Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Obras Literárias / O Código Civil – Rui Barbosa

O Código Civil – Rui Barbosa

Rui Barbosa

PUBLICIDADE

Cumpriu quase a idade inteira de uma geração a tardígrada Alemanha, para elaborar um código civil. Seria talvez o fardo de sua cerebração, a carga do saber, o peso dos loiros que lhe atrasavam os passos. Em vão embebera até o âmago a sua cultura na essência luminosa desses eternos monumentos legislativos, em cuja obra pagã confessavam as constituições apostólicas resplandecer a justiça divina. Em vão erigira nas suas escolas, focos de atração para o universo, verdadeiros templos aos perpétuos lumina et numina jurisprudentiae. Foram-lhe precisos vinte e três anos, vinte e cinco in-fólios, meia dúzia de comissões, montanhas de livros, estudos e contra-estudos, para lavrar os dois mil e seiscentos artigos dessa condensação, cuja brevidade caberia nas modestas proporções de um manual.

Triste condição a das superioridades, que não produzem senão ronceira e laboriosamente. Pouco invejável temperamento o dessas raças, cujas entranhas vagarosas medem por quartéis de século o processo gestativo. Nos trópicos o viço intelectual é repentista como a seiva da terra. As grandes criações nacionais contam a sua fase embrionária por frações de ano, em vez de frações seculares. Ao remanchar da lenta Germânia vamos contrapor uma fulguração americana. O plano esboçado nas folhas vem nos dar o Código Civil numa improvisata.

Omnia vincit amor. Tudo vence o patriotismo. O ministro não tinha, no orçamento, verbas, que lhe permitissem meter mãos à obra, remunerando a encomenda, como se remuneraram tentativas anteriores. Conhecia, porém, os hábitos modestos de um dos seus ilustres colegas no magistério superior. Palpitava-lhe que não apelaria debalde para o seu desinteresse. Apelou para ele; e ei-lo que acode, sem mais contrato que a honra do chamado, sem mais compensação que o transporte da família. Mais vale que todos os estipêndios a glória de inscrever o nome numa criação, como deve ser um código civil, aere perennius.

Teremos assim a dupla vantagem da barateza na empreitada e da rapidez no desempenho. A excelência da mão-de-obra dá-se como abonada pela simples seleção do arquiteto. Ora, juntar a valia do trabalho à infimidade do preço, em negócios com artistas, ordinariamente não menos cobiçosos do lucro que do renome, é, sem dúvida o nec plus ultra da boa sorte. E, quando a raridade desse duplo achado se pode terçar com a presteza no remoto da encomenda, seria o caso de rir da fortuna bigodeada. A luta acidentada e malograda pelo Código Civil entre nós poderia acabar afinal por um Fortunae verba dedique meae.

Está, com efeito anunciado, que o governo espera apresentar o projeto às câmaras antes de terminada a sessão legislativa deste ano. Não sabemos se se ligará a este empenho a condição, imposta ao codificador como impreterível, de não arredar pé da metrópole. É absolutamente necessária a sua residência nesta capital. Por quê? Não calaria a suposta explicação de serem aqui mais fáceis os elementos da consulta.

Com esses mesmos elementos houve de lidar naturalmente o seu antecessor, a quem, pelo contrário, se afigurou muito mais profícuo o estudo à margem dos lagos da Suíça.

As capitais de mais bulício não são as mais propícias à fecundidade do trabalho mental. Nem poderíamos conceber centro mais adequado para este cometimento que uma faculdade jurídica, um núcleo de professores, como o do Recife, tão favorável, pelo seu remanso e pelo seu silêncio, à produção meditativa. Todos os elementos capitais da obra planejada estão impressos. O construtor não há de colher grande coisa, para ela, do projeto do Dr. Seabra, cadete honorário de um batalhão de Minas e oficial da ordem da Rosa; porque muito mais sabia o precoce projetista, quando, já então Visconde de Seabra, veio a dotar Portugal com o seu Código Civil, cujas edições andam aí por todas as livrarias.

Nessa antigüidade, pois, como nas outras, que acaso encerrarem os nossos arquivos, ou bibliotecas, não haverá, para a composição que se empreende, senão o mérito da curiosidade. E depois nada as chumba aos raios das estantes, ou aos escaninhos das papeleiras oficiais, de onde têm saído, sem prejuízo, confiados à honra de funcionários brasileiros, autógrafos, documentos capitais, verdadeiras preciosidades, para deixar o país, e transpor o oceano.

Dessa estipulação, pois, de estacionar no Rio de Janeiro o motivo não pode ser o que se dá. Ou o que se quer, consentaneamente à urgência do mandato, será não perder em viagens os dias, ou semanas, que elas absorveriam; e dirá então o bom senso público se esta consideração subalterna deve prevalecer a interesses superiores no feitio de uma coisa, que possa ter o nome de Código Civil. Ou, por uma inexplicável contradição com a alta confiança dispensada ao seu elaborador, o que em mente se tem, é exercer sobre essa elucubração a influência presencial, a superintendência direta das nossas secretarias de estado; o que seria, para a tarefa do erudito professor, uma calamidade, atento o divórcio radical, cujos escândalos se não contam, entre o senso jurídico e a nossa decadência administrativa.

Apuradas as contas, porém, de tudo isso transluz, acima de outra qualquer, no governo, a preocupação da celeridade. Se lhe surtir bem o processo, teremos batido todos os demais povos, e de ora em diante os códigos civis se manipularão por uma receita, de cujos produtos poderemos dizer sem lisonja, ou impostura: Velocius quam asparagi coquantur.

Ao nobre ministro da Justiça lhe arde no peito a legítima ambição da fama, tão preciosa nos moços, quando se abrasa no talento, tão profícua nos administradores, quando se acompanha com o juízo. Quis deixar a sua memória num pedestal condigno do seu merecimento.

Viu na galeria do futuro imensa lacuna: a codificação. Teve o nobre sonho de preenchê-la. Imaginou levantar, neste campo de ruínas, uma construção imortal; e o mesmo foi entrevê-la que vê-la concluída. Bateu à porta da amizade, recorreu à confraternidade, ao saber. E cuidou ter operado o milagre por uma espécie de evocação, dando-nos o Código Civil em um frigir d’ovos.

Conceber a idéia, gizar a traça, nomear o executor pouco era para a satisfação das suas aspirações. Cumpria circunscrever o maneio da empreitada em limites de tempo bastante estreitos, para assegurarem à administração atual o desvanecimento de sigilar, concluído, o progresso por ela mesma iniciado. Deve encerrar-se o congresso em princípio de setembro. Daqui até lá, menos de seis meses. Em quatro, ou cinco, terá surdido o improviso resplandecente, nova edição do parto cerebral de Zeus.

Mas, como essas imitações olímpicas têm derretido muitas asas, isso desde o tempo em que a fábula convivia e se confundia com a realidade, pena foi que o honrado ministro não consultasse a solene experiência do passado republicano, tão eloqüente contra esses açodamentos no lavor das grandes formações legislativas. O atual presidente da República certamente não assinaria nenhuma das leis fundamentais, que a sua passagem pela ditadura herdou ao novo regímen, se lhe fosse permitido amadurecê-la à luz da reflexão. O torvelinho da impaciência revolucionária precipitou a organização judicial, a reforma do processo, a Lei de Falências, o Código Penal; e cada um desses trabalhos, malamanhados pelo aforçuramento, exibe lamentavelmente os graves senões de tudo o que se faz sem ponderação, sem esmero, sem capricho, sem lima.

Na laboração do Código Civil subiam de ponto incomparavelmente as dificuldades; pois nesse empreendimento, o mais elevado a que pode mirar a civilização jurídica de uma raça, culmina, em síntese, em substratum, a ciência social. Acometer, portanto, uma criação destas, sem ter disponível, com o mármore e o escopro, o tempo, é renovar o erro de 1890, mas renová-lo com a agravante do desprezo pela experiência, e isso numa tentativa infinitamente mais delicada. Forçosamente sairá tosca, indigesta, aleijada a edificação. Teremos então de melhorá-la, ou piorá-la, pelo jeito do nosso barracão lírico, a remendos. Em vez de ser o padrão da cultura de uma época, ficará sendo o da sua incapacidade e da sua mania no criar embaraços às gerações vindoiras.

Falam nos subsídios, que, a este respeito, já enriquecem a nossa literatura jurídica, os projetos de Teixeira de Freitas, Felício dos Santos e Coelho Rodrigues. Mas esse concurso, de extrema utilidade para um estudo, para uma elaboração paciente, para uma urdidura meditativa, seria, pelo contrário, numa pressa, num repente, considerável embaraço. Quem tem diante de si exemplares magistrais, não lhes pode ficar aquém. Crescem desde então as responsabilidades. Não se sabe o que seja mais árduo: a escolha, a imitação, a emenda.

Verdade seja que, na opinião, não sabemos até que ponto exata, de um homem de espírito, cumpriria aviar nestes cinco anos o Código Civil, porque além desse termo talvez já não haja quem saiba ler. Não podemos verificar se este remoque, ou este prognóstico pessimista, zoou aos ouvidos do ministro da Justiça, e terá influído nele para a azáfama. Mas, se é por isto que nos aperta a necessidade, e bacorinha o coração ao governo; se, com o progresso que leva o nosso desamanho intelectual, estamos realmente ameaçados pelo eclipse geral do iliteratismo, melhor nos fora, em vez de nos metermos pelas funduras de uma codificação, guardar as Ordenações do Reino, mais fáceis de soletrar e entender à meia língua e à meia ração mental dos apedeutas.

Moço, como é, porém, o nobre secretário de estado, crê naturalmente no futuro. Foi para trabalhar, pois, com endereço a este que resolveu convidar o seu jovem e brilhante amigo. Lamentamos que a fascinação de gravar o seu fecit numa dessas obras patrióticas, cuja ocasião a tão poucas reserva o acaso, ou a nomeada, o seduzisse ao ponto de esquecer que o tempo só respeita as obras de que foi colaborador.

Esta comissão, que lhe encarregam, sob a cláusula de tomar por molde o projeto do seu antecessor, — sob a exigência de alinhavar em meses a sua revisão, transformação, ou hibridação pelo enxerto de outros elementos, — sob o barbicacho, em terceiro lugar, de uma espécie de assessoria ministerial, pelo ajuste de não sair, durante o serviço, das imediações do governo, amesquinha a esfera do artífice, constrange-lhe a liberdade, impõe-lhe a situação de atamancador, sem independência, originalidade, nem firmeza. Vamos ter uma compilação mistela, ou aferventada, um desses milagres da presteza, a que se poderia aplicar a frase, com que um velho professor de Latim costumava zombar das lições dos maus estudantes, preparados à carreira, detrás da porta, sobre uma perna: post januas, in pede uno.

Nessa mesma facilidade, se nos não enganamos, deu mostra sensível o ilustre jurista da imaturidade do seu espírito para incumbência tão assoberbadora. Este aliás fora o nosso voto, se no assunto o tivéssemos. Na esteira do caminho para o Código Civil cintilam nomes como o de Nabuco, Teixeira de Freitas, Felício dos Santos, Coelho Rodrigues. Falta o de Lafayette, que, pela designação da superioridade, seria hoje, de direito, o nosso codificador.

Pelo seu talento, pela sua vocação científica, pelos seus escritos, está fadado provavelmente o Sr. Clóvis Beviláqua a emparelhar com eles. Mas dizer que os rivaliza, ou se lhes aproxima, fora magoar com lisonjarias a consciência, que deve ser qualidade inata ao mérito real. Seus livros ainda não são, como alguém disse, monumentos. São ensaios notáveis: entremostram o brilhante antes da cristalização definitiva. Esboçam-se neles os predicados, que hão de constituir a gema: dar-lhe a pureza, a luminosidade, a solidez. Mas o que apresentam, por ora, é um formoso cristal, aparentemente da melhor água, ainda em lapidificação.

Aqui está por que, ao nosso ver, a sua escolha para codificar as nossas leis civis foi um rasgo do coração, não da cabeça. Com todas as suas prendas de jurisconsulto, lente e expositor, não reúne todos os atributos, entretanto, para essa missão entre todas melindrosa. Falta-lhe ainda a madureza das suas qualidades. Falta-lhe a consagração dos anos. Falta-lhe a evidência da autoridade. Falta-lhe um requisito primário, essencial, soberano para tais obras: a ciência da sua língua, a vernaculidade, a casta correção do escrever. Há, nos seus livros, um desalinho, uma negligência, um desdém pela boa linguagem, que lhes tira a concisão, lhes tolda a clareza, lhes entibia o vigor. Não somos os primeiros a lhes fazer este reparo. Sua frase não tem o sabor português: é mais estrangeira, repassada de laivos germânicos e francesismos, tropeçando por isso em impropriedades e obscuridades, que a desluzem.

O teor verbal de um código há de ser irrepreensível. Qualquer falha na sua estrutura idiomática assume proporções de deformidade. Esses trabalhos, em cada um dos quais se deve imprimir o selo de uma época e a índole de um povo, são feitos para longas estabilidades. Mas a limpidez da linguagem é o verniz, que preserva de corromperem-se as criações da pena. Um código não tolera jaças, desigualdades, achaquilhos, máculas no dizer.

Um código é, jurídica e literariamente, como do alemão se escreveu, “uma obra d’arte”. É uma construção secular. Deve apresentar as formas lapidares da duração: a sobriedade clássica na sua singeleza inteiriça e impoluta. Deve aspirar, pela correção artística, à perpetuidade, se bem, que, no direito humano nihil est quod stare perpetuo possit.

O caididissimus, expeditissimus, absolutissimus libellus de Dumoulin, o codex brevis, clarus sufficiens de Leibnitz há de ser esse primor d’obra, ou melhor será então que se não tente.

Sua obrigação é ser isso: um como esforço de epigrafia monumental do Direito: lógica, precisão, nitidez, em língua de bronze. E, para educar a mão capaz de esculpir na matéria-prima da palavra esse resumo da consciência do seu tempo, não basta o gênio: é mister a consumação da cultura. Tamanha vitória da arte não poderá ser senão o fruto supremo de uma vida na maturescência da sua força e na plenitude dos seus dias.

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Velhas Árvores

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Olha estas velhas árvores, — mais belas, Do que as árvores mais …

Plutão – Olavo Bilac

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Negro, com os olhos em brasa, Bom, fiel e brincalhão, Era a …

O Trabalho – Olavo Bilac

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Tal como a chuva caída Fecunda a terra, no estio, Para fecundar …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation