seja a sua prioridade, pois a regência de Marte dá-lhe um espírito guerreiro inquebrantável, capaz de fazê-la se erguer tantas vezes quantas forem necessárias para se firmar e mostrar seu valor.

Fonte: www.mistico.com

Serpente (She)

Nome chinês:

SHE

Signo ocidental mais relacionado:

Touro

Saúde:

Os pontos vulneráveis são os localizados no abdómen, como os intestinos e outros órgãos abdominais.

Personalidade

Donos de uma imensa força de vontade, eles superam qualquer dificuldade com a sua teimosia, força de trabalho e boas intenções. Ele sempre se colocará numa posição que impossibilite ser manipulado ou conduzido, é muito orgulhoso e independente. Embora não seja muito ousado e mantenha sempre um nível de segurança, às vezes surpreende os outros com uma atitude inovadora. Extremamente discreto por falar pouco e não gostar de aparecer, em geral as pessoas levam muito tempo para o conhecer bem, e ele não divide os seus segredos com ninguém, é muito desconfiado. Não são apreciadores de atividades físicas e tendem para a ociosidade, o que se pode traduzir por excesso de peso. Possuem grande poder de observação, de concentração e de memorização de detalhes, mas o senso de autocrítica faz com que muitas vezes não confiem na própria memória. Investem para adquirir conhecimentos que lhes tragam independência, domínio da profissão e rentabilidade, e duvidam de novas tendências ou ciências. Precisam de ter a sua privacidade preservada. Não é incomum que se isolem num canto da casa durante algumas horas, para processar as informações e eventos dos últimos dias. Embora possam ter uma especial apreciação pela natureza, caminhadas ou viagens para locais rústicos não os atraem, pois eles valorizam muito o conforto e não gostam de exercícios físicos. Têm pouca flexibilidade, o que lhes torna difícil lidar com situações que mudam rápido e constantemente, relações públicas, e faz com que precisem ter rotinas bem definidas e conhecidas e com pouca ousadia. Os seus projetos e decisões serão sempre baseados em coisas seguras, já testadas ou bem conhecidas.

Carreira

As mulheres tendem a lidar com a natureza, crianças e animais, em carreiras como paisagismo, veterinária, floricultura, professora infantil e pediatra. Os homens tendem a ligarem-se aos aspectos económicos e administrativos, em carreiras como economista, administrador, bancos e seguros, engenharia de produção.

Carreiras onde se lida com organização, planejamento e desenvolvimento de todas as fases de um projeto.

Fonte: signos.com.sapo.pt

Serpente (She)

Os nativos de serpente são pensadores profundos e talvez devido a isso não se expressem bem com os outros e prefira confiar na sua própria sabedoria inata.

A Serpente é um signo cármico, por isso deve se cuidar, pois sua vida pode acabar em triunfo ou tragédia, só depende das ações passadas dele.

As pessoas que nasceram sob o signo de Serpente odeiam futilidade, e preferem se entregar a própria filosofia. Maioria das vezes a filosofia deles é realmente a mais acertada.

Compatibilidade com os outros signos:

Rato –Compatíveis, união satisfatória.
Boi –Boa Compatibilidade, possibilidade de laços permanentes.
Tigre –Incompatíveis, suspeitas mútuas.
Coelho –Compatíveis, laços harmoniosos.
Dragão –Muito compatíveis, simpatia mutua.
Serpente –Compatíveis, compreensão mutua.
Cavalo –Não muito compatível, relações distantes.
Carneiro –Compatibilidade razoável, boa apenas quando conveniente.
Macaco –Não muito compatível, sem comunicação.
Galo –Compatibilidade excelente, união bem sucedida.
Cão –Compatíveis , sem muitos conflitos.
Porco –Incompatíveis, conflitos constantes.

Horas Governadas Pela Serpente:9h às 11h

Elementos

Madeira 04/02/1905 a 24/01/1906
Fogo 23/01/1917 a 10/02/1918
Terra 10/02/1929 a 29/01/1930
Metal 27/01/1941 a 14/02/1942
Água 14/02/1953 a 02/02/1954
Madeira 02/02/1965 a 20/01/1966
Fogo 18/02/1977 a 06/02/1978
Terra 06/02/1989 a 26/01/1990

Fonte: www.beltron.com.br

Serpente (She)

Nome Chinês:SHÉ

Nome Japonês:REBÍ

Horas:9:00 às 11:00 horas

Direção:sul-sudeste

Mês Favoravel:novembro (primavera)

Polaridade:Yin

Metais:cobre

Pedras:safira azul e esmeralda

Erva:capim-cidreira

Perfume:rosa

Cores:verde-claro e rosa

Flor:cardo

Planta:samambaia

Número da Sorte:6

Dia da Sorte:sexta-feira

Saúde:

Toda a área do ventre, inclusive intestinos, predispondo à prisão de ventre e febres.

Defeitos:

Teimosia exagerada, egoísmo, impulsividade, tratando de modo bruscos pessoas que lhe desagradam. Carece de um pouco de disciplina.

Características:

Os nativos de Serpente têm a seu favor uma sensualidade sempre em evidência, além de um modo afetuoso de tratar as pessoas, que faz com que sejam companhias agradáveis e procuradas. Exigem, porém, serem tratados com tolerância, pois precisam se sentir com espaço para experimentar seus vôos. Apreciam a sinceridade nas pessoas e têm uma intuição muito aguçada, que as torna tremendamente perceptivas e receptivas, captando as intenções das pessoas com certa facilidade, embora nem sempre interpretando-as corretamente nem estando atentas a elas, deixando de ver as intenções ocultas. Sua capacidade de trabalho é sempre elogiada, pois sabem, como ninguém, penetrar nos locais mais escondidos e obter a informação ou aquilo que querem, ainda que à custa da teimosia.

Dominar este signo é uma questão muito delicada, pois, pela sua natureza e pela simbologia no Horóscopo Chinês, a Serpente caminha de cabeça erguida e jamais dobra a espinha. Sua teimosia pode ser muitas vezes entendida como o orgulho próprio que é uma atribuição particular dos nativos desse signo. Oscilando entre o conservadorismo e a vanguarda, a Serpente faz um jogo interessante no amor e no sexo, pois dificilmente cede ou se mostra capaz de não lavar para a relação e para a cama um certo egoísmo que nem sempre é entendido pela outra pessoa. Tem vocação para o lar, embora esta não seja a sua prioridade, pois a regência de Marte dá-lhe um espírito guerreiro inquebrantável, capaz de fazê-la se erguer tantas vezes quantas forem necessárias para se firmar e mostrar seu valor.

O sexto ramo da astrologia chinesa é simbolizado pelo signo de Serpente (Si). O senso de estratégia é seu ponto forte. Cada um de seus passos é cuidadosamente planejado – por isso, costuma ter sucesso em seus empreendimentos. Os nativos desse signo mantêm um ar misterioso que os torna absolutamente fascinantes, sobretudo para o sexo oposto. Ambição, sabedoria, habilidade para extrair o melhor de cada situação, dignidade e calma são seus mais importantes atributos. Dotada de um certo ceticismo, a pessoa que nasce sob o signo de Serpente não se impressiona com facilidade e não se entusiasma com inovações ou promessas de mudança. Tem natureza introspectiva, mas valoriza as amizades verdadeiras. É organizada, sensata e inteligente.

Quadro astral do Serpente

Classificação chinesa:Si, a estrategista
Signos complementares:Boi e Galo
Signo oposto:Javali
Palavra-chave:Sutileza
Desafio:Não abusar dos próprios encantos

Os ascendentes de Serpente

Na astrologia chinesa, o ascendente é determinado pelo horário de nascimento. Veja a seguir de que maneira o signo ascendente influencia o jeito de ser do nativo de Serpente .

Serpente com ascendente em Rato:(nascimento entre 23 e 0h59) – Encantador, enérgico, comunicativo e sedutor.

Serpente com ascendente em Boi:(nascimento entre 1 e 2h59) – É persistente e tem senso de planejamento.

Serpente com ascendente em Tigre:(nascimento entre 3 e 4h59) – Embora ambicioso, preocupa-se com a coletividade.

Serpente com ascendente em Coelho:(nascimento entre 5 e 6h59) – Sedutor, sensível e dotado de refinada intuição.

Serpente com ascendente em Dragão:(nascimento entre 7 e 8h59) – Demonstra muito talento e tem personalidade forte.

Serpente com ascendente em Serpente:(nascimento entre 9 e 10h59) – Luta incansavelmente pela realização de seus objetivos.

Serpente com ascendente em Cavalo:(nascimento entre 11 e 12h59) – É impetuoso e não teme nenhum obstáculo.

Serpente com ascendente em Carneiro:(nascimento entre 13 e 14h59) – Apesar da aparência frágil, é uma fortaleza interior.

Serpente com ascendente em Macaco:(nascimento entre 15 e 16h59) – A vivacidade, a sutileza e a diplomacia são suas marcas.

Serpente com ascendente em Galo:(nascimento entre 17 e 18h59) – Possui grande poder de liderança e valoriza os bens materiais.

Serpente com ascendente em Cão:(nascimento entre 19 e 20h59) – Seus atributos são a honestidade e o profissionalismo.

Serpente com ascendente em Javali:(nascimento entre 21 e 22h59) – É emotivo ao extremo e aprecia as boas coisas da vida.

Relacionamento de Serpente com outros signos chineses

Com Rato

Os dois se respeitam. A Serpente admira a esperteza do Rato, e este se encanta com sua inteligência e elegância.

Com Boi

Relação duradoura, onde predominam a compreensão mútua e a vontade de atingir um objetivo concreto.

Com Tigre

A personalidade forte do Tigre se soma à sagacidade da Serpente, construindo uma relação destinada ao sucesso.

Com Coelho

Compreensão mútua é o principal ingrediente dessa união. Ambos curtem momentos felizes, de alegria e de prazer.

Com Dragão

Um dá força ao outro, e essa aliança com toda certeza ajuda os dois a abrirem as portas para o sucesso.

Com Serpente

Por serem muito parecidos, conseguem se compreender perfeitamente, mas talvez enfrentem alguns conflitos.

Com Cavalo

Um complementa a energia do outro. Enquanto a Serpente privilegia o intelecto e a sabedoria, o Cavalo parte para a ação efetiva.

Com Carneiro

O nativo de Serpente com certeza domina a relação, exercendo sua influência implacável sobre o sentimental Carneiro.

Com Macaco

Os dois são ambiciosos e independentes, mas talvez tenham dificuldade para se comunicar, pois enxergam o mundo de maneiras bem diversas.

Com Galo

A Serpente atua como a planejadora, e o Galo, como executor. Uma parceria perfeita e destinada ao sucesso.

Com Cão

Essa união pode dar certo em muitos sentidos, pois a fidelidade e a constância do nativo de Cão serve de apoio para a intrépida Serpente.

Com Javali

Enquanto o Javali é forte, espontâneo e caridoso, a Serpente é sensível, estrategista e ambiciosa. Suas personalidades costumam entrar em choque.

Fonte: www.geocities.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Horóscopo Cigano

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Horóscopo Cigano? O Horóscopo Cigano nasceu na Idade Média e é …

Horóscopo

PUBLICIDADE Horóscopo O que é Um horóscopo é um mapa astrológico ou diagrama representando as …

Xamanismo

O que é PUBLICIDADE Xamanismo refere-se a uma classe de crenças e práticas tradicionais semelhantes …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation