Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / História Geral / Mitos das Virtudes Democráticas

Mitos das Virtudes Democráticas

Platão e o mito da Idade de Ouro

PUBLICIDADE

Platão usa o mito de Hesíodo, dando-lhe um significado político: existem cinco formas de governo correspondem a cinco formas de alma (República, VIII, 445 e 544 e ss.)

monarquia ou aristocracia é uma vontade perfeitamente justo e bom ideal, que no século XVIII o filósofo-rei desempenhado pelo “déspota esclarecido”

o “timocracia” corresponde a uma fase em que a busca de honras começa a misturar-se com a busca da justiça;

a oligarquia substitui dinheiro para honrar;

democracia corre o risco de dar livre curso à expressão igual de todos os desejos.

Desejos e interesses individuais, eventualmente, eles milagrosamente desaparecer e misturar tão bem quanto possível, no interesse público? Esta aposta estatística será desenvolvido entre outros por Rousseau, no Contrato Social.

Finalmente tirania é o desastre da democracia como uma concentração em excesso de homem (u (/ Brij) e a ausência de limites (para a) / Peiron),isto é, sem o desejo lei.

Mas estas cinco formas de governo e tipos de homens (cinco é um número simbólico para Platão: o pentad) é derivada de uma tríade básica: as três funções da alma, a razão (para logistiko / n ), raiva (qumoeide / d) e desejo (to e) piqumhtiko / n), o que corresponde

os três “estágios” do corpo: a cabeça, o coração, o estômago;

as três virtudes, sabedoria, coragem e temperança;

as três funções básicas sociais: o judiciário, os guardiões da lei e produtores;

os três metais: ouro, prata, e bronze e ferro são agrupadas.

Platão desenvolve tanto a idéia de um ciclo de declínio, a tirania que representa a vitória da esterilidade e da morte, ea idéia de um possível retorno da monarquia.

Para ele, a monarquia é a idade de ouro, enquanto que a democracia é, com a mesma ambivalência que Hesíodo, com a idade de ferro considerado assim como o caos apocalíptico e da violência, ou realista quanto possível para o indivíduo e da sociedade para encontrar um equilíbrio entre liberdade e justiça no trabalho da terra para Hesíodo, na atribuição de tarefas para Platão.

Se não houver nenhum metal correspondência explícita para os outros três sistemas poderiam, em um beliscão, ver os dois regimes intermediários entre monarquia e democracia, ou seja, timocracia ea oligarquia, deslocamentos sucessivos (orgulho e esquecimento dos deuses em timocracia, a guerra de clã na oligarquia) correspondente aos metais intermediários.

Quanto à tirania, é apenas a derrubada completa dos valores da monarquia, mantendo a aparência: o regime de um sem os valores da justiça e do bem comum.

Na política (291d), Platão apresenta no exterior, nativo Elea, que analisa as constituições das cidades, tendo critérios mais concretos “número de cidadãos, a riqueza ou a pobreza, a coerção ou a liberdade, ou não as leis escritas leis “(J.-F. Mattei, p. 71).

A combinação é bastante diferente:

A monarquia ea tirania é o governo de um, aristocracia e oligarquia o governo de poucos e democracia o governo de muitos.

As duas primeiras fases têm um lugar e de acordo com que a justiça prevaleça ou não o excesso, a própria democracia tem seu anverso e reverso.

L’Étranger pede explicitamente três lendas aparentemente não relacionados:

lenda da idade de ouro associado com o reinado de Cronos

a maldição de Atreu e Tiestes, também ligado ao ouro, de alguma forma:

Atreu Artemis promete oferecer o mais belo animal do rebanho. Agora vem um cordeiro para o abate e velo de ouro que ele detém o velo em uma urna. O Velocino de Ouro é um símbolo de poder: a esposa de Atreu Atreu, Aerope, Thyestes amor, irmão dá-lhe secretamente fleece. Atreu Thyestes oferece a volta de energia que tem o velocino de ouro. Para punir Thyestes, Zeus lhe pergunta se ele daria o seu reino, se o sol mudou seu curso. Thyestes, duvidando do poder de Deus, concorda. O curso das estrelas é revertida (cf. v Eurípides Electra 699-730).

Finalmente, a lenda de autoctonia, os atenienses que afirma ser o filho da Terra (ghgenei = j).

The Stranger mostra que estas três lendas convergem e são ligados a duas direções alternadas de rotação do universo que vivemos e relatórios para o reinado de Zeus, e na ordem inversa que prevaleceu tempo Kronos, podendo no futuro depois de um castigo divino, inverter o curso do cosmos. Zeus é, portanto, considerado como um piloto, o piloto de Todos (sempre pantoj = o (kubernh / thj, 272 e3).

L’Étranger tem a sequência de ciclos como se segue:

primeira inversão cancelou o primeiro a humanidade: os homens e os animais começaram a desaparecer em seguida, rejuvenescer (270d);

começa a idade de Cronos, onde o filho nascido da Terra: é a felicidade da idade de ouro, quando o homem não tem memória (272a2), ao contrário da idade de Zeus que seguem;

um segundo desastre dizimado o filho da Terra por uma regressão à infância. É neste ponto que é a punição de Atreu e Tiestes, a luta entre os dois irmãos, com semelhanças com a luta entre Zeus e Cronos (Thyestes come seus filhos como Cronos);

O quarto passo é o reinado de Zeus, o que não é o mundo mais liberdade e plenitude, mas o mundo precisa (xrei = a) e memória (mnh / mh).

Essa visão de mundo cíclico é a de estoicismo. Portanto, não é surpreendente ver nas versões romanas do mito na época de Augusto, por um lado, a idéia de um retorno à idade de ouro, relacionado com a visão cíclica da história, nos outros platônicos traços manuais, como o contraste entre a lei escrita ea lei não escrita.

Fonte: www.cndp.fr

Mitos das Virtudes Democráticas

Platão, num dos seus diálogos, o Protágoras, ou os Sofistas, reproduz o seguinte mito, narrado pelo filósofo Protágoras a Sócrates, que duvidava ser a política uma atividade ao alcance de todos:

“O homem, ao participar das qualidades divinas (a sabedoria das artes úteis e o domínio do fogo), foi primeiramente o único animal que honrou os deuses e se dedicou a construir altares e imagens das deidades: teve, além disso, a arte de emitir sons e palavras articuladas, inventou as habitações, os vestidos, o calçado, os meios de abrigar-se e os alimentos que nascem da terra.

Apetrechados dessa maneira para a vida, os seres humanos viviam dispersos, sem que existisse nenhuma cidade; assim, pois, eram destruídos pelos animais, que sempre, em todas as partes, eram mais fortes do que eles, e seu engenho, suficiente para alimentá-los, seguia sendo impotente para a guerra contra os animais; a causa disso residia em que não possuíam a arte da política (Politike techne), da qual a arte da guerra é uma parte.

Buscaram, pois, uma maneira de reunir-se e de fundar cidades para defender-se. Mas, uma vez reunidos, feriam-se mutuamente, por carecer da arte da política, de forma que começaram de novo a dispersar-se e a morrer.

Zeus lhes envia o pudor e a justiça

Então Zeus, preocupado ao ver nossa espécie ameaçada de desaparecimento, mandou Hermes trazer para os homens o pudor e a justiça (aidós e dikê), para que nas cidades houvesse harmonia e laços criadores de amizade.

Hermes, pois, perguntou a Zeus de que maneira deveria dar aos humanos o pudor e a justiça: “Deverei distribuí-los como as demais artes? Estas se encontram distribuídas da seguinte forma: um só médico é suficiente para muitos profanos, o mesmo ocorre com os demais artesãos.

Será essa a maneira pela qual deverei implantar a justiça e o pudor entre os humanos ou deverei distribuí-los entre todos?” “Entre todos”, disse Zeus, que cada um tenha a sua parte nessas virtudes, já que se somente alguns as tivessem, as cidades não poderiam subsistir, pois neste caso não ocorre como nas demais artes; além disso, estabelecerás em meu nome esta lei, a saber: que todo homem incapaz de ter parte na justiça e no pudor deve ser condenado à morte, como uma praga da cidade.” (PLATÃO “Protágoras ou os Sofistas” In: Obras Completas. Madri: Aguilar, 1974, pp. 168/9.)

Mitos das Virtudes Democráticas
Zeus distribuiu pudor e justiça a todos

Fonte: educaterra.terra.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Descolonização da África e da Ásia

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Descolonização da África e da Ásia? Com o enfraquecimento das nações …

Socialismo Científico

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Socialismo Científico? Karl Marx (1818-1883), filósofo e economista alemão que …

Unificação da Itália

PUBLICIDADE Dos vários pequenos reinos em que se dividia a Itália, era o reino de …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation