Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Esoterismo / Galo (Ji)

Galo (Ji)

PUBLICIDADE

Galo (Ji)

22/01/1909 a 09/02/1910
08/02/1921 a 27/01/1922
26/01/1933 a 09/02/1934
13/02/1945 a 01/02/1946
31/01/1957 a 17/02/1958
17/02/1969 a 05/02/1970
05/02/1981 a 24/01/1982
23/01/1993 a 09/02/1994

Nome do Signo em Chinês:JI

Nome do Signo em Japonês:TORI

Horas governadas pelo signo:17:00 às 19:00 horas

Direção do seu signo:oeste

Mês favorável:março (outono)

Signo zodiacal correspondente:Virgem

Elemento:Metal

Polaridade:Yin

Planeta regente:Vênus

Metal:níquel

Pedras:ágata e turmalina

Erva:sabugueiro

Perfume:gardênia

Cores:azul-marinho e verde

Flor:verbena

Planta:laranjeira

Número de sorte:1

Dia de sorte:quarta-feira

Saúde:os ossos em geral, os joelhos e todas as articulações em particular e o fígado.

Virtudes:o Galo prima pela boa educação, pelo refinamento e pela polidez, impondo seu espírito ordeiro e pacato. Afável e fiel.

Defeitos:desejo exagerado de perfeição, levando ao pessimismo e à melancolia e à insatisfação consigo mesmo. Falador e egocêntrico.

CARACTERÍSTICAS GERAIS DO SIGNO

Movido por um desejo interior enorme de atingir a perfeição em todos os sentidos, inclusive no plano espiritual, o nativo do Galo prima pela simplicidade em relação aos bens materiais, pois não se deixa ofuscar pelo luxo ou pelas suas posses, que são muitas, graças a sua capacidade de ganhar dinheiro.

Preocupa-se com o próximo com uma dedicação extrema, cuidando carinhosamente daqueles que precisam de sua ajuda. Essa característica toda própria faz com que se dediquem às profissões da área médica e da assistência social.

É metódico, inteligente, com um charme todo especial pela sua ternura, encantando a todos com seu espírito observador e analítico. Quando se trata de expressar os próprios sentimentos, no entanto, o Galo é tímido e retraído, o que lhe traz inúmeros problemas no relacionamento amoroso e sexual.

Aprecia as novidades e se entrega à vida com um entusiasmo contagiante. Podem ser muito mordazes em suas opiniões a respeito das pessoas e detestam a crítica. Quando magoados, tornam-se agressivos e demonstram até certa crueldade.

Não tem, no entanto, espírito vingativo, pois sua memória para fatos desagradáveis é muito pequena. Em pouco tempo se esquece de uma ofensa.

Não se arrisca, preferindo traçar metas e objetivos realistas e ao seu alcance. Preserva sua própria liberdade, mas não evita de se intrometer na liberdade alheia.

No sexo não é o que pode ser chamado de amante perfeito, mas pode ser romântico e sensual, se isso lhe for despertado.

Fonte: www.mistico.com

Galo (Ji)

Nome chinês:

JI

Signo ocidental mais relacionado:

Virgem

Saúde:

Os seus pontos vulneráveis são os ossos, joelhos, fígado e dentes.

Personalidade

O amor pelos detalhes, pela perfeição e pelo equilíbrio fazem uma pessoa meticulosa, paciente, detalhista, esforçada e rígida. Tem um senso de autocrítica muito desenvolvido, o que se traduz por timidez, pouca iniciativa e desconforto ao lidar com público. Extremamente intelectualizado, pode ter certeza que seu maior tesouro é a sua biblioteca, ele investirá sempre em aprender, e sempre se auto-valorizará de acordo com o que sabe em cada situação. É muito cauteloso, realista, honesto e dedicado no que faz, fala pouco mas faz observações realmente relevantes e interessantes, portanto está sempre cercado de ouvintes interessados. Sente que está mais seguro quando mantém as suas emoções sobre controle, e evita exteriorizar o que sente, portanto as pessoas podem acha-lo um pouco frio antes de conhecê-lo melhor e ver que isto é apenas um mecanismo de defesa. Extremamente inventivos, podem apreciar maquinas, sistemas lógicos, matemática e classificação de dados. Jamais entram numa situação sem avaliar antes as possibilidades e quando decidem entrar, dedicam-se a ela ao máximo, até atingir a meta, deixando de lado todos os outros assuntos e concentram-se exclusivamente naquilo.

Estão sempre interessados em trabalho em grupo, desenvolvimento coletivo de projetos, formas administrativas eficientes e evolução conjunta. Podem criar uma certa rotina e ficarem presos a ela, o que lhes dá pouca flexibilidade e ousadia, mas também dá muita confiabilidade e estabilidade. Costuma se dedicar e procurar apenas o que é relevante, não perde tempo nem dinheiro com futilidades, gasta pouco com lazer, e pode ter uma vida pessoal muito reduzida, no que ele depende muito de ter um companheiro que ajude a estimular e dividir os prazeres e relaxamento que ele não irá procurar por si só. Os reinos imprevisíveis como o amor, a espiritualidade e a criatividade deixam-o sempre inseguro.

Carreira

A facilidade com números e organização faz com que se dediquem a contabilidade, administração, engenharias diversas e profissões tecnológicas ou técnicas, onde o perfeccionismo é a garantia de sucesso. Tem também atração por livros e conhecimento, bancos de dados, estatística, sistemas de ensino e computação.

Fonte: signos.com.sapo.pt

Galo (Ji)

OGaloé o herói impávido do horóscopo, mal-compreendido por todos os outros signos.

Exteriormente é auto confiante e agressivo, mas por dentro não é assim tão seguro de si.

Existem dois tipos de galos:os faladores inflamados e os observadores perspicazes. Ambos adoram gabar suas qualidades para todos que os cercam.

O Galo é um perito em expressar-se, adora discutir e se puder, tentará converter o mundo inteiro ao seu modo de pensar, pois sempre julga estar certo.

Compatibilidade com os outros signos:

Rato –Incompatíveis. No máximo se tolerarão.
Boi –Excelente união, sucesso juntos.
Tigre –Incompatíveis, pequenos choques que esfriam a relação.
Coelho –Incompatíveis. Discórdia e falta de compreensão.
Dragão –Compatíveis. União próspera e feliz.
Serpente –Excelente união, compreensão e confiança mutua.
Cavalo –Compatibilidade difícil, barreiras de personalidade a transpor.
Carneiro –Reservas dificultam o relacionamento. Tolerância moderada.
Macaco –Compatíveis até certo ponto. Tolerância ajuda quando há interesses comuns.
Galo –Incompatíveis, choques e lutas interferem no relacionamento.
Cão –Compatibilidade mediana, ressentimentos ocultos abalam a relação.
Porco –Compatíveis, mas a personalidade de ambos atrapalha um pouco.

Horas Governadas Pelo Galo:17h às 19h

Elementos

Terra 22/01/1909 a 09/02/1910
Metal 08/02/1921 a 27/01/1922
Água 26/01/1933 a 09/02/1934
Madeira 13/02/1945 a 01/02/1946
Fogo 31/01/1957 a 17/02/1958
Terra 17/02/1969 a 05/02/1970
Metal 05/02/1981 a 24/01/1982
Água 23/01/1993 a 09/02/1994

Fonte: www.beltron.com.br

Galo (Ji)

Nome Chinês:JI

Nome Japonês:TORI

Horas:17:00 às 19:00 horas

Direção:oeste

Mês Favoravel:março (outono)

Polaridade:Yin

Metais:níquel

Pedras:ágata e turmalina

Erva:sabugueiro

Perfume:gardênia

Cores:azul-marinho e verde

Flor:verbena

Planta:laranjeira

Número da Sorte:5

Dia da Sorte:quarta-feira

Saúde:

Os ossos em geral, os joelhos e todas as articulações em particular e o fígado.

Defeitos:

Desejo exagerado de perfeição, levando ao pessimismo e à melancolia e à insatisfação consigo mesmo. Falador e egocêntrico.

Caracteristicas:

Movido por um desejo interior enorme de atingir a perfeição em todos os sentidos, inclusive no plano espiritual, o nativo do Galo prima pela simplicidade em relação aos bens materiais, pois não se deixa ofuscar pelo luxo ou pelas suas posses, que são muitas, graças a sua capacidade de ganhar dinheiro.

Preocupa-se com o próximo com uma dedicação extrema, cuidando carinhosamente daqueles que precisam de sua ajuda. Essa característica toda própria faz com que se dediquem às profissões da área médica e da assistência social. É metódico, inteligente, com um charme todo especial pela sua ternura, encantando a todos com seu espírito observador e analítico.

Quando se trata de expressar os próprios sentimentos, no entanto, o Galo é tímido e retraído, o que lhe traz inúmeros problemas no relacionamento amoroso e sexual. Aprecia as novidades e se entrega vida com um entusiasmo contagiante. Podem ser muito mordazes em suas opiniões a respeito das pessoas e detestam a crítica. Quando magoados, tornam-se agressivos e demonstram até certa crueldade. Não tem, no entanto, espírito vingativo, pois sua memória para fatos desagradáveis é muito pequena.

Em pouco tempo se esquece de uma ofensa. Não se arrisca, preferindo traçar metas e objetivos realistas e ao seu alcance. Preserva sua própria liberdade, mas não evita de se intrometer na liberdade alheia. No sexo não é o que pode ser chamado de amante perfeito, mas pode ser romântico e sensual, se isso lhe for despertado.

O décimo ramo da astrologia chinesa é simbolizado pelo signo de Galo (You). Suas principais qualidades são a eficiência, o acentuado senso de responsabilidade, a disciplina, a autoconfiança, a seriedade, a disposição para construir e realizar, além de uma inegável coragem frente às adversidades. O nativo deste signo costuma ser crítico e exigente, cobrando demais de si mesmo e também dos outros. Tem uma mente ágil e habilidade para se expressar. Por isso, ele sempre faz questão de ressaltar as próprias proezas.

O aspecto negativo da pessoa nascida sob o signo de Galo é a arrogância, pois ela tem plena consciência de seu próprio valor e chega a ser impiedosa com o resto do mundo. Também pode se mostrar inflexível, apegada demais a idéias e valores, o que dificulta sua vida nos momentos em que se faz necessário um pouco mais de versatilidade.

Quadro astral do Galo

Classificação chinesa:You, o coordenador
Signos complementares:Boi e Serpente
Signo oposto:Coelho
Palavra-chave:Eficiência
Desafio:Aprender a fazer concessões

Os ascendentes de Galo

Na astrologia chinesa, o ascendente é determinado pelo horário de nascimento. Veja a seguir de que maneira o signo ascendente influencia o jeito de ser do nativo de galo .

Galo com ascendente em Rato:(nascimento entre 23 e 0h59) – Teimoso, crítico, mas extremamente batalhador.

Galo com ascendente em Boi:(nascimento entre 1 e 2h59) – Ponderado e metódico. Valoriza muito o sucesso profissional.

Galo com ascendente em Tigre:(nascimento entre 3 e 4h59) – Equilíbrio entre a determinação e a sensibilidade.

Galo com ascendente em Coelho:(nascimento entre 5 e 6h59) – Personalidade dividida entre a razão e as emoções.

Galo com ascendente em Dragão:(nascimento entre 7 e 8h59) – Destaca-se pela competência e objetividade.

Galo com ascendente em Serpente:(nascimento entre 9 e 10h59) – Introspectivo e persistente, sempre consegue o que quer.

Galo com ascendente em Cavalo:(nascimento entre 11 e 12h59) – É ora minucioso, ora precipitado. Mas sabe liderar e lutar!

Galo com ascendente em Carneiro:(nascimento entre 13 e 14h59) – É forte, porém inconstante. Precisa lutar mais e nunca desistir.

Galo com ascendente em Macaco:(nascimento entre 15 e 16h59) – Tem mais facilidade para se adaptar do que outros Galos.

Galo com ascendente em Galo:(nascimento entre 17 e 18h59) – É um grande empreendedor. Precisa vencer a arrogância.

Galo com ascendente em Cão:(nascimento entre 19 e 20h59) – Ambição controlada graças a um acentuado bom senso.

Galo com ascendente em Javali:(nascimento entre 21 e 22h59) – Grande facilidade para se comunicar e cativar pessoas.

Relacionamento de Galo com outros signos chineses

Com Rato

Os dois discutem demais e constantemente perdem a paciência um com o outro. Precisam ser mais compreensivos e tolerantes.

Com Boi

Há harmonia, apoio mútuo e lealdade nesse relacionamento, que, aliás, tende a durar bastante tempo. Vale a pena investir.

Com Tigre

O Galo perde a paciência com seu parceiro rebelde, mas as diferenças também podem despertar um fascínio mútuo.

Com Coelho

O nativo de Coelho é muito frágil e dificilmente se adapta ao altivo Galo, que, aliás, não tem paciência com esse parceiro.

Com Dragão

A criatividade do Dragão pode enriquecer a vida do Galo, desde que este não se feche às novidades e aceite se transformar.

Com Serpente

Relação estimulante para ambos. O Galo e a Serpente se apoiam mutuamente e não têm dificuldades para se entender.

Com Cavalo

O Galo entra em choque com o imprudente Cavalo. Mas, se ambos fizerem concessões, essa relação pode ser enriquecedora.

Com Carneiro

Falta compreensão por parte do Galo, que não compreende a fragilidade emocional do Carneiro. E este se magoa demais.

Com Macaco

Os dois podem formar uma ótima parceria, aliando criatividade e dinamismo (Macaco) com senso de realização (Galo).

Com Galo

Essa parceria funciona melhor entre nativos de sexos opostos. Mesmo assim, ocorrem choques de personalidade.

Com Cão

As ambições do Galo são mais facilmente realizáveis com a atuação construtiva do sensato e realista nativo de Cão.

Com Javali

O Galo costuma “levar o outro nas costas”. Mas pode ser uma relação gostosa, graças à generosidade do Javali.

Fonte: www.geocities.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Horóscopo Cigano

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Horóscopo Cigano? O Horóscopo Cigano nasceu na Idade Média e é …

Horóscopo

PUBLICIDADE Horóscopo O que é Um horóscopo é um mapa astrológico ou diagrama representando as …

Xamanismo

O que é PUBLICIDADE Xamanismo refere-se a uma classe de crenças e práticas tradicionais semelhantes …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation